February 26-27, 2022
|
Case Western-Veale Convocation Center - Cleveland, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: AARTFC DIII NE NEICAAA ECAC DIII

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Wilson Hansen JR-3 U. of Chicago 28.29 22.27 10
2 Jackson Price FR-1 Emory 19.45 22.35 8
3 Harry Mills JR-3 Washington U. 20.18 22.42 6
4 Alexander Halkias JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 16.97 22.62 5
5 John Harry Wagner SR-4 Washington U. 24.21 22.62 4
6 Marcus-Jay Wilkes JR-3 Washington U. 17.51 22.74 3
7 Reese Farquhar JR-3 Brandeis 23.15 22.92 2
8 Zion Glover SO-2 NYU 22.19 23.11 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Wilson Hansen JR-3 U. of Chicago 15.82 25.84 17.37 23.61 22.27 26.73 10
3 Harry Mills JR-3 Washington U. 29.15 27.36 16.59 16.37 22.42 26.24 6
5 John Harry Wagner SR-4 Washington U. 17.20 16.06 19.23 28.51 22.62 21.04 4
7 Reese Farquhar JR-3 Brandeis 27.74 16.74 20.63 27.51 22.92 29.80 2
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Jackson Price FR-1 Emory 22.35 26.60 20.57 8
4 Alexander Halkias JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 22.62 19.23 28.73 5
6 Marcus-Jay Wilkes JR-3 Washington U. 22.74 21.83 17.74 3
8 Zion Glover SO-2 NYU 23.11 29.35 27.04 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jackson Price FR-1 Emory 22.43
2 Marcus-Jay Wilkes JR-3 Washington U. 22.52
3 Harry Mills JR-3 Washington U. 22.68
4 John Harry Wagner SR-4 Washington U. 22.73
5 Alexander Halkias JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 22.74
6 Wilson Hansen JR-3 U. of Chicago 22.87
7 Zion Glover SO-2 NYU 22.98
8 Reese Farquhar JR-3 Brandeis 23.03
9 Sam Ryba FR-1 Emory 23.21
9 Jason Asare FR-1 U. of Chicago 23.21
11 Brian Kaiserman SO-2 NYU 23.29
12 Keith Cartwright FR-1 Case Western 23.51
13 Dean Carey FR-1 Brandeis 23.51
14 Parker Jones FR-1 Brandeis 23.70
15 Michael Smoluk FR-1 Case Western 23.97
  Juan Perez SO-2 Case Western DNF
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Marcus-Jay Wilkes JR-3 Washington U. 26.13 24.78 28.83 23.20 22.52
5 Alexander Halkias JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 17.29 21.61 27.06 23.43 22.74
8 Reese Farquhar JR-3 Brandeis 25.57 17.97 28.56 22.34 23.03
14 Parker Jones FR-1 Brandeis 29.63 24.42 26.31 29.39 23.70
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 John Harry Wagner SR-4 Washington U. 15.92 19.55 22.73
9 Jason Asare FR-1 U. of Chicago 21.82 28.78 23.21
12 Keith Cartwright FR-1 Case Western 28.69 23.51 23.51
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Harry Mills JR-3 Washington U. 19.96 18.83 22.68
9 Sam Ryba FR-1 Emory 28.78 28.09 23.21
15 Michael Smoluk FR-1 Case Western 21.58 23.73 23.97
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Wilson Hansen JR-3 U. of Chicago 26.76 23.10 23.10 24.70 22.87
11 Brian Kaiserman SO-2 NYU 29.58 29.58 20.03 28.88 23.29
  Juan Perez SO-2 Case Western DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jackson Price FR-1 Emory 22.43
7 Zion Glover SO-2 NYU 22.98
13 Dean Carey FR-1 Brandeis 23.51