March 4- 5, 2022
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Women's 1000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Aaliyah Moore FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:55.34 10
2 Hilda Chebet FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:59.87 8
3 Shariden Richardson SO-2 Iowa Western CC 3:03.85 6
4 Kate Brockman FR-1 Mesa CC 3:03.91 5
5 Chloe Garcia Grafing FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:05.16 4
6 Kayan Green SO-2 Barton County CC 3:05.54 3
7 Ashlyn Willis FR-1 Southern Idaho 3:10.28 2
8 Megan Thompson SO-2 Essex CC 3:13.42 1

Women's 1000 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Aaliyah Moore FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:58.32 2:31.58
2 Hilda Chebet FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:59.52 2:16.44
3 Kayan Green SO-2 Barton County CC 3:01.28 2:46.78
4 Chloe Garcia Grafing FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:03.02 3:08.51
5 Kate Brockman FR-1 Mesa CC 3:05.01 3:45.72
6 Shariden Richardson SO-2 Iowa Western CC 3:06.21 3:39.73
7 Megan Thompson SO-2 Essex CC 3:06.50 3:40.07
8 Brooke Stradling FR-1 Mesa CC 3:07.17 2:26.00
9 Ashlyn Willis FR-1 Southern Idaho 3:08.44 3:59.32
10 Teresa Gallegos FR-1 Western Texas College 3:09.04 2:31.24
11 Anna Harmon FR-1 Mesa CC 3:10.15 2:49.24
12 Rushell Johnson FR-1 Western Texas College 3:10.75 3:06.94
13 Melody Ochana FR-1 Cloud County CC 3:10.91 2:21.28
14 Ryan Heiliger FR-1 Paradise Valley 3:12.37 3:12.37
15 Jaida Lyles FR-1 New Mexico JC 3:12.66 2:39.91
16 Karol Padilla FR-1 Dodge City CC 3:17.43 2:43.87
  Emma Hoins FR-1 Hawkeye CC DNF DNF
Women's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Aaliyah Moore FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:58.32
3 Kayan Green SO-2 Barton County CC 3:01.28
6 Shariden Richardson SO-2 Iowa Western CC 3:06.21
8 Brooke Stradling FR-1 Mesa CC 3:07.17
9 Ashlyn Willis FR-1 Southern Idaho 3:08.44
10 Teresa Gallegos FR-1 Western Texas College 3:09.04
11 Anna Harmon FR-1 Mesa CC 3:10.15
13 Melody Ochana FR-1 Cloud County CC 3:10.91
  Emma Hoins FR-1 Hawkeye CC DNF
Women's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Hilda Chebet FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:59.52
4 Chloe Garcia Grafing FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:03.02
5 Kate Brockman FR-1 Mesa CC 3:05.01
7 Megan Thompson SO-2 Essex CC 3:06.50
12 Rushell Johnson FR-1 Western Texas College 3:10.75
14 Ryan Heiliger FR-1 Paradise Valley 3:12.37
15 Jaida Lyles FR-1 New Mexico JC 3:12.66
16 Karol Padilla FR-1 Dodge City CC 3:17.43