April 8- 9, 2022
|
Stephen F. Austin - Nacogdoches, TX
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Evans Kemboi FR-1 McNeese State 3:56.22 4:10.26 3:02.43 3:53.88 2:46.06 4:43.00 3:00.09
2 Omer El-Fadl FR-1 McNeese State 4:27.87 4:13.77 3:52.62 3:54.97 4:25.52 3:52.62 3:29.13
3 Levi Chambers SO-2 Abilene Christian 3:55.36 4:51.85 3:22.41 3:55.36 4:35.38 2:44.76 2:44.76
4 Conner Killian SR-4 Louisiana Tech 4:12.28 3:55.77 4:50.00 3:55.77 3:27.48 3:03.90 4:24.07
5 Parker Jones SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 2:49.57 4:27.49 4:15.55 3:58.83 4:58.54 3:03.90 2:49.57
6 Cooper Goggans SO-2 Abilene Christian 4:00.13 3:09.71 4:55.36 4:00.13 4:00.13 4:26.55 3:12.11
7 Billy Swecker FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 4:01.86 5:00.49 5:17.59 4:04.30 3:44.76 3:27.66 4:14.08
8 Christian Hanson SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 2:53.84 3:42.81 4:39.12 4:04.84 3:03.63 4:24.43 4:39.12
9 Nick Alfaro SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 3:02.55 4:28.89 3:56.82 4:06.68 5:00.95 3:07.48 3:05.01
10 Caden Shaw FR-1 Jacksonville College 4:36.53 4:34.06 4:01.97 4:06.90 4:21.72 3:57.03 3:54.56
10 Caden Cox FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3:52.09 4:53.82 3:42.21 4:06.90 3:32.34 3:19.99 3:19.99
12 Hector Hernandez SO-2 Southern Arkansas 4:12.72 3:47.94 4:02.81 4:07.76 4:30.06 5:07.23 4:07.76
12 Kevin Castruita FR-1 Chicago State 4:57.32 2:55.91 3:08.30 4:07.76 4:52.36 4:22.63 2:58.39
14 Garrett Oehlert SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 5:08.39 4:43.52 3:48.81 4:08.70 3:11.50 3:09.02 3:36.37
15 Jose Torres FR-1 Jacksonville College 3:28.92 2:54.10 4:53.48 4:08.71 3:43.84 3:14.00 2:54.10
16 Asher Hamlin JR-3 Southern Arkansas 4:15.94 4:31.00 5:18.67 4:10.92 3:00.67 3:25.76 5:01.11
17 Josh Tibbs FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 4:26.62 5:09.37 3:36.31 4:11.52 3:11.16 4:11.52 4:34.16
18 Logan Rickey FR-1 Southern Arkansas 4:34.81 5:25.24 4:34.81 4:12.12 3:14.14 4:14.65 3:44.39
19 Alex Medina SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 3:47.24 4:04.91 3:06.84 4:12.48 3:21.99 4:37.73 3:19.46
20 Spencer Gambrell JR-3 LeTourneau 4:55.64 5:13.33 4:07.63 4:12.68 4:58.17 4:27.84 4:20.26
21 Keagan Pointer FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 4:46.57 3:25.42 4:41.50 4:13.60 4:21.21 3:22.88 3:05.13
22 Beau Melancon FR-1 Northwestern St. 3:55.03 4:15.46 4:56.34 4:15.46 3:39.70 4:56.34 3:32.04
23 Pablo Lomeli Lluis FR-1 LeTourneau 5:08.18 4:03.97 3:22.88 4:16.81 4:42.50 3:46.00 4:52.77
24 Xavier Wilson SO-2 Northwestern St. 4:57.90 4:13.86 3:40.19 4:19.04 3:11.69 5:16.03 3:16.87
25 Ethan Kailey FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 4:50.64 3:42.56 4:32.31 4:21.83 5:32.53 4:27.07 4:34.93
26 Nicholas Carter FR-1 LeTourneau 4:41.21 5:10.39 3:48.15 4:25.29 3:56.11 5:28.96 3:26.93
27 Chip Fournier FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 4:39.86 5:45.06 5:28.76 4:31.70 3:50.95 3:18.34 5:15.18
28 Aidan Hynes FR-1 LeTourneau 3:51.40 3:13.29 4:15.90 4:32.23 3:13.29 3:29.62 5:51.18
29 Brock Bivens SO-2 Ouachita Baptist 4:39.79 3:29.85 4:11.82 4:39.79 3:49.43 3:21.45 5:13.37
30 Hudson McGuire FR-1 LeTourneau 5:27.49 4:17.51 4:09.12 4:39.90 5:13.49 4:56.70 5:27.49
31 Jeremiah Mainor FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 6:05.14 4:32.45 3:27.85 4:40.87 5:48.28 5:23.00 4:43.68
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Evans Kemboi FR-1 McNeese State 4:19.61 2:43.72 3:44.53 2:57.75 4:50.02 4:12.59 3:53.88
2 Omer El-Fadl FR-1 McNeese State 3:07.98 2:56.23 3:54.97 4:11.42 4:27.87 4:13.77 3:54.97
3 Levi Chambers SO-2 Abilene Christian 2:51.82 4:16.55 3:05.94 4:51.85 4:02.42 3:24.77 3:55.36
4 Conner Killian SR-4 Louisiana Tech 4:54.72 3:46.34 3:41.63 3:22.77 2:49.76 3:36.91 3:55.77
5 Parker Jones SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 3:54.06 2:49.57 3:37.34 4:56.15 3:58.83 3:03.90 3:58.83
6 Cooper Goggans SO-2 Abilene Christian 4:26.55 3:19.31 3:24.11 5:09.77 3:09.71 3:52.93 4:00.13
7 Billy Swecker FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 4:33.62 3:22.77 5:10.27 5:00.49 2:58.34 4:31.18 4:04.30
8 Christian Hanson SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 3:18.32 4:12.19 4:19.53 5:03.61 4:36.67 5:01.16 4:04.84
9 Nick Alfaro SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 3:32.15 4:11.62 4:36.29 3:00.08 5:10.82 4:38.75 4:06.68
10 Caden Cox FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:51.35 3:47.15 3:02.71 3:17.52 3:05.18 3:44.68 4:06.90
12 Hector Hernandez SO-2 Southern Arkansas 4:02.81 4:07.76 5:19.61 4:47.41 3:55.38 4:10.24 4:07.76
14 Garrett Oehlert SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 3:13.99 3:06.53 3:13.99 3:01.56 3:06.53 3:31.40 4:08.70
19 Alex Medina SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 3:29.56 3:32.09 3:42.19 4:40.26 4:50.36 4:22.58 4:12.48
20 Spencer Gambrell JR-3 LeTourneau 3:12.04 4:02.58 5:03.22 4:10.16 4:15.21 4:17.74 4:12.68
25 Ethan Kailey FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 4:16.60 5:35.15 5:06.35 4:13.98 4:53.25 3:58.27 4:21.83
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Caden Shaw FR-1 Jacksonville College 4:01.97 4:06.90
12 Kevin Castruita FR-1 Chicago State 4:20.15 4:07.76
15 Jose Torres FR-1 Jacksonville College 4:48.51 4:08.71
16 Asher Hamlin JR-3 Southern Arkansas 5:08.64 4:10.92
17 Josh Tibbs FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 5:11.89 4:11.52
18 Logan Rickey FR-1 Southern Arkansas 5:05.07 4:12.12
21 Keagan Pointer FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 3:53.32 4:13.60
22 Beau Melancon FR-1 Northwestern St. 4:15.46 4:15.46
23 Pablo Lomeli Lluis FR-1 LeTourneau 4:45.06 4:16.81
24 Xavier Wilson SO-2 Northwestern St. 4:03.50 4:19.04
26 Nicholas Carter FR-1 LeTourneau 4:35.91 4:25.29
27 Chip Fournier FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 4:56.16 4:31.70
28 Aidan Hynes FR-1 LeTourneau 4:34.96 4:32.23
29 Brock Bivens SO-2 Ouachita Baptist 3:29.85 4:39.79
30 Hudson McGuire FR-1 LeTourneau 4:34.31 4:39.90
31 Jeremiah Mainor FR-1 Ouachita Baptist 5:23.00 4:40.87