February 27-28, 2022
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Maygan Shaw FR-1 Northwestern St. 47.57 55.96 1:09.39 10
2 Indya Jackson JR-3 SE Louisiana 40.91 56.03 41.47 8
3 Kemaya Linton SO-2 Houston Baptist 48.48 56.37 59.76 6
4 Kayla Harrison FR-1 McNeese State 1:04.33 56.93 43.27 5
5 Tranasia Jones FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:02.32 57.17 1:05.18 4
6 Erekha Sebastion SR-4 Incarnate Word 57.29 57.29 1:04.17 3
7 Esther Nwanze FR-1 New Orleans 53.33 57.34 51.04 2
8 Ashlyn Dobson SR-4 Houston Baptist 1:09.52 57.45 40.22 1
Women's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Kemaya Linton SO-2 Houston Baptist 1:04.27 56.37 56.94 6
4 Kayla Harrison FR-1 McNeese State 1:07.18 56.93 46.12 5
6 Erekha Sebastion SR-4 Incarnate Word 1:11.62 57.29 1:08.75 3
7 Esther Nwanze FR-1 New Orleans 1:00.21 57.34 45.30 2
Women's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Maygan Shaw FR-1 Northwestern St. 55.96 10
2 Indya Jackson JR-3 SE Louisiana 56.03 8
5 Tranasia Jones FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 57.17 4
8 Ashlyn Dobson SR-4 Houston Baptist 57.45 1

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Maygan Shaw FR-1 Northwestern St. 53.31 46.58 1:00.60 1:07.90 56.11 1:03.97 59.48
2 Indya Jackson JR-3 SE Louisiana 59.44 1:00.01 1:06.87 53.73 57.15 42.30 57.15
3 Kayla Harrison FR-1 McNeese State 57.82 1:00.11 50.95 58.39 57.24 44.65 57.82
4 Kemaya Linton SO-2 Houston Baptist 1:04.82 46.47 1:08.84 1:14.57 57.36 42.45 41.30
5 Tranasia Jones FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:08.93 51.13 1:04.91 1:00.32 57.44 55.15 56.87
6 Esther Nwanze FR-1 New Orleans 44.66 51.62 1:11.91 48.72 57.99 49.30 57.99
7 Ashlyn Dobson SR-4 Houston Baptist 1:12.67 1:05.69 1:09.18 1:15.57 58.13 51.16 1:13.83
8 Erekha Sebastion SR-4 Incarnate Word 41.93 43.68 1:13.37 1:06.97 58.23 1:05.22 56.49
9 Hailey Alcorn SR-4 Nicholls State 1:02.94 58.27 45.45 46.04 58.27 50.70 59.44
10 Yasmine Steele SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 54.96 59.05 1:02.56 54.96 58.46 48.53 1:01.39
11 Shania Anthony JR-3 McNeese State 42.18 1:06.20 57.41 1:10.30 58.58 50.97 41.01
12 Camry Hill FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:02.13 1:09.75 1:15.61 55.68 58.61 41.03 55.68
13 Erin Wilson SR-4 Northwestern St. 1:06.36 44.04 41.11 1:12.23 58.72 1:16.34 1:00.49
14 Porsha Miles SO-2 SE Louisiana 57.05 41.76 1:14.69 1:03.52 58.81 1:14.10 1:06.46
15 Jadyn Wagner SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1:04.93 1:13.35 1:12.75 1:09.14 1:00.12 1:15.15 1:04.33
16 Nia Maye SO-2 Nicholls State 1:11.69 53.62 1:09.88 58.44 1:00.24 1:13.50 1:10.48
17 Eliana Lake FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:13.88 1:15.72 1:04.03 48.64 1:01.56 45.56 52.95
18 Kiara Bethley SR-4 Nicholls State 58.13 55.66 47.62 1:16.07 1:01.84 1:01.23 54.42
  Janiel Moore SR-4 Northwestern St. DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Omo Oboh SR-4 Nicholls State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Camille McGee FR-1 SE Louisiana DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Maygan Shaw FR-1 Northwestern St. 51.63 43.21 58.36 48.26 56.11
3 Kayla Harrison FR-1 McNeese State 42.93 1:09.26 40.64 49.23 57.24
17 Eliana Lake FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:03.41 43.71 1:18.19 1:18.80 1:01.56
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Esther Nwanze FR-1 New Orleans 40.60 1:15.39 1:13.07 1:03.79 57.99 55.09
8 Erekha Sebastion SR-4 Incarnate Word 57.65 43.09 50.66 52.99 58.23 59.98
11 Shania Anthony JR-3 McNeese State 56.24 45.70 42.77 52.14 58.58 1:00.34
12 Camry Hill FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:04.48 1:06.23 1:13.85 1:05.65 58.61 1:06.23
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Tranasia Jones FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:06.63 57.44 53.42
10 Yasmine Steele SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 53.20 58.46 49.11
18 Kiara Bethley SR-4 Nicholls State 53.80 1:01.84 1:04.94
  Camille McGee FR-1 SE Louisiana DNF DNF DNF
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
15 Jadyn Wagner SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1:00.12 1:05.53
16 Nia Maye SO-2 Nicholls State 1:00.24 52.41
  Janiel Moore SR-4 Northwestern St. DQ DQ
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kemaya Linton SO-2 Houston Baptist 52.78 1:04.82 57.36 1:06.54 40.73
14 Porsha Miles SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:05.28 52.93 58.81 52.34 52.93
  Omo Oboh SR-4 Nicholls State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Indya Jackson JR-3 SE Louisiana 1:06.87 1:12.58 42.87 57.15
7 Ashlyn Dobson SR-4 Houston Baptist 48.25 1:06.27 1:06.27 58.13
9 Hailey Alcorn SR-4 Nicholls State 43.71 46.62 55.94 58.27
13 Erin Wilson SR-4 Northwestern St. 48.15 46.39 54.03 58.72