February 25-26, 2022
|
Carthage-Tarble Athletic Center - Kenosha, WI
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: Sportstats USA

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Max Svienty FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 8:25.16 6:42.07 10:34.03 8:35.47 7:38.77 10
2 Michael Gille JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 8:05.88 10:56.45 6:43.18 8:36.89 6:43.18 8
3 Jacob Kluckhohn FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 10:20.42 9:18.37 7:24.63 8:37.01 7:29.80 6
4 Kevin Riley SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 7:45.69 6:22.90 9:24.00 8:37.43 8:47.78 5
5 Ishaan Patel FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 10:46.71 8:41.54 6:15.51 8:41.54 10:41.50 4
6 Trevor LaMirande FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 8:28.57 6:33.22 7:25.65 8:44.29 7:41.38 3
7 Bradyn Olmstead FR-1 Millikin 6:25.90 6:10.05 8:38.06 8:48.63 9:52.07 2
8 Alex Gazarek FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 6:21.58 7:25.17 6:32.17 8:49.96 7:25.17 1
9 Micah Anderson FR-1 Carthage 10:52.95 8:03.08 10:31.72 8:50.85 6:22.22 -
10 Joey Boreczky SO-2 Carthage 10:32.13 7:03.21 6:52.49 8:55.70 7:56.78 -
11 James McGlashon FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 9:48.04 11:35.93 7:54.75 8:59.48 10:15.01 -
12 Charlie Quast FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 9:49.96 7:56.30 10:38.67 9:01.24 6:24.28 -
13 Dylan Moran FR-1 Elmhurst 11:22.05 9:55.45 9:55.45 9:01.31 7:40.12 -
14 Gabe Bush SO-2 Millikin 10:46.57 7:36.40 6:36.63 9:03.33 11:46.33 -
15 Karsten Zielinski SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 7:14.88 7:42.06 8:36.42 9:03.60 9:14.48 -
16 Trevor Swanson FR-1 Carthage 8:44.38 10:39.09 11:50.10 9:06.23 8:06.15 -
17 Eric Gronbeck SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 7:22.72 10:55.88 7:00.86 9:06.56 10:01.22 -
18 Nick Fisch FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 10:51.52 6:34.20 9:23.92 9:07.49 6:45.15 -
19 Steven Haley SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 9:59.49 10:37.99 8:25.99 9:09.99 7:25.50 -
20 Evan Webber SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 6:37.03 8:21.81 8:16.29 9:11.43 6:42.55 -
21 JD Barrett SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 10:33.31 7:29.98 9:15.53 9:15.53 8:42.20 -
22 Cailan Loebel SO-2 Elmhurst 6:40.59 10:43.20 9:12.93 9:24.21 9:35.50 -
23 Nicholas Williams FR-1 Elmhurst 7:28.07 11:48.97 8:30.46 9:27.17 10:23.89 -
24 Noah Fopma SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 7:24.92 8:10.55 11:24.48 9:30.40 6:50.69 -
25 Jeremy Lodewyck SR-4 Elmhurst 7:15.19 9:21.16 11:15.68 9:32.61 8:58.26 -
26 Aidan Schlichting FR-1 Millikin 8:46.98 10:48.58 12:09.66 9:39.09 11:05.96 -
27 Derek Garmire FR-1 Carthage 12:48.15 8:51.80 9:33.16 9:50.88 11:07.70 -
28 Hayden Szaltis JR-3 Elmhurst 10:04.70 10:29.13 10:16.91 10:10.80 9:34.16 -
29 Derek Dayton FR-1 Millikin 9:30.28 11:59.05 10:13.68 10:19.87 10:13.68 -
  Craig Hundley FR-1 Carthage DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Sam Carlson SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Luke Bothun FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Joey Boreczky SO-2 Carthage 7:56.78 7:08.56 8:44.99 8:55.70 -
13 Dylan Moran FR-1 Elmhurst 8:28.84 9:17.55 6:29.75 9:01.31 -
14 Gabe Bush SO-2 Millikin 9:41.37 8:25.30 11:19.17 9:03.33 -
16 Trevor Swanson FR-1 Carthage 7:06.06 11:39.18 10:50.02 9:06.23 -
17 Eric Gronbeck SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 11:23.20 7:22.72 8:00.98 9:06.56 -
18 Nick Fisch FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 9:29.39 9:51.29 6:45.15 9:07.49 -
19 Steven Haley SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 8:04.00 9:15.49 9:15.49 9:09.99 -
22 Cailan Loebel SO-2 Elmhurst 6:40.59 11:45.27 12:13.48 9:24.21 -
23 Nicholas Williams FR-1 Elmhurst 6:37.02 9:10.16 11:14.94 9:27.17 -
24 Noah Fopma SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 7:59.14 10:44.56 11:24.48 9:30.40 -
25 Jeremy Lodewyck SR-4 Elmhurst 7:15.19 9:15.44 9:21.16 9:32.61 -
26 Aidan Schlichting FR-1 Millikin 9:33.30 7:25.90 11:40.70 9:39.09 -
27 Derek Garmire FR-1 Carthage 7:40.89 12:42.24 7:40.89 9:50.88 -
28 Hayden Szaltis JR-3 Elmhurst 7:56.43 7:38.10 10:23.02 10:10.80 -
29 Derek Dayton FR-1 Millikin 7:13.91 7:20.11 7:32.51 10:19.87 -
  Sam Carlson SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Luke Bothun FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Max Svienty FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 8:35.47 10:54.65 7:13.00 6:31.76 9:52.79 10
2 Michael Gille JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 8:36.89 7:03.85 8:21.39 7:45.21 10:09.93 8
3 Jacob Kluckhohn FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 8:37.01 8:05.99 7:09.12 10:15.25 8:57.69 6
4 Kevin Riley SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 8:37.43 7:24.99 10:05.40 6:48.77 7:19.82 5
5 Ishaan Patel FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 8:41.54 6:52.02 11:12.79 7:18.10 10:46.71 4
6 Trevor LaMirande FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 8:44.29 9:15.75 7:09.92 8:33.81 6:59.44 3
7 Bradyn Olmstead FR-1 Millikin 8:48.63 8:48.63 8:22.20 8:48.63 8:22.20 2
8 Alex Gazarek FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 8:49.96 9:37.66 8:44.66 6:48.07 8:28.77 1
9 Micah Anderson FR-1 Carthage 8:50.85 8:34.93 8:24.31 8:50.85 6:43.45 -
11 James McGlashon FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 8:59.48 10:31.20 9:42.64 8:32.51 8:48.69 -
12 Charlie Quast FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 9:01.24 8:01.71 6:18.87 9:44.54 8:12.53 -
15 Karsten Zielinski SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 9:03.60 9:09.04 6:53.14 8:52.73 7:14.88 -
20 Evan Webber SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 9:11.43 8:43.86 10:12.09 10:45.18 9:55.55 -
21 JD Barrett SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 9:15.53 11:51.08 6:28.88 8:58.87 8:42.20 -
  Craig Hundley FR-1 Carthage DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF