March 4- 5, 2022
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Antoine Evans FR-1 Coffeyville CC 20.84 26.89 24.60 10
2 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 20.94 25.97 26.81 8
3 Keshaun Black FR-1 Meridian CC 21.02 17.66 24.60 6
4 Joe Williams SO-2 Butler CC 21.15 18.19 23.69 5
5 Morgan Jamison FR-1 Butler CC 21.39 17.54 23.11 4
6 Kendrick Winfield SO-2 Indian Hills CC 21.46 18.89 25.33 3
7 Imon Bell SO-2 New Mexico JC 21.46 22.75 17.17 2
8 Dakari Charlton SO-2 Coffeyville CC 21.47 18.68 27.91 1
9 Jerome Jessup SO-2 Iowa Central CC 21.54 21.97 26.93 -
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Morgan Jamison FR-1 Butler CC 21.39 17.54 26.74 18.40 24.60 25.24 4
6 Kendrick Winfield SO-2 Indian Hills CC 21.46 15.24 16.53 22.11 24.68 21.89 3
7 Imon Bell SO-2 New Mexico JC 21.46 25.54 23.40 22.97 17.60 16.31 2
8 Dakari Charlton SO-2 Coffeyville CC 21.47 17.82 17.82 25.12 23.41 15.68 1
9 Jerome Jessup SO-2 Iowa Central CC 21.54 21.97 15.94 21.54 24.13 23.48 -
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Antoine Evans FR-1 Coffeyville CC 15.63 15.84 18.34 27.10 20.84 16.05 15.63 10
2 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 15.08 26.39 26.39 25.97 20.94 26.39 22.62 8
3 Keshaun Black FR-1 Meridian CC 20.81 14.93 15.56 23.97 21.02 23.34 15.56 6
4 Joe Williams SO-2 Butler CC 22.42 18.19 26.86 20.73 21.15 27.29 22.00 5

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Keshaun Black FR-1 Meridian CC 17.39 20.95
2 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 19.10 20.98
3 Antoine Evans FR-1 Coffeyville CC 27.13 21.03
4 Joe Williams SO-2 Butler CC 14.74 21.05
5 Kendrick Winfield SO-2 Indian Hills CC 24.13 21.35
6 Imon Bell SO-2 New Mexico JC 25.65 21.37
7 Morgan Jamison FR-1 Butler CC 27.46 21.45
8 Jerome Jessup SO-2 Iowa Central CC 16.95 21.45
9 Dakari Charlton SO-2 Coffeyville CC 26.84 21.47
10 Jereun Wagner FR-1 Garden City CC 16.97 21.48
11 Javari Thomas FR-1 Western Texas College 18.29 21.51
12 Keontae Gaines FR-1 South Plains 18.78 21.58
13 Nazzio John FR-1 Butler CC 17.97 21.65
14 Donte Sol FR-1 Colby CC 16.69 21.67
15 Chaunzavia Lewis FR-1 South Plains 28.27 21.74
15 Tyson Tippett FR-1 Mesa CC 21.96 21.74
17 Almond Small FR-1 Barton County CC 18.71 21.75
18 Rosean Young SO-2 Iowa Western CC 19.60 21.77
19 Freider Fornasari FR-1 Cloud County CC 22.96 21.86
20 Devin Burns FR-1 Mesa CC 22.10 21.88
21 Ali Moore SO-2 Barton County CC 23.00 21.90
22 Zanoah Lanham SO-2 Fort Scott CC 24.78 21.93
23 Ashton Sanders FR-1 Coffeyville CC 27.21 21.94
24 Aiden Harvey FR-1 Mesa CC 25.49 21.97
25 Anthony East III FR-1 Jacksonville College 21.83 22.05
26 Carl Drakes SO-2 Essex CC 21.47 22.13
27 Elijah Colbert FR-1 New Mexico JC 20.98 22.32
28 Nicholas Vargas FR-1 Paradise Valley 24.12 22.54
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Morgan Jamison FR-1 Butler CC 15.02 27.89 21.45 25.96
9 Dakari Charlton SO-2 Coffeyville CC 19.11 24.05 21.47 24.48
23 Ashton Sanders FR-1 Coffeyville CC 16.02 16.02 21.94 21.94
28 Nicholas Vargas FR-1 Paradise Valley 22.99 19.16 22.54 26.15
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Joe Williams SO-2 Butler CC 23.37 19.79 21.05 20.00 16.00 17.05 24.63
8 Jerome Jessup SO-2 Iowa Central CC 17.59 25.31 21.45 20.17 15.02 25.96 16.31
24 Aiden Harvey FR-1 Mesa CC 16.92 19.34 21.97 27.25 22.85 26.37 28.13
27 Elijah Colbert FR-1 New Mexico JC 22.77 17.41 22.32 16.07 18.31 22.55 23.44
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 16.37 15.95 19.94 20.98 18.89 19.52 27.07
13 Nazzio John FR-1 Butler CC 27.28 21.00 16.46 21.65 16.46 18.62 24.90
25 Anthony East III FR-1 Jacksonville College 22.05 20.29 27.79 22.05 20.73 16.98 20.95
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Jereun Wagner FR-1 Garden City CC 27.28 24.06 16.11 27.93 21.48 26.42
12 Keontae Gaines FR-1 South Plains 15.76 18.13 24.39 28.06 21.58 23.53
15 Tyson Tippett FR-1 Mesa CC 17.83 26.09 16.96 21.31 21.74 20.66
22 Zanoah Lanham SO-2 Fort Scott CC 21.28 24.57 17.55 26.54 21.93 20.40
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Rosean Young SO-2 Iowa Western CC 21.77 27.22 21.34
20 Devin Burns FR-1 Mesa CC 21.88 28.23 17.29
26 Carl Drakes SO-2 Essex CC 22.13 23.90 19.70
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Kendrick Winfield SO-2 Indian Hills CC 23.28 21.35 17.72 24.77 26.26 17.94 17.94
11 Javari Thomas FR-1 Western Texas College 27.54 21.51 16.57 16.35 24.53 18.93 26.03
14 Donte Sol FR-1 Colby CC 19.29 21.67 26.87 24.71 21.02 18.86 26.66
21 Ali Moore SO-2 Barton County CC 20.59 21.90 20.37 23.00 26.72 27.16 27.82
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Keshaun Black FR-1 Meridian CC 20.95
15 Chaunzavia Lewis FR-1 South Plains 21.74
17 Almond Small FR-1 Barton County CC 21.75
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Antoine Evans FR-1 Coffeyville CC 24.19 16.83 18.93 21.03 26.92 15.15 14.94
6 Imon Bell SO-2 New Mexico JC 26.72 25.86 17.53 21.37 25.22 21.16 20.95
19 Freider Fornasari FR-1 Cloud County CC 19.02 15.96 27.11 21.86 20.33 24.05 27.98