February 18-19, 2022
|
Buena Vista U-Lamberti Rec Center - Storm Lake, IA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 26.04 24.11 22.82 21.52 24.32 26.90 22.17 10
2 Damoy Allen SO-2 Indian Hills CC 20.57 25.33 15.59 21.65 27.50 20.36 23.39 8
3 Isiah Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 18.09 15.47 20.70 21.79 23.54 23.54 20.49 6
4 Jerome Jessup SO-2 Iowa Central CC 15.50 28.79 21.48 22.14 22.14 26.35 25.02 5
5 Rosean Young SO-2 Iowa Western CC 23.39 22.94 22.94 22.27 23.39 17.82 23.39 4
6 Micah Manning FR-1 Iowa Western CC 17.88 21.28 20.14 22.63 23.54 27.16 21.96 3
7 Marreion Marks FR-1 Iowa Central CC 26.86 22.95 26.40 22.95 25.25 26.86 19.97 2
8 Ebiye Ogoun SO-2 Iowa Western CC 27.11 22.51 18.15 22.97 27.80 18.84 23.43 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Isiah Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 21.79 20.05 26.81 20.05 23.76 18.31 6
4 Jerome Jessup SO-2 Iowa Central CC 22.14 16.61 21.26 19.49 18.82 16.83 5
6 Micah Manning FR-1 Iowa Western CC 22.63 28.07 17.43 19.69 27.84 19.92 3
7 Marreion Marks FR-1 Iowa Central CC 22.95 18.82 20.66 26.63 27.08 17.22 2
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 21.52 19.16 15.28 18.08 10
2 Damoy Allen SO-2 Indian Hills CC 21.65 24.04 21.87 17.97 8
5 Rosean Young SO-2 Iowa Western CC 22.27 26.95 25.17 17.15 4
8 Ebiye Ogoun SO-2 Iowa Western CC 22.97 24.58 21.60 20.91 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
0 Jadon Micke JR-3 Buena Vista 22.67 26.75 18.59
0 Alex Schill FR-1 Buena Vista 24.31 27.47 19.45
0 Brody Steinfeldt FR-1 Buena Vista 24.05 19.00 21.89
0 Jackson Sylvester JR-3 Buena Vista 23.57 16.97 28.52
0 Khalid Hornsby FR-1 Indian Hills CC 22.36 25.27 25.27
0 Trystan Beckett SO-2 Indian Hills CC 22.65 19.94 19.26
0 Kemarri Stewart FR-1 Indian Hills CC 22.69 21.33 22.69
1 Damoy Allen SO-2 Indian Hills CC 21.83 19.87 19.87
2 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 21.91 22.79 26.30
3 Isiah Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 21.96 26.58 19.99
4 Jerome Jessup SO-2 Iowa Central CC 22.42 23.10 20.41
5 Rosean Young SO-2 Iowa Western CC 22.54 27.95 22.99
6 Micah Manning FR-1 Iowa Western CC 22.80 22.80 16.19
7 Ebiye Ogoun SO-2 Iowa Western CC 22.83 22.61 21.46
8 Marreion Marks FR-1 Iowa Central CC 22.92 19.49 25.90
9 Brigham Daniel FR-1 Hawkeye CC 22.95 20.43 19.28
10 Max Azor FR-1 Iowa Western CC 23.13 16.43 19.66
11 Jeron Shaw FR-1 Hawkeye CC 23.18 17.16 19.01
12 Kenson Thomas FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.34 24.98 23.81
13 D'eric Smith FR-1 Indian Hills CC 23.42 22.02 27.41
14 Sanchez Redden FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 23.45 24.63 21.58
15 Isaac Vaske FR-1 Hawkeye CC 23.48 27.24 21.61
16 Braden Powers FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 23.53 25.18 24.24
17 Fabian Brown FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 23.58 30.19 25.23
18 Roland Hure SO-2 Southwestern CC 23.58 28.77 27.36
19 Edgar Tapia FR-1 Hawkeye CC 23.78 21.88 30.92
20 Jacob French FR-1 Southwestern CC 24.27 22.58 28.40
21 Lucas Woodside FR-1 Southeastern CC 24.28 19.67 20.88
22 Michael Mosena SO-2 Southeastern CC 24.29 27.69 26.97
23 Orlando Vivians FR-1 Hawkeye CC 24.46 31.31 26.91
24 Darien Clayborne FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24.47 29.61 31.57
25 Zane Vance FR-1 Hawkeye CC 24.80 18.85 24.06
26 Anthony Marks FR-1 Southwestern CC 24.93 21.44 30.67
27 Renajid Kajtezovic SO-2 Hawkeye CC 25.05 24.80 17.79
28 Christian Rollinson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 25.29 27.06 18.72
29 Alex Bates FR-1 Southwestern CC 25.60 18.95 22.28
30 Leland Perkins FR-1 Southwestern CC 26.54 22.03 22.30
31 Eli Morris FR-1 Southwestern CC 26.73 31.01 25.40
  Ray Talbert SO-2 Hawkeye CC DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 D'eric Smith FR-1 Indian Hills CC 27.64 28.34 30.22 30.45 26.47 23.42
23 Orlando Vivians FR-1 Hawkeye CC 28.13 20.31 19.33 17.62 22.75 24.46
25 Zane Vance FR-1 Hawkeye CC 28.77 26.54 29.27 18.60 26.04 24.80
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
0 Trystan Beckett SO-2 Indian Hills CC 22.65
20 Jacob French FR-1 Southwestern CC 24.27
27 Renajid Kajtezovic SO-2 Hawkeye CC 25.05
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Ebiye Ogoun SO-2 Iowa Western CC 22.83
12 Kenson Thomas FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23.34
21 Lucas Woodside FR-1 Southeastern CC 24.28
28 Christian Rollinson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 25.29
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Micah Manning FR-1 Iowa Western CC 23.26 20.52 22.80 25.77 24.63
10 Max Azor FR-1 Iowa Western CC 21.75 21.05 23.13 27.07 24.29
22 Michael Mosena SO-2 Southeastern CC 18.46 20.41 24.29 19.68 22.11
26 Anthony Marks FR-1 Southwestern CC 23.94 26.68 24.93 17.70 28.17
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Brigham Daniel FR-1 Hawkeye CC 29.61 22.95
24 Darien Clayborne FR-1 Iowa Central CC 22.52 24.47
31 Eli Morris FR-1 Southwestern CC 24.33 26.73
  Ray Talbert SO-2 Hawkeye CC DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
0 Kemarri Stewart FR-1 Indian Hills CC 24.28 25.42 22.69
5 Rosean Young SO-2 Iowa Western CC 20.29 21.87 22.54
19 Edgar Tapia FR-1 Hawkeye CC 20.22 29.97 23.78
30 Leland Perkins FR-1 Southwestern CC 22.83 20.17 26.54
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Khalid Hornsby FR-1 Indian Hills CC 20.80 19.68 22.36 24.38 17.67
0 Jackson Sylvester JR-3 Buena Vista 24.05 18.86 23.57 28.29 22.63
0 Alex Schill FR-1 Buena Vista 25.29 31.36 24.31 20.42 20.42
8 Marreion Marks FR-1 Iowa Central CC 26.82 25.22 22.92 20.17 19.72
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Jerome Jessup SO-2 Iowa Central CC 23.55 22.42 21.53
14 Sanchez Redden FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 22.98 23.45 18.53
15 Isaac Vaske FR-1 Hawkeye CC 19.96 23.48 24.66
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Brody Steinfeldt FR-1 Buena Vista 24.29 30.07 24.05 22.37 23.57
0 Jadon Micke JR-3 Buena Vista 22.22 22.45 22.67 16.10 20.18
3 Isiah Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 28.11 15.82 21.96 16.69 24.38
16 Braden Powers FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 20.00 17.89 23.53 18.12 23.30
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Damoy Allen SO-2 Indian Hills CC 16.81 21.83
18 Roland Hure SO-2 Southwestern CC 17.45 23.58
29 Alex Bates FR-1 Southwestern CC 27.14 25.60
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 21.91 27.17
11 Jeron Shaw FR-1 Hawkeye CC 23.18 25.97
17 Fabian Brown FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 23.58 25.47