April 9, 2022
|
Mount Mercy - Cedar Rapids, IA
|
Timing: Kauder Racing & Shannon Timing
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Hawkeye CC A Connor Belken, Blake Osborn, Edgar Tapia, Isaac Vaske 2:41.16 3:24.00 4:04.80 3:01.56 3:58.68 3:48.48 10
2 Grinnell A Tommy Jacobs, Andrew Fuller, Declan O'Reilly, Zach Willis 4:02.32 3:25.35 3:04.82 4:24.91 3:52.05 4:06.42 8
3 North Iowa Area CC A Braden Powers, Titus Jackson, John Hunt, Walker Sobolik 2:30.20 3:28.61 3:03.58 2:57.32 3:59.91 2:28.12 6
4 Mount Mercy A Oscar Lopez, Ryan Clancy, Nathan Skala, Luke Munsey 4:04.08 3:36.00 4:40.80 4:38.64 3:40.32 2:54.96 5
5 Hawkeye CC
(D>)
D Keegan Thompson, Ray Talbert, Oliver Sowell, Miguel Rubio 3:04.47 3:47.74 2:43.98 2:59.92 2:39.42 2:57.64 4
6 North Iowa Area CC
(B>)
B Daqwan Sanders, Marcel Smith, Caleb Sledd, Fabian Brown 3:34.66 3:55.89 3:06.36 2:56.92 3:58.25 3:37.02 3
7 Grinnell
(B>)
B Carter Williams, Ben Short, Bradley Ramsey, Mark Krysan 4:31.72 3:58.35 2:46.85 3:32.14 3:15.45 4:36.49 2
  Culver-Stockton A Sean Cleary, Brady Lasack, Mike Misner, Verlyn Johnson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Knox A Owen Beaver, Justin Garcia, Dakota Robison, Matt Lande DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Hawkeye CC
(B>)
B Brigham Daniel, Jacob Jensen, Carson Hellinga, Jeron Shaw DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Hawkeye CC
(C>)
C Koby Brackemeyer, Chase Mullenix, Mason Chipman, Stephen Thomas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Iowa Wesleyan A Marlon Brown, Jabez Rivers, Cameron Ganier, Joseph Pace DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Hawkeye CC
(D>)
Thompson, Talbert, Sowell, Rubio 3:47.74 3:18.14 3:18.14 4
7 Grinnell
(B>)
Williams, Short, Ramsey, Krysan 3:58.35 3:13.07 3:01.15 2
  Knox Beaver, Garcia, Robison, Lande DNS DNS DNS   
  Hawkeye CC
(C>)
Brackemeyer, Mullenix, Chipman, Thomas DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
1 Hawkeye CC Belken, Osborn, Tapia, Vaske 2:43.20 3:24.00 10
2 Grinnell Jacobs, Fuller, O'Reilly, Willis 4:18.75 3:25.35 8
3 North Iowa Area CC Powers, Jackson, Hunt, Sobolik 4:29.11 3:28.61 6
4 Mount Mercy Lopez, Clancy, Skala, Munsey 3:31.68 3:36.00 5
6 North Iowa Area CC
(B>)
Sanders, Smith, Sledd, Brown 4:21.84 3:55.89 3
  Culver-Stockton Cleary, Lasack, Misner, Johnson DNS DNS   
  Hawkeye CC
(B>)
Daniel, Jensen, Hellinga, Shaw DNS DNS   
  Iowa Wesleyan Brown, Rivers, Ganier, Pace DNS DNS