February 18-19, 2022
|
Wichita State-Heskett Center - Witchita, KS
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Women's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Corrssia Perry JR-3 Sterling 24.67 10
2 Rachel Booker JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 25.67 8
3 Jayda Cooper SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 26.08 6
4 Jaylen Knight JR-3 Friends 26.13 5
5 Halle Nagel FR-1 Friends 26.56 4
6 Maria Botella Manich JR-3 Friends 26.60 3
7 Kaitlynn Massey SO-2 Friends 26.97 2
  Dekayla Gaines SO-2 Tabor FS -
Women's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Jayda Cooper SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 26.08 6
4 Jaylen Knight JR-3 Friends 26.13 5
5 Halle Nagel FR-1 Friends 26.56 4
  Dekayla Gaines SO-2 Tabor FS -
Women's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Corrssia Perry JR-3 Sterling 24.18 25.66 20.97 24.67 18.26 21.22 10
2 Rachel Booker JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 30.29 17.97 28.50 25.67 20.54 22.59 8
6 Maria Botella Manich JR-3 Friends 20.49 26.87 30.59 26.60 34.58 28.20 3
7 Kaitlynn Massey SO-2 Friends 22.66 21.04 25.90 26.97 24.28 23.20 2

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Corrssia Perry JR-3 Sterling 29.93 26.25 23.80 17.91 20.12 24.53
2 Rachel Booker JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 25.75 28.33 26.78 25.75 18.54 25.75
3 Maria Botella Manich JR-3 Friends 18.96 29.49 29.76 31.07 28.70 26.33
4 Kaitlynn Massey SO-2 Friends 20.08 28.26 32.75 20.08 20.87 26.41
5 Jayda Cooper SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 21.44 23.55 22.50 26.99 20.11 26.46
6 Jaylen Knight JR-3 Friends 25.98 19.36 21.48 29.96 20.68 26.51
7 Dekayla Gaines SO-2 Tabor 21.74 26.51 33.94 19.36 21.21 26.51
8 Halle Nagel FR-1 Friends 30.01 30.54 22.84 24.96 33.19 26.55
9 J'Layah Spellman FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 27.44 19.45 26.64 28.51 28.78 26.64
10 Lauryn Terry FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 21.37 28.32 26.98 25.65 29.39 26.71
11 Kamrie Dillan FR-1 York (Neb.) 27.58 19.81 23.83 26.24 20.62 26.77
12 Lexi Wardlow FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 21.70 19.29 23.30 21.70 20.36 26.78
13 Kendra Blaylock FR-1 Friends 25.51 31.69 23.10 23.90 27.39 26.85
14 Laiya Palmer FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 22.03 24.98 20.42 27.67 25.79 26.86
15 Kyah Hill FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 23.68 21.52 30.67 21.79 24.21 26.90
16 Stephany Meyer SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 26.46 29.16 32.13 32.67 19.17 27.00
17 Meliah Hanna FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 32.62 23.38 20.39 24.74 30.17 27.18
18 Jordyn Weems FR-1 Ottawa 27.61 20.99 33.96 22.37 24.02 27.61
19 Makayla Dinkler FR-1 York (Neb.) 20.20 28.49 28.22 28.22 25.17 27.66
20 Zaira Spencer FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 30.75 24.10 20.50 23.55 23.83 27.70
21 Aubry Grame SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 22.51 33.91 27.52 32.24 25.02 27.79
22 Calijiah Peay FR-1 McPherson 31.16 24.21 21.15 33.94 20.03 27.82
23 Mia Roman FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 25.98 22.35 24.86 34.36 36.31 27.93
24 Shyanne Henkis JR-3 McPherson 36.31 26.26 35.75 29.89 28.77 27.93
25 KeMya Keeton FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 28.57 23.53 30.25 34.46 33.90 28.01
26 J'Niyah Spellman FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 33.63 25.50 35.03 26.90 21.02 28.02
27 Tiffany Pace FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 27.51 19.93 33.97 33.97 19.93 28.07
28 Samantha Colson FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 27.31 25.06 34.91 28.44 28.15 28.15
29 Emma Sanders FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 21.44 33.86 22.85 32.73 23.98 28.21
30 Jordyn Loftis FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 30.62 22.97 29.49 21.55 33.46 28.35
31 Tya Jackson FR-1 McPherson 20.51 33.90 23.64 35.60 35.32 28.48
32 Jasmine Henderson FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 37.04 24.10 27.34 22.93 26.75 29.39
33 Mikalah Brown FR-1 McPherson 33.83 23.15 35.31 22.26 37.68 29.67
34 Raylee Berry SO-2 York (Neb.) 29.18 24.92 36.78 30.09 21.28 30.39
35 Bella Leiby FR-1 York (Neb.) 30.31 24.52 38.48 28.27 30.31 34.05
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Rachel Booker JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 30.65 20.60 18.54 19.06 32.45 19.57 25.75
20 Zaira Spencer FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 32.14 35.46 20.50 33.24 23.83 21.06 27.70
22 Calijiah Peay FR-1 McPherson 24.49 26.15 20.31 21.43 21.70 22.54 27.82
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Maria Botella Manich JR-3 Friends 28.97 27.39 28.97 26.33 28.44 32.13 23.17
7 Dekayla Gaines SO-2 Tabor 33.67 24.39 19.89 26.51 24.66 23.33 21.21
24 Shyanne Henkis JR-3 McPherson 24.58 23.74 34.08 27.93 31.84 25.70 28.77
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kaitlynn Massey SO-2 Friends 26.41 32.75 27.73 25.62 28.00
14 Laiya Palmer FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 26.86 27.67 19.07 34.65 32.24
25 KeMya Keeton FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 28.01 25.77 21.85 22.13 25.21
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jayda Cooper SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 28.32 28.58 24.88 24.08 26.46 22.23
15 Kyah Hill FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 28.52 22.87 20.99 27.17 26.90 29.59
21 Aubry Grame SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 31.41 24.46 33.35 24.46 27.79 32.80
26 J'Niyah Spellman FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 27.74 21.30 21.58 28.86 28.02 24.94
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 J'Layah Spellman FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 19.72 26.11 26.64 30.64
11 Kamrie Dillan FR-1 York (Neb.) 33.47 20.88 26.77 34.00
12 Lexi Wardlow FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 24.64 18.75 26.78 34.01
19 Makayla Dinkler FR-1 York (Neb.) 22.96 29.05 27.66 22.96
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Jordyn Weems FR-1 Ottawa 28.99 20.44 22.64 35.34 27.61 22.92
23 Mia Roman FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 25.70 27.65 20.95 23.47 27.93 24.30
28 Samantha Colson FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 23.65 31.53 20.27 24.78 28.15 19.71
33 Mikalah Brown FR-1 McPherson 26.71 27.30 29.08 34.42 29.67 30.56
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jaylen Knight JR-3 Friends 19.09 26.51 24.13 28.90 28.90 23.86 21.21
13 Kendra Blaylock FR-1 Friends 21.48 26.85 23.90 30.08 22.83 26.59 28.20
29 Emma Sanders FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 25.11 28.21 31.32 34.14 30.75 23.98 32.16
35 Bella Leiby FR-1 York (Neb.) 41.20 34.05 30.31 25.20 40.18 42.23 40.86
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Lauryn Terry FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 29.12 20.30 26.71 32.06 31.52 19.24 32.86
17 Meliah Hanna FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 23.11 29.63 27.18 20.39 20.66 25.28 23.11
31 Tya Jackson FR-1 McPherson 34.18 29.34 28.48 24.21 24.78 19.94 33.90
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Corrssia Perry JR-3 Sterling 24.53 26.50 26.25
27 Tiffany Pace FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 28.07 24.42 33.13
30 Jordyn Loftis FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 28.35 32.89 30.34
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Halle Nagel FR-1 Friends 20.18 24.70 26.82 28.15 20.45 28.41 26.55
16 Stephany Meyer SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 23.76 33.48 33.21 29.70 33.75 19.44 27.00
32 Jasmine Henderson FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 20.58 20.87 25.87 30.86 35.86 24.40 29.39
34 Raylee Berry SO-2 York (Neb.) 37.38 24.62 26.14 35.26 27.96 23.10 30.39