February 11-12, 2022
|
Vanderbilt-Multipurpose Facility - Nashville, TN
|
300m (Flat)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Haley Bishop SO-2 Vanderbilt 7.28 7.42 8.39 6.01 8.54 5.94 7.94
2 Faith Bostick   Unattached 8.02 7.42 5.27 5.27 8.69 8.54 7.50
3 Jonae Cook JR-3 Arkansas State 9.02 7.51 7.14 8.72 5.86 8.11 8.19
4 Madison Fuller JR-3 Vanderbilt 8.42 7.51 5.79 7.14 9.39 6.84 8.87
5 Quantasia Perry SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 7.60 7.52 8.80 7.82 7.37 8.43 9.18
6 Nya Carr JR-3 Illinois 8.37 7.54 6.26 8.75 9.58 9.81 8.37
7 Rachel Hagans JR-3 Murray State 7.06 7.59 8.73 6.84 7.06 7.52 7.52
8 Trinity Benson FR-1 Southern Miss. 7.14 7.59 5.62 9.42 6.00 8.20 8.05

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Haley Bishop SO-2 Vanderbilt 9.15 5.40 7.43 8.40 9.53 9.60 7.50
2 Faith Bostick   Unattached 7.31 7.91 5.35 7.01 8.96 6.78 7.53
3 Rachel Hagans JR-3 Murray State 6.27 8.61 5.74 6.87 6.65 6.80 7.55
4 Trinity Benson FR-1 Southern Miss. 5.40 7.30 6.46 8.36 5.55 7.68 7.60
5 Quantasia Perry SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 9.48 6.85 7.67 9.48 5.34 7.98 7.52
6 Nya Carr JR-3 Illinois 5.38 6.51 7.20 5.98 9.09 9.54 7.57
7 Madison Fuller JR-3 Vanderbilt 8.27 8.57 9.18 7.28 8.80 9.78 7.58
8 Jonae Cook JR-3 Arkansas State 8.38 5.94 5.33 7.99 8.15 8.83 7.61
9 Iaunia Pointer SO-2 Southern Illinois 6.78 7.92 6.70 6.55 6.32 9.36 7.61
10 Kenia Seals FR-1 Southern Miss. 9.57 6.97 7.88 9.57 8.34 6.43 7.65
11 Trinity Flagler FR-1 Southern Miss. 9.11 5.44 8.88 9.49 5.82 6.51 7.65
12 Olivia Garner JR-3 Southern Illinois 7.74 7.43 5.52 6.29 5.37 8.81 7.66
13 Corbin McLean JR-3 Kennesaw State 7.92 6.62 8.77 7.23 7.46 10.00 7.69
14 Teliyah James FR-1 Murray State 6.09 7.32 8.78 9.86 8.09 5.47 7.70
15 Felicia Phillips SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 5.65 8.21 7.43 5.73 6.74 6.27 7.74
16 Joy Scott FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 8.37 7.29 6.98 7.13 7.75 9.85 7.75
17 Louise Tocays JR-3 Kennesaw State 5.51 9.16 7.30 8.62 8.07 7.22 7.76
18 Hannah Malone FR-1 Murray State 6.06 6.69 9.09 7.85 9.09 5.60 7.77
19 Lucia Herrero-Yanez SO-2 Murray State 10.12 6.62 9.34 9.57 8.87 9.26 7.78
20 Ella Escobar FR-1 Vanderbilt 9.68 9.91 7.10 9.75 5.70 5.54 7.80
21 Kywana Donahoo FR-1 Kennesaw State 8.12 5.76 5.60 8.59 6.31 7.81 7.88
22 Nicole Nguyen SO-2 Illinois 10.22 6.89 6.02 8.80 5.94 8.00 7.92
23 Kendall Burgess FR-1 Notre Dame 6.60 5.97 9.70 6.36 7.40 9.78 7.95
24 Blaique Webster SO-2 Arkansas State 5.92 10.16 10.08 7.68 6.40 6.72 8.00
  Destiny Charles FR-1 Southern Miss. FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Faith Bostick   Unattached 8.21 8.36 8.36 7.46 7.53 6.71
9 Iaunia Pointer SO-2 Southern Illinois 7.77 6.24 9.06 7.69 7.61 8.53
10 Kenia Seals FR-1 Southern Miss. 8.19 6.51 9.57 8.27 7.65 5.74
12 Olivia Garner JR-3 Southern Illinois 8.89 5.90 8.20 5.44 7.66 7.89
14 Teliyah James FR-1 Murray State 7.24 9.71 9.71 8.32 7.70 8.55
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Trinity Benson FR-1 Southern Miss. 7.60 6.69 8.36 6.92 7.91
8 Jonae Cook JR-3 Arkansas State 7.61 8.15 9.59 8.91 5.33
11 Trinity Flagler FR-1 Southern Miss. 7.65 6.58 9.18 8.57 9.64
18 Hannah Malone FR-1 Murray State 7.77 6.53 6.53 6.14 7.23
20 Ella Escobar FR-1 Vanderbilt 7.80 8.51 6.87 9.52 7.57
22 Nicole Nguyen SO-2 Illinois 7.92 7.21 7.84 9.43 9.11
23 Kendall Burgess FR-1 Notre Dame 7.95 8.83 6.68 9.23 9.23
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Haley Bishop SO-2 Vanderbilt 6.23 9.30 7.50 7.80 6.45 7.50 7.58
5 Quantasia Perry SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 9.33 9.10 5.49 5.57 7.37 7.52 6.62
6 Nya Carr JR-3 Illinois 8.41 8.18 9.47 7.27 8.79 7.57 7.80
13 Corbin McLean JR-3 Kennesaw State 6.85 7.16 7.54 9.85 8.54 7.69 7.62
16 Joy Scott FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 9.23 6.13 7.13 8.53 10.08 7.75 6.36
19 Lucia Herrero-Yanez SO-2 Murray State 9.50 6.38 8.33 8.33 10.12 7.78 8.02
  Destiny Charles FR-1 Southern Miss. FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Rachel Hagans JR-3 Murray State 7.33 5.82 5.59 8.91 5.82 7.63 7.55
7 Madison Fuller JR-3 Vanderbilt 8.95 9.40 8.80 7.66 6.22 8.42 7.58
15 Felicia Phillips SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 9.60 8.52 8.91 7.43 9.29 10.07 7.74
17 Louise Tocays JR-3 Kennesaw State 6.83 7.61 9.24 7.07 7.53 9.86 7.76
21 Kywana Donahoo FR-1 Kennesaw State 10.09 6.54 9.70 7.81 8.75 7.10 7.88
24 Blaique Webster SO-2 Arkansas State 9.68 7.92 10.24 7.04 8.32 8.56 8.00