March 4- 5, 2022
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jerod Elcock SO-2 Butler CC 6.60 5.09 10
2 Keshaun Black FR-1 Meridian CC 6.64 7.77 8
3 Antoine Evans FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.64 7.44 6
4 Nolton Shelvin FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.66 7.06 5
5 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.70 7.24 4
6 Caleb Jackson SO-2 Butler CC 6.71 4.70 3
7 Dakari Charlton SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.77 4.74 2
  Dapriest Hogans FR-1 Hinds CC FS FS -

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Keshaun Black FR-1 Meridian CC 6.58 6.45
2 Jerod Elcock SO-2 Butler CC 6.63 5.18
3 Antoine Evans FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.65 5.92
4 Nolton Shelvin FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.69 8.57
5 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.70 7.71
6 Caleb Jackson SO-2 Butler CC 6.73 5.79
7 Dakari Charlton SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.74 4.79
8 Dapriest Hogans FR-1 Hinds CC 6.75 7.83
9 Isiah Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.77 5.89
10 Chaunzavia Lewis FR-1 South Plains 6.78 6.78
11 Jerome Jessup SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.78 5.16
12 Almond Small FR-1 Barton County CC 6.81 5.66
13 Ali Moore SO-2 Barton County CC 6.81 8.65
14 Keontae Gaines FR-1 South Plains 6.82 7.37
15 Tinashe Chigudu SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 6.82 6.82
16 Andrew Gilipps FR-1 Hinds CC 6.83 8.27
17 Tyson Tippett FR-1 Mesa CC 6.84 8.28
18 Ethnie Stubbs FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.84 6.78
19 Micah Manning FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6.85 5.21
20 Clyedterrious Thompson FR-1 Hutchinson CC 6.85 8.91
21 Derrick Harbin FR-1 Northwest Kansas 6.85 8.77
22 Aiden Harvey FR-1 Mesa CC 6.85 6.72
23 Freider Fornasari FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.87 4.88
24 Shawn Brown FR-1 Butler CC 6.87 6.53
25 Davion Williams SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.90 6.42
26 Keasean Dirks FR-1 Louisburg College 6.90 8.49
27 Carl Drakes SO-2 Essex CC 6.93 7.63
28 Khamis Hassan FR-1 Mesa CC 6.95 8.21
29 Tyrik Jones FR-1 Paradise Valley 7.04 5.42
30 Zac Anderson SO-2 State Fair CC 7.10 7.10
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Caleb Jackson SO-2 Butler CC 6.73
8 Dapriest Hogans FR-1 Hinds CC 6.75
15 Tinashe Chigudu SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 6.82
16 Andrew Gilipps FR-1 Hinds CC 6.83
18 Ethnie Stubbs FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6.84
24 Shawn Brown FR-1 Butler CC 6.87
28 Khamis Hassan FR-1 Mesa CC 6.95
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Keshaun Black FR-1 Meridian CC 7.57 6.58 4.87 7.51 4.94 7.24 5.33
7 Dakari Charlton SO-2 Coffeyville CC 4.86 6.74 8.63 5.06 7.42 8.09 7.15
10 Chaunzavia Lewis FR-1 South Plains 8.34 6.78 7.12 6.99 7.80 4.82 8.41
20 Clyedterrious Thompson FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8.64 6.85 6.72 7.47 5.96 7.06 7.68
21 Derrick Harbin FR-1 Northwest Kansas 6.51 6.85 6.72 4.87 7.06 7.68 5.28
27 Carl Drakes SO-2 Essex CC 7.70 6.93 7.63 7.14 5.76 7.49 8.60
29 Tyrik Jones FR-1 Paradise Valley 8.24 7.04 6.06 5.28 7.54 7.54 7.33
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Antoine Evans FR-1 Coffeyville CC 5.46 4.93 4.66 6.65 7.25 5.12 5.46
5 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 4.83 5.23 8.25 6.70 8.38 7.98 8.31
11 Jerome Jessup SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.78 4.89 5.43 6.78 7.12 4.75 5.77
13 Ali Moore SO-2 Barton County CC 6.61 6.06 5.38 6.81 4.77 7.70 5.38
22 Aiden Harvey FR-1 Mesa CC 4.80 7.06 7.47 6.85 5.76 6.44 8.57
23 Freider Fornasari FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.67 8.11 5.98 6.87 6.46 8.25 5.64
25 Davion Williams SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.25 6.90 8.63 6.90 6.77 8.15 5.11
30 Zac Anderson SO-2 State Fair CC 6.61 6.11 7.74 7.10 8.45 7.81 8.31
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Jerod Elcock SO-2 Butler CC 7.43 6.63
4 Nolton Shelvin FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.37 6.69
9 Isiah Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.03 6.77
12 Almond Small FR-1 Barton County CC 6.81 6.81
14 Keontae Gaines FR-1 South Plains 6.76 6.82
17 Tyson Tippett FR-1 Mesa CC 6.64 6.84
19 Micah Manning FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5.21 6.85
26 Keasean Dirks FR-1 Louisburg College 6.42 6.90