February 24-25, 2022
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ayoola Gbolade SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 2:11.70 2:28.82 1:49.31 10
2 Camryn Harper JR-3 High Point 2:13.39 1:53.39 1:48.05 8
3 Fajr Kelly FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 2:13.88 1:35.06 1:39.08 6
4 Carolyn Brown SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 2:14.06 2:18.09 2:52.94 5
5 Olive Allen SO-2 High Point 2:15.28 2:16.64 1:59.05 4
6 Jayla Jones SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 2:16.94 1:45.45 1:41.34 3
7 Jordan Mozie FR-1 Hampton 2:18.75 1:56.55 2:58.99 2
8 Franziska Jakobs SR-4 High Point 2:21.51 1:57.46 1:39.06 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Fajr Kelly FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1:50.17 2:12.73 2:36.63 2:29.99
2 Ayoola Gbolade SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:37.18 2:14.96 2:43.31 2:06.87
3 Jordan Mozie FR-1 Hampton 1:36.22 2:15.51 2:14.16 1:49.77
4 Carolyn Brown SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 2:47.93 2:14.34 2:11.66 2:37.18
5 Olive Allen SO-2 High Point 2:57.17 2:16.28 2:36.73 2:35.36
6 Camryn Harper JR-3 High Point 2:09.36 2:17.61 2:17.61 2:54.77
7 Jayla Jones SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 2:00.43 2:16.85 2:30.54 2:31.91
8 Franziska Jakobs SR-4 High Point 2:39.51 2:19.92 2:07.33 1:47.74
9 Allie Leavitt SR-4 USC Upstate 2:27.28 2:20.26 2:49.72 1:38.19
10 Arianna Krcik SR-4 USC Upstate 2:04.84 2:20.27 2:45.52 2:53.94
11 Amanda Orban FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:56.57 2:20.44 1:43.93 2:00.78
12 Morgan Williams FR-1 Hampton 1:43.58 2:21.89 2:47.43 2:19.06
13 Ava Nkadi JR-3 UNC-Asheville 2:43.15 2:25.67 2:50.44 2:08.19
14 Teryn Bour FR-1 Gardner-Webb 1:42.99 2:27.13 2:03.59 2:41.85
15 Brooklyn Tretter FR-1 Gardner-Webb 2:19.38 2:29.87 2:34.37 2:26.88
16 Alanie Foster JR-3 USC Upstate 3:17.48 2:34.28 2:31.20 2:28.11
17 Corey McVay SO-2 UNC-Asheville 2:04.24 2:35.30 2:25.99 1:51.82
18 Morgan Ruff FR-1 Winthrop 2:18.50 2:37.38 3:18.30 2:23.22
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ayoola Gbolade SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 2:16.31 1:54.72 2:27.11 2:12.26 2:37.91 2:01.47 2:14.96
5 Olive Allen SO-2 High Point 2:02.66 2:10.83 2:06.74 2:54.44 2:20.37 2:13.56 2:16.28
8 Franziska Jakobs SR-4 High Point 2:29.72 2:28.32 2:07.33 1:42.15 2:47.91 2:46.51 2:19.92
10 Arianna Krcik SR-4 USC Upstate 2:10.46 1:50.82 2:41.31 2:37.11 2:27.29 2:07.65 2:20.27
11 Amanda Orban FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:45.72 2:03.59 1:42.53 2:35.89 2:20.44 2:48.53 2:20.44
18 Morgan Ruff FR-1 Winthrop 2:40.53 2:09.06 3:24.60 2:07.48 3:19.88 2:49.97 2:37.38
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Jordan Mozie FR-1 Hampton 2:15.51 2:54.81
6 Camryn Harper JR-3 High Point 2:17.61 2:06.61
9 Allie Leavitt SR-4 USC Upstate 2:20.26 2:28.68
13 Ava Nkadi JR-3 UNC-Asheville 2:25.67 2:05.28
15 Brooklyn Tretter FR-1 Gardner-Webb 2:29.87 2:16.39
16 Alanie Foster JR-3 USC Upstate 2:34.28 2:42.00
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Fajr Kelly FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 2:31.32 2:44.59 2:27.33 2:12.73 1:59.46 2:14.06
4 Carolyn Brown SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 2:08.97 2:13.00 2:27.78 2:14.34 1:42.10 2:03.60
7 Jayla Jones SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 2:11.38 2:31.91 2:29.17 2:16.85 2:25.07 1:48.12
12 Morgan Williams FR-1 Hampton 2:53.11 2:44.60 2:24.73 2:21.89 1:39.33 3:03.04
14 Teryn Bour FR-1 Gardner-Webb 2:24.19 3:03.92 2:47.73 2:27.13 1:47.41 1:42.99
17 Corey McVay SO-2 UNC-Asheville 2:33.75 3:09.47 1:54.93 2:35.30 1:59.59 1:56.48