February 19-20, 2022
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ricardo Barbosa FR-1 Colby CC 5:51.03 10:37.78 9:58.23 7:34.85 8:14.40 10
2 Vincent Nchogu FR-1 Northwest Kansas 7:25.86 8:10.44 10:39.06 6:31.36 8:15.39 8
3 Victor Jumo FR-1 Butler CC 7:57.71 10:18.51 7:52.68 6:37.26 8:22.85 6
4 Enock Kimutai FR-1 Northwest Kansas 10:46.19 10:31.04 5:53.39 9:55.70 8:24.83 5
5 Oliver Kiptoo FR-1 Northwest Kansas 10:33.02 10:27.95 9:42.38 10:27.95 8:26.41 4
6 Remi Chavenaud FR-1 Colby CC 10:44.61 7:36.81 7:36.81 7:52.03 8:27.56 3
7 Dennis Mutai FR-1 Garden City CC 8:54.22 8:49.14 7:27.73 10:51.24 8:28.78 2
8 Gudisa Adnow FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8:47.28 6:01.86 8:00.76 10:56.52 8:36.94 1
9 Kidus Misgina FR-1 Cloud County CC 9:46.85 6:45.08 6:08.73 7:42.21 8:39.33 -
10 Kelvin Cheriuyot FR-1 Garden City CC 6:34.70 10:28.41 10:38.79 8:49.73 8:39.34 -
11 Santiago Nunez FR-1 Cowley College 11:10.82 9:30.46 6:36.15 9:04.05 8:48.20 -
12 Edwin Kipainoi FR-1 Cloud County CC 7:32.91 11:32.68 6:50.28 10:12.76 8:52.83 -
13 Collin Oswalt FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8:54.49 10:52.08 11:02.77 6:51.56 8:54.49 -
14 Humberto Ramirez FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10:08.29 11:40.62 8:35.96 11:02.60 9:03.11 -
15 Xoel Rodriguez-Abad FR-1 Cowley College 11:13.76 11:19.24 7:23.70 8:45.86 9:07.77 -
16 Raymon Gonzalez FR-1 Allen CC 8:40.87 11:19.87 7:40.56 10:03.11 9:08.28 -
17 Bernard Keoch FR-1 Butler CC 11:37.36 11:26.38 8:25.18 7:02.81 9:09.10 -
18 Linus Limo FR-1 Cloud County CC 9:02.35 12:01.27 6:36.98 12:01.27 9:19.12 -
19 Carsyn Turpin FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10:00.05 6:38.16 7:51.07 11:52.21 9:20.79 -
20 Collin Turley FR-1 Pratt CC 7:57.21 7:06.68 10:17.57 7:23.53 9:21.42 -
21 Jacob Coronado FR-1 Cowley College 8:33.33 10:43.07 8:44.61 10:43.07 9:24.09 -
22 Delfino Juarez FR-1 Dodge City CC 7:33.90 8:59.01 11:15.17 12:17.59 9:27.37 -
23 Henok Gebrekristos FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8:02.30 10:52.53 9:33.09 9:33.09 9:27.41 -
24 Aaron Geissinger FR-1 Hutchinson CC 9:11.28 9:39.70 11:10.63 10:25.17 9:28.33 -
25 Luis Casallas FR-1 Dodge City CC 10:03.05 7:35.13 10:37.18 12:08.21 9:28.91 -
26 Alexis Mata FR-1 Neosho County CC 7:24.79 13:04.56 13:16.91 11:56.61 10:17.76 -
27 Sam Pyle SO-2 Highland CC 10:40.36 10:52.79 11:36.31 12:32.26 10:21.70 -
28 Ricardo Mijares FR-1 Garden City CC 9:13.99 9:26.58 10:35.83 8:17.33 10:29.53 -
29 Oziel Martinez-Mondragon FR-1 Dodge City CC 10:09.11 8:52.17 8:45.76 13:15.04 10:41.16 -
30 Samuel Castle FR-1 Neosho County CC 11:09.52 12:48.96 9:43.35 12:55.59 11:02.89 -
31 Hillary Kwambai FR-1 Neosho County CC 11:40.59 7:51.55 11:13.64 13:48.58 11:13.64 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Raymon Gonzalez FR-1 Allen CC 9:08.28 10:19.56 8:35.39 -
17 Bernard Keoch FR-1 Butler CC 9:09.10 11:42.85 10:20.49 -
18 Linus Limo FR-1 Cloud County CC 9:19.12 9:30.31 9:47.08 -
19 Carsyn Turpin FR-1 Hutchinson CC 9:20.79 8:58.36 7:56.68 -
20 Collin Turley FR-1 Pratt CC 9:21.42 10:40.02 10:06.34 -
21 Jacob Coronado FR-1 Cowley College 9:24.09 6:40.51 9:46.66 -
23 Henok Gebrekristos FR-1 Fort Scott CC 9:27.41 10:58.20 12:11.96 -
24 Aaron Geissinger FR-1 Hutchinson CC 9:28.33 8:20.13 7:51.72 -
25 Luis Casallas FR-1 Dodge City CC 9:28.91 8:20.64 8:43.40 -
26 Alexis Mata FR-1 Neosho County CC 10:17.76 12:52.20 12:08.96 -
27 Sam Pyle SO-2 Highland CC 10:21.70 8:48.45 7:46.28 -
28 Ricardo Mijares FR-1 Garden City CC 10:29.53 9:01.40 10:16.94 -
29 Oziel Martinez-Mondragon FR-1 Dodge City CC 10:41.16 12:36.57 8:32.93 -
30 Samuel Castle FR-1 Neosho County CC 11:02.89 8:43.69 10:36.38 -
31 Hillary Kwambai FR-1 Neosho County CC 11:13.64 14:02.05 14:35.74 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ricardo Barbosa FR-1 Colby CC 8:44.07 6:35.52 8:14.40 9:33.51 7:39.80 8:49.01 8:24.29 10
2 Vincent Nchogu FR-1 Northwest Kansas 7:15.95 6:11.55 8:15.39 7:45.67 8:25.30 5:56.68 8:30.26 8
3 Victor Jumo FR-1 Butler CC 9:33.25 9:33.25 8:22.85 10:28.57 8:27.88 9:13.14 8:22.85 6
4 Enock Kimutai FR-1 Northwest Kansas 9:10.27 6:43.87 8:24.83 7:49.50 10:05.80 8:14.74 6:53.96 5
5 Oliver Kiptoo FR-1 Northwest Kansas 7:05.39 6:55.26 8:26.41 6:04.62 10:48.21 8:26.41 9:17.06 4
6 Remi Chavenaud FR-1 Colby CC 8:52.94 7:41.88 8:27.56 8:22.49 10:34.45 7:57.11 5:55.30 3
7 Dennis Mutai FR-1 Garden City CC 9:55.28 6:47.03 8:28.78 7:32.82 10:56.33 8:28.78 9:29.84 2
8 Gudisa Adnow FR-1 Fort Scott CC 9:28.64 9:18.30 8:36.94 7:45.25 7:50.42 7:55.59 7:40.08 1
9 Kidus Misgina FR-1 Cloud County CC 6:03.54 10:23.20 8:39.33 6:50.27 6:39.89 7:47.40 10:38.78 -
10 Kelvin Cheriuyot FR-1 Garden City CC 8:13.38 9:57.25 8:39.34 7:16.25 8:34.15 11:04.76 6:13.93 -
11 Santiago Nunez FR-1 Cowley College 9:56.87 10:33.84 8:48.20 9:56.87 10:49.69 6:57.28 7:18.41 -
12 Edwin Kipainoi FR-1 Cloud County CC 9:30.13 7:16.92 8:52.83 7:54.22 10:39.40 8:26.19 8:10.21 -
13 Collin Oswalt FR-1 Hutchinson CC 7:39.67 8:38.46 8:54.49 11:24.15 8:54.49 11:24.15 6:51.56 -
14 Humberto Ramirez FR-1 Fort Scott CC 6:41.91 6:25.61 9:03.11 6:31.04 6:58.20 6:20.18 11:24.32 -
15 Xoel Rodriguez-Abad FR-1 Cowley College 10:35.42 7:07.26 9:07.77 8:18.47 9:02.30 7:29.18 11:41.15 -
22 Delfino Juarez FR-1 Dodge City CC 8:59.01 12:17.59 9:27.37 11:43.54 7:33.90 6:42.84 8:19.29 -