February 4- 5, 2022
|
Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Track (Archived) - College Station, TX
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rayniah Jones SO-2 UCF 6.37 7.16 7.74 8.17 7.23
2 Camille Rutherford FR-1 Houston 7.90 5.12 6.07 9.07 7.31
3 I'Asia Wilson FR-1 UCF 6.16 5.42 8.98 9.13 7.42
4 Amari Brown FR-1 Alabama 6.10 7.95 6.62 8.92 7.43
5 Iyana Gray FR-1 UT-Arlington 5.21 5.44 9.16 8.04 7.44
6 Caisja Chandler JR-3 Cincinnati 6.04 5.22 5.82 7.45 7.45
7 Sydnee Stewart SO-2 Texas A&M 7.62 5.61 6.58 5.31 7.47
8 Phyllis Francis   Unattached 9.76 9.45 8.24 5.37 7.56

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rayniah Jones SO-2 UCF 7.33
2 Camille Rutherford FR-1 Houston 7.42
3 Amari Brown FR-1 Alabama 7.48
4 Caisja Chandler JR-3 Cincinnati 7.49
5 I'Asia Wilson FR-1 UCF 7.51
6 Phyllis Francis   Unattached 7.51
6 Iyana Gray FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.51
8 Sydnee Stewart SO-2 Texas A&M 7.53
9 Rajer Gurode FR-1 Sam Houston 7.56
10 Annie Tagoe   Athletics TX 7.56
11 Haley Bishop SO-2 Vanderbilt 7.57
12 Bria Bullard SO-2 Baylor 7.58
13 Kaylor Harris JR-3 UCF 7.58
14 Adeyemi Talabi FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.58
15 Vera Chinedu JR-3 UTSA 7.62
16 Shelby Smith JR-3 Sam Houston 7.64
17 Milan Fields FR-1 Alabama 7.64
18 Jasmine Logan SO-2 Texas A&M 7.65
19 Cecilia Tamayo-Garza JR-3 Houston 7.66
20 Thennelle Williams FR-1 UTSA 7.67
21 Deshae Wise SR-4 Texas A&M 7.67
22 Ani Wells SO-2 UCF 7.67
23 Aysia Ward FR-1 Alabama 7.69
24 Summer Sergeant FR-1 Baylor 7.70
24 Kierra Yarbrough FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.70
26 Morganne Mukes SR-4 Prairie View 7.70
27 Madison Pippins FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.72
28 Arria Minor JR-3 Baylor 7.75
29 Teressia Grant-Corsey SR-4 UT-Arlington 7.76
30 Mikeya Washington FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.76
31 Juliet McGregor SO-2 Cincinnati 7.78
32 Mariam Abdul-Rashid   Unattached 7.82
33 Kaizha Roberts SR-4 Prairie View 7.82
33 Raelyn Roberson FR-1 SMU 7.82
33 Jordan Perry   Texas State 7.82
36 Zaire Chest JR-3 Texas Southern 7.82
37 Keshana Page SO-2 Sam Houston 7.85
38 Talaya Lewis SO-2 Alabama 7.85
39 Darnisha Lykes JR-3 Prairie View 7.87
40 Asjah Harris SO-2 Prairie View 7.87
41 Raven Nunnery FR-1 Houston 7.87
42 Shaynea Redmond SO-2 Sam Houston 7.90
43 Kiana Rollins   Texas State 7.92
44 Lindsey Davis FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.93
45 Asia Giles JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 7.95
46 Maykayla Jackson FR-1 SMU 7.98
47 Lillie Burnett SR-4 Texas Southern 8.03
48 Taliyah Davis FR-1 Texas Southern 8.05
49 Tanae Dorsett SR-4 Rice 8.06
50 Sadavia Mosley-Porter JR-3 UT-Arlington 8.12
51 Dominique Ellis SR-4 Prairie View 8.13
52 Khacia Mitchell FR-1 Houston 8.15
53 Ashyiria Savage FR-1 South Plains 8.17
54 Sydney Bogan FR-1 Rice 8.24
55 Chelsea Simmons FR-1 Texas Southern 8.24
56 Erykah Byias SR-4 Prairie View 8.31
57 Jalecia Smith SR-4 Texas Southern 8.37
58 Kayla Jenkins SO-2 Texas Southern 8.41
59 Kennedy Smith SR-4 Prairie View 8.54
  Ayla Stanisclaus SO-2 Alabama FS
  Funminiyi Olajide FR-1 SMU FS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rayniah Jones SO-2 UCF 7.11 8.73 5.43 7.11 8.43 7.33
14 Adeyemi Talabi FR-1 UT-Arlington 5.69 6.14 6.30 9.63 7.89 7.58
15 Vera Chinedu JR-3 UTSA 9.22 6.63 7.78 9.68 8.54 7.62
31 Juliet McGregor SO-2 Cincinnati 8.02 8.41 6.07 8.17 8.56 7.78
33 Jordan Perry   Texas State 9.23 8.92 5.48 9.94 7.59 7.82
45 Asia Giles JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 5.81 8.91 9.31 9.70 8.75 7.95
58 Kayla Jenkins SO-2 Texas Southern 10.43 6.40 8.25 5.89 10.35 8.41
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Caisja Chandler JR-3 Cincinnati 7.57 7.49 7.12 6.89 6.45
19 Cecilia Tamayo-Garza JR-3 Houston 5.52 7.66 8.05 7.43 9.43
24 Kierra Yarbrough FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9.78 7.70 8.78 9.40 9.09
29 Teressia Grant-Corsey SR-4 UT-Arlington 8.31 7.76 7.84 9.55 5.51
39 Darnisha Lykes JR-3 Prairie View 7.87 7.87 6.85 6.22 10.00
46 Maykayla Jackson FR-1 SMU 10.38 7.98 7.98 9.34 8.46
59 Kennedy Smith SR-4 Prairie View 10.85 8.54 8.29 8.20 10.94
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Annie Tagoe   Athletics TX 6.35 6.58 7.56 8.77 5.45 6.28
13 Kaylor Harris JR-3 UCF 5.39 9.02 7.58 8.42 8.87 9.10
30 Mikeya Washington FR-1 UT-Arlington 8.07 9.01 7.76 7.22 9.86 7.76
32 Mariam Abdul-Rashid   Unattached 5.48 7.35 7.82 6.49 9.23 9.70
52 Khacia Mitchell FR-1 Houston 6.20 5.71 8.15 6.77 6.93 10.44
54 Sydney Bogan FR-1 Rice 9.48 8.82 8.24 6.84 6.43 8.57
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Camille Rutherford FR-1 Houston 7.42 6.61 7.80 8.83 6.90
9 Rajer Gurode FR-1 Sam Houston 7.56 8.24 7.19 9.61 7.49
16 Shelby Smith JR-3 Sam Houston 7.64 6.35 8.33 7.49 7.80
27 Madison Pippins FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.72 9.96 6.49 9.81 6.87
28 Arria Minor JR-3 Baylor 7.75 8.68 7.52 6.36 8.99
36 Zaire Chest JR-3 Texas Southern 7.82 9.00 7.28 8.68 9.08
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 I'Asia Wilson FR-1 UCF 7.51
20 Thennelle Williams FR-1 UTSA 7.67
22 Ani Wells SO-2 UCF 7.67
48 Taliyah Davis FR-1 Texas Southern 8.05
50 Sadavia Mosley-Porter JR-3 UT-Arlington 8.12
  Funminiyi Olajide FR-1 SMU FS
  Ayla Stanisclaus SO-2 Alabama FS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Phyllis Francis   Unattached 7.51 5.94 5.49
23 Aysia Ward FR-1 Alabama 7.69 5.77 9.46
33 Kaizha Roberts SR-4 Prairie View 7.82 7.04 8.92
37 Keshana Page SO-2 Sam Houston 7.85 8.72 9.58
41 Raven Nunnery FR-1 Houston 7.87 8.74 7.87
57 Jalecia Smith SR-4 Texas Southern 8.37 10.72 10.22
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Haley Bishop SO-2 Vanderbilt 7.42 7.57
12 Bria Bullard SO-2 Baylor 8.27 7.58
24 Summer Sergeant FR-1 Baylor 7.70 7.70
26 Morganne Mukes SR-4 Prairie View 5.93 7.70
43 Kiana Rollins   Texas State 6.97 7.92
49 Tanae Dorsett SR-4 Rice 9.19 8.06
56 Erykah Byias SR-4 Prairie View 6.40 8.31
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Iyana Gray FR-1 UT-Arlington 5.64 7.51
8 Sydnee Stewart SO-2 Texas A&M 6.40 7.53
21 Deshae Wise SR-4 Texas A&M 5.60 7.67
38 Talaya Lewis SO-2 Alabama 5.58 7.85
40 Asjah Harris SO-2 Prairie View 8.11 7.87
44 Lindsey Davis FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 8.33 7.93
47 Lillie Burnett SR-4 Texas Southern 7.87 8.03
51 Dominique Ellis SR-4 Prairie View 8.95 8.13
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Amari Brown FR-1 Alabama 5.69 7.48
17 Milan Fields FR-1 Alabama 8.79 7.64
18 Jasmine Logan SO-2 Texas A&M 8.50 7.65
33 Raelyn Roberson FR-1 SMU 6.73 7.82
42 Shaynea Redmond SO-2 Sam Houston 7.98 7.90
53 Ashyiria Savage FR-1 South Plains 6.79 8.17
55 Chelsea Simmons FR-1 Texas Southern 7.17 8.24