April 22-23, 2022
|
Indiana University - Bloomington, IN

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carmen Riano SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 18:33.95 15:12.29 15:31.50 14:43.48 13:36.26 16:00.30 11:12.21
2 Makayla Perez JR-3 Michigan State 16:20.81 14:44.65 13:27.72 20:21.20 13:08.49 16:01.57 20:21.20
3 Ava Nuttall SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 15:20.53 15:10.63 16:29.81 15:00.73 17:39.10 16:29.81 12:22.36
4 Makenna Veen FR-1 Michigan State 13:33.07 16:01.80 19:10.19 13:23.15 12:13.74 16:31.54 19:59.77
5 Jacqueline Gaughan JR-3 Notre Dame 17:40.05 20:40.05 15:10.04 20:00.05 21:30.06 16:40.04 12:10.03
6 Katie Vitou JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 17:02.94 20:13.49 16:32.86 13:42.37 15:22.65 16:42.88 18:23.17
7 Lynsie Gram SR-4 Michigan State 18:44.83 16:34.27 16:44.31 14:13.67 14:23.71 16:44.31 21:05.43
8 Heidi Heuerman SO-2 Wisconsin 15:24.06 19:45.21 18:24.86 19:25.12 21:35.69 16:44.41 19:35.16
9 Emily Bardwell FR-1 Michigan State 21:43.83 15:50.08 18:31.80 18:31.80 13:48.79 16:50.72 21:43.83
10 Vivian Hacker SO-2 Wisconsin 16:31.52 13:59.76 12:18.58 13:59.76 13:59.76 16:51.75 20:54.57
11 Caroline Meyers JR-3 Illinois State 13:49.75 21:55.46 16:11.42 16:41.78 15:00.59 16:51.89 20:54.75
12 Nora Wollen FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 14:30.39 18:23.17 16:11.60 17:02.20 21:05.10 16:52.08 15:31.12
13 Katie Rose Blachowicz JR-3 Notre Dame 13:11.56 13:11.56 21:38.96 12:10.67 14:53.04 16:54.81 21:38.96
14 Emma Tate JR-3 Purdue 12:51.34 16:04.18 15:03.28 14:32.84 15:33.73 16:54.92 12:31.04
15 Fatima Giron FR-1 Michigan State 13:23.97 16:16.98 20:41.57 18:08.92 12:33.09 16:57.68 21:32.46
16 Elizabeth Aho SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 20:38.71 18:25.62 15:21.35 18:05.15 18:46.10 17:03.72 15:52.06
17 Madelynn Bean FR-1 Michigan State 21:14.12 18:50.27 18:19.44 15:14.49 13:11.19 17:07.51 21:14.12
18 Quinn Shanahan FR-1 Butler 21:35.94 15:46.24 16:17.10 22:17.08 13:32.53 17:08.52 15:05.10
19 Olivia Orr SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 17:49.85 14:24.11 12:51.53 18:31.00 12:51.53 17:08.70 15:46.41
20 Phoebe Bates FR-1 Indiana 12:42.70 19:55.58 12:42.70 20:16.19 18:22.82 17:10.67 13:44.54
21 Eleanor Kendell FR-1 Michigan State 12:32.68 18:02.62 16:09.20 18:23.24 20:57.90 17:11.06 20:16.65
22 Stephanie Ward JR-3 Kent State 17:53.02 21:50.33 17:22.07 17:42.71 15:59.53 17:11.75 14:16.36
23 Hannah Eastman SO-2 SE Missouri 13:09.04 18:10.12 13:50.57 22:19.29 13:40.19 17:18.21 21:27.38
24 Natalie Newcombe SO-2 Central Michigan 18:01.50 18:53.50 20:47.88 18:11.90 18:11.90 17:19.90 21:08.68
25 Annie Christie FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 14:23.79 15:26.24 20:59.26 21:40.89 13:42.16 17:20.71 15:57.46
26 Melissa Weidner JR-3 Dayton 19:41.51 21:57.43 22:39.26 20:12.88 19:31.05 17:25.58 17:15.13
27 Grace Kuhn FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 14:27.85 20:33.81 21:57.46 18:59.71 16:01.96 17:25.60 16:43.78
28 Lauren Beckmann JR-3 Central Michigan 20:45.73 17:26.83 21:59.01 21:59.01 19:21.99 17:26.83 17:05.90
29 Olivia Collett FR-1 Bowling Green 20:03.89 20:03.89 16:34.52 22:30.45 19:42.96 17:26.86 13:36.55
30 Ashlyn Minton FR-1 Butler 13:16.66 21:50.29 16:14.86 16:35.82 14:30.03 17:28.23 15:43.41
31 Caitlyn Walsh SO-2 Cincinnati 13:08.34 22:35.94 16:38.56 19:05.71 12:47.31 17:31.11 12:15.78
32 Kelsi Harris FR-1 Ohio 20:53.88 19:29.59 20:43.35 16:19.93 22:49.79 17:33.68 18:26.37
33 Gianna Labbiento FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 16:11.86 13:54.54 19:32.57 15:08.48 14:15.66 17:36.37 13:54.54
34 Carmela Henning JR-3 Cincinnati 21:24.71 23:00.27 14:30.63 18:34.83 22:39.03 17:41.74 12:33.84
35 Erinn Hill SO-2 Wisconsin 22:03.51 16:29.94 20:37.43 13:27.02 21:52.75 17:56.02 13:27.02
36 Elinor Tighe JR-3 Dayton 13:51.28 13:51.28 23:12.66 18:53.56 12:35.71 17:59.58 14:45.26
37 Sophia Leto SO-2 Akron 20:34.86 17:16.40 19:50.76 17:49.48 12:51.79 18:22.55 22:25.11
38 Justine Smith FR-1 Dayton 17:29.16 17:06.36 19:00.39 17:40.57 15:35.12 19:00.39 17:51.97
  Sarah Schmitt SO-2 Indiana DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Taylor Visscher FR-1 Michigan State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Maddie Walker JR-3 Cincinnati DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Emily Eberhart SO-2 Notre Dame DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Leah Lisle SR-4 Kent State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Caroline Meyers JR-3 Illinois State 16:51.89 17:42.49
15 Fatima Giron FR-1 Michigan State 16:57.68 11:52.38
16 Elizabeth Aho SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 17:03.72 21:50.37
17 Madelynn Bean FR-1 Michigan State 17:07.51 16:26.41
18 Quinn Shanahan FR-1 Butler 17:08.52 14:13.68
19 Olivia Orr SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 17:08.70 22:17.31
20 Phoebe Bates FR-1 Indiana 17:10.67 19:34.97
22 Stephanie Ward JR-3 Kent State 17:11.75 17:01.44
23 Hannah Eastman SO-2 SE Missouri 17:18.21 20:56.24
24 Natalie Newcombe SO-2 Central Michigan 17:19.90 14:54.32
25 Annie Christie FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 17:20.71 18:23.16
26 Melissa Weidner JR-3 Dayton 17:25.58 14:38.29
27 Grace Kuhn FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 17:25.60 19:31.08
28 Lauren Beckmann JR-3 Central Michigan 17:26.83 19:21.99
29 Olivia Collett FR-1 Bowling Green 17:26.86 18:29.68
30 Ashlyn Minton FR-1 Butler 17:28.23 15:01.48
31 Caitlyn Walsh SO-2 Cincinnati 17:31.11 22:25.42
32 Kelsi Harris FR-1 Ohio 17:33.68 14:34.56
33 Gianna Labbiento FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 17:36.37 22:42.72
34 Carmela Henning JR-3 Cincinnati 17:41.74 13:16.31
35 Erinn Hill SO-2 Wisconsin 17:56.02 16:08.42
36 Elinor Tighe JR-3 Dayton 17:59.58 14:12.87
37 Sophia Leto SO-2 Akron 18:22.55 23:20.24
38 Justine Smith FR-1 Dayton 19:00.39 22:14.26
  Emily Eberhart SO-2 Notre Dame DNF DNF
  Taylor Visscher FR-1 Michigan State DNF DNF
  Leah Lisle SR-4 Kent State DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carmen Riano SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 16:00.30 15:50.70 20:00.38 17:45.94
2 Makayla Perez JR-3 Michigan State 16:01.57 14:25.42 15:32.73 18:25.81
3 Ava Nuttall SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 16:29.81 11:52.67 20:57.06 18:08.80
4 Makenna Veen FR-1 Michigan State 16:31.54 14:12.73 14:42.47 12:23.66
5 Jacqueline Gaughan JR-3 Notre Dame 16:40.04 20:00.05 20:40.05 20:20.05
6 Katie Vitou JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 16:42.88 11:52.05 12:42.19 12:32.16
7 Lynsie Gram SR-4 Michigan State 16:44.31 18:54.87 14:23.71 18:34.79
8 Heidi Heuerman SO-2 Wisconsin 16:44.41 13:43.62 13:13.49 19:25.12
9 Emily Bardwell FR-1 Michigan State 16:50.72 12:48.15 15:29.87 15:50.08
10 Vivian Hacker SO-2 Wisconsin 16:51.75 11:58.35 21:45.16 13:19.29
12 Nora Wollen FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 16:52.08 12:39.06 21:25.35 13:39.79
13 Katie Rose Blachowicz JR-3 Notre Dame 16:54.81 15:23.48 14:53.04 21:28.81
14 Emma Tate JR-3 Purdue 16:54.92 17:05.07 12:41.19 14:22.69
21 Eleanor Kendell FR-1 Michigan State 17:11.06 15:17.65 17:21.37 12:22.37
  Maddie Walker JR-3 Cincinnati DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Sarah Schmitt SO-2 Indiana DNF DNF DNF DNF