February 18-19, 2022
|
Taylor-Kelser FH - Upland, IN
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: Crossroads Timing Company
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Arriana Benjamin JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 15.85m 13.78m 14.19m 10.20m 45' 2.5" 10
  • 12.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.78  
2 Markala Barnes SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 15.96m 13.30m 9.44m 13.97m 43' 7.75" 8
  • 12.32  
  • 12.96  
  • 12.67  
  • 12.89  
  • 12.77  
  • 13.30  
3 Taylor Waterway SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 14.16m 13.23m 17.07m 16.41m 43' 5" 6
  • 12.50  
  • 12.36  
  • 13.23  
  • 11.58  
  • 11.87  
  • 11.71  
4 Madison Kauffman SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 10.42m 12.26m 8.58m 15.69m 40' 2.75" 5
  • 10.21  
  • 11.45  
  • 12.12  
  • 11.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.26  
5 Mackenzie DeLong JR-3 Grace 11.86m 11.74m 12.80m 12.56m 38' 6.25" 4
  • 11.74  
  • 11.36  
  • 11.24  
  • 10.94  
  • 11.27  
  • FOUL  
6 Sarah Spangler SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 10.40m 11.56m 12.60m 14.22m 37' 11.25" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 10.86  
  • 11.35  
  • 11.31  
  • 11.56  
  • 11.55  
7 Sarah Brown FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 9.79m 11.38m 10.13m 8.42m 37' 4" 2
  • 11.38  
  • 11.19  
  • 10.05  
  • 10.04  
  • 10.50  
  • 10.54  
8 Paige Hoog SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 8.02m 11.29m 11.52m 9.71m 37' 0.5" 1
  • 11.27  
  • 10.79  
  • 11.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.29  
  • 11.17  
9 Morgan Maffett SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 14.04m 10.80m 7.56m 13.93m 35' 5.25" -
  • 10.08  
  • 9.56  
  • 10.80  
  • 10.73  
  • 10.35  
  • FOUL  
10 Makayla Roberts FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 12.54m 10.72m 11.36m 10.61m 35' 2" -
  • 10.72  
  • 10.43  
  • 10.50  
11 Stephanie Wadsworth JR-3 Taylor 7.77m 10.36m 7.36m 10.26m 34' 0" -
  • 8.83  
  • 10.36  
  • 10.19  
12 Maycie Porter FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 9.02m 10.14m 7.10m 7.71m 33' 3.25" -
  • 10.14  
  • 9.81  
  • 10.00  
13 Lanae Crowe FR-1 Grace 12.09m 9.99m 8.69m 12.99m 32' 9.5" -
  • 9.57  
  • 9.82  
  • 9.99  
14 Carla Hicks FR-1 Huntington 8.31m 9.89m 12.36m 11.77m 32' 5.5" -
  • 9.79  
  • 9.89  
  • 9.81  
15 Lydia Hall FR-1 Spring Arbor 10.89m 9.55m 8.31m 11.65m 31' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.55  
16 Gabby Birch FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 6.84m 9.24m 8.13m 12.01m 30' 3.75" -
  • 9.24  
  • 8.28  
  • 8.81  
17 Brooke Malloy FR-1 Spring Arbor 8.65m 9.01m 10.27m 10.27m 29' 6.75" -
  • 9.01  
  • 8.62  
  • 9.00  
18 Jennifer Sherwood FR-1 Spring Arbor 11.65m 8.96m 8.15m 7.80m 29' 4.75" -
  • 8.96  
  • 7.96  
  • 8.71  
19 Adelyn Schoenbeck SO-2 Taylor 10.76m 8.28m 8.11m 7.45m 27' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 8.28  
  • 8.24  
20 Jordan Gross FR-1 Grace 7.77m 8.18m 8.51m 6.79m 26' 10" -
  • 7.35  
  • 8.18  
  • 7.93  
21 Chrissy Hickman JR-3 Taylor 5.22m 7.46m 5.82m 6.94m 24' 5.75" -
  • 6.96  
  • 7.46  
  • 7.06  
22 Sara Ortiz Fernandez FR-1 Huntington 5.02m 5.64m 4.85m 7.28m 18' 6" -
  • 5.29  
  • 5.33  
  • 5.64  
  Merideth Devries FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Sarah Brown FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 8.99m 8.65m 11.38m 11.15m 37' 4" 2
11 Stephanie Wadsworth JR-3 Taylor 12.22m 10.67m 10.36m 8.29m 34' 0" -
12 Maycie Porter FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 10.55m 9.73m 10.14m 10.04m 33' 3.25" -
13 Lanae Crowe FR-1 Grace 11.19m 7.19m 9.99m 12.99m 32' 9.5" -
14 Carla Hicks FR-1 Huntington 12.56m 9.30m 9.89m 12.86m 32' 5.5" -
16 Gabby Birch FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 8.22m 9.52m 9.24m 10.63m 30' 3.75" -
17 Brooke Malloy FR-1 Spring Arbor 11.08m 10.00m 9.01m 8.02m 29' 6.75" -
18 Jennifer Sherwood FR-1 Spring Arbor 11.11m 8.60m 8.96m 9.68m 29' 4.75" -
19 Adelyn Schoenbeck SO-2 Taylor 8.45m 10.10m 8.28m 7.12m 27' 2" -
20 Jordan Gross FR-1 Grace 7.53m 6.63m 8.18m 9.41m 26' 10" -
21 Chrissy Hickman JR-3 Taylor 9.47m 5.30m 7.46m 7.68m 24' 5.75" -
22 Sara Ortiz Fernandez FR-1 Huntington 5.75m 6.43m 5.64m 5.87m 18' 6" -
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Arriana Benjamin JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 13.78m 9.65m 13.64m 45' 2.5" 10
2 Markala Barnes SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 13.30m 9.58m 11.84m 43' 7.75" 8
3 Taylor Waterway SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 13.23m 13.76m 13.89m 43' 5" 6
4 Madison Kauffman SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 12.26m 9.07m 13.85m 40' 2.75" 5
5 Mackenzie DeLong JR-3 Grace 11.74m 10.21m 13.27m 38' 6.25" 4
6 Sarah Spangler SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 11.56m 12.95m 9.48m 37' 11.25" 3
8 Paige Hoog SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 11.29m 9.48m 12.31m 37' 0.5" 1
9 Morgan Maffett SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 10.80m 9.50m 7.99m 35' 5.25" -
10 Makayla Roberts FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 10.72m 9.86m 8.90m 35' 2" -
15 Lydia Hall FR-1 Spring Arbor 9.55m 9.36m 9.74m 31' 4" -
  Merideth Devries FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan NM NM NM NM