February 4- 5, 2022
|
NW Missouri-Hughes Fieldhouse - Maryville, MO
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Gudisa Adnow FR-1 Fort Scott CC 14:24.56 14:42.20 14:24.56
2 Nicholas Kiprotich FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10:26.37 14:42.21 12:47.53
3 Jacob Nkamasiai SR-4 NW Missouri 12:13.47 14:43.69 17:22.76
4 Trevor Albert SR-4 Grand View 10:28.39 14:45.05 15:02.76
5 Eric Vazquez SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:04.00 14:46.82 12:16.06
6 Fedrick Kipyego JR-3 NW Missouri 19:18.28 14:57.89 16:09.73
7 Dillon Grover SO-2 Graceland 10:59.17 15:02.97 15:21.03
8 Dylan Stoltzfus FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 14:38.97 15:06.15 19:19.88
9 Caleb Pyle SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 16:29.51 15:07.80 13:27.95
10 Thomas Cormier SR-4 Truman 14:09.34 15:13.26 14:45.87
11 Wimachmorr Gilo SO-2 Iowa Western CC 14:55.82 15:14.10 17:58.64
12 Nolan Rudd SR-4 St. Ambrose 14:49.87 15:17.39 17:53.35
13 Owen Erickson FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 12:45.48 15:22.26 17:59.05
14 Humberto Ramirez FR-1 Fort Scott CC 18:37.38 15:23.45 18:46.61
15 Jalen Petersen SO-2 Grand View 13:55.17 15:27.96 16:42.20
16 Sean Lowry JR-3 Drury 17:12.80 15:30.45 13:10.89
17 Jacob Cofer SR-4 Baker 13:12.17 15:31.96 13:49.45
18 Trevor Maxville FR-1 Southwest Baptist 18:29.23 15:40.02 17:23.43
19 Isaac Bryant SO-2 Indian Hills CC 18:20.55 15:40.64 18:39.37
20 Trevor Ramsdell JR-3 NW Missouri 16:05.01 15:46.08 11:40.10
21 Tony Rodriguez SO-2 Grand View 11:33.88 15:50.52 20:35.68
22 Chris Metz SO-2 Indian Hills CC 16:11.40 15:52.35 18:05.68
23 Austin Hess FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 11:46.47 15:54.69 18:08.35
24 Max Dutton SO-2 Baker 14:20.71 15:56.34 15:37.22
25 Jordan VanMeter FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 16:54.69 15:57.25 17:32.98
26 Tyler Colvin FR-1 Hawkeye CC 13:34.83 15:58.62 13:25.24
27 Matthew Krummel FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 15:20.35 15:58.69 18:03.32
28 Peter Bowling FR-1 Southwest Baptist 19:21.51 15:59.92 15:11.93
29 James Mwihaki FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 14:54.98 16:02.34 14:45.36
30 Matthew Thomforde JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 16:31.65 16:02.76 19:34.57
31 Riley Glassbrenner SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 11:43.34 16:03.47 13:10.05
32 Brayden Myers SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:40.40 16:05.86 11:25.76
33 George Barton JR-3 St. Ambrose 16:07.05 16:07.05 17:43.76
34 Brig Merritt SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:28.54 16:07.22 14:40.17
35 Luke Benes FR-1 St. Ambrose 21:00.87 16:09.90 13:44.42
36 Chris Hatch JR-3 Grand View 12:30.50 16:14.67 17:22.90
37 Brady Gischer FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 18:01.58 16:23.25 16:33.09
38 Henok Gebrekristos FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11:41.46 16:27.96 21:14.47
39 Zachary Carter FR-1 Missouri Western 12:30.86 16:27.97 14:19.54
40 Ryan Harness SO-2 Truman 17:18.64 16:29.18 18:08.10
41 Jerah Schmidt SO-2 Tabor 18:29.16 16:30.32 14:41.39
42 Gonzalo Gaytan JR-3 Grand View 19:57.26 16:37.71 15:07.92
43 Dylan Steele FR-1 Indian Hills CC 18:20.22 16:40.20 16:20.20
44 Ethan Pricolo FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 16:03.34 16:43.48 18:13.80
45 Brandon Latting FR-1 Grand View 16:04.03 16:44.19 17:24.36
46 Nathan Straubel SR-4 Park U. 14:55.49 16:46.16 12:24.56
47 Logan Harder JR-3 Graceland 21:07.95 16:46.31 12:44.80
48 Cooper Olsen FR-1 Hawkeye CC 18:17.13 16:46.54 15:46.15
49 Logan Shaw FR-1 State Fair CC 17:52.55 16:51.84 20:34.45
50 Ajay Dandu SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 14:02.16 16:54.64 14:52.89
51 Seth Kilborn JR-3 Grand View 11:54.98 17:01.39 21:37.17
52 Bramwel Kosgei FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 15:42.32 17:04.26 14:30.63
53 Andrew Figueoa FR-1 Park U. 21:43.76 17:06.58 15:44.46
54 Nicholas Warmann SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 20:17.06 17:11.40 15:48.89
55 Matthew Conner FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 14:53.63 17:19.10 20:26.14
56 Christofer Kidd SR-4 Baker 18:40.21 17:26.92 13:15.66
57 Josh Weghorst SO-2 Baker 20:47.79 17:28.56 18:41.96
  Albert Maliko JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
29 James Mwihaki FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 16:02.34
30 Matthew Thomforde JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 16:02.76
31 Riley Glassbrenner SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 16:03.47
37 Brady Gischer FR-1 Maryville (Mo.) 16:23.25
39 Zachary Carter FR-1 Missouri Western 16:27.97
41 Jerah Schmidt SO-2 Tabor 16:30.32
42 Gonzalo Gaytan JR-3 Grand View 16:37.71
43 Dylan Steele FR-1 Indian Hills CC 16:40.20
44 Ethan Pricolo FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 16:43.48
45 Brandon Latting FR-1 Grand View 16:44.19
47 Logan Harder JR-3 Graceland 16:46.31
49 Logan Shaw FR-1 State Fair CC 16:51.84
50 Ajay Dandu SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 16:54.64
51 Seth Kilborn JR-3 Grand View 17:01.39
54 Nicholas Warmann SR-4 Maryville (Mo.) 17:11.40
55 Matthew Conner FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 17:19.10
56 Christofer Kidd SR-4 Baker 17:26.92
57 Josh Weghorst SO-2 Baker 17:28.56
  Albert Maliko JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Isaac Bryant SO-2 Indian Hills CC 17:05.30 10:58.45 17:24.11 18:39.37 12:41.92 15:40.64
22 Chris Metz SO-2 Indian Hills CC 12:41.88 15:42.83 13:48.55 19:31.39 13:19.98 15:52.35
23 Austin Hess FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 14:28.77 15:45.15 12:15.12 16:51.98 18:56.09 15:54.69
24 Max Dutton SO-2 Baker 16:05.91 11:38.13 20:14.56 16:25.03 19:17.18 15:56.34
25 Jordan VanMeter FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 13:52.81 12:36.23 16:54.69 16:16.40 11:38.80 15:57.25
26 Tyler Colvin FR-1 Hawkeye CC 14:13.18 19:10.35 18:32.00 17:15.31 12:08.56 15:58.62
27 Matthew Krummel FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 20:46.30 15:10.76 11:11.09 15:39.52 11:39.85 15:58.69
28 Peter Bowling FR-1 Southwest Baptist 14:23.93 15:02.33 17:26.32 11:59.94 16:09.52 15:59.92
32 Brayden Myers SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:27.23 20:45.96 12:52.69 15:07.91 13:31.33 16:05.86
33 George Barton JR-3 St. Ambrose 16:16.72 14:30.35 16:07.05 19:10.79 12:24.63 16:07.05
34 Brig Merritt SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:01.32 13:42.14 12:24.76 14:20.83 16:45.91 16:07.22
35 Luke Benes FR-1 St. Ambrose 13:05.62 18:54.79 17:56.59 19:23.88 19:52.98 16:09.90
36 Chris Hatch JR-3 Grand View 14:27.46 19:00.37 16:04.93 15:25.94 19:19.86 16:14.67
38 Henok Gebrekristos FR-1 Fort Scott CC 18:36.40 16:08.20 16:08.20 21:14.47 13:30.13 16:27.96
40 Ryan Harness SO-2 Truman 16:19.29 14:50.27 11:52.21 15:10.05 15:39.72 16:29.18
48 Cooper Olsen FR-1 Hawkeye CC 13:15.17 14:15.56 17:57.00 20:58.18 17:26.81 16:46.54
52 Bramwel Kosgei FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 19:27.66 17:55.48 18:56.93 13:49.65 20:08.63 17:04.26
53 Andrew Figueoa FR-1 Park U. 16:35.79 12:29.41 15:34.19 18:28.71 18:18.44 17:06.58
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Gudisa Adnow FR-1 Fort Scott CC 18:05.11 14:42.20 12:56.34
2 Nicholas Kiprotich FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14:06.93 14:42.21 13:40.46
3 Jacob Nkamasiai SR-4 NW Missouri 13:24.16 14:43.69 15:36.72
4 Trevor Albert SR-4 Grand View 10:54.94 14:45.05 10:28.39
5 Eric Vazquez SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:04.56 14:46.82 17:35.32
6 Fedrick Kipyego JR-3 NW Missouri 16:27.68 14:57.89 18:42.37
7 Dillon Grover SO-2 Graceland 16:06.18 15:02.97 11:35.29
8 Dylan Stoltzfus FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 11:37.74 15:06.15 14:29.91
9 Caleb Pyle SO-2 Maryville (Mo.) 17:14.90 15:07.80 13:09.79
10 Thomas Cormier SR-4 Truman 19:38.11 15:13.26 16:44.59
11 Wimachmorr Gilo SO-2 Iowa Western CC 17:58.64 15:14.10 16:36.37
12 Nolan Rudd SR-4 St. Ambrose 17:16.65 15:17.39 19:52.61
13 Owen Erickson FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 18:54.38 15:22.26 11:31.70
14 Humberto Ramirez FR-1 Fort Scott CC 15:51.16 15:23.45 12:09.53
15 Jalen Petersen SO-2 Grand View 16:42.20 15:27.96 17:37.88
16 Sean Lowry JR-3 Drury 15:21.15 15:30.45 14:06.71
17 Jacob Cofer SR-4 Baker 15:59.92 15:31.96 17:33.12
18 Trevor Maxville FR-1 Southwest Baptist 18:10.43 15:40.02 15:30.62
20 Trevor Ramsdell JR-3 NW Missouri 11:02.26 15:46.08 16:14.47
21 Tony Rodriguez SO-2 Grand View 16:28.54 15:50.52 13:46.96
46 Nathan Straubel SR-4 Park U. 19:27.15 16:46.16 13:34.99