February 5, 2022
|
South Dakota-DakotaDome - Vermillion, SD
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Morgan Shigo   VELAASA 17.11m 21.93m 15.79m 21.93m 18.20m 22.59m 71' 11.5"
  • 21.27  
  • 21.46  
  • 21.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.60  
  • 21.93  
2 Jessie Sullivan JR-3 South Dakota 24.41m 20.51m 26.25m 20.10m 17.43m 20.92m 67' 3.5"
  • 20.51  
  • 19.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.40  
3 Matt Slagus SR-4 South Dakota 14.47m 19.29m 22.76m 14.85m 21.99m 21.60m 63' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 17.91  
  • 18.83  
  • 18.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.29  
4 Kaden Elder JR-3 South Dakota 24.76m 19.19m 23.99m 15.35m 16.31m 22.07m 62' 11.5"
  • 18.64  
  • 18.81  
  • 18.89  
  • 18.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.19  
5 Dylan Kucera JR-3 Midland 19.74m 18.62m 21.97m 18.99m 21.60m 16.76m 61' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 18.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.62  
6 William DeLay JR-3 Midland 15.52m 17.64m 15.17m 13.94m 13.23m 14.99m 57' 10.5"
  • 15.96  
  • 16.57  
  • 17.64  
  • 17.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.99  
7 Conner Tordsen JR-3 Dakota State 22.03m 17.21m 20.31m 19.45m 16.35m 21.86m 56' 5.75"
  • 15.82  
  • 16.84  
  • 17.14  
  • 17.21  
  • 16.64  
  • 17.03  
8 Wyatt Pruce FR-1 South Dakota 16.95m 17.12m 17.46m 18.32m 17.80m 21.06m 56' 2"
  • 15.20  
  • 16.51  
  • 16.63  
  • 16.98  
  • 16.68  
  • 17.12  
9 Cole Christoffersen SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 11.91m 17.01m 14.80m 16.84m 20.07m 21.43m 55' 9.75"
  • 16.99  
  • 16.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.10  
  • 17.01  
  • 16.80  
10 Christopher Zanotto JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 15.42m 15.90m 20.35m 15.11m 11.45m 11.77m 52' 2"
  • 15.60  
  • 15.58  
  • 15.90  
11 Grant Fritsch JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 13.17m 15.87m 15.39m 19.04m 14.92m 16.19m 52' 1"
  • 15.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Quincy Warren   UNAT-South Dakota 17.91m 15.31m 14.24m 13.32m 10.72m 10.72m 50' 2.75"
  • 14.68  
  • 15.31  
  • 15.04  
13 Jacob Joachim SO-2 Dakota State 18.94m 14.91m 11.18m 19.08m 14.46m 13.72m 48' 11"
  • 14.25  
  • 14.90  
  • 14.91  
14 Bennett Lorenz JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 11.76m 14.34m 10.04m 13.91m 13.34m 13.77m 47' 0.75"
  • 14.34  
  • 13.77  
  • 13.77  
15 Tyler Nebelung FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 16.26m 14.14m 12.58m 13.29m 18.24m 18.24m 46' 4.75"
  • 14.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.79  
16 Joe Callahan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.07m 13.98m 9.93m 10.76m 9.79m 10.07m 45' 10.5"
  • 12.62  
  • 13.98  
  • 13.46  
17 Deekon Anvid FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 10.50m 13.82m 13.54m 11.75m 14.79m 14.65m 45' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.14  
  • 13.82  
18 Wyatt Sindelar FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 12.93m 13.76m 11.28m 11.42m 15.27m 12.80m 45' 1.75"
  • 12.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.76  
19 Daniel Elge FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 12.51m 13.17m 11.98m 16.20m 10.14m 12.64m 43' 2.5"
  • 13.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.74  
20 Jackson Zastera FR-1 Dakota State 15.11m 13.14m 10.12m 16.69m 11.43m 12.61m 43' 1.5"
  • 12.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.14  
21 Nate Osness FR-1 Midland 10.62m 12.64m 16.31m 9.23m 11.00m 8.97m 41' 5.75"
  • 11.94  
  • 12.09  
  • 12.64  
22 Brody Stutzman FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 11.97m 12.60m 16.38m 12.73m 15.75m 15.88m 41' 4.25"
  • 12.27  
  • 12.60  
  • FOUL  
23 David Crow FR-1 Buena Vista 9.95m 11.99m 14.15m 12.35m 10.31m 15.23m 39' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.54  
  • 11.99  
24 Hunter Weirich FR-1 Midland 11.76m 11.88m 8.43m 10.93m 11.76m 13.31m 38' 11.75"
  • 11.52  
  • 11.88  
  • FOUL  
25 Josh Lewis FR-1 Midland 11.81m 11.69m 13.21m 8.18m 12.39m 12.51m 38' 4.25"
  • 11.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.28  
26 Brendon Rasmussen FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 13.34m 11.21m 10.65m 7.85m 13.34m 12.33m 36' 9.5"
  • 11.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.49  
27 Jonah Gleason FR-1 Morningside 9.48m 11.15m 10.93m 11.37m 13.16m 12.71m 36' 7"
  • 9.50  
  • 10.18  
  • 11.15  
28 Josiah Merkle SO-2 Dordt 11.25m 10.92m 8.52m 11.58m 13.54m 10.59m 35' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.92  
  • 10.75  
29 Zachary Haugen FR-1 Dakota State 9.97m 10.39m 10.39m 7.58m 12.68m 8.42m 34' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.39  
30 Isaac Henn SO-2 Morningside 6.41m 8.66m 11.26m 8.05m 10.39m 11.17m 28' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.66  
31 Josh Van dellen FR-1 Dordt 9.53m 8.29m 10.61m 8.79m 9.87m 6.22m 27' 2.5"
  • 8.29  
  • 7.14  
  • FOUL  
  Tyler Vander Molen FR-1 Dordt FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Lane Jellison SR-4 Buena Vista FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Carl Swedzinski SO-2 SW Minnesota St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
21 Nate Osness FR-1 Midland 12.64m 12.01m 41' 5.75"
23 David Crow FR-1 Buena Vista 11.99m 9.83m 39' 4"
25 Josh Lewis FR-1 Midland 11.69m 9.35m 38' 4.25"
26 Brendon Rasmussen FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 11.21m 8.74m 36' 9.5"
27 Jonah Gleason FR-1 Morningside 11.15m 8.81m 36' 7"
28 Josiah Merkle SO-2 Dordt 10.92m 10.26m 35' 10"
29 Zachary Haugen FR-1 Dakota State 10.39m 11.01m 34' 1.25"
30 Isaac Henn SO-2 Morningside 8.66m 6.41m 28' 5"
31 Josh Van dellen FR-1 Dordt 8.29m 6.30m 27' 2.5"
  Tyler Vander Molen FR-1 Dordt FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Wyatt Pruce FR-1 South Dakota 17.29m 16.61m 17.12m 56' 2"
12 Quincy Warren   UNAT-South Dakota 14.54m 18.68m 15.31m 50' 2.75"
13 Jacob Joachim SO-2 Dakota State 12.23m 13.42m 14.91m 48' 11"
14 Bennett Lorenz JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 10.47m 17.06m 14.34m 47' 0.75"
15 Tyler Nebelung FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 15.84m 15.27m 14.14m 46' 4.75"
16 Joe Callahan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 14.68m 9.93m 13.98m 45' 10.5"
17 Deekon Anvid FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 12.58m 17.14m 13.82m 45' 4.25"
18 Wyatt Sindelar FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 14.04m 15.96m 13.76m 45' 1.75"
19 Daniel Elge FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 12.38m 11.72m 13.17m 43' 2.5"
20 Jackson Zastera FR-1 Dakota State 13.14m 16.56m 13.14m 43' 1.5"
22 Brody Stutzman FR-1 Wayne State (Neb.) 11.47m 15.37m 12.60m 41' 4.25"
24 Hunter Weirich FR-1 Midland 13.90m 12.36m 11.88m 38' 11.75"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Morgan Shigo   VELAASA 24.56m 21.71m 21.93m 23.68m 26.32m 28.29m 71' 11.5"
2 Jessie Sullivan JR-3 South Dakota 23.79m 18.25m 20.51m 26.66m 17.84m 16.00m 67' 3.5"
3 Matt Slagus SR-4 South Dakota 16.59m 16.20m 19.29m 19.68m 14.47m 23.15m 63' 3.5"
4 Kaden Elder JR-3 South Dakota 21.88m 21.68m 19.19m 18.81m 19.96m 22.64m 62' 11.5"
5 Dylan Kucera JR-3 Midland 22.53m 22.90m 18.62m 21.60m 18.43m 23.83m 61' 1.25"
6 William DeLay JR-3 Midland 19.05m 20.99m 17.64m 20.99m 21.52m 14.46m 57' 10.5"
7 Conner Tordsen JR-3 Dakota State 21.51m 14.97m 17.21m 21.51m 13.60m 12.39m 56' 5.75"
9 Cole Christoffersen SR-4 Wayne State (Neb.) 19.39m 14.46m 17.01m 22.11m 12.25m 19.05m 55' 9.75"
10 Christopher Zanotto JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 15.58m 19.72m 15.90m 15.42m 19.88m 13.04m 52' 2"
11 Grant Fritsch JR-3 Wayne State (Neb.) 19.20m 20.00m 15.87m 17.77m 14.12m 17.77m 52' 1"
  Carl Swedzinski SO-2 SW Minnesota St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Lane Jellison SR-4 Buena Vista FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM