March 11-12, 2022
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: Liberty League AARTFC DIII NE NEICAAA ECAC DIII

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ryan Wilson JR-3 MIT 1:52.03 2:19.76 1:50.92 2:21.98 1:50.92 10
2 Steven Potter JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:47.74 2:11.07 1:51.07 1:48.85 2:11.07 8
3 Ben Kuxmann JR-3 Millikin 1:43.67 2:25.36 1:52.68 2:16.35 1:49.30 6
4 Mike Jasa JR-3 Loras 1:43.76 1:31.36 1:52.78 1:50.53 1:52.78 5
5 Garrett Lenners SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:23.25 1:25.27 1:53.69 1:33.23 1:20.72 4
6 Tor Hotung-Davidsen FR-1 Lynchburg 1:50.96 2:02.40 1:54.39 1:32.66 1:54.39 3
7 Benjamin Steeves SR-4 WPI 2:15.44 1:30.68 1:54.78 1:24.94 1:31.83 2
8 Travis Martin SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 1:38.71 2:44.09 2:08.19 1:43.84 1:50.25 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Steven Potter JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:23.34 1:51.11 2:14.45 1:44.45 1:34.45
2 Ben Kuxmann JR-3 Millikin 2:10.60 1:51.62 1:58.32 1:36.00 2:22.88
3 Mike Jasa JR-3 Loras 2:17.90 1:53.03 1:30.43 1:38.34 2:02.08
4 Ryan Wilson JR-3 MIT 1:32.97 1:52.01 2:22.26 1:50.89 1:32.97
5 Garrett Lenners SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 1:35.31 1:52.13 2:14.56 1:39.80 1:59.98
6 Travis Martin SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 1:56.92 1:53.51 1:55.78 2:04.87 2:25.30
7 Tor Hotung-Davidsen FR-1 Lynchburg 1:23.46 1:52.78 1:47.14 2:16.47 1:25.72
8 Benjamin Steeves SR-4 WPI 2:16.63 1:52.91 2:14.37 2:21.14 1:45.01
9 Timothy Boyce FR-1 St. Lawrence 2:21.14 1:52.91 1:54.04 1:51.78 2:20.01
10 Scott Sikorski JR-3 Rochester 1:53.03 1:53.03 1:49.64 2:00.95 2:25.81
11 Noah Jorgenson FR-1 Central College 1:50.22 1:53.62 1:34.31 1:28.63 2:18.62
12 Jesse Middendorf SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 2:09.77 1:53.83 1:59.53 1:47.00 2:20.01
13 Pau Ilerbaig-Bajona FR-1 MIT 1:39.13 1:53.94 1:22.04 2:25.85 1:49.39
14 Wyatt Schmidt JR-3 Wartburg 2:12.70 1:54.39 1:22.36 2:24.14 1:45.24
15 Andrew Konieczny FR-1 Neumann 1:45.05 1:55.44 1:34.66 2:23.15 2:00.06
16 Carter Oberfoell SO-2 Loras 2:21.59 1:56.05 1:37.49 1:34.00 1:27.04
17 Mahari Nayte FR-1 RIC 2:33.87 2:00.21 2:09.83 1:42.18 2:24.26
18 Kai Dettman JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:36.96 2:01.67 1:48.29 1:38.56 1:39.77
19 Jake Kolodziej SO-2 Rowan 1:29.25 2:02.26 1:34.14 1:28.03 1:40.26
20 Rece Gobel JR-3 Springfield 2:34.47 2:04.57 2:14.54 1:28.45 2:33.23
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Steven Potter JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:48.89 1:20.00 1:58.89 1:51.11 2:15.56 2:15.56
5 Garrett Lenners SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 2:25.77 1:20.74 2:15.68 1:52.13 1:26.34 1:22.98
7 Tor Hotung-Davidsen FR-1 Lynchburg 1:57.30 2:05.19 2:00.68 1:52.78 2:24.36 2:10.83
8 Benjamin Steeves SR-4 WPI 1:19.04 1:38.24 2:20.01 1:52.91 1:34.85 2:21.14
13 Pau Ilerbaig-Bajona FR-1 MIT 1:33.43 1:36.85 1:32.30 1:53.94 1:30.02 2:15.59
15 Andrew Konieczny FR-1 Neumann 1:47.36 2:25.46 2:15.07 1:55.44 2:20.84 2:10.45
18 Kai Dettman JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:47.07 2:30.87 2:24.79 2:01.67 2:22.36 2:29.66
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Mike Jasa JR-3 Loras 1:53.03 1:45.12 2:21.29 2:17.90
6 Travis Martin SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 1:53.51 2:18.49 1:38.76 1:42.16
11 Noah Jorgenson FR-1 Central College 1:53.62 1:42.26 1:21.81 1:38.85
14 Wyatt Schmidt JR-3 Wartburg 1:54.39 2:12.70 2:06.98 1:39.52
16 Carter Oberfoell SO-2 Loras 1:56.05 2:00.70 2:01.86 1:30.52
17 Mahari Nayte FR-1 RIC 2:00.21 1:57.81 2:11.03 1:31.36
19 Jake Kolodziej SO-2 Rowan 2:02.26 1:51.26 2:24.27 1:37.81
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ben Kuxmann JR-3 Millikin 2:06.13 1:25.95 2:11.72 1:51.62 1:38.23
4 Ryan Wilson JR-3 MIT 1:37.45 1:39.69 2:15.54 1:52.01 2:05.46
9 Timothy Boyce FR-1 St. Lawrence 1:19.04 1:32.59 1:55.17 1:52.91 1:24.69
10 Scott Sikorski JR-3 Rochester 1:51.90 1:21.39 2:22.42 1:53.03 2:07.73
12 Jesse Middendorf SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 1:35.62 1:35.62 1:59.53 1:53.83 1:20.82
20 Rece Gobel JR-3 Springfield 2:03.33 1:43.40 2:30.73 2:04.57 1:30.94