March 4- 5, 2022
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dayllin Williams SO-2 Barton County CC 7.41 9.13 7.80 10
2 Chris Robinson SO-2 South Plains 5.51 7.17 7.87 8
3 Tajean Houston SO-2 Iowa Western CC 9.96 9.64 7.90 6
4 Edward Williams SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 6.77 5.97 7.96 5
5 Jerry Phillippe FR-1 New Mexico JC 9.02 5.99 7.98 4
6 Michael Buchanan SO-2 Iowa Western CC 9.67 9.91 7.99 3
  Justin Guy FR-1 South Plains DQ DQ DQ -
  Dwight Henry FR-1 Essex CC DQ DQ DQ -

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Buchanan SO-2 Iowa Western CC 9.44 6.32 7.57 7.80 6.32 6.09
2 Dayllin Williams SO-2 Barton County CC 10.20 8.55 8.24 7.84 9.41 9.41
3 Justin Guy FR-1 South Plains 9.97 5.97 8.64 7.85 8.64 9.27
4 Jerry Phillippe FR-1 New Mexico JC 6.52 9.39 7.95 7.95 7.56 6.52
5 Tajean Houston SO-2 Iowa Western CC 9.56 8.04 7.33 7.96 9.95 7.80
6 Chris Robinson SO-2 South Plains 6.61 7.17 9.64 7.96 7.41 7.80
7 Dwight Henry FR-1 Essex CC 9.25 8.13 6.30 7.97 7.89 8.37
8 Edward Williams SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 6.87 7.43 5.67 7.98 7.03 7.35
9 Schavon Carr FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 8.30 9.02 9.34 7.98 6.63 8.46
10 David Niang FR-1 Butler CC 8.33 6.73 8.41 8.01 6.73 8.65
11 Devoy Pinnock FR-1 Butler CC 9.62 6.17 8.41 8.01 7.69 8.57
12 Sidney Littlejohn SO-2 Louisburg College 10.12 9.23 6.48 8.09 6.48 8.26
13 Tijon Taylor FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 6.98 9.57 6.98 8.11 10.55 6.49
14 Kamar Johnson FR-1 New Mexico JC 9.90 6.11 10.32 8.25 9.66 10.65
15 Qadiir Wajd SO-2 Fort Scott CC 7.36 5.87 6.86 8.26 9.67 10.08
16 Willaime Ylance Jr. FR-1 New Mexico JC 10.25 8.92 7.19 8.26 9.26 8.76
17 Giandre Lee SO-2 Barton County CC 6.96 7.88 8.80 8.38 8.55 10.56
18 Cortney Watkins SO-2 Iowa Western CC 9.90 10.16 6.72 8.39 7.97 8.23
19 Nazir Dunell FR-1 Essex CC 6.80 9.82 6.72 8.39 7.72 8.31
20 Shamar Levenstone FR-1 Northwest Kansas 9.54 8.44 6.25 8.44 8.02 10.13
21 Taj Morris FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.93 6.25 6.42 8.55 9.07 6.59
22 Daqwan Sanders FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 8.38 7.43 8.82 8.64 8.21 9.34
23 Donyea Jarmon FR-1 Fort Scott CC 9.88 7.80 7.19 8.66 9.70 6.24
24 Nakoah Sybrant-Franklin FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.09 9.82 11.13 8.69 7.56 11.13
25 Ricardo Smith FR-1 Highland CC 7.40 10.79 11.14 8.70 6.53 7.14
26 Devin Jackson SO-2 Pima CC 7.17 8.43 6.99 8.96 10.49 9.86
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Justin Guy FR-1 South Plains 7.23 6.05 7.85 7.54 8.56 7.30 8.01
5 Tajean Houston SO-2 Iowa Western CC 9.72 9.00 7.96 8.12 8.52 6.29 10.19
11 Devoy Pinnock FR-1 Butler CC 8.25 6.33 8.01 6.01 9.86 9.62 5.61
12 Sidney Littlejohn SO-2 Louisburg College 6.80 8.98 8.09 8.58 8.17 8.50 10.12
14 Kamar Johnson FR-1 New Mexico JC 10.32 6.19 8.25 10.48 8.17 10.48 9.16
19 Nazir Dunell FR-1 Essex CC 6.80 8.31 8.39 7.72 7.22 6.80 7.47
26 Devin Jackson SO-2 Pima CC 9.59 9.41 8.96 11.38 9.50 11.02 11.20
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Edward Williams SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 10.14 5.83 6.71 8.94 7.98 9.90
9 Schavon Carr FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 7.35 10.38 6.71 9.58 7.98 9.66
10 David Niang FR-1 Butler CC 6.73 8.98 9.30 5.61 8.01 6.65
16 Willaime Ylance Jr. FR-1 New Mexico JC 6.45 10.74 10.74 9.09 8.26 6.61
18 Cortney Watkins SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.97 7.56 10.49 6.80 8.39 6.97
24 Nakoah Sybrant-Franklin FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.08 10.08 9.13 6.87 8.69 8.78
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jerry Phillippe FR-1 New Mexico JC 8.83 9.31 7.95 10.34 7.95 6.92
6 Chris Robinson SO-2 South Plains 7.73 7.88 6.53 7.33 7.96 8.76
13 Tijon Taylor FR-1 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 7.22 10.22 6.82 10.30 8.11 9.33
15 Qadiir Wajd SO-2 Fort Scott CC 9.42 5.87 9.42 9.75 8.26 6.86
17 Giandre Lee SO-2 Barton County CC 10.40 7.04 8.97 6.12 8.38 9.22
20 Shamar Levenstone FR-1 Northwest Kansas 7.01 6.33 9.12 7.26 8.44 9.37
21 Taj Morris FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.42 10.35 8.30 8.30 8.55 10.35
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Michael Buchanan SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.80 8.43
2 Dayllin Williams SO-2 Barton County CC 7.84 10.04
7 Dwight Henry FR-1 Essex CC 7.97 5.58
22 Daqwan Sanders FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 8.64 10.72
23 Donyea Jarmon FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.66 11.18
25 Ricardo Smith FR-1 Highland CC 8.70 11.31