March 4- 5, 2022
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jeremy Bembridge FR-1 South Plains 46.62 59.21 10
2 Elijah Mosley FR-1 Barton County CC 47.06 41.89 8
3 Jacob Samford SO-2 Mesa CC 47.15 58.00 6
4 Tahj Hamm FR-1 Iowa Western CC 47.19 57.10 5
5 Woyn Chatman FR-1 Indian Hills CC 47.41 36.04 4
6 Shevoie Reid FR-1 South Plains 47.53 42.78 3
7 Donovan Castillo FR-1 Paradise Valley 47.80 57.84 2
8 Miguel Nicholas FR-1 Western Texas College 47.80 46.37 1
9 Telron Bradford SO-2 Barton County CC 48.43 59.09 -
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jeremy Bembridge FR-1 South Plains 56.41 43.83 49.89 36.83 41.96 46.62 10
3 Jacob Samford SO-2 Mesa CC 58.94 34.42 51.87 40.08 39.14 47.15 6
5 Woyn Chatman FR-1 Indian Hills CC 35.56 46.94 47.89 45.99 41.72 47.41 4
7 Donovan Castillo FR-1 Paradise Valley 43.50 43.98 38.72 41.59 33.46 47.80 2
9 Telron Bradford SO-2 Barton County CC 53.76 41.17 51.82 36.33 58.60 48.43 -
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Elijah Mosley FR-1 Barton County CC 38.59 36.71 39.53 55.06 47.06 8
4 Tahj Hamm FR-1 Iowa Western CC 47.19 58.05 54.27 51.44 47.19 5
6 Shevoie Reid FR-1 South Plains 51.34 51.81 57.52 57.99 47.53 3
8 Miguel Nicholas FR-1 Western Texas College 43.98 44.94 42.55 34.42 47.80 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miguel Nicholas FR-1 Western Texas College 49.91 52.26 47.08 36.73 56.97 47.08
2 Shevoie Reid FR-1 South Plains 54.69 40.54 47.14 58.46 48.09 33.94
3 Tahj Hamm FR-1 Iowa Western CC 50.57 56.72 47.26 36.87 46.32 34.03
4 Elijah Mosley FR-1 Barton County CC 47.29 39.73 47.29 35.00 57.22 47.77
5 Jeremy Bembridge FR-1 South Plains 37.19 55.78 47.67 39.09 38.14 54.35
6 Jacob Samford SO-2 Mesa CC 57.23 46.74 47.69 49.60 33.86 53.42
7 Telron Bradford SO-2 Barton County CC 59.14 37.68 47.69 47.69 53.42 52.94
8 Donovan Castillo FR-1 Paradise Valley 48.62 53.91 48.13 49.10 1:02.09 46.21
9 Woyn Chatman FR-1 Indian Hills CC 57.89 38.60 48.24 34.25 38.11 43.90
10 Caio Almeida FR-1 South Plains 56.97 51.66 48.28 59.39 41.52 1:02.29
11 Emmanuel Wanga FR-1 Cloud County CC 54.39 43.22 48.56 52.93 58.76 52.93
12 Demorisean Pennington FR-1 Paradise Valley 37.90 1:00.74 48.59 50.05 41.79 1:01.71
13 Brian Stiles FR-1 New Mexico JC 56.41 44.74 48.63 58.36 53.98 38.42
14 Kendrick Winfield SO-2 Indian Hills CC 45.73 1:02.75 48.64 56.91 37.94 1:02.26
15 Shadrick Tansi FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:02.37 37.03 48.72 58.96 54.08 45.80
16 Ireon Brown FR-1 Coffeyville CC 38.10 1:00.57 48.84 36.15 43.47 45.43
17 Shamar Brown SO-2 Iowa Western CC 37.69 1:01.18 48.94 39.16 42.09 34.26
18 Jamal Walton SO-2 Western Texas College 36.85 1:03.87 49.13 49.63 58.96 54.54
19 Connor Belken SO-2 Hawkeye CC 47.71 43.77 49.18 51.15 57.54 49.68
20 Jonathan Dende FR-1 Cloud County CC 51.16 59.52 49.19 49.19 37.39 47.72
21 Javel Best FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 34.98 1:02.07 49.26 40.40 39.41 49.76
22 Mohamed Soumare FR-1 Essex CC 43.98 47.93 49.41 1:03.25 39.53 51.88
23 Keldrick Turner FR-1 Fort Scott CC 51.01 36.65 49.52 55.47 46.55 48.04
24 Matthew Paul FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:03.40 38.64 49.53 56.47 58.94 1:02.91
25 Avon Rouse SO-2 Allen CC 48.58 50.07 49.57 35.69 57.51 36.69
26 Devin Burns FR-1 Mesa CC 56.04 39.68 49.59 58.02 46.12 51.08
27 Cameron Leiba FR-1 Butler CC 54.21 45.26 49.73 36.80 58.19 44.76
28 Justin Walden SO-2 Indian Hills CC 38.81 54.23 49.75 39.80 1:00.20 1:01.20
29 Orion Barger FR-1 Pima CC 47.78 58.23 49.77 41.31 50.77 53.26
30 Tyhir Jones FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:00.82 41.88 49.85 45.87 43.37 38.39
31 Gbarwho Flahn SO-2 Allen CC 36.91 40.90 49.87 58.85 1:04.84 51.87
32 Joshua Anderson FR-1 Paradise Valley 50.41 54.41 49.91 1:04.89 55.40 1:02.39
33 Rashuan Stewart FR-1 Essex CC 58.98 1:05.59 50.84 54.40 51.35 1:01.52
34 Joshua Boehm FR-1 Mesa CC 45.10 1:06.86 51.83 1:03.24 1:06.35 1:02.20
35 D'Andre Anderson SO-2 Iowa Western CC 43.48 1:04.96 52.38 48.72 54.48 48.72
  Jaysaun Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Stephen Scott SO-2 Northwest Kansas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jerod Elcock SO-2 Butler CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tahj Hamm FR-1 Iowa Western CC 46.32 38.28 55.77 44.43 54.35 40.65 47.26
7 Telron Bradford SO-2 Barton County CC 55.80 34.82 58.19 43.88 44.36 55.80 47.69
18 Jamal Walton SO-2 Western Texas College 51.59 46.68 45.20 1:00.93 40.78 55.03 49.13
25 Avon Rouse SO-2 Allen CC 1:02.46 46.60 1:02.46 1:00.98 1:00.48 59.98 49.57
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Donovan Castillo FR-1 Paradise Valley 48.13
19 Connor Belken SO-2 Hawkeye CC 49.18
24 Matthew Paul FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 49.53
33 Rashuan Stewart FR-1 Essex CC 50.84
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Miguel Nicholas FR-1 Western Texas College 47.08
2 Shevoie Reid FR-1 South Plains 47.14
15 Shadrick Tansi FR-1 Cloud County CC 48.72
31 Gbarwho Flahn SO-2 Allen CC 49.87
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jacob Samford SO-2 Mesa CC 57.71 45.31 44.83 1:00.57 34.34 47.69
16 Ireon Brown FR-1 Coffeyville CC 59.59 35.17 56.17 55.68 43.47 48.84
27 Cameron Leiba FR-1 Butler CC 1:02.66 47.74 38.79 51.72 38.79 49.73
  Stephen Scott SO-2 Northwest Kansas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Kendrick Winfield SO-2 Indian Hills CC 48.64 46.21 49.62 35.51 1:01.78
21 Javel Best FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 49.26 36.95 1:01.09 34.49 46.31
23 Keldrick Turner FR-1 Fort Scott CC 49.52 47.54 1:00.42 54.48 52.99
29 Orion Barger FR-1 Pima CC 49.77 48.28 36.83 1:00.72 47.29
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Jonathan Dende FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:02.48 45.26 38.37 1:02.48 49.19 49.19 48.21
30 Tyhir Jones FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 57.33 40.38 39.88 36.89 49.85 1:03.31 37.89
  Jaysaun Smith FR-1 Northwest Kansas DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Jerod Elcock SO-2 Butler CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Demorisean Pennington FR-1 Paradise Valley 52.48 58.80 48.59
13 Brian Stiles FR-1 New Mexico JC 35.50 56.90 48.63
22 Mohamed Soumare FR-1 Essex CC 37.06 1:01.77 49.41
32 Joshua Anderson FR-1 Paradise Valley 52.41 53.41 49.91
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Woyn Chatman FR-1 Indian Hills CC 48.24 37.63
10 Caio Almeida FR-1 South Plains 48.28 1:02.29
26 Devin Burns FR-1 Mesa CC 49.59 51.58
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Elijah Mosley FR-1 Barton County CC 35.00 51.55 55.33 47.29 33.11 38.31 54.39
17 Shamar Brown SO-2 Iowa Western CC 59.22 36.22 53.35 48.94 51.39 36.71 53.35
35 D'Andre Anderson SO-2 Iowa Western CC 38.77 46.10 1:00.24 52.38 39.81 1:03.38 1:06.00
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jeremy Bembridge FR-1 South Plains 36.23 53.39 47.67 51.01 53.39
11 Emmanuel Wanga FR-1 Cloud County CC 57.30 49.05 48.56 1:02.65 41.77
28 Justin Walden SO-2 Indian Hills CC 59.70 35.33 49.75 1:04.68 1:03.68
34 Joshua Boehm FR-1 Mesa CC 59.61 36.29 51.83 55.46 42.50