March 4- 5, 2022
|
Trinity U. - San Antonio, TX
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NCCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Martin Segurola FR-1 St. Edward's 1:36.07 2:23.54 1:53.02 1:37.20 2:23.54 1:43.98 2:03.20 10
2 Gabriel Lopez FR-1 St. Edward's 2:19.84 2:02.36 1:56.53 1:33.23 1:40.22 1:58.86 1:56.53 8
3 Trent Sakakini SO-2 UT-Dallas 2:10.37 1:28.09 1:57.45 1:31.62 2:06.85 2:30.34 1:58.63 6
4 Ryan Tresaugue FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 2:33.00 2:33.00 1:57.69 2:28.29 2:18.88 1:50.63 2:23.59 5
5 Marco Jonsson FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 2:29.55 1:55.40 1:57.75 1:35.38 2:33.08 2:06.00 1:48.33 4
6 Abram Maldonado FR-1 McMurry 2:16.69 2:04.90 1:57.83 1:23.66 1:49.59 2:00.19 1:34.27 3
7 Samuel Molina SO-2 Southwestern Assemblies of God 2:17.09 2:32.46 1:58.18 1:44.00 2:02.91 2:13.55 2:12.37 2
8 Zach Mitchell SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 2:08.46 1:28.02 1:58.94 2:01.32 1:33.97 2:13.22 2:29.87 1
9 Samuel Stewart SR-4 Concordia (Tex.) 2:01.79 2:11.34 1:59.40 1:28.36 1:57.02 1:33.14 1:53.43 -
10 Sebastian Koran SO-2 St. Edward's 1:46.28 2:01.80 1:59.41 1:41.50 2:03.00 1:57.03 1:27.17 -
11 Jared Gallagher FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 1:58.25 2:22.14 1:59.44 2:04.22 2:00.64 2:00.64 1:40.33 -
12 Eli Greene FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 1:52.32 2:06.66 1:59.49 2:01.88 2:24.59 1:32.01 2:16.22 -
13 Gabriel Sanchez FR-1 McMurry 2:00.09 2:13.30 2:00.09 1:57.69 2:31.32 1:33.67 1:52.89 -
14 Steven Grousnick   Unattached 2:23.03 1:43.37 2:00.19 1:28.94 1:54.18 1:40.96 1:38.56 -
15 Nathaniel Rodriguez JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 2:29.49 1:26.80 2:00.55 2:15.02 1:44.88 2:11.40 1:49.70 -
16 Rushil Desai SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 2:01.99 1:29.38 2:00.78 1:41.46 1:59.58 2:21.32 1:36.63 -
17 Justin Ardis SO-2 UT-Dallas 2:13.07 1:59.76 2:00.97 1:34.36 2:32.43 2:14.28 1:34.36 -
18 Arturo Valdez SR-4 Southwestern Assemblies of God 1:40.82 2:02.95 2:02.95 1:44.51 2:27.54 2:16.48 2:14.02 -
19 Nathaniel Brim FR-1 UT-Dallas 2:03.53 1:33.89 2:03.53 1:54.89 2:09.71 1:30.18 1:53.65 -
20 Hendrick Ramirez FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:36.69 2:20.40 2:05.35 2:15.38 1:36.52 1:39.03 2:36.69 -
21 Matthew Chimitt FR-1 UT-Dallas 2:06.12 1:57.30 2:06.12 2:03.60 1:38.38 1:34.59 1:34.59 -
22 Daniel Bizima SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 1:45.79 2:13.83 2:07.45 2:06.18 1:45.79 2:34.22 2:29.12 -
23 Eduardo Garcia FR-1 McMurry 1:43.44 1:42.16 2:07.70 2:21.75 2:15.37 2:42.18 2:38.35 -
24 Will Brisco FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 1:44.45 2:46.35 2:08.95 2:23.14 1:58.64 1:35.43 2:34.74 -
25 Mitch Carter FR-1 UT-Dallas 2:07.76 2:29.70 2:09.05 2:14.22 1:54.86 2:12.93 1:31.63 -
26 Israel Olivarez JR-3 Texas Lutheran 2:07.09 2:33.03 2:09.68 1:56.72 2:14.87 1:45.04 2:29.14 -
27 Chris Davila JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 2:21.68 2:13.88 2:09.98 2:25.58 2:37.28 2:29.48 1:40.09 -
28 Vincent Kim JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 2:27.77 1:44.62 2:10.77 2:50.01 1:43.31 1:52.47 1:42.00 -
29 Daniel Zepeda FR-1 Schreiner 2:43.94 1:47.55 2:11.15 1:33.12 2:34.76 2:30.83 1:39.68 -
30 Tristan Salinas SO-2 Schreiner 2:06.99 1:56.41 2:12.28 2:50.65 1:59.06 2:17.58 2:17.58 -
31 Joseph Hermes JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 2:25.01 2:17.02 2:13.03 2:42.30 2:39.64 2:42.30 2:03.72 -
32 Tayghen Sanchez FR-1 St. Edward's 1:56.12 1:52.12 2:13.47 2:26.82 2:34.83 2:36.16 2:30.83 -
33 Kade Kimmel FR-1 McMurry 2:01.86 2:34.00 2:13.91 2:28.64 2:35.34 2:08.56 2:34.00 -
34 Rigel Osorio Sophomore Hill College 1:49.85 2:04.77 2:15.61 1:44.42 2:33.24 2:29.18 2:45.45 -
35 Jeremy Longoria FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 2:01.12 2:40.59 2:16.09 1:51.60 1:51.60 2:46.03 2:48.76 -
36 James De Luna FR-1 McMurry 1:52.20 2:48.30 2:16.83 2:15.47 2:18.20 2:08.62 2:19.57 -
37 Robert Rios FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:44.73 1:55.87 2:19.60 2:27.98 2:02.85 1:58.66 2:41.94 -
38 Miguel Morales SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 1:39.43 1:49.24 2:20.04 2:04.64 1:38.03 2:08.84 2:20.04 -
39 Trevor Searls SO-2 Southwestern Assemblies of God 2:17.86 2:13.64 2:20.67 2:55.84 2:00.98 2:10.83 2:15.05 -
40 Andrew Cutting SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 1:38.77 1:44.41 2:21.09 2:14.04 1:41.59 2:30.97 2:28.15 -
41 Miguel Cruz Sophomore Hill College 3:08.96 3:07.43 2:32.38 2:15.62 3:15.05 2:14.10 2:14.10 -
42 Maxwell Luhrs SO-2 St. Edward's 2:03.91 2:46.74 2:32.97 2:08.50 1:59.32 3:18.87 1:51.67 -
43 Antojuan Spoons SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 2:05.96 3:01.25 2:33.60 2:35.14 2:12.10 1:53.67 3:18.15 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Martin Segurola FR-1 St. Edward's 1:53.02 10
2 Gabriel Lopez FR-1 St. Edward's 1:56.53 8
4 Ryan Tresaugue FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 1:57.69 5
6 Abram Maldonado FR-1 McMurry 1:57.83 3
8 Zach Mitchell SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 1:58.94 1
9 Samuel Stewart SR-4 Concordia (Tex.) 1:59.40 -
10 Sebastian Koran SO-2 St. Edward's 1:59.41 -
14 Steven Grousnick   Unattached 2:00.19 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Marco Jonsson FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 1:51.87 1:25.96 1:57.75 1:28.32 2:24.84 4
11 Jared Gallagher FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 2:23.33 2:10.19 1:59.44 1:55.86 1:42.72 -
12 Eli Greene FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 1:49.93 2:26.98 1:59.49 1:43.96 1:57.10 -
16 Rushil Desai SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 1:42.67 1:59.58 2:00.78 1:31.80 2:14.07 -
17 Justin Ardis SO-2 UT-Dallas 1:51.30 2:27.59 2:00.97 2:26.38 1:41.62 -
18 Arturo Valdez SR-4 Southwestern Assemblies of God 2:09.10 2:26.31 2:02.95 2:21.40 1:50.66 -
19 Nathaniel Brim FR-1 UT-Dallas 2:22.06 2:23.30 2:03.53 1:53.65 2:09.71 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Trent Sakakini SO-2 UT-Dallas 1:57.45 6
7 Samuel Molina SO-2 Southwestern Assemblies of God 1:58.18 2
15 Nathaniel Rodriguez JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 2:00.55 -
20 Hendrick Ramirez FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:05.35 -
21 Matthew Chimitt FR-1 UT-Dallas 2:06.12 -
26 Israel Olivarez JR-3 Texas Lutheran 2:09.68 -
32 Tayghen Sanchez FR-1 St. Edward's 2:13.47 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
22 Daniel Bizima SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 2:07.45 1:39.42 1:34.32 2:13.83 -
23 Eduardo Garcia FR-1 McMurry 2:07.70 1:38.33 1:58.77 1:51.10 -
24 Will Brisco FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2:08.95 2:30.88 2:01.22 1:40.58 -
25 Mitch Carter FR-1 UT-Dallas 2:09.05 1:54.86 1:30.34 2:33.57 -
27 Chris Davila JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 2:09.98 1:30.99 2:39.88 2:02.19 -
31 Joseph Hermes JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 2:13.03 2:39.64 2:44.96 2:03.72 -
37 Robert Rios FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:19.60 1:41.91 1:37.72 1:54.48 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
34 Rigel Osorio Sophomore Hill College 2:15.61 2:53.58 2:18.33 2:02.05 1:55.27 -
36 James De Luna FR-1 McMurry 2:16.83 2:12.73 2:42.83 2:57.88 1:43.99 -
38 Miguel Morales SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 2:20.04 1:39.43 2:48.05 2:34.05 3:02.06 -
39 Trevor Searls SO-2 Southwestern Assemblies of God 2:20.67 2:15.05 1:38.47 2:31.93 2:10.83 -
40 Andrew Cutting SO-2 Southwestern (Tex.) 2:21.09 2:46.49 2:11.22 2:56.37 2:40.85 -
41 Miguel Cruz Sophomore Hill College 2:32.38 1:49.72 2:46.10 3:07.43 2:53.72 -
43 Antojuan Spoons SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 2:33.60 2:21.32 2:48.96 2:39.75 1:56.74 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
29 Daniel Zepeda FR-1 Schreiner 2:11.15 2:45.25 2:00.66 2:34.76 2:16.40 -
30 Tristan Salinas SO-2 Schreiner 2:12.28 2:50.65 2:21.54 2:37.42 1:44.51 -
33 Kade Kimmel FR-1 McMurry 2:13.91 2:19.27 2:46.05 2:38.02 1:56.51 -
42 Maxwell Luhrs SO-2 St. Edward's 2:32.97 3:12.75 1:53.20 2:25.33 2:10.03 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Gabriel Sanchez FR-1 McMurry 1:28.87 2:00.09 1:44.48 -
28 Vincent Kim JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) 1:40.70 2:10.77 2:08.16 -
35 Jeremy Longoria FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 1:43.43 2:16.09 1:40.71 -