February 18, 2022
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Arinze Chance   Guyana 47.54
2 Shevoie Reid FR-1 South Plains 47.68
3 Jalon White SO-2 McNeese State 47.73
4 Antonio Blair FR-1 Western Texas College 47.78
5 Eran Siboni   Unattached 47.85
6 Emmett Seals JR-3 Angelo State 48.05
7 Brian Stiles FR-1 New Mexico JC 48.06
8 Malik Pratt JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 48.10
9 Jax Holland JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 48.35
10 Conner Stockerl FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 48.38
11 Jamal Walton SO-2 Western Texas College 48.41
12 Shirvante Knauls SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 48.51
13 Addison Ross   Unattached 48.52
14 Aljani Bridgewater SR-4 Science & Arts 48.61
15 Keitron Boyd FR-1 Lubbock Christian 48.63
16 Caio Almeida FR-1 South Plains 48.67
17 Quintin Pennells SO-2 Science & Arts 48.67
18 Taylor Chaney FR-1 South Plains 48.83
19 Lee Steward SO-2 Western Texas College 49.11
20 Kemoy Willis SR-4 Science & Arts 49.32
21 che' lara JR-3 Wayland Baptist 49.37
22 Sayvon Milton JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 49.44
23 Jonathan Ramirez SO-2 Angelo State 50.15
24 Marcus Petersen JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 50.25
25 Charles Frimpong FR-1 Angelo State 50.32
26 Dakari Hill SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 50.35
27 Keylan Dennis JR-3 Huston-Tillotson 50.50
28 Tanner Wright   USA Paralympic Team 50.84
29 Kash Starkey FR-1 West Texas A&M 51.06
30 Jentezen Smith FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 51.10
31 Elijah Colbert FR-1 New Mexico JC 51.32
32 Kenyon Mosley FR-1 West Texas A&M 51.79
33 Ashton Hoofard FR-1 Science & Arts 51.83
34 Spencer Mace FR-1 Wayland Baptist 51.94
35 Brad Humphreys SO-2 Angelo State 51.97
36 Xavier Howard SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 52.31
37 Antonio Cruz FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 52.35
38 Jared Cummins SO-2 West Texas A&M 52.47
39 Hunter Gossett FR-1 Lubbock Christian 52.85
40 Elijah Allen FR-1 Clarendon College 53.07
41 Luke Martinez FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 53.29
42 Quinton Selders FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 53.44
43 Chris Freeman SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 54.42
44 Perry Brown FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 54.49
  De'Vonte Edmonds FR-1 West Texas A&M DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Arinze Chance   Guyana 47.54 59.90
3 Jalon White SO-2 McNeese State 47.73 36.28
5 Eran Siboni   Unattached 47.85 52.16
12 Shirvante Knauls SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 48.51 42.21
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Shevoie Reid FR-1 South Plains 59.13 59.13 47.68 42.44 45.30 33.86
4 Antonio Blair FR-1 Western Texas College 45.40 40.14 47.78 58.77 1:01.64 50.17
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Emmett Seals JR-3 Angelo State 34.12 48.05 58.62
7 Brian Stiles FR-1 New Mexico JC 39.41 48.06 45.66
14 Aljani Bridgewater SR-4 Science & Arts 53.96 48.61 41.81
20 Kemoy Willis SR-4 Science & Arts 34.53 49.32 43.41
42 Quinton Selders FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 52.38 53.44 45.96
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Caio Almeida FR-1 South Plains 48.67
17 Quintin Pennells SO-2 Science & Arts 48.67
22 Sayvon Milton JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 49.44
36 Xavier Howard SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 52.31
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Malik Pratt JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 59.17 57.72 48.10
9 Jax Holland JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 50.29 56.57 48.35
15 Keitron Boyd FR-1 Lubbock Christian 46.69 40.37 48.63
19 Lee Steward SO-2 Western Texas College 50.59 54.52 49.11
40 Elijah Allen FR-1 Clarendon College 38.21 52.01 53.07
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jamal Walton SO-2 Western Texas College 34.86 48.90 48.41 52.29
18 Taylor Chaney FR-1 South Plains 52.74 1:01.53 48.83 59.09
24 Marcus Petersen JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 47.24 44.73 50.25 59.80
25 Charles Frimpong FR-1 Angelo State 55.36 1:01.39 50.32 1:05.42
43 Chris Freeman SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 46.26 50.07 54.42 41.36
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Conner Stockerl FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 43.55 35.32 56.12 48.38 42.58
13 Addison Ross   Unattached 37.85 1:02.59 40.28 48.52 45.13
21 che' lara JR-3 Wayland Baptist 55.79 54.31 35.06 49.37 34.56
26 Dakari Hill SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 1:04.45 47.84 50.86 50.35 50.86
31 Elijah Colbert FR-1 New Mexico JC 49.27 1:02.61 50.81 51.32 46.19
34 Spencer Mace FR-1 Wayland Baptist 59.73 44.15 46.23 51.94 1:02.85
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Jonathan Ramirez SO-2 Angelo State 49.15 39.62 46.14 35.11 50.15
27 Keylan Dennis JR-3 Huston-Tillotson 56.06 50.00 43.94 36.87 50.50
32 Kenyon Mosley FR-1 West Texas A&M 1:02.15 40.40 1:01.63 44.54 51.79
33 Ashton Hoofard FR-1 Science & Arts 37.32 45.61 59.61 58.05 51.83
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Tanner Wright   USA Paralympic Team 50.84 37.12 35.59 1:01.52 53.39
37 Antonio Cruz FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 52.35 1:01.78 1:01.78 43.45 1:05.97
39 Hunter Gossett FR-1 Lubbock Christian 52.85 1:00.78 1:06.60 1:03.42 37.00
44 Perry Brown FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 54.49 48.50 57.76 50.13 1:04.85
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Kash Starkey FR-1 West Texas A&M 1:01.28 42.38 42.38 54.64 35.75 45.96 51.06
30 Jentezen Smith FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 1:04.90 49.57 52.64 53.66 58.26 55.70 51.10
35 Brad Humphreys SO-2 Angelo State 48.86 59.77 40.02 1:07.05 49.38 55.61 51.97
38 Jared Cummins SO-2 West Texas A&M 53.52 43.03 1:04.02 36.73 1:05.07 1:04.02 52.47
41 Luke Martinez FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 1:00.22 52.23 1:01.29 38.37 1:05.02 57.02 53.29
  De'Vonte Edmonds FR-1 West Texas A&M DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF