February 11-12, 2022
|
Iowa State-Leid Rec Center - Ames, IA
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Frank Hayes SR-4 Iowa State 1:48.28 1:46.12 2:05.61 1:46.12
2 Jim Warren   Unattached 1:48.30 1:33.14 1:45.05 1:56.97
3 Jacob Rodin JR-3 North Dakota State 1:48.52 1:33.33 1:46.35 2:15.65
4 Jason Gomez JR-3 Iowa State 1:48.53 1:23.57 1:36.60 2:16.75
5 Antonio Abrego FR-1 Iowa 1:48.81 2:17.10 1:59.70 1:48.81
6 A J Green SO-2 Kansas 1:48.84 1:53.20 1:33.61 1:48.84
7 Alexander Lomong SR-4 Iowa State 1:48.94 1:42.41 2:17.27 1:50.03
8 Nick Miller JR-3 Ohio State 1:49.32 1:23.09 1:46.04 1:38.39
9 Nehemia Too JR-3 Iowa State 1:49.58 1:48.49 1:47.39 1:20.00
10 Tyler Olson JR-3 Iowa 1:49.72 2:12.77 1:47.53 2:09.47
11 Jason Hoffman FR-1 Iowa 1:49.75 1:19.02 1:36.58 1:57.44
12 Alec Still JR-3 Iowa 1:49.84 1:52.04 2:09.62 2:11.81
13 Darius Kipyego FR-1 Iowa State 1:50.98 2:12.07 2:04.30 2:23.17
14 TJ Robinson FR-1 Kansas 1:51.04 1:33.28 2:11.03 1:56.60
15 David Palmer SR-4 Ohio State 1:52.03 1:27.39 1:38.59 1:44.19
16 Alex Kenish FR-1 Ohio State 1:52.23 2:20.29 1:21.93 2:23.66
17 Joe Schaefer SO-2 Iowa State 1:52.40 1:55.78 2:08.14 2:16.01
18 Will Carroll FR-1 Kansas State 1:52.44 2:08.19 1:19.84 1:47.95
19 Quenton Walion FR-1 Kansas 1:52.93 1:30.35 1:48.42 2:09.87
20 Peter Smith SO-2 Iowa State 1:53.08 2:25.88 2:12.31 1:33.86
21 Kyle Johnston SO-2 Kansas State 1:53.16 1:27.14 1:33.93 1:42.98
22 David Thompson JR-3 Iowa State 1:53.29 2:18.22 1:58.96 2:18.22
23 Seb Gearhart SR-4 Northern Iowa 1:53.54 2:24.20 1:31.97 1:24.02
24 Keiser Freetly JR-3 North Dakota State 1:53.61 1:42.25 1:50.21 2:22.02
25 Justice Dick JR-3 Kansas 1:53.67 1:33.21 1:25.26 1:58.22
26 Jack Vincent FR-1 Kansas State 1:53.70 1:25.28 1:43.47 2:01.66
27 Jackson Tracy SO-2 North Dakota State 1:53.88 1:20.86 2:24.63 1:25.41
28 Pierce Vittone FR-1 Paradise Valley 1:53.90 1:49.35 2:12.13 1:32.26
29 Martin Strong FR-1 Iowa 1:54.10 1:51.82 2:11.22 1:32.43
30 Chase Knoche FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:54.42 2:17.31 1:54.42 2:28.75
31 Ben Daumueller JR-3 Northern Iowa 1:54.83 2:18.95 2:22.39 1:41.05
32 Will Smith SO-2 Bradley 1:54.93 1:51.49 2:07.58 1:43.44
33 Joshua Ballam FR-1 Paradise Valley 1:56.14 1:35.24 2:00.79 2:05.44
34 Jack Burns FR-1 Drake 1:56.36 2:10.33 1:57.53 2:01.02
35 Bowen Gryp FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:56.42 1:48.27 1:34.30 2:16.22
36 Dylan Scott SR-4 TCU 1:56.92 1:51.08 1:55.75 2:17.97
37 Yiech Pur Biel JR-3 Drake 1:57.38 2:09.12 1:45.65 1:29.21
38 Matt Harding SO-2 Kansas 1:57.87 2:21.45 1:37.84 1:51.98
39 Stone Burke FR-1 TCU 1:58.15 1:22.71 1:28.62 1:26.25
40 Noah Winters FR-1 TCU 1:58.71 1:25.48 1:31.41 2:18.89
41 Josh Benford SO-2 TCU 1:58.75 2:09.44 2:09.44 2:05.88
42 Josh Samyn JR-3 North Dakota State 1:59.96 2:19.16 1:44.37 1:33.57
  Chase Mcpherson FR-1 Iowa State DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Tanner Anderson SR-4 Iowa State DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jaymes Dennison   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
  John Lewis   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
34 Jack Burns FR-1 Drake 1:56.36 2:24.29
35 Bowen Gryp FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:56.42 1:38.96
36 Dylan Scott SR-4 TCU 1:56.92 2:07.45
38 Matt Harding SO-2 Kansas 1:57.87 1:46.09
39 Stone Burke FR-1 TCU 1:58.15 2:15.88
40 Noah Winters FR-1 TCU 1:58.71 1:24.29
41 Josh Benford SO-2 TCU 1:58.75 2:32.00
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Will Carroll FR-1 Kansas State 1:52.44 1:51.32 1:44.57 1:18.71
19 Quenton Walion FR-1 Kansas 1:52.93 1:33.74 2:22.30 1:23.57
21 Kyle Johnston SO-2 Kansas State 1:53.16 2:15.80 2:19.19 1:41.85
26 Jack Vincent FR-1 Kansas State 1:53.70 1:38.92 2:09.62 2:14.17
27 Jackson Tracy SO-2 North Dakota State 1:53.88 1:35.66 2:25.77 2:02.99
28 Pierce Vittone FR-1 Paradise Valley 1:53.90 1:26.57 2:21.24 1:37.96
30 Chase Knoche FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:54.42 1:23.53 1:33.83 1:20.10
31 Ben Daumueller JR-3 Northern Iowa 1:54.83 1:28.42 1:31.87 1:55.98
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
23 Seb Gearhart SR-4 Northern Iowa 1:53.54 2:18.52 2:04.90
24 Keiser Freetly JR-3 North Dakota State 1:53.61 1:54.75 1:59.29
25 Justice Dick JR-3 Kansas 1:53.67 2:06.18 2:13.00
29 Martin Strong FR-1 Iowa 1:54.10 2:00.95 1:29.00
33 Joshua Ballam FR-1 Paradise Valley 1:56.14 1:21.30 2:01.95
37 Yiech Pur Biel JR-3 Drake 1:57.38 1:30.39 1:30.39
42 Josh Samyn JR-3 North Dakota State 1:59.96 2:09.56 2:25.16
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 David Palmer SR-4 Ohio State 1:19.55 1:25.15 2:16.68 1:50.91 1:52.03 1:40.83
16 Alex Kenish FR-1 Ohio State 1:55.60 2:25.90 2:23.66 2:14.68 1:52.23 1:24.18
17 Joe Schaefer SO-2 Iowa State 1:53.53 2:02.52 2:12.64 1:26.55 1:52.40 1:49.03
20 Peter Smith SO-2 Iowa State 1:39.51 2:04.39 1:42.91 2:20.22 1:53.08 2:17.96
22 David Thompson JR-3 Iowa State 1:23.84 1:31.77 1:53.29 2:19.35 1:53.29 2:08.02
32 Will Smith SO-2 Bradley 2:19.07 1:39.99 2:12.17 1:31.95 1:54.93 1:42.29
  Chase Mcpherson FR-1 Iowa State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Jim Warren   Unattached 2:03.47 1:36.39 1:48.30
3 Jacob Rodin JR-3 North Dakota State 1:28.99 1:39.84 1:48.52
6 A J Green SO-2 Kansas 2:16.05 1:37.96 1:48.84
8 Nick Miller JR-3 Ohio State 2:03.54 1:39.49 1:49.32
14 TJ Robinson FR-1 Kansas 1:36.61 2:11.03 1:51.04
  Tanner Anderson SR-4 Iowa State DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Jason Gomez JR-3 Iowa State 1:51.79 1:48.53
9 Nehemia Too JR-3 Iowa State 2:09.31 1:49.58
10 Tyler Olson JR-3 Iowa 2:17.15 1:49.72
11 Jason Hoffman FR-1 Iowa 1:55.24 1:49.75
13 Darius Kipyego FR-1 Iowa State 2:05.41 1:50.98
  Jaymes Dennison   Unattached DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Frank Hayes SR-4 Iowa State 1:48.28 1:26.63 1:21.21 2:19.69
5 Antonio Abrego FR-1 Iowa 1:48.81 2:21.46 2:02.96 1:16.17
7 Alexander Lomong SR-4 Iowa State 1:48.94 1:16.26 2:07.46 1:41.32
12 Alec Still JR-3 Iowa 1:49.84 2:01.93 2:18.40 2:05.22
  John Lewis   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF