February 27-28, 2022
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Bradley Makuvire SO-2 SE Louisiana 8:17.98 9:57.58 10:27.46 6:28.43 10:22.48 10
2 Dennis Kipngeno SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 8:18.42 6:08.83 8:28.39 7:28.58 9:03.28 8
3 Evans Kemboi FR-1 McNeese State 8:19.72 10:09.66 7:34.75 8:49.71 6:54.77 6
4 Kolyn Saltzman JR-3 New Orleans 8:20.88 8:30.90 9:46.03 6:10.66 6:20.67 5
5 Kelvin Kimaiyo FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 8:23.95 6:33.09 8:23.95 10:45.06 5:52.77 4
6 Tristan Stellmach SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 8:26.28 7:45.78 6:14.65 9:01.72 9:11.85 3
7 Aaron Gilliam JR-3 McNeese State 8:27.51 7:31.69 6:35.86 8:02.14 6:05.41 2
8 Armando Villarreal SO-2 Incarnate Word 8:33.43 8:07.76 8:18.03 9:24.78 10:31.52 1
9 Jaden Forester SO-2 New Orleans 8:34.09 10:47.76 11:08.32 9:10.08 7:58.11 -
10 Justice Artisst SO-2 Houston Baptist 8:35.68 8:40.84 8:56.31 9:16.94 8:25.37 -
11 Christopher Daniels FR-1 Incarnate Word 8:37.67 7:45.91 10:21.21 9:55.32 6:33.43 -
12 Stephen Aguilar SR-4 Houston Baptist 8:37.79 6:17.99 8:11.90 9:34.75 7:14.95 -
13 Joey Croft JR-3 McNeese State 8:39.36 9:57.27 7:21.46 6:08.75 9:20.91 -
14 Jacob Kipkogei SO-2 McNeese State 8:39.73 7:58.16 6:45.39 8:29.34 7:58.16 -
15 Aaron Smith FR-1 McNeese State 8:39.99 8:08.79 10:34.39 7:42.80 9:31.99 -
16 Alexandre Fetizon FR-1 Incarnate Word 8:40.23 9:21.85 6:19.77 11:16.30 6:40.58 -
17 Matthew Hernandez SR-4 Incarnate Word 8:41.98 8:00.23 9:55.06 8:41.98 6:15.83 -
18 Juan Salinas JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 8:42.75 7:13.89 6:52.98 6:11.16 8:58.44 -
19 Gary Sandrock FR-1 New Orleans 8:43.92 7:51.53 7:14.86 7:51.53 6:43.42 -
20 Alec Snell JR-3 New Orleans 8:44.16 8:12.71 11:21.41 6:33.12 11:21.41 -
21 Henry Kiplagat JR-3 McNeese State 8:44.84 9:21.58 8:02.86 7:15.62 7:52.36 -
22 Benjamin Drew SR-4 Houston Baptist 8:46.05 6:13.50 6:13.50 8:40.79 7:48.19 -
23 Roy Gomez FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 8:46.15 6:34.62 7:00.92 8:46.15 7:43.02 -
24 Nathan Allen SO-2 Houston Baptist 8:47.29 6:46.02 7:33.47 10:22.21 11:04.39 -
25 James Hyland FR-1 McNeese State 8:48.20 6:09.74 10:33.84 7:50.10 8:42.92 -
26 Griffin Neal FR-1 Incarnate Word 8:49.49 7:56.55 6:15.94 6:37.12 9:00.08 -
27 Elias Loriposia SO-2 McNeese State 8:49.79 10:25.16 7:56.82 10:30.45 10:14.56 -
28 Kristian Oatman SR-4 New Orleans 8:55.06 10:04.62 10:36.73 8:01.56 11:24.88 -
29 Omer El-Fadl FR-1 McNeese State 8:58.15 8:15.10 6:27.47 8:20.48 11:07.31 -
30 Alvaro Canarte FR-1 New Orleans 9:01.08 7:07.46 8:39.44 6:56.64 10:11.42 -
31 Miles Kanipe SR-4 Nicholls State 9:02.94 9:13.80 10:24.39 8:19.51 9:08.37 -
32 Cade Litolff SO-2 New Orleans 9:03.24 8:03.49 11:08.19 11:29.92 7:47.19 -
  Xavier Wilson SO-2 Northwestern St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Bo Badger SO-2 Houston Baptist DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Beau Melancon FR-1 Northwestern St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Preston Whisenhunt SO-2 Nicholls State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Dustin Worley SR-4 Nicholls State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Tristan Stellmach SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 8:06.03 9:27.04 8:26.28 3
8 Armando Villarreal SO-2 Incarnate Word 6:14.81 6:30.21 8:33.43 1
11 Christopher Daniels FR-1 Incarnate Word 6:48.96 7:56.26 8:37.67 -
12 Stephen Aguilar SR-4 Houston Baptist 9:50.28 6:54.24 8:37.79 -
14 Jacob Kipkogei SO-2 McNeese State 7:26.97 10:28.88 8:39.73 -
16 Alexandre Fetizon FR-1 Incarnate Word 8:40.23 9:06.25 8:40.23 -
18 Juan Salinas JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 10:06.39 11:09.12 8:42.75 -
19 Gary Sandrock FR-1 New Orleans 11:15.86 9:46.79 8:43.92 -
20 Alec Snell JR-3 New Orleans 10:55.20 7:09.82 8:44.16 -
23 Roy Gomez FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 9:44.03 7:21.97 8:46.15 -
24 Nathan Allen SO-2 Houston Baptist 7:59.84 8:15.66 8:47.29 -
26 Griffin Neal FR-1 Incarnate Word 9:58.33 7:24.78 8:49.49 -
27 Elias Loriposia SO-2 McNeese State 10:19.86 10:46.35 8:49.79 -
28 Kristian Oatman SR-4 New Orleans 9:27.17 9:32.52 8:55.06 -
30 Alvaro Canarte FR-1 New Orleans 7:50.74 10:22.25 9:01.08 -
31 Miles Kanipe SR-4 Nicholls State 10:51.53 9:30.09 9:02.94 -
  Bo Badger SO-2 Houston Baptist DNF DNF DNF -
  Preston Whisenhunt SO-2 Nicholls State DNF DNF DNF -
  Beau Melancon FR-1 Northwestern St. DNF DNF DNF -
  Xavier Wilson SO-2 Northwestern St. DNF DNF DNF -
  Dustin Worley SR-4 Nicholls State DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Bradley Makuvire SO-2 SE Louisiana 8:17.98 5:58.55 10:42.40 10
2 Dennis Kipngeno SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 8:18.42 9:48.14 8:03.47 8
3 Evans Kemboi FR-1 McNeese State 8:19.72 9:54.67 8:14.73 6
4 Kolyn Saltzman JR-3 New Orleans 8:20.88 6:20.67 8:30.90 5
5 Kelvin Kimaiyo FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 8:23.95 9:49.63 8:03.80 4
7 Aaron Gilliam JR-3 McNeese State 8:27.51 7:16.46 8:37.66 2
9 Jaden Forester SO-2 New Orleans 8:34.09 8:28.95 7:06.70 -
10 Justice Artisst SO-2 Houston Baptist 8:35.68 6:42.23 7:44.12 -
13 Joey Croft JR-3 McNeese State 8:39.36 6:19.14 7:26.65 -
15 Aaron Smith FR-1 McNeese State 8:39.99 6:09.20 8:39.99 -
17 Matthew Hernandez SR-4 Incarnate Word 8:41.98 9:18.52 8:52.42 -
21 Henry Kiplagat JR-3 McNeese State 8:44.84 10:14.07 8:08.11 -
22 Benjamin Drew SR-4 Houston Baptist 8:46.05 6:08.24 6:18.76 -
25 James Hyland FR-1 McNeese State 8:48.20 8:11.23 8:48.20 -
29 Omer El-Fadl FR-1 McNeese State 8:58.15 11:34.22 6:27.47 -
32 Cade Litolff SO-2 New Orleans 9:03.24 7:30.89 9:35.84 -