March 18-19, 2022
|
Louisiana - Lafayette, LA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Danna Diaz SO-2 McNeese State 2:14.77 2:32.29
2 Kayan Green SO-2 Barton County CC 2:15.25 2:20.66
3 Therese Olshanski SR-4 Tulane 2:15.97 2:06.46
4 Emoni Coleman SO-2 Louisiana 2:16.28 2:17.65
5 Sophie Daigle JR-3 Louisiana 2:17.35 2:42.08
6 Haley Salsbury SO-2 Louisiana 2:19.50 2:55.77
7 Ciara Gilroy SO-2 McNeese State 2:19.72 2:02.96
8 Leslie Baxter SO-2 Mississippi College 2:23.38 2:59.23
9 Megan Nevlud SO-2 Nicholls State 2:23.46 2:39.24
10 Eliana Battle SO-2 UL-Monroe 2:23.89 3:04.18
11 Shani Simon FR-1 Southern 2:25.38 2:39.92
12 Abigail Heck FR-1 Tulane 2:25.42 2:44.33
13 Jantrell Drakes SR-4 New Orleans 2:25.65 2:11.09
14 Elsa Rijpstra JR-3 Nicholls State 2:26.47 1:46.93
15 Grace Sullivan FR-1 McNeese State 2:29.04 2:39.48
16 Priscilla Ibarra SR-4 McNeese State 2:29.20 1:56.38
17 Lara Reifers SR-4 Nicholls State 2:33.12 1:54.84
18 Amber Byrd SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 2:33.15 1:48.74
19 Jasmine Martinez SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 2:34.68 2:50.15
20 Isabel Esteb SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 2:37.14 3:00.71
21 Karina Herrera FR-1 Barton County CC 2:38.56 2:06.85
22 Summer Seal JR-3 Nicholls State 2:39.48 2:31.51
23 Malama Toure FR-1 Barton County CC 2:57.76 2:04.44
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Danna Diaz SO-2 McNeese State 1:57.25 1:39.73 2:01.30 2:14.77
2 Kayan Green SO-2 Barton County CC 1:36.03 2:17.96 2:50.42 2:15.25
3 Therese Olshanski SR-4 Tulane 1:56.94 1:40.62 2:10.54 2:15.97
4 Emoni Coleman SO-2 Louisiana 2:42.18 1:43.58 1:53.12 2:16.28
5 Sophie Daigle JR-3 Louisiana 2:37.96 2:39.33 2:26.97 2:17.35
6 Haley Salsbury SO-2 Louisiana 1:43.23 2:08.34 2:57.17 2:19.50
7 Ciara Gilroy SO-2 McNeese State 2:01.56 2:02.96 2:58.85 2:19.72
13 Jantrell Drakes SR-4 New Orleans 2:28.57 3:02.07 1:41.96 2:25.65
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Leslie Baxter SO-2 Mississippi College 2:26.25 2:23.38 2:31.99 2:24.82 2:13.35
9 Megan Nevlud SO-2 Nicholls State 1:43.30 2:23.46 1:53.34 2:13.42 2:30.64
10 Eliana Battle SO-2 UL-Monroe 2:06.63 2:23.89 1:53.68 2:19.58 1:59.43
11 Shani Simon FR-1 Southern 2:39.92 2:25.38 2:26.84 2:34.11 1:59.22
14 Elsa Rijpstra JR-3 Nicholls State 2:57.23 2:26.47 3:07.49 3:10.42 3:07.49
15 Grace Sullivan FR-1 McNeese State 3:06.30 2:29.04 2:37.99 3:03.32 3:10.78
16 Priscilla Ibarra SR-4 McNeese State 2:30.70 2:29.20 2:17.27 1:45.94 2:11.30
17 Lara Reifers SR-4 Nicholls State 3:03.75 2:33.12 2:28.53 2:10.16 2:43.84
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Abigail Heck FR-1 Tulane 1:41.80 2:25.42 2:48.69 2:26.88 2:55.96 2:16.70
18 Amber Byrd SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 2:25.50 2:33.15 2:27.03 2:13.24 3:00.72 1:57.93
19 Jasmine Martinez SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 2:08.39 2:34.68 2:17.67 2:33.14 3:14.90 2:02.20
20 Isabel Esteb SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 3:14.86 2:37.14 2:32.43 1:50.00 3:21.14 2:34.00
21 Karina Herrera FR-1 Barton County CC 3:24.55 2:38.56 1:54.17 1:54.17 2:10.02 2:48.08
22 Summer Seal JR-3 Nicholls State 2:20.35 2:39.48 2:37.89 1:56.42 2:07.59 2:44.27
23 Malama Toure FR-1 Barton County CC 2:47.10 2:57.76 2:11.55 2:45.32 2:06.21 2:36.43