March 4- 6, 2022
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Terrel Williams FR-1 Connecticut 7.82 9.15 9.70 9.86 6.96 7.82 5.63 10
2 Richard Gilchrist JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 7.11 10.10 5.76 7.42 9.71 7.89 7.18 8
3 Ardonntrell Williams SO-2 Saint Francis 7.83 7.52 9.50 7.68 9.97 7.91 7.44 6
4 Ethan Exilhomme FR-1 Northeastern 6.12 6.12 7.79 8.98 6.12 7.94 7.07 5
5 Mayowa Osunsami SR-4 Northeastern 8.71 6.27 7.98 7.98 6.03 8.14 8.31 4
6 Savion Thompson SO-2 Northeastern 9.70 7.58 6.12 6.52 8.56 8.15 5.79 3
7 Nicholas Pronovost SO-2 Connecticut 9.49 7.45 8.27 10.47 10.07 8.18 7.53 2
8 Michael Mazzocca SO-2 Holy Cross 7.54 9.50 6.06 6.39 10.16 8.19 7.05 1
Men's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Terrel Williams FR-1 Connecticut 7.88 10.25 10.25
4 Richard Gilchrist JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 8.02 6.82 8.75
5 Michael Mazzocca SO-2 Holy Cross 8.05 8.94 6.04
7 Savion Thompson SO-2 Northeastern 8.11 6.49 6.25
10 Xavier Smith JR-3 Connecticut 8.22 7.73 6.50
11 Michael Monahan SR-4 New Hampshire 8.28 8.86 8.37
12 Timothy Roberts JR-3 LIU 8.36 9.87 9.87
16 Jordan Hall FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 8.57 8.49 6.77
Men's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ethan Exilhomme FR-1 Northeastern 7.83 8.63 7.91 9.26 8.55 7.91 9.10
3 Ardonntrell Williams SO-2 Saint Francis 6.14 7.81 7.97 6.70 8.69 7.73 5.82
6 Mayowa Osunsami SR-4 Northeastern 6.08 9.32 8.10 6.32 8.59 9.48 8.91
8 Nicholas Pronovost SO-2 Connecticut 9.66 8.43 8.18 8.43 7.37 6.47 5.89
9 Marques Merriweather JR-3 Rider 9.59 8.93 8.19 6.72 6.80 6.56 10.08
13 Kameron Schreffler SO-2 Bucknell 8.40 8.40 8.48 9.59 6.28 7.47 9.50
14 Cam Whalen JR-3 Central Connecticut 6.22 6.64 8.51 8.26 9.88 9.71 8.34
15 Radjae Reid FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.81 6.90 8.51 8.26 7.32 7.49 8.43

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Terrel Williams FR-1 Connecticut 6.74 7.93 8.81 6.67 9.04 8.01 9.76
2 Ardonntrell Williams SO-2 Saint Francis 5.56 7.94 6.44 9.77 9.77 8.50 10.01
3 Ethan Exilhomme FR-1 Northeastern 5.88 7.94 5.56 9.45 6.20 9.69 7.31
4 Richard Gilchrist JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 7.31 8.03 7.87 5.71 6.03 6.75 9.80
5 Michael Mazzocca SO-2 Holy Cross 6.19 8.03 6.59 5.95 6.11 7.87 6.11
6 Mayowa Osunsami SR-4 Northeastern 8.23 8.14 5.95 6.03 10.59 7.90 9.04
7 Marques Merriweather JR-3 Rider 6.12 8.16 7.10 10.45 8.90 7.27 7.18
8 Savion Thompson SO-2 Northeastern 6.86 8.26 9.34 10.00 7.60 7.93 6.69
9 Xavier Smith JR-3 Connecticut 9.15 8.24 6.76 8.24 9.40 9.23 8.33
10 Nicholas Pronovost SO-2 Connecticut 10.33 8.26 7.85 5.87 10.66 10.00 8.59
11 Radjae Reid FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 10.74 8.32 6.58 9.90 8.99 6.91 5.83
12 Michael Monahan SR-4 New Hampshire 6.00 8.33 10.67 10.58 7.08 6.58 6.08
13 Timothy Roberts JR-3 LIU 8.98 8.47 8.73 8.05 9.41 6.95 6.61
14 Cam Whalen JR-3 Central Connecticut 9.81 8.53 10.75 6.83 10.75 6.40 8.28
15 Jordan Hall FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 8.56 8.56 6.68 9.68 8.56 9.25 9.08
16 Kameron Schreffler SO-2 Bucknell 7.37 8.57 9.43 9.60 7.03 6.86 8.57
17 Miles Ryan JR-3 Stony Brook 10.80 8.57 6.26 8.23 7.80 9.43 9.52
18 Adrian Rippstein SO-2 Binghamton 10.52 8.62 6.90 9.66 8.28 10.35 6.47
19 Eamon Sweeney FR-1 Maine 8.75 8.66 10.74 10.14 7.11 7.88 10.14
20 Paul Wisnaskas FR-1 Northeastern 11.11 8.68 10.07 6.95 10.42 6.51 10.59
21 Xander Topos FR-1 VMI 9.31 8.70 8.01 7.14 8.44 10.10 7.66
22 Corey Duncanson FR-1 Sacred Heart 9.17 9.08 10.54 6.45 6.45 10.81 6.81
23 Keyandre Midgett SO-2 VMI 11.80 10.53 13.17 13.69 7.80 9.17 10.74
  Quentin Lacombe SR-4 Rider DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ardonntrell Williams SO-2 Saint Francis 8.10 8.74 7.94 5.56 9.06 9.21 9.06
5 Michael Mazzocca SO-2 Holy Cross 8.68 5.71 8.03 9.88 6.75 9.24 9.48
12 Michael Monahan SR-4 New Hampshire 7.58 8.67 8.33 10.67 7.33 6.33 9.08
14 Cam Whalen JR-3 Central Connecticut 11.09 7.77 8.53 9.56 9.47 8.88 7.68
16 Kameron Schreffler SO-2 Bucknell 8.83 6.52 8.57 7.03 7.80 9.60 7.37
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Ethan Exilhomme FR-1 Northeastern 7.94
8 Savion Thompson SO-2 Northeastern 8.26
10 Nicholas Pronovost SO-2 Connecticut 8.26
11 Radjae Reid FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.32
21 Xander Topos FR-1 VMI 8.70
  Quentin Lacombe SR-4 Rider DQ
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Richard Gilchrist JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 8.03 5.79
6 Mayowa Osunsami SR-4 Northeastern 8.14 7.17
13 Timothy Roberts JR-3 LIU 8.47 8.39
17 Miles Ryan JR-3 Stony Brook 8.57 10.63
19 Eamon Sweeney FR-1 Maine 8.66 10.14
23 Keyandre Midgett SO-2 VMI 10.53 12.43
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Terrel Williams FR-1 Connecticut 9.44 6.19 7.93
7 Marques Merriweather JR-3 Rider 6.86 6.29 8.16
9 Xavier Smith JR-3 Connecticut 6.02 6.10 8.24
15 Jordan Hall FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 10.96 9.25 8.56
18 Adrian Rippstein SO-2 Binghamton 10.18 11.21 8.62
20 Paul Wisnaskas FR-1 Northeastern 7.56 8.77 8.68
22 Corey Duncanson FR-1 Sacred Heart 6.45 11.26 9.08