February 23, 2022
|
Flanagan HS - Pembroke Pines, FL
|
ICON KEY: FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ryan Arafa JR Flanagan 4:37.63 5:10.46 3:52.85 4:58.52 10
2 David Rodriguez SR Flanagan 5:59.72 4:56.77 5:47.73 4:59.76 8
3 Jamari Benjamin JR Flanagan 4:12.26 5:45.36 6:24.40 5:00.31 6
4 Tyreke clerveau JR Mater Academy 3:38.87 4:07.01 5:28.30 5:12.66 5
5 Issac Mayorga JR Flanagan 5:25.36 5:19.10 4:16.53 5:12.84 4
6 Branden Vazquez JR Pembroke Pines Charter 5:53.17 6:31.01 6:37.32 5:15.33 3
7 Aiden Johnson FR Pembroke Pines Charter 6:07.47 4:45.11 4:00.76 5:16.78 2
8 Kariff Meza SO Flanagan 6:24.75 5:27.51 4:11.20 5:17.97 1
9 Andres Gaviria FR Pembroke Pines Charter 4:39.95 5:34.66 4:04.56 5:21.78 -
10 Eddie Rodriguez JR South Broward 4:28.05 4:57.12 6:27.54 5:22.95 -
11 Zachariah Avalos FR Pembroke Pines Charter 4:10.24 5:25.97 5:45.73 5:29.26 -
12 Quinlan Bulman FR South Broward 4:54.54 6:04.83 5:31.36 5:34.70 -
13 Andres Jimenez JR Pembroke Pines Charter 7:08.22 6:44.62 6:21.02 5:37.18 -
14 Chris Aguilar FR Archbishop McCarthy 4:30.41 7:18.12 7:24.97 5:42.28 -
15 Malcolm Augustin FR Miramar 6:31.18 7:12.36 5:08.83 5:43.14 -
16 Maximo Morales SR Flanagan 4:48.54 4:10.76 7:16.25 5:43.50 -
17 Adrian Bethencourt JR South Broward 5:41.49 4:42.26 5:20.59 5:48.46 -
18 Dustin Buker JR Archbishop McCarthy 7:37.99 7:30.89 6:19.89 5:55.03 -
19 Ryan Schwartz JR Pembroke Pines Charter 7:27.35 6:09.25 7:34.46 5:55.04 -
20 Christian Castaneda JR Archbishop McCarthy 6:22.59 5:46.50 4:34.31 6:00.93 -
21 Marcos McCloskey SO Archbishop McCarthy 4:36.55 5:34.76 5:45.68 6:03.87 -
22 Samuel Morales FR Pembroke Pines Charter 6:43.24 5:47.75 6:24.74 6:09.94 -
23 Andres Alvarez SR Pembroke Pines Charter 4:34.53 5:27.18 7:46.32 6:16.06 -
24 Jayden Joseph FR Archbishop McCarthy 4:33.71 5:42.14 5:23.13 6:20.15 -
25 Mattew Cuenca FR Pembroke Pines Charter 4:57.78 4:31.06 6:02.69 6:21.77 -
26 Walli Chothai FR Flanagan 8:04.84 7:18.66 6:55.58 6:24.79 -
27 Connor Archabal SO Archbishop McCarthy 7:46.05 7:03.33 6:01.19 6:28.37 -
28 Jorge Cisneros SO Pembroke Pines Charter 6:09.04 6:48.72 5:41.26 6:36.81 -
29 Alexander Martinez SR Flanagan 9:09.66 5:46.71 7:53.55 7:02.81 -
  Armando Rodriguez SR Pembroke Pines Charter DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Steven Fitz-Henley JR Pembroke Pines Charter DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Gian Valentin SR Flanagan DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Teo Palcencio FR Mater Academy DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Dylan Forbes SR South Broward DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ryan Arafa JR Flanagan 5:13.45 3:43.89 4:58.52 10
2 David Rodriguez SR Flanagan 3:41.83 3:47.82 4:59.76 8
3 Jamari Benjamin JR Flanagan 3:30.22 3:57.25 5:00.31 6
6 Branden Vazquez JR Pembroke Pines Charter 4:12.27 4:34.34 5:15.33 3
7 Aiden Johnson FR Pembroke Pines Charter 5:23.12 4:10.26 5:16.78 2
11 Zachariah Avalos FR Pembroke Pines Charter 5:35.85 3:53.78 5:29.26 -
13 Andres Jimenez JR Pembroke Pines Charter 6:10.90 6:07.53 5:37.18 -
14 Chris Aguilar FR Archbishop McCarthy 5:49.13 5:32.02 5:42.28 -
15 Malcolm Augustin FR Miramar 5:29.42 6:51.77 5:43.14 -
18 Dustin Buker JR Archbishop McCarthy 4:22.73 7:13.14 5:55.03 -
19 Ryan Schwartz JR Pembroke Pines Charter 5:12.44 4:12.08 5:55.04 -
20 Christian Castaneda JR Archbishop McCarthy 7:13.12 7:20.34 6:00.93 -
21 Marcos McCloskey SO Archbishop McCarthy 6:40.26 4:40.18 6:03.87 -
23 Andres Alvarez SR Pembroke Pines Charter 7:46.32 7:46.32 6:16.06 -
27 Connor Archabal SO Archbishop McCarthy 8:13.23 8:21.00 6:28.37 -
  Gian Valentin SR Flanagan DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Tyreke clerveau JR Mater Academy 5:12.66 3:57.63 4:57.03 5:12.66 6:05.82 6:24.58 4:03.88 5
5 Issac Mayorga JR Flanagan 4:32.17 3:51.51 6:24.80 5:12.84 5:00.33 3:54.63 6:37.31 4
8 Kariff Meza SO Flanagan 5:46.59 5:08.43 5:05.26 5:17.97 6:34.29 4:17.56 4:17.56 1
9 Andres Gaviria FR Pembroke Pines Charter 3:45.25 5:37.87 5:50.74 5:21.78 6:10.05 5:02.48 6:51.88 -
10 Eddie Rodriguez JR South Broward 4:40.97 4:47.43 6:53.38 5:22.95 6:40.46 3:55.76 5:13.27 -
12 Quinlan Bulman FR South Broward 3:57.64 5:01.23 3:57.64 5:34.70 4:47.85 4:44.50 5:28.01 -
16 Maximo Morales SR Flanagan 7:09.38 5:50.37 5:29.76 5:43.50 7:02.51 4:41.67 6:28.16 -
17 Adrian Bethencourt JR South Broward 4:14.38 4:24.83 6:58.16 5:48.46 5:03.16 7:01.64 7:33.00 -
22 Samuel Morales FR Pembroke Pines Charter 6:43.24 7:23.93 4:44.86 6:09.94 7:01.74 7:16.53 5:03.35 -
24 Jayden Joseph FR Archbishop McCarthy 6:42.96 5:23.13 6:12.55 6:20.15 5:00.32 6:58.17 4:52.72 -
25 Mattew Cuenca FR Pembroke Pines Charter 8:04.85 6:37.04 5:47.41 6:21.77 7:15.22 7:07.59 6:02.69 -
26 Walli Chothai FR Flanagan 4:44.75 6:05.55 8:00.99 6:24.79 7:41.75 6:28.64 7:57.14 -
28 Jorge Cisneros SO Pembroke Pines Charter 5:57.13 8:12.05 4:37.77 6:36.81 7:52.21 8:19.98 6:44.75 -
29 Alexander Martinez SR Flanagan 7:11.27 5:08.66 6:54.36 7:02.81 6:20.53 5:59.39 5:55.16 -
  Teo Palcencio FR Mater Academy DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Armando Rodriguez SR Pembroke Pines Charter DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Steven Fitz-Henley JR Pembroke Pines Charter DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Dylan Forbes SR South Broward DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS