February 19, 2022
|
Springfield College-Field House - Springfield, MA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: DIII NE NEICAAA ECAC DIII

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Oliver Thomas SR-4 WPI 8.01 5.97 7.02 8.71 5.27 7.87
2 Evan Weber SO-2 Springfield 5.20 7.02 7.02 8.57 7.80 6.04
3 Robert Allen JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 6.42 5.86 7.05 8.39 5.15 6.28
4 Anik Dole SO-2 Springfield 6.36 9.11 7.06 6.78 5.16 7.28
5 Naheim Washington FR-1 Tufts 7.14 6.58 7.07 8.70 5.02 5.66
6 Anthony Penta SO-2 Springfield 6.88 9.17 7.16 7.02 7.95 6.30
7 Jacob Cohen FR-1 Williams 6.10 8.89 7.17 7.68 5.17 8.39
  William Murray FR-1 Williams FS FS FS FS FS FS

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 William Murray FR-1 Williams 8.39 8.82 7.05
2 Oliver Thomas SR-4 WPI 7.21 6.22 7.06
3 Anik Dole SO-2 Springfield 5.88 9.21 7.08
4 Evan Weber SO-2 Springfield 7.33 5.55 7.11
5 Robert Allen JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 8.21 7.64 7.14
6 Anthony Penta SO-2 Springfield 6.10 7.89 7.17
7 Naheim Washington FR-1 Tufts 5.10 6.18 7.18
8 Jacob Cohen FR-1 Williams 8.92 9.14 7.19
9 Colby Wilson JR-3 Springfield 7.22 8.16 7.22
10 Andrew Whitney SR-4 WPI 8.17 8.90 7.23
11 Dante Lingley SO-2 Springfield 5.41 8.91 7.30
12 James Duren SR-4 Coast Guard 6.17 6.46 7.34
13 Thomas Czerwinski JR-3 Springfield 8.10 6.63 7.36
14 Brenden Brown SO-2 Springfield 5.67 5.97 7.36
15 Trent Hall JR-3 Williams 5.45 5.23 7.36
16 Mozi Guobadia SO-2 MIT 6.64 9.29 7.37
17 McKinley Polen SO-2 MIT 8.11 5.75 7.37
18 Martin You FR-1 Tufts 7.71 8.97 7.41
19 Justin O'Neil-Riley FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 8.90 8.45 7.41
20 Angel Martinez SO-2 Springfield 5.34 6.15 7.41
21 Jack Adiletta FR-1 WPI 8.20 6.49 7.45
22 David Henke FR-1 Springfield 6.55 7.00 7.52
23 Liam Genninger FR-1 Springfield 8.70 7.26 7.56
24 Josiah McMenamy FR-1 MIT 7.71 9.54 7.63
25 William Liu FR-1 MIT 5.53 9.74 7.67
26 Joe Pizzi SO-2 Tufts 9.31 6.69 7.69
27 Jayshon Means FR-1 Tufts 6.80 10.00 7.81
  James Eichelberger FR-1 Coast Guard DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Anik Dole SO-2 Springfield 6.09 5.38 7.08
11 Dante Lingley SO-2 Springfield 5.92 5.55 7.30
12 James Duren SR-4 Coast Guard 7.49 6.46 7.34
14 Brenden Brown SO-2 Springfield 5.74 9.06 7.36
18 Martin You FR-1 Tufts 5.86 5.93 7.41
26 Joe Pizzi SO-2 Tufts 5.54 7.85 7.69
27 Jayshon Means FR-1 Tufts 8.91 8.36 7.81
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Robert Allen JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 7.14
6 Anthony Penta SO-2 Springfield 7.17
9 Colby Wilson JR-3 Springfield 7.22
20 Angel Martinez SO-2 Springfield 7.41
21 Jack Adiletta FR-1 WPI 7.45
24 Josiah McMenamy FR-1 MIT 7.63
  James Eichelberger FR-1 Coast Guard DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Oliver Thomas SR-4 WPI 7.06 8.97 7.06 8.62 6.43
4 Evan Weber SO-2 Springfield 7.11 5.69 7.75 7.26 7.19
8 Jacob Cohen FR-1 Williams 7.19 6.19 6.91 7.12 7.84
13 Thomas Czerwinski JR-3 Springfield 7.36 6.19 8.47 8.25 7.95
17 McKinley Polen SO-2 MIT 7.37 8.92 8.55 9.59 6.86
22 David Henke FR-1 Springfield 7.52 8.58 8.73 7.00 9.18
25 William Liu FR-1 MIT 7.67 6.91 7.14 7.83 9.36
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 William Murray FR-1 Williams 7.05
7 Naheim Washington FR-1 Tufts 7.18
10 Andrew Whitney SR-4 WPI 7.23
15 Trent Hall JR-3 Williams 7.36
16 Mozi Guobadia SO-2 MIT 7.37
19 Justin O'Neil-Riley FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 7.41
23 Liam Genninger FR-1 Springfield 7.56

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tristan Andrew SO-2 WPI 23.94 23.02
2 James Duren SR-4 Coast Guard 23.61 23.37
3 Garrett Whitmore FR-1 MIT 25.53 23.42
4 Anik Dole SO-2 Springfield 19.22 23.43
5 Luke Chastain JR-3 Springfield 28.63 23.46
6 Jacob Cohen FR-1 Williams 28.22 23.51
7 Jack Adiletta FR-1 WPI 22.67 24.11
8 Angel Martinez SO-2 Springfield 22.44 24.12
9 David Henke FR-1 Springfield 31.67 24.74
10 Dante Lingley SO-2 Springfield 22.17 24.91
11 Billy Balzano FR-1 Springfield 23.34 25.09
12 Miles Smith-Custer FR-1 Coast Guard 32.45 25.35
13 Ben Gingrich FR-1 Coast Guard 18.59 25.82
  Robert Allen JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) DNS DNS
  Ian Hopkins FR-1 Connecticut College DNS DNS
  Benjamin Skiba FR-1 WPI DNS DNS
  James Eichelberger FR-1 Coast Guard DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Miles Smith-Custer FR-1 Coast Guard 23.58 25.10 29.16 25.35 18.51 25.10
13 Ben Gingrich FR-1 Coast Guard 18.34 20.40 20.66 25.82 29.70 29.44
  James Eichelberger FR-1 Coast Guard DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ian Hopkins FR-1 Connecticut College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Jack Adiletta FR-1 WPI 24.11 19.05 21.22 18.81
8 Angel Martinez SO-2 Springfield 24.12 20.02 21.95 23.16
9 David Henke FR-1 Springfield 24.74 18.06 23.51 30.68
11 Billy Balzano FR-1 Springfield 25.09 17.57 21.08 18.82
  Benjamin Skiba FR-1 WPI DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 James Duren SR-4 Coast Guard 28.28 27.35 23.37
3 Garrett Whitmore FR-1 MIT 22.02 29.04 23.42
5 Luke Chastain JR-3 Springfield 24.17 18.77 23.46
10 Dante Lingley SO-2 Springfield 18.19 27.41 24.91
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tristan Andrew SO-2 WPI 26.48 23.02 21.18 17.50
4 Anik Dole SO-2 Springfield 22.03 23.43 20.15 16.64
6 Jacob Cohen FR-1 Williams 20.69 23.51 25.63 20.93
  Robert Allen JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jack Davis FR-1 Williams 43.43 52.96 52.96 54.02
2 Andrew Spears FR-1 MIT 46.84 53.83 44.68 1:04.60
3 Logan Haynia SO-2 Coast Guard 1:11.08 54.67 49.75 1:09.98
4 Jackson Frizzell SO-2 Coast Guard 39.94 54.71 41.04 53.07
5 Christopher Showan JR-3 WPI 53.56 55.21 38.65 53.56
6 Connor Nightingale FR-1 Tufts 1:12.06 55.86 58.66 1:00.89
7 Miles Smith-Custer FR-1 Coast Guard 40.45 56.18 58.43 1:05.17
8 Ben Gingrich FR-1 Coast Guard 1:01.95 56.31 39.98 48.43
9 Kyle Kemp SO-2 Springfield 1:12.20 56.85 50.03 53.44
10 Quinlan McGlame FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 58.42 58.42 41.48 41.48
11 Ian Hopkins FR-1 Connecticut College 1:06.41 59.29 56.92 1:01.67
  Samual Polley SO-2 Springfield DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Karol Regula JR-3 Williams DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Connor Nightingale FR-1 Tufts 1:00.89 40.78 55.86
9 Kyle Kemp SO-2 Springfield 39.80 48.33 56.85
11 Ian Hopkins FR-1 Connecticut College 1:08.19 1:16.49 59.29
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Logan Haynia SO-2 Coast Guard 1:00.69 54.67
5 Christopher Showan JR-3 WPI 46.38 55.21
7 Miles Smith-Custer FR-1 Coast Guard 53.37 56.18
8 Ben Gingrich FR-1 Coast Guard 1:12.64 56.31
10 Quinlan McGlame FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 56.09 58.42
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jack Davis FR-1 Williams 45.02 38.14 1:08.32 42.90 37.08 52.96 1:03.56
2 Andrew Spears FR-1 MIT 1:08.37 41.99 54.37 1:00.29 1:04.06 53.83 43.61
4 Jackson Frizzell SO-2 Coast Guard 48.70 47.60 1:08.39 1:01.83 51.43 54.71 1:06.75
  Samual Polley SO-2 Springfield DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Karol Regula JR-3 Williams DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ethan Cooper JR-3 Williams 1:22.41 1:23.24
2 David Loomis SO-2 Coast Guard 1:30.57 1:24.64
3 Joseph Wong FR-1 Springfield 1:09.09 1:25.29
4 Andrii Campbell SO-2 Tufts 1:08.48 1:25.59
5 Brian Green SO-2 Coast Guard 1:24.77 1:25.62
6 Nolan McKenna FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 1:22.73 1:27.08
7 Christopher Flynn SO-2 Coast Guard 1:48.09 1:27.17
8 Jeffrey Meyer SR-4 Coast Guard 1:22.21 1:27.45
9 Teddy Keenan FR-1 Connecticut College 1:09.22 1:27.62
10 Adam Mula JR-3 Springfield 1:17.59 1:28.17
11 Brady Cote SO-2 Springfield 1:16.37 1:28.80
12 Oliver Hall SO-2 Williams 1:45.48 1:30.15
13 Magnum Brandt FR-1 Coast Guard 1:05.98 1:30.38
14 Jackson Kiefer FR-1 Tufts 1:17.69 1:31.39
15 Noah Vernick FR-1 Connecticut College 1:50.52 1:32.10
16 Pedro Mateo FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 1:17.45 1:33.31
17 Adam Mullen SR-4 Connecticut College 1:12.31 1:33.91
  James Maciel Andrews FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) DNS DNS
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
13 Magnum Brandt FR-1 Coast Guard 1:03.27 1:30.38 1:49.36
14 Jackson Kiefer FR-1 Tufts 1:40.53 1:31.39 1:14.03
15 Noah Vernick FR-1 Connecticut College 1:32.10 1:32.10 1:30.26
16 Pedro Mateo FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 1:41.71 1:33.31 1:42.65
17 Adam Mullen SR-4 Connecticut College 1:32.97 1:33.91 1:55.51
  James Maciel Andrews FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) DNS DNS DNS
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Nolan McKenna FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 1:29.70 1:27.95 1:27.08 1:16.63 1:49.72 1:26.21
7 Christopher Flynn SO-2 Coast Guard 1:48.09 1:25.43 1:27.17 1:06.25 1:47.22 1:14.10
8 Jeffrey Meyer SR-4 Coast Guard 1:49.32 1:33.58 1:27.45 1:04.72 1:14.34 1:01.22
9 Teddy Keenan FR-1 Connecticut College 1:35.51 1:32.88 1:27.62 1:45.15 1:25.87 1:47.78
10 Adam Mula JR-3 Springfield 1:01.72 1:29.94 1:28.17 1:29.06 1:24.65 1:38.75
11 Brady Cote SO-2 Springfield 1:11.04 1:03.94 1:28.80 1:26.14 1:36.80 1:12.82
Men's 600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ethan Cooper JR-3 Williams 1:48.22 1:23.24 1:18.25 1:13.26 1:48.22 1:34.90 1:08.26
2 David Loomis SO-2 Coast Guard 1:39.03 1:24.64 1:06.87 1:23.80 1:09.41 1:21.26 1:44.11
3 Joseph Wong FR-1 Springfield 1:34.68 1:25.29 1:23.59 1:15.91 1:20.18 1:25.29 1:33.82
4 Andrii Campbell SO-2 Tufts 1:15.32 1:25.59 1:21.31 1:17.04 1:06.76 1:25.59 1:24.74
5 Brian Green SO-2 Coast Guard 1:35.90 1:25.62 1:11.92 1:14.49 1:46.17 1:46.17 1:40.18
12 Oliver Hall SO-2 Williams 1:07.62 1:30.15 1:29.25 1:23.84 1:21.14 1:13.03 1:25.65

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ben Vazquez SR-4 Connecticut College 1:58.75 2:07.07 2:18.94 1:24.32
2 Josh Schwartz FR-1 Tufts 2:01.80 2:01.80 2:03.02 2:23.73
3 Ascher MacLean FR-1 Connecticut College 2:02.18 2:21.73 1:49.97 1:54.85
4 Lucas Vasquez FR-1 Connecticut College 2:03.63 1:43.85 2:23.41 1:40.14
5 Jack Taylor FR-1 Tufts 2:03.81 1:29.15 1:47.72 1:35.34
6 Brendan May FR-1 WPI 2:05.74 1:30.54 1:58.20 2:24.60
7 Matt Reynolds JR-3 WPI 2:07.35 1:45.70 1:29.15 2:32.82
8 Andrew Peyton SO-2 WPI 2:08.45 2:27.72 1:37.63 2:35.43
9 Louis Salz FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 2:08.97 1:36.73 2:42.51 2:47.67
  Sawyer Wilson SO-2 Tufts DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Walter Wagude FR-1 Tufts DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Brendan May FR-1 WPI 2:05.74
7 Matt Reynolds JR-3 WPI 2:07.35
8 Andrew Peyton SO-2 WPI 2:08.45
9 Louis Salz FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 2:08.97
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ben Vazquez SR-4 Connecticut College 1:30.25 1:58.75 1:56.38
2 Josh Schwartz FR-1 Tufts 1:38.66 2:01.80 2:10.33
3 Ascher MacLean FR-1 Connecticut College 2:32.73 2:02.18 2:18.07
4 Lucas Vasquez FR-1 Connecticut College 2:39.49 2:03.63 1:52.51
5 Jack Taylor FR-1 Tufts 1:29.15 2:03.81 2:37.24
  Sawyer Wilson SO-2 Tufts DNS DNS DNS
  Walter Wagude FR-1 Tufts DNS DNS DNS

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Nick Delaney JR-3 Tufts 2:34.18 1:54.10 2:37.27
2 Jackson O'Toole FR-1 Tufts 2:34.67 2:54.78 2:31.58
3 Ryan Weston FR-1 Coast Guard 2:36.71 2:35.15 3:15.89
4 Jackson Adelman FR-1 Williams 2:43.66 3:16.40 3:32.76
5 Thomas Carney FR-1 Coast Guard 2:50.46 2:16.37 3:38.19
6 Billy Caddoo FR-1 Springfield 2:53.68 3:31.89 2:12.00

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeffrey Love JR-3 Connecticut College 4:09.17 4:53.76 4:22.28
2 Alex Simoneau SR-4 WPI 4:48.48 3:12.32 4:27.11
3 Walter Wagude FR-1 Tufts 3:36.38 4:56.52 4:27.13
4 Luke Tichi FR-1 Williams 5:28.50 4:37.34 4:29.26
5 Nathaniel Oakes FR-1 Tufts 4:20.73 5:12.33 4:31.59
6 Kyle Boe FR-1 Coast Guard 3:35.11 5:18.57 4:32.28
7 Aidan Harmer JR-3 Springfield 4:55.95 5:56.23 4:34.02
8 Ryan Proulx FR-1 Tufts 3:31.68 5:49.13 4:34.90
9 Martin Horne FR-1 Tufts 3:25.19 5:59.79 4:41.08
10 Hamza Mankor JR-3 Williams 4:33.29 3:44.89 4:44.67
11 Jonah Lee FR-1 Coast Guard 5:39.68 5:04.84 4:50.32
12 William Anderson SR-4 Coast Guard 4:02.30 4:02.30 4:51.92
13 Bryce Samples SO-2 Coast Guard 5:16.68 4:03.38 4:53.22
14 John Hanson JR-3 Coast Guard 6:12.66 5:02.24 4:53.43
15 Kevin Ierardi FR-1 Springfield 5:23.84 5:03.24 4:54.40
16 Finn McCole SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 5:19.33 4:58.63 4:55.67
17 Rwick Sarkar FR-1 Williams 5:58.11 6:19.18 5:00.93
  Matt Carter JR-3 Connecticut College DNS DNS DNS
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Jonah Lee FR-1 Coast Guard 4:50.32
12 William Anderson SR-4 Coast Guard 4:51.92
13 Bryce Samples SO-2 Coast Guard 4:53.22
14 John Hanson JR-3 Coast Guard 4:53.43
15 Kevin Ierardi FR-1 Springfield 4:54.40
16 Finn McCole SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 4:55.67
17 Rwick Sarkar FR-1 Williams 5:00.93
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeffrey Love JR-3 Connecticut College 3:42.94 5:12.12 4:22.28
2 Alex Simoneau SR-4 WPI 4:35.13 3:17.67 4:27.11
3 Walter Wagude FR-1 Tufts 5:28.57 4:40.49 4:27.13
4 Luke Tichi FR-1 Williams 4:15.80 4:42.73 4:29.26
5 Nathaniel Oakes FR-1 Tufts 4:04.43 4:23.45 4:31.59
6 Kyle Boe FR-1 Coast Guard 3:13.32 5:04.96 4:32.28
7 Aidan Harmer JR-3 Springfield 4:53.21 5:23.35 4:34.02
8 Ryan Proulx FR-1 Tufts 5:32.63 3:45.42 4:34.90
9 Martin Horne FR-1 Tufts 4:27.03 4:32.65 4:41.08
10 Hamza Mankor JR-3 Williams 5:07.45 3:27.81 4:44.67
  Matt Carter JR-3 Connecticut College DNS DNS DNS

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 John DeRosa JR-3 Springfield 8:47.66 11:04.86 10:06.81 10:12.09 6:51.58
2 Russell Allen SR-4 Springfield 8:53.49 11:22.87 7:44.14 11:01.53 11:01.53
3 Victor Cazabal FR-1 Williams 9:02.39 11:17.99 8:02.73 7:57.31 8:13.58
4 Matt Scardigno FR-1 Connecticut College 9:03.11 6:25.61 6:20.18 10:51.74 8:30.53
5 James Johnson FR-1 Tufts 9:05.20 6:32.55 10:16.08 6:27.10 7:27.07
6 Harry Harwood FR-1 Connecticut College 9:05.36 7:27.20 9:10.82 8:21.74 7:32.65
7 Chris Ratcliffe FR-1 Williams 9:05.94 10:16.92 8:22.27 8:11.35 9:16.86
8 Neil Bowie FR-1 Connecticut College 9:06.59 6:22.62 6:22.62 7:00.88 8:50.20
9 Thomas Flanagan FR-1 WPI 9:07.63 9:24.06 10:18.83 10:57.16 9:51.44
10 Logan Gaudette SR-4 WPI 9:14.02 7:06.60 8:29.70 9:02.94 6:49.98
11 Ethan Bush SO-2 Connecticut College 9:14.16 9:19.71 10:04.04 11:43.79 7:12.25
12 Christopher Vayda SO-2 Springfield 9:15.63 6:45.61 9:43.42 11:01.20 11:51.21
13 Blake Audibert SR-4 WPI 9:16.97 9:16.97 10:12.67 11:47.36 7:03.30
14 Adam Bernstein FR-1 Tufts 9:20.41 6:54.71 11:18.10 10:38.87 7:22.73
15 Connor Gaudette SO-2 WPI 9:29.71 8:27.05 12:14.93 10:26.69 11:06.56
16 Jake Thoenen SO-2 Coast Guard 9:33.02 9:38.75 7:26.96 8:47.18 9:38.75
17 Jack King FR-1 WPI 9:35.94 7:40.76 11:36.89 10:22.02 11:48.41
18 Noah Hall FR-1 Connecticut College 9:37.85 8:11.18 7:24.95 8:45.85 6:56.06
19 Josh Ladd JR-3 Springfield 9:39.25 10:02.42 8:47.12 10:48.76 8:23.95
20 Morgan Baughman SR-4 Connecticut College 9:42.35 10:34.77 10:23.12 7:16.77 9:48.18
21 Ryan Caldwell JR-3 Springfield 9:48.09 8:14.00 11:45.71 11:45.71 8:14.00
22 Jonathan Fossel SO-2 Connecticut College 9:58.87 9:04.98 12:52.55 11:22.72 12:34.58
23 Ari Kaplan-Benjamin FR-1 Connecticut College 10:18.80 8:58.36 10:31.18 10:55.93 10:55.93
24 William Delaney JR-3 Springfield 10:50.58 10:31.07 9:58.54 7:54.93 8:01.43
  William Bryant JR-3 Connecticut College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  John Fuller SR-4 Connecticut College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Ethan Bush SO-2 Connecticut College 10:59.45 9:14.16 8:02.12 6:27.92 11:32.70 11:54.87
13 Blake Audibert SR-4 WPI 7:31.15 9:16.97 9:05.83 6:57.73 6:29.88 7:53.43
14 Adam Bernstein FR-1 Tufts 8:24.37 9:20.41 8:46.79 6:49.10 12:02.93 11:51.72
15 Connor Gaudette SO-2 WPI 9:29.71 9:29.71 11:29.35 9:01.23 11:52.14 7:52.86
17 Jack King FR-1 WPI 9:01.39 9:35.94 8:55.63 8:44.11 10:56.58 7:06.20
19 Josh Ladd JR-3 Springfield 9:16.08 9:39.25 9:27.67 12:27.24 10:31.39 11:17.73
20 Morgan Baughman SR-4 Connecticut College 8:20.83 9:42.35 9:36.53 10:23.12 11:44.65 9:19.06
21 Ryan Caldwell JR-3 Springfield 8:49.29 9:48.09 9:30.45 12:38.64 11:16.31 11:10.43
22 Jonathan Fossel SO-2 Connecticut College 9:10.96 9:58.87 12:04.64 7:53.11 12:52.55 10:40.79
23 Ari Kaplan-Benjamin FR-1 Connecticut College 7:56.48 10:18.80 13:12.07 9:47.86 7:13.16 9:10.74
24 William Delaney JR-3 Springfield 9:58.54 10:50.58 13:13.71 12:08.65 8:01.43 14:05.76
  John Fuller SR-4 Connecticut College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  William Bryant JR-3 Connecticut College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 John DeRosa JR-3 Springfield 8:10.73 8:47.66
2 Russell Allen SR-4 Springfield 11:28.21 8:53.49
3 Victor Cazabal FR-1 Williams 7:46.46 9:02.39
4 Matt Scardigno FR-1 Connecticut College 9:51.99 9:03.11
5 James Johnson FR-1 Tufts 8:21.59 9:05.20
6 Harry Harwood FR-1 Connecticut College 6:59.93 9:05.36
7 Chris Ratcliffe FR-1 Williams 6:27.62 9:05.94
8 Neil Bowie FR-1 Connecticut College 8:28.33 9:06.59
9 Thomas Flanagan FR-1 WPI 6:45.25 9:07.63
10 Logan Gaudette SR-4 WPI 8:24.16 9:14.02
12 Christopher Vayda SO-2 Springfield 11:34.54 9:15.63
16 Jake Thoenen SO-2 Coast Guard 7:26.96 9:33.02
18 Noah Hall FR-1 Connecticut College 7:59.62 9:37.85

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeffrey Love JR-3 Connecticut College 11:42.54 15:00.69 15:00.69
2 Stuart Pollock SR-4 Connecticut College 17:52.80 15:06.33 15:24.82
3 Michael Samson JR-3 Coast Guard 16:30.61 20:05.55 15:34.53
4 Connor Giersch SO-2 Tufts 16:44.46 16:25.68 15:38.74
5 Jacob Lehman Duke FR-1 Williams 15:04.81 12:32.42 15:52.43
6 Blake Rogers FR-1 Connecticut College 16:51.17 19:14.26 15:53.93
7 Pat Theveny FR-1 Williams 15:54.79 15:54.79 16:04.43
8 Robert Doyle SO-2 WPI 12:44.42 20:28.88 16:07.62
9 Greg Costello SR-4 Coast Guard 18:00.51 16:52.37 16:13.43
10 Sean Corman FR-1 WPI 20:34.90 20:54.66 16:27.92
11 Joseph Walewski JR-3 Connecticut College 16:15.02 13:55.73 16:34.91
12 Sylvain Foisy FR-1 Williams 13:56.41 16:25.77 16:35.72
13 Blake Audibert SR-4 WPI 13:46.70 13:26.53 16:48.16
14 Luke Manning FR-1 Coast Guard 16:40.62 11:47.51 16:50.72
15 Jack Davidson FR-1 Coast Guard 15:51.62 17:55.74 17:14.36
16 Scott Dunbar SO-2 Springfield 13:27.05 13:06.09 17:28.11
  Ethan Bush SO-2 Connecticut College DNS DNS DNS
  William Bryant JR-3 Connecticut College DNS DNS DNS
  Matt Carter JR-3 Connecticut College DNS DNS DNS

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nicholas Fiorenza JR-3 WPI 9.04 6.53 9.71 8.37 8.63
2 Anthony Algieri SR-4 WPI 9.25 6.79 10.52 8.48 10.43
3 Jacob Cohen FR-1 Williams 9.82 9.04 9.22 8.69 10.95
4 Matthew Lacadie SO-2 WPI 7.71 7.80 6.72 8.96 11.56
5 Brad Plamondon SO-2 Springfield 8.33 8.51 6.48 9.25 7.50
6 Christopher Showan JR-3 WPI 10.64 7.75 9.43 9.33 7.37
7 Matthew Sambor SR-4 Connecticut College 9.95 6.79 7.84 9.56 12.15
  Maalik Song FR-1 Coast Guard DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nicholas Fiorenza JR-3 WPI 8.93 8.42 7.67 10.36 6.49
2 Anthony Algieri SR-4 WPI 6.91 8.52 9.29 8.44 8.69
3 Jacob Cohen FR-1 Williams 9.88 8.66 9.36 7.71 6.24
4 Matthew Lacadie SO-2 WPI 6.37 8.97 7.27 11.58 9.87
5 Brad Plamondon SO-2 Springfield 7.56 9.21 9.49 8.39 10.50
6 Christopher Showan JR-3 WPI 8.04 9.24 7.95 7.86 9.80
7 Matthew Sambor SR-4 Connecticut College 7.33 9.39 6.67 9.49 9.58
8 Maalik Song FR-1 Coast Guard 10.53 9.84 9.06 7.97 8.56
  Walter Truitt FR-1 MIT DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Nik Karns SO-2 Tufts DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Nicholas Fiorenza JR-3 WPI 9.52 7.75 8.42
3 Jacob Cohen FR-1 Williams 7.02 8.75 8.66
5 Brad Plamondon SO-2 Springfield 8.48 9.77 9.21
8 Maalik Song FR-1 Coast Guard 11.91 8.86 9.84
  Nik Karns SO-2 Tufts DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Anthony Algieri SR-4 WPI 8.52 6.39 6.65 6.82 9.97
4 Matthew Lacadie SO-2 WPI 8.97 6.55 7.63 8.97 11.40
6 Christopher Showan JR-3 WPI 9.24 10.63 11.09 7.86 9.43
7 Matthew Sambor SR-4 Connecticut College 9.39 10.43 8.74 8.46 10.43
  Walter Truitt FR-1 MIT DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Springfield Christopher Vayda, Ryan Caldwell, Aidan Harmer, Josh Ladd 6:03.58 10:49.25 8:39.40 10:59.64
2 Connecticut College Morgan Baughman, Neil Bowie, Ethan Bush, Harry Harwood 10:10.79 6:50.71 8:46.54 6:55.97
  Coast Guard David Loomis, Brian Green, Ryan Weston, Michael Samson DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tufts Jack Taylor, Josh Schwartz, Jackson O'Toole, Nathaniel Oakes 9:19.72 8:53.98 7:43.22 10:56.22 10:43.35
2 WPI Ryan Fischer, Andrew Peyton, Jack Robertson, Avinash Bissoondial 11:56.67 12:48.79 9:59.39 12:42.27 10:51.51
3 Springfield Joseph Wong, Brady Cote, Russell Allen, Luke Chastain 10:08.76 7:48.28 12:35.93 10:48.90 11:08.96

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Tanner Johannsen JR-3 Coast Guard 1.98m 2.28m 6' 6"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.98
    XO
  • 2.02
    XXX
1 Mason Yusko FR-1 Springfield 1.98m 2.57m 6' 6"
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.94
    XO
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.02
    XXX
3 Spencer Yandofski FR-1 MIT 1.94m 1.47m 6' 4.25"
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.94
    XXO
  • 1.98
    XXX
4 Matthew Catuccio FR-1 WPI 1.90m 2.38m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.94
    XXX
5 Steven Marquez SO-2 MIT 1.85m 1.31m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
5 Edward Kiboma FR-1 Tufts 1.85m 1.52m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXX
7 Spencer Martindale SO-2 Springfield 1.80m 2.23m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XXX
7 Mike Reilly SR-4 WPI 1.80m 1.66m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX
7 William Pagliarulo FR-1 WPI 1.80m 2.25m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX
10 Ben Wagner SO-2 Coast Guard 1.75m 1.93m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    XXX
  Nik Karns SO-2 Tufts NH NH NH
  • 1.75
    XXX
  Harry Rienecker-Found FR-1 Tufts DNS DNS NH
  Andrew Sifferlen JR-3 WPI DNS DNS NH

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Luka Srsic FR-1 MIT 4.47m 5.45m 4.70m 4.79m 15' 5"
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.80
    XXX
1 Sam Riley SO-2 Williams 5.78m 3.38m 4.70m 4.51m 15' 5"
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.80
    XXX
3 Max Hardy JR-3 MIT 4.32m 4.09m 4.45m 3.52m 14' 7.25"
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XXX
3 Bryan Sperry SO-2 MIT 5.47m 4.23m 4.45m 3.29m 14' 7.25"
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    XXO
  • 4.60
    XXX
5 Aidan Casey FR-1 Williams 3.57m 4.17m 4.30m 4.13m 14' 1.25"
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XXX
5 Carson Kurtz JR-3 Williams 4.13m 4.73m 4.30m 4.52m 14' 1.25"
  • 4.15
    XXO
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XXX
7 Jack Vranicar SO-2 Coast Guard 5.04m 3.84m 4.00m 4.08m 13' 1.5"
  • 4.00
    XXO
  • 4.15
    XXX
7 Mike Reilly SR-4 WPI 3.12m 4.24m 4.00m 3.12m 13' 1.5"
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
7 Christopher Nguyen SO-2 WPI 3.28m 5.16m 4.00m 4.64m 13' 1.5"
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    XXO
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    XXX
10 Peter Allen FR-1 WPI 3.85m 4.39m 3.85m 3.54m 12' 7.5"
  • 3.70
    XXO
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    XXX
11 William Pagliarulo FR-1 WPI 2.96m 4.48m 3.70m 4.51m 12' 1.5"
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    XXX
12 Mark Mosser FR-1 MIT 4.51m 4.26m 3.55m 3.44m 11' 7.75"
  • 3.55
    XO
  • 3.70
    XXX
  Jackson Hemphill SO-2 Tufts NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.55
    XXX
  Matt Gadziala SO-2 WPI NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.00
    XXX
  Everett Brandyberry SR-4 MIT NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.45
    XXX
  Hunter Farrell SO-2 Tufts DNS DNS DNS DNS NH
  Vicente Gil FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) DNS DNS DNS DNS NH

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kenneth Wei SO-2 MIT 7.37m 6.78m 8.55m 24' 2.25"
  • 6.52  
  • 6.71  
  • 6.85  
  • 6.81  
  • 7.37  
  • PASS  
2 Colby Wilson JR-3 Springfield 6.90m 5.93m 7.59m 22' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.61  
  • 6.90  
  • 6.69  
  • 6.83  
  • 6.82  
3 Justin O'Neil-Riley FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 6.68m 8.28m 5.28m 21' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.27  
  • 6.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Kevin Lee SO-2 Springfield 6.48m 4.60m 4.67m 21' 3.25"
  • 6.46  
  • 6.36  
  • 6.48  
  • 6.09  
  • 6.46  
  • 6.39  
5 Antony Chen FR-1 Williams 6.35m 8.13m 7.62m 20' 10"
  • 4.79  
  • 5.95  
  • 6.30  
  • 5.14  
  • 6.26  
  • 6.35  
6 Anthony Penta SO-2 Springfield 6.28m 6.47m 7.16m 20' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.15  
  • 6.28  
  • 6.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Anthony Bhangdia FR-1 Tufts 6.25m 6.56m 6.81m 20' 6.25"
  • 6.03  
  • 6.23  
  • 6.17  
  • 6.25  
  • 4.47  
  • FOUL  
8 Andrew Whitney SR-4 WPI 6.13m 6.01m 7.91m 20' 1.5"
  • 6.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.66  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Andrew Sifferlen JR-3 WPI 6.09m 6.94m 6.64m 19' 11.75"
  • 5.94  
  • 6.09  
  • 5.94  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Liam Genninger FR-1 Springfield 5.97m 4.42m 4.36m 19' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.97  
11 Jacob Rosenberg JR-3 Williams 5.87m 4.75m 7.22m 19' 3.25"
  • 5.81  
  • 5.71  
  • 5.87  
12 Christopher MacDonald SO-2 Springfield 5.84m 6.54m 6.13m 19' 2"
  • 5.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.68  
13 Brad Plamondon SO-2 Springfield 5.79m 7.30m 6.60m 19' 0"
  • 5.69  
  • 5.79  
  • 5.79  
14 Chris Deschenes SO-2 Tufts 5.68m 5.85m 4.60m 18' 7.75"
  • 5.68  
  • 5.27  
  • 5.27  
15 Josiah McMenamy FR-1 MIT 5.62m 4.72m 4.78m 18' 5.25"
  • 5.62  
  • 5.52  
  • 5.31  
16 Cole Anderson FR-1 Tufts 4.92m 4.23m 3.89m 16' 1.75"
  • 4.92  
  • 4.92  
  • 4.92  
  Axel Estavillo FR-1 WPI DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Kevin Lee SO-2 Springfield 7.39m 6.48m 7.71m 7.00m 8.16m 6.16m 21' 3.25"
6 Anthony Penta SO-2 Springfield 6.85m 6.28m 5.15m 4.40m 8.16m 5.46m 20' 7.25"
11 Jacob Rosenberg JR-3 Williams 5.58m 5.87m 4.75m 6.10m 5.22m 6.81m 19' 3.25"
12 Christopher MacDonald SO-2 Springfield 7.48m 5.84m 5.66m 5.31m 6.37m 6.89m 19' 2"
13 Brad Plamondon SO-2 Springfield 5.21m 5.79m 4.86m 6.60m 7.41m 6.43m 19' 0"
15 Josiah McMenamy FR-1 MIT 5.62m 5.62m 7.19m 5.06m 5.28m 6.41m 18' 5.25"
16 Cole Anderson FR-1 Tufts 5.71m 4.92m 4.82m 3.69m 3.84m 4.72m 16' 1.75"
  Axel Estavillo FR-1 WPI DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Kenneth Wei SO-2 MIT 8.11m 7.37m 7.30m 24' 2.25"
2 Colby Wilson JR-3 Springfield 4.97m 6.90m 6.83m 22' 7.75"
3 Justin O'Neil-Riley FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 4.94m 6.68m 8.55m 21' 11"
5 Antony Chen FR-1 Williams 7.62m 6.35m 8.19m 20' 10"
7 Anthony Bhangdia FR-1 Tufts 7.63m 6.25m 4.56m 20' 6.25"
8 Andrew Whitney SR-4 WPI 7.48m 6.13m 5.15m 20' 1.5"
9 Andrew Sifferlen JR-3 WPI 7.13m 6.09m 4.81m 19' 11.75"
10 Liam Genninger FR-1 Springfield 5.43m 5.97m 4.78m 19' 7"
14 Chris Deschenes SO-2 Tufts 4.66m 5.68m 6.76m 18' 7.75"

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kenneth Wei SO-2 MIT 11.11m 16.47m 17.01m 13.39m 10.31m 14.60m 43' 11.25"
  • 13.39  
  • 12.70  
  • 13.18  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Kevin Lee SO-2 Springfield 11.90m 17.38m 12.43m 13.37m 10.70m 15.91m 43' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.27  
  • 13.37  
  • 12.81  
  • 13.19  
3 Anthony Bhangdia FR-1 Tufts 11.42m 14.09m 16.24m 12.69m 9.01m 16.24m 41' 7.75"
  • 11.94  
  • 12.69  
  • 12.31  
  • 11.74  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Dylan Fitzgerald SO-2 Williams 14.41m 10.72m 13.92m 12.32m 14.29m 9.98m 40' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.96  
  • 12.32  
  • 11.75  
5 Jayson Firmin FR-1 Connecticut College 9.95m 14.81m 9.71m 12.14m 13.96m 13.96m 39' 10"
  • 11.15  
  • 11.72  
  • 12.01  
  • 11.95  
  • 12.14  
  • 12.05  
6 Naheim Washington FR-1 Tufts 15.54m 15.42m 11.59m 11.95m 13.26m 9.68m 39' 2.5"
  • 11.95  
  • 11.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.71  
  • 11.70  
  • FOUL  
  Ian Hopkins FR-1 Connecticut College FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Matthew Lacadie SO-2 WPI FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Jack Adiletta FR-1 WPI FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Alex Zsikla JR-3 Tufts DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Nathan Basinger JR-3 MIT 12.59m 13.92m 17.77m 14.81m 13.18m 48' 7.25"
  • 14.36  
  • 14.47  
  • 14.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.09  
  • 14.81  
2 Sam Engebretson FR-1 MIT 16.94m 13.11m 13.55m 14.73m 13.40m 48' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.36  
  • 14.73  
  • 14.73  
3 William Woltmann JR-3 MIT 12.91m 15.53m 13.78m 14.51m 16.25m 47' 7.25"
  • 12.85  
  • 14.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.30  
  • 14.51  
  • FOUL  
4 Petey Lemmon FR-1 Tufts 12.37m 11.11m 10.97m 14.06m 17.29m 46' 1.5"
  • 12.06  
  • 13.16  
  • 13.46  
  • 12.57  
  • 13.17  
  • 14.06  
5 Louis Tuccio FR-1 Tufts 14.08m 11.78m 13.68m 13.54m 15.03m 44' 5.25"
  • 13.26  
  • 13.26  
  • 13.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.10  
  • 12.99  
6 Sam Furman SR-4 WPI 10.84m 10.58m 11.63m 13.22m 13.48m 43' 4.5"
  • 12.79  
  • 12.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.22  
  • 12.27  
  • 12.81  
7 Jamie Cocca JR-3 Springfield 16.36m 12.00m 9.23m 13.19m 16.22m 43' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.92  
  • 13.19  
  • 12.61  
  • 12.10  
  • 12.38  
8 Trenton Dedicke FR-1 Springfield 15.48m 12.53m 9.21m 12.79m 13.94m 41' 11.5"
  • 12.79  
  • 11.82  
  • 11.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.29  
  • 12.20  
9 John Buchert SR-4 Coast Guard 11.74m 12.76m 11.23m 12.76m 13.65m 41' 10.5"
  • 12.42  
  • 12.53  
  • 12.76  
  • 12.60  
  • 12.71  
  • FOUL  
10 Matthew Carey FR-1 Tufts 9.45m 12.19m 9.33m 12.44m 15.80m 40' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.44  
11 Antonio Rivera SO-2 Coast Guard 9.48m 13.27m 13.51m 11.85m 11.38m 38' 10.5"
  • 11.21  
  • 11.40  
  • 11.85  
12 Charles Phelan SO-2 WPI 11.42m 10.83m 15.18m 11.77m 11.30m 38' 7.5"
  • 11.66  
  • 11.77  
  • FOUL  
13 Jonathan Barrett FR-1 Coast Guard 11.54m 11.19m 13.06m 11.66m 10.26m 38' 3.25"
  • 11.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Travis Brown SO-2 Springfield 14.34m 10.47m 12.18m 11.38m 11.61m 37' 4"
  • 11.20  
  • 11.27  
  • 11.38  
15 Billy Albano SO-2 Springfield 11.82m 13.60m 8.25m 11.15m 11.71m 36' 7"
  • 10.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.15  
16 George Moriates SO-2 Tufts 10.02m 13.13m 10.35m 11.13m 13.91m 36' 6.25"
  • 11.13  
  • 10.51  
  • 10.69  
17 Sander Coscia FR-1 WPI 8.70m 11.56m 9.69m 11.01m 10.02m 36' 1.5"
  • 11.01  
  • 10.51  
  • 10.87  
18 Eric Meyer FR-1 Tufts 10.60m 8.85m 11.59m 10.93m 9.84m 35' 10.5"
  • 10.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Philip Kirby FR-1 Coast Guard 12.78m 12.57m 11.49m 10.74m 9.77m 35' 3"
  • 10.08  
  • 10.27  
  • 10.74  
20 Ben Furman FR-1 WPI 10.98m 7.74m 7.64m 10.46m 11.40m 34' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.46  
  • 10.21  
21 Derek Schmaeling FR-1 Tufts 12.72m 12.72m 13.14m 10.43m 13.14m 34' 2.75"
  • 10.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.91  
22 Cole Anderson FR-1 Tufts 9.76m 10.78m 9.55m 10.27m 9.04m 33' 8.5"
  • 10.27  
  • 0.27  
  • 10.10  
23 Pono Renaud FR-1 Coast Guard 10.55m 12.11m 12.31m 9.77m 7.13m 32' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.77  
24 Trevor Vigeant FR-1 Connecticut College 8.03m 10.96m 10.87m 8.63m 8.20m 28' 3.75"
  • 7.89  
  • 8.26  
  • 8.63  
25 Matthew Sambor SR-4 Connecticut College 6.98m 10.30m 8.34m 8.51m 6.30m 27' 11"
  • 7.07  
  • 8.51  
  • 7.53  
  Patrick Hagearty JR-3 WPI FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Henry Sobieszczyk SO-2 MIT DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Samuel Gardiner JR-3 Connecticut College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Jamie Cocca JR-3 Springfield 10.95m 14.51m 15.70m 15.70m 13.19m 43' 3.25"
12 Charles Phelan SO-2 WPI 8.95m 14.95m 13.06m 9.06m 11.77m 38' 7.5"
13 Jonathan Barrett FR-1 Coast Guard 8.98m 11.08m 14.23m 10.73m 11.66m 38' 3.25"
14 Travis Brown SO-2 Springfield 9.22m 9.56m 14.68m 10.24m 11.38m 37' 4"
15 Billy Albano SO-2 Springfield 10.26m 13.71m 12.27m 13.27m 11.15m 36' 7"
16 George Moriates SO-2 Tufts 10.46m 9.79m 12.58m 10.80m 11.13m 36' 6.25"
17 Sander Coscia FR-1 WPI 13.98m 12.55m 8.81m 14.31m 11.01m 36' 1.5"
18 Eric Meyer FR-1 Tufts 10.60m 9.18m 10.38m 10.71m 10.93m 35' 10.5"
19 Philip Kirby FR-1 Coast Guard 13.75m 7.84m 12.78m 11.28m 10.74m 35' 3"
20 Ben Furman FR-1 WPI 9.94m 12.76m 9.41m 8.16m 10.46m 34' 4"
21 Derek Schmaeling FR-1 Tufts 10.22m 12.31m 13.35m 8.97m 10.43m 34' 2.75"
22 Cole Anderson FR-1 Tufts 11.91m 9.76m 8.83m 12.22m 10.27m 33' 8.5"
23 Pono Renaud FR-1 Coast Guard 8.21m 9.09m 8.21m 7.03m 9.77m 32' 0.75"
24 Trevor Vigeant FR-1 Connecticut College 9.15m 8.72m 6.13m 6.04m 8.63m 28' 3.75"
25 Matthew Sambor SR-4 Connecticut College 7.49m 9.62m 10.30m 9.02m 8.51m 27' 11"
  Samuel Gardiner JR-3 Connecticut College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Nathan Basinger JR-3 MIT 13.77m 10.37m 14.81m 17.18m 13.92m 17.92m 13.03m 48' 7.25"
2 Sam Engebretson FR-1 MIT 17.38m 16.35m 14.73m 10.90m 11.05m 10.90m 12.08m 48' 4"
3 William Woltmann JR-3 MIT 11.32m 18.72m 14.51m 18.14m 16.11m 14.22m 10.30m 47' 7.25"
4 Petey Lemmon FR-1 Tufts 17.15m 16.03m 14.06m 17.72m 13.50m 16.59m 10.97m 46' 1.5"
5 Louis Tuccio FR-1 Tufts 14.35m 10.70m 13.54m 12.46m 15.44m 10.02m 11.51m 44' 5.25"
6 Sam Furman SR-4 WPI 16.92m 10.84m 13.22m 9.39m 15.07m 10.31m 10.18m 43' 4.5"
8 Trenton Dedicke FR-1 Springfield 10.49m 13.30m 12.79m 12.15m 15.35m 10.49m 9.59m 41' 11.5"
9 John Buchert SR-4 Coast Guard 13.53m 10.97m 12.76m 13.91m 14.29m 15.44m 11.10m 41' 10.5"
10 Matthew Carey FR-1 Tufts 11.44m 13.31m 12.44m 15.67m 15.80m 11.07m 12.32m 40' 9.75"
11 Antonio Rivera SO-2 Coast Guard 14.93m 13.63m 11.85m 10.07m 15.41m 11.97m 15.29m 38' 10.5"
  Patrick Hagearty JR-3 WPI FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Henry Sobieszczyk SO-2 MIT DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Nathan Basinger JR-3 MIT 17.11m 16.94m 18.63m 17.79m 55' 7"
  • 16.64  
  • 16.94  
  • 16.23  
  • 16.60  
  • 16.83  
  • 16.72  
2 John Buchert SR-4 Coast Guard 20.15m 16.25m 21.13m 18.04m 53' 3.75"
  • 16.16  
  • 16.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.89  
  • 16.15  
  • FOUL  
3 William Woltmann JR-3 MIT 17.73m 15.55m 13.06m 11.66m 51' 0.25"
  • 13.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Sam Engebretson FR-1 MIT 14.53m 15.14m 11.96m 16.50m 49' 8.25"
  • 14.24  
  • 13.73  
  • 14.66  
  • 14.65  
  • 15.14  
  • FOUL  
5 Jamie Cocca JR-3 Springfield 12.35m 15.06m 13.70m 19.58m 49' 5"
  • 14.51  
  • 14.87  
  • 14.72  
  • 15.06  
  • 14.88  
  • 14.54  
6 Scott Fineberg JR-3 Williams 12.87m 14.14m 12.02m 16.54m 46' 4.75"
  • 13.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.52  
  • 13.76  
7 Eric Meyer FR-1 Tufts 15.03m 14.05m 17.70m 10.12m 46' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.88  
  • 14.03  
  • 14.01  
  • 14.05  
  • 13.65  
8 Petey Lemmon FR-1 Tufts 14.87m 12.82m 14.23m 10.77m 42' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.46  
  • 12.82  
  • 12.56  
  • 11.52  
  • FOUL  
9 Louis Tuccio FR-1 Tufts 12.86m 12.73m 11.97m 12.35m 41' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.48  
  • 11.09  
  • 12.02  
  • 12.73  
  • 12.64  
10 Jonathan Barrett FR-1 Coast Guard 8.94m 12.41m 15.64m 11.54m 40' 8.75"
  • 10.20  
  • 10.88  
  • 12.41  
11 Patrick Hagearty JR-3 WPI 14.26m 12.40m 8.80m 15.00m 40' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.23  
  • 12.40  
12 Trenton Dedicke FR-1 Springfield 9.82m 11.97m 14.48m 11.49m 39' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.36  
  • 11.97  
13 Sam Furman SR-4 WPI 11.26m 11.49m 14.02m 11.60m 37' 8.5"
  • 11.49  
  • 11.34  
  • 11.00  
14 Billy Albano SO-2 Springfield 9.64m 10.96m 11.29m 9.10m 35' 11.5"
  • 9.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.96  
15 Antonio Rivera SO-2 Coast Guard 11.38m 10.16m 10.57m 11.48m 33' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.16  
  • FOUL  
16 Philip Kirby FR-1 Coast Guard 11.83m 9.78m 9.68m 7.24m 32' 1"
  • 9.78  
  • 9.21  
  • 9.66  
17 Pono Renaud FR-1 Coast Guard 10.23m 9.30m 11.44m 10.60m 30' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.30  
  • FOUL  
  Charles Phelan SO-2 WPI FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Dylan Daisey SR-4 Tufts DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Henry Sobieszczyk SO-2 MIT DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Louis Tuccio FR-1 Tufts 10.44m 12.73m 11.46m 12.98m 9.04m 9.42m 9.93m 41' 9.25"
10 Jonathan Barrett FR-1 Coast Guard 10.30m 12.41m 12.04m 8.69m 15.14m 12.91m 12.04m 40' 8.75"
11 Patrick Hagearty JR-3 WPI 11.90m 12.40m 14.38m 13.76m 16.12m 8.93m 12.65m 40' 8.25"
12 Trenton Dedicke FR-1 Springfield 11.37m 11.97m 8.50m 12.33m 8.62m 12.21m 9.46m 39' 3.25"
13 Sam Furman SR-4 WPI 11.95m 11.49m 13.10m 13.90m 12.98m 14.71m 8.96m 37' 8.5"
14 Billy Albano SO-2 Springfield 10.41m 10.96m 12.93m 13.59m 9.10m 8.55m 9.86m 35' 11.5"
15 Antonio Rivera SO-2 Coast Guard 9.96m 10.16m 9.86m 11.89m 13.21m 12.80m 10.06m 33' 4"
16 Philip Kirby FR-1 Coast Guard 7.73m 9.78m 10.17m 9.10m 12.32m 12.32m 8.02m 32' 1"
17 Pono Renaud FR-1 Coast Guard 9.67m 9.30m 9.86m 12.00m 9.02m 6.88m 8.18m 30' 6.25"
  Charles Phelan SO-2 WPI FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Nathan Basinger JR-3 MIT 16.94m 55' 7"
2 John Buchert SR-4 Coast Guard 16.25m 53' 3.75"
3 William Woltmann JR-3 MIT 15.55m 51' 0.25"
4 Sam Engebretson FR-1 MIT 15.14m 49' 8.25"
5 Jamie Cocca JR-3 Springfield 15.06m 49' 5"
6 Scott Fineberg JR-3 Williams 14.14m 46' 4.75"
7 Eric Meyer FR-1 Tufts 14.05m 46' 1.25"
8 Petey Lemmon FR-1 Tufts 12.82m 42' 0.75"
  Henry Sobieszczyk SO-2 MIT DNS NM
  Dylan Daisey SR-4 Tufts DNS NM