February 25-26, 2022
|
Carthage-Tarble Athletic Center - Kenosha, WI
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: Sportstats USA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ben Kuxmann JR-3 Millikin 1:55.40 1:41.82 1:19.19 1:30.51 1:53.13 1:52.00 2:18.02 10
2 Jake Shumaker FR-1 Millikin 2:20.91 2:13.92 1:40.15 2:11.59 1:56.45 1:55.29 1:35.49 8
3 Sam Elsen FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:42.51 2:25.60 2:05.80 2:12.79 1:56.48 2:18.62 2:23.27 6
4 Logan Tanttu FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:22.22 1:23.45 2:15.16 1:55.18 1:57.53 2:31.62 2:16.34 5
5 Elliot Kim SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:21.15 2:17.62 2:22.32 2:07.03 1:57.62 2:09.39 2:11.74 4
6 Juan Castro FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:40.08 1:54.21 2:11.87 1:48.32 1:57.74 1:34.20 1:42.44 3
7 Chase Upmann SO-2 Carthage 1:22.45 2:30.76 2:28.41 2:10.74 1:57.78 2:28.41 2:02.50 2
8 Marvin Tchangwa FR-1 Elmhurst 1:54.48 2:33.43 1:30.88 1:55.66 1:58.02 2:28.71 2:03.93 1
9 Zach Benes JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 2:01.67 1:34.50 2:15.84 1:35.68 1:58.12 1:51.04 2:27.65 -
10 Lucas Hoffman FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:22.70 2:05.91 2:13.10 2:26.29 1:59.91 2:10.71 1:44.33 -
11 John Logan SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:10.13 1:32.78 1:33.99 2:24.59 2:00.49 2:19.77 2:31.82 -
12 Michael Molloy FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:35.30 1:36.51 1:36.51 1:25.65 2:00.63 1:32.89 2:12.70 -
13 Logan Skidmore FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:04.31 2:36.90 1:28.11 1:24.49 2:00.69 2:33.28 2:18.80 -
14 Joe Gibbons FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 2:31.33 2:19.22 2:02.27 2:18.01 2:01.06 1:53.80 1:41.69 -
15 Michael Barber FR-1 Carthage 2:03.71 2:13.41 1:52.79 2:24.33 2:01.28 2:04.92 2:03.71 -
16 James Palumbo SO-2 Elmhurst 2:40.50 2:12.11 2:02.23 2:14.58 2:03.46 1:53.59 2:09.64 -
17 Ernie Waterson FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 2:13.38 2:13.38 1:27.69 2:17.09 2:03.50 2:08.44 2:12.15 -
18 Brandon Mattsey FR-1 Millikin 2:19.69 2:29.58 2:20.93 1:27.77 2:03.62 2:07.33 2:40.71 -
19 Gabe Praamsma FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:43.87 1:52.53 1:36.45 1:57.47 2:03.65 1:59.94 1:48.82 -
20 Sean Sanaghan SO-2 North Park 1:51.77 1:56.73 2:25.29 1:49.28 2:04.18 2:20.33 1:31.90 -
21 John McCloskey JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:50.74 2:11.89 1:48.25 2:23.09 2:04.42 2:10.65 1:53.23 -
22 Christian Skaggs FR-1 Millikin 2:01.08 1:39.86 1:57.33 2:06.07 2:04.82 2:13.56 1:51.09 -
23 Jamal Slaven SO-2 Elmhurst 2:44.01 1:49.34 2:32.57 1:59.52 2:07.14 2:00.79 2:36.39 -
24 Martin Diaz FR-1 Elmhurst 2:42.11 2:02.54 1:43.39 2:45.94 2:07.64 2:05.09 2:42.11 -
25 Peter Swanberg FR-1 North Park 1:29.88 2:00.69 2:27.65 1:47.85 2:08.39 1:49.14 2:01.97 -
26 Finbar Martin FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 1:59.45 2:27.71 2:21.29 2:43.12 2:08.44 1:45.32 1:29.91 -
27 Will Simmons FR-1 Carthage 2:14.94 2:21.37 2:13.65 2:32.93 2:08.51 1:53.09 2:00.80 -
28 Aidan Lodwig SO-2 Carthage 1:50.72 2:35.78 2:31.92 1:49.43 2:08.74 2:38.35 1:55.87 -
29 Dakota Myers JR-3 Millikin 1:58.92 1:39.53 2:10.56 2:15.73 2:09.26 2:32.53 2:02.80 -
30 Ethan Neal FR-1 Carthage 1:50.29 2:37.00 1:59.37 1:37.32 2:09.75 2:27.92 2:46.08 -
31 Donovan Garro FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 2:34.29 2:15.98 2:06.83 2:43.44 2:10.75 1:55.06 2:35.60 -
32 Adam Schumacher JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 1:54.05 2:44.44 2:33.83 2:39.14 2:12.61 1:58.03 2:21.90 -
33 Eirik Andersen JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 2:26.85 1:50.81 2:30.86 2:16.17 2:13.50 2:30.86 2:26.85 -
34 Michael Lieggi SR-4 Elmhurst 2:11.30 2:23.36 1:40.49 1:36.47 2:13.98 2:34.08 1:55.23 -
35 Luis Chavez JR-3 North Park 1:52.90 2:02.90 1:50.04 2:11.47 2:22.90 2:28.62 2:37.19 -
  Jalen Rios FR-1 North Park DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
27 Will Simmons FR-1 Carthage 2:30.36 1:51.81 1:58.23 2:13.65 2:08.51 -
32 Adam Schumacher JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 2:11.29 2:25.88 2:49.74 1:55.37 2:12.61 -
33 Eirik Andersen JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 2:25.52 1:58.82 2:06.83 1:44.13 2:13.50 -
35 Luis Chavez JR-3 North Park 2:07.19 1:52.90 2:04.33 2:12.90 2:22.90 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
24 Martin Diaz FR-1 Elmhurst 2:07.64 1:43.39 2:22.96 1:35.73 -
25 Peter Swanberg FR-1 North Park 2:08.39 1:36.30 2:25.08 2:40.49 -
26 Finbar Martin FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 2:08.44 2:35.42 2:41.84 2:23.86 -
28 Aidan Lodwig SO-2 Carthage 2:08.74 2:11.32 2:02.31 2:12.61 -
29 Dakota Myers JR-3 Millikin 2:09.26 1:57.63 2:11.85 2:37.70 -
30 Ethan Neal FR-1 Carthage 2:09.75 1:55.48 1:38.61 1:34.72 -
31 Donovan Garro FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 2:10.75 2:10.75 2:19.91 2:39.52 -
34 Michael Lieggi SR-4 Elmhurst 2:13.98 2:03.27 2:32.74 2:51.50 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Ernie Waterson FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 2:03.50 2:33.14 2:19.56 2:39.32 1:40.04 -
18 Brandon Mattsey FR-1 Millikin 2:03.62 2:24.64 2:27.11 2:09.81 1:54.97 -
19 Gabe Praamsma FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:03.65 1:57.47 1:58.71 2:27.15 1:45.11 -
20 Sean Sanaghan SO-2 North Park 2:04.18 2:10.39 2:29.02 1:40.59 2:15.36 -
21 John McCloskey JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:04.42 1:53.23 2:35.53 1:50.74 2:19.35 -
22 Christian Skaggs FR-1 Millikin 2:04.82 1:59.83 2:04.82 2:23.55 2:28.54 -
23 Jamal Slaven SO-2 Elmhurst 2:07.14 1:34.09 2:41.47 1:41.72 2:14.77 -
  Jalen Rios FR-1 North Park DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Chase Upmann SO-2 Carthage 1:57.78 2:27.23 2:23.70 1:53.07 1:35.41 2
10 Lucas Hoffman FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:59.91 2:09.51 2:09.51 2:02.31 1:25.14 -
11 John Logan SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:00.49 2:23.39 1:55.67 2:00.49 1:46.04 -
12 Michael Molloy FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:00.63 1:25.65 2:35.62 2:11.49 1:44.95 -
13 Logan Skidmore FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:00.69 2:03.11 2:18.80 1:35.35 2:05.52 -
14 Joe Gibbons FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 2:01.06 2:01.06 1:36.85 2:33.75 1:27.17 -
15 Michael Barber FR-1 Carthage 2:01.28 2:23.11 2:13.41 1:26.11 1:58.86 -
16 James Palumbo SO-2 Elmhurst 2:03.46 1:57.29 2:24.45 2:25.69 2:36.80 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ben Kuxmann JR-3 Millikin 2:19.15 1:57.66 2:24.81 1:19.19 1:53.13 10
2 Jake Shumaker FR-1 Millikin 1:40.15 2:15.09 1:35.49 1:29.67 1:56.45 8
3 Sam Elsen FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:06.97 1:58.81 2:15.12 2:02.31 1:56.48 6
4 Logan Tanttu FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:28.15 2:11.64 1:54.01 2:25.74 1:57.53 5
5 Elliot Kim SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:08.21 1:27.04 1:42.33 2:07.03 1:57.62 4
6 Juan Castro FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:22.47 1:23.60 2:21.29 2:23.65 1:57.74 3
8 Marvin Tchangwa FR-1 Elmhurst 1:26.16 1:27.34 2:05.11 2:03.93 1:58.02 1
9 Zach Benes JR-3 Carroll (Wis.) 2:07.57 2:21.75 2:26.47 1:26.23 1:58.12 -