February 24-26, 2022
|
Montana State-Breeden FH (Flat) - Bozeman, MT
|
200m (Flat)
|
4926 ft. elevation

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Lorenz Herrmann FR-1 Idaho 1:53.14 10
2 Collin Dylla SR-4 Idaho State 1:54.22 8
3 Chris Bianchini JR-3 Montana State 1:56.07 6
4 Theo Quax SO-2 Northern Arizona 1:56.17 5
5 Ben Shaw JR-3 Idaho 1:56.20 4
6 Tim Stevens SO-2 Idaho 1:58.96 3
7 Bronson Winter SO-2 Weber State 2:02.51 2
  George Kusche JR-3 Northern Arizona DQ -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lorenz Herrmann FR-1 Idaho 1:52.17
2 Collin Dylla SR-4 Idaho State 1:52.86
3 Theo Quax SO-2 Northern Arizona 1:54.72
4 George Kusche JR-3 Northern Arizona 1:52.45
5 Chris Bianchini JR-3 Montana State 1:52.96
6 Ben Shaw JR-3 Idaho 1:55.00
7 Bronson Winter SO-2 Weber State 1:53.92
8 Tim Stevens SO-2 Idaho 1:53.92
9 Quincy Fast SO-2 Montana 1:54.08
10 Payton Riggs SR-4 Southern Utah 1:54.55
11 Max Spence JR-3 Southern Utah 1:55.21
12 Bryce Anderson FR-1 Weber State 1:55.50
13 Brock O'Neal SR-4 Eastern Washington 1:56.26
14 Shea Mattson FR-1 Idaho 1:56.77
15 Jesse Hayward JR-3 Northern Colorado 1:57.09
16 Gage Zanette FR-1 Idaho 1:58.27
17 Noah Majerus JR-3 Montana State 1:58.91
18 Zac Bright FR-1 Idaho 2:02.74
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lorenz Herrmann FR-1 Idaho 2:24.70 1:52.17 1:34.23 1:20.77 1:18.52 1:48.81 1:55.54
4 George Kusche JR-3 Northern Arizona 1:50.21 1:52.45 1:27.72 1:51.33 1:42.33 2:09.32 1:27.72
8 Tim Stevens SO-2 Idaho 1:40.25 1:53.92 2:07.59 2:12.15 2:16.71 1:32.28 2:00.76
9 Quincy Fast SO-2 Montana 1:30.13 1:54.08 1:31.27 2:24.89 1:41.54 2:12.34 2:12.34
15 Jesse Hayward JR-3 Northern Colorado 2:20.51 1:57.09 2:32.22 2:04.12 2:19.34 2:21.68 2:01.78
16 Gage Zanette FR-1 Idaho 1:59.46 1:58.27 2:10.10 1:36.99 2:27.84 1:34.62 1:45.26
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Collin Dylla SR-4 Idaho State 1:56.25 1:52.86 2:09.79 1:24.65 1:41.58
5 Chris Bianchini JR-3 Montana State 1:25.85 1:52.96 1:22.46 1:45.06 1:33.76
7 Bronson Winter SO-2 Weber State 2:03.04 1:53.92 1:53.92 2:11.01 2:25.82
10 Payton Riggs SR-4 Southern Utah 2:23.19 1:54.55 1:30.50 1:24.77 2:28.92
13 Brock O'Neal SR-4 Eastern Washington 1:56.26 1:56.26 1:45.80 1:22.55 1:48.13
14 Shea Mattson FR-1 Idaho 2:08.45 1:56.77 2:30.64 1:45.10 1:50.94
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Theo Quax SO-2 Northern Arizona 1:54.72 1:36.37 1:54.72 2:24.55 2:24.55 1:57.02 2:01.61
6 Ben Shaw JR-3 Idaho 1:55.00 2:27.20 1:30.85 1:40.05 1:38.90 1:23.95 2:16.85
11 Max Spence JR-3 Southern Utah 1:55.21 1:58.67 1:46.00 1:31.02 1:28.72 1:35.63 2:27.47
12 Bryce Anderson FR-1 Weber State 1:55.50 2:12.83 1:46.26 1:25.47 1:34.71 1:20.85 2:16.29
17 Noah Majerus JR-3 Montana State 1:58.91 2:04.86 2:03.67 1:50.59 1:50.59 2:00.10 2:08.43
18 Zac Bright FR-1 Idaho 2:02.74 1:54.15 1:43.11 1:49.24 2:39.57 1:59.06 2:24.84