March 24-26, 2022
|
Rice - Houston, TX

Boys' 100 Meters Finals

W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jonathan Howard Senior Fort Bend Marshall 12.01 10.82 12.77 12.23 8.01 12.66 13.75 10
2 Ryan Niblett Junior Houston Eisenhower 13.99 10.84 12.58 11.82 11.60 9.33 12.25 8
3 Gerard Holmes Senior Fort Bend Marshall 9.37 10.89 8.28 11.33 14.05 8.17 12.31 6
4 Tory Blaylock Freshman Humble Atascocita 9.76 10.96 11.73 8.55 10.42 13.27 12.06 5
5 Dorian Friend Senior Spring 9.70 11.02 10.69 13.45 8.38 8.49 8.27 4
6 Edward Powell Senior Pearland 12.83 11.06 9.29 13.39 11.06 11.84 12.61 3
7 Jamarion Ferguson Senior Fort Bend Hightower 11.98 11.19 9.52 10.08 12.65 10.75 8.28 2
8 Michael Williams Senior Humble Kingwood 8.83 11.31 12.90 10.07 9.50 10.75 10.41 1

Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Ryan Niblett Junior Houston Eisenhower 10.78 -1.4
2 Jonathan Howard Senior Fort Bend Marshall 10.88 -2.2
3 Jamarion Ferguson Senior Fort Bend Hightower 10.92 0.8
4 Gerard Holmes Senior Fort Bend Marshall 10.93 -0.5
5 Tory Blaylock Freshman Humble Atascocita 10.93 -1.4
6 Dorian Friend Senior Spring 10.96 +0.0
7 Edward Powell Senior Pearland 11.02 -0.5
8 Michael Williams Senior Humble Kingwood 11.03 -0.8
9 Chidubem Ike-Belonwu Sophomore Fort Bend Austin 11.03 -0.8
10 Jaden Taylor Senior Pearland Dawson 11.05 -0.8
11 William Mitchell Sophomore Fort Bend Marshall 11.12 -1.4
12 Andrew Powdrell Junior College Park 11.13 -1.4
13 Zachery Chity Senior Humble Atascocita 11.15 -1.4
14 Gabe Solis Senior Humble Kingwood 11.17 +0.0
15 Kaiden Mckinnon Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 11.23 0.8
16 Asad Abbas Junior Fort Bend Elkins 11.23 -1.4
17 Braylin Richard Sophomore College Park 11.25 -2.2
18 Kerien Charlo Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 11.26 0.8
19 Malik Giles Junior Houston Eisenhower 11.28 -0.5
20 Kaleb Johnson Senior Fort Bend Hightower 11.29 -1.4
21 Terrance Howard Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 11.29 +0.0
22 Royell Salmon Junior Fort Bend Austin 11.32 -1.4
23 Tyler Hutcherson Junior Houston Eisenhower 11.36 -2.2
24 John Warriner Junior Bridgeland 11.43 -0.8
25 Tyras Winfield Senior Humble Atascocita 11.43 0.8
26 Evan Wells Junior Pearland 11.44 -1.4
27 Kennedy Lewis Junior Pearland 11.52 -0.5
28 Laterrian Miller Senior College Park 11.52 -1.4
29 Lane Linebarger Junior Episcopal (Bellaire) 11.53 -0.8
30 Ausencio Martinez Freshman Deer Park 11.56 -1.4
31 Ra'Kwan Reed Junior Bridgeland 11.57 -2.2
32 Raymond Jones Senior Spring 11.59 -0.5
33 Amir Adams Senior Bridgeland 11.63 0.8
34 Jalen Dudley Sophomore Houston Nimitz 11.66 0.8
35 Carson Fowler Freshman Episcopal (Bellaire) 11.68 +0.0
36 Isaiah Smith Junior Fort Bend Elkins 11.78 -0.8
37 Grant Stewart Freshman St. Thomas 11.80 +0.0
38 Dray Hancock Sophomore Montgomery 11.91 -0.5
39 Chris Easley Senior Houston Nimitz 11.94 0.8
40 Kellen Savoy Senior Montgomery 11.95 -0.8
41 Cooper Amarantos Senior Humble Kingwood 12.02 -1.4
41 Jayln Ayers Senior Spring 12.02 -2.2
43 Mason White Junior Montgomery 12.03 0.8
44 Muhammad Anas Senior Fort Bend Austin 12.04 -1.4
45 Daiki Sakai Freshman Houston Carnegie Vanguard 12.93 -1.4
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jonathan Howard Senior Fort Bend Marshall 10.88
17 Braylin Richard Sophomore College Park 11.25
23 Tyler Hutcherson Junior Houston Eisenhower 11.36
31 Ra'Kwan Reed Junior Bridgeland 11.57
41 Jayln Ayers Senior Spring 12.02
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jamarion Ferguson Senior Fort Bend Hightower 10.16 10.16 10.92 8.08
15 Kaiden Mckinnon Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 9.89 11.35 11.23 8.88
18 Kerien Charlo Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 14.64 10.25 11.26 9.80
25 Tyras Winfield Senior Humble Atascocita 14.52 13.72 11.43 13.95
33 Amir Adams Senior Bridgeland 13.38 8.49 11.63 13.15
34 Jalen Dudley Sophomore Houston Nimitz 13.65 8.52 11.66 14.46
39 Chris Easley Senior Houston Nimitz 15.53 11.71 11.94 13.38
43 Mason White Junior Montgomery 11.19 13.96 12.03 14.68
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Dorian Friend Senior Spring 14.25 10.96 9.65
14 Gabe Solis Senior Humble Kingwood 13.30 11.17 11.40
21 Terrance Howard Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 9.49 11.29 9.60
35 Carson Fowler Freshman Episcopal (Bellaire) 14.84 11.68 10.05
37 Grant Stewart Freshman St. Thomas 11.80 11.80 9.80
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Gerard Holmes Senior Fort Bend Marshall 9.84 10.93
7 Edward Powell Senior Pearland 8.82 11.02
19 Malik Giles Junior Houston Eisenhower 9.25 11.28
27 Kennedy Lewis Junior Pearland 10.14 11.52
32 Raymond Jones Senior Spring 8.12 11.59
38 Dray Hancock Sophomore Montgomery 14.30 11.91
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Michael Williams Senior Humble Kingwood 11.03 12.14
9 Chidubem Ike-Belonwu Sophomore Fort Bend Austin 11.03 14.01
10 Jaden Taylor Senior Pearland Dawson 11.05 9.95
24 John Warriner Junior Bridgeland 11.43 8.12
29 Lane Linebarger Junior Episcopal (Bellaire) 11.53 8.19
36 Isaiah Smith Junior Fort Bend Elkins 11.78 8.37
40 Kellen Savoy Senior Montgomery 11.95 11.60
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ryan Niblett Junior Houston Eisenhower 10.78 10.25
12 Andrew Powdrell Junior College Park 11.13 11.25
16 Asad Abbas Junior Fort Bend Elkins 11.23 7.98
26 Evan Wells Junior Pearland 11.44 13.50
30 Ausencio Martinez Freshman Deer Park 11.56 12.84
44 Muhammad Anas Senior Fort Bend Austin 12.04 12.65
45 Daiki Sakai Freshman Houston Carnegie Vanguard 12.93 16.81
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Tory Blaylock Freshman Humble Atascocita 10.93 11.59 11.59
11 William Mitchell Sophomore Fort Bend Marshall 11.12 12.79 13.57
13 Zachery Chity Senior Humble Atascocita 11.15 12.16 13.50
20 Kaleb Johnson Senior Fort Bend Hightower 11.29 8.13 10.62
22 Royell Salmon Junior Fort Bend Austin 11.32 13.25 11.66
28 Laterrian Miller Senior College Park 11.52 13.25 9.91
41 Cooper Amarantos Senior Humble Kingwood 12.02 10.46 15.03

Boys' 200 Meters Finals

W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Omarion Ferguson Junior Pearland Dawson 26.22 21.31 10
2 Amir Rizvi Sophomore John Cooper School 18.03 22.25 8
3 Roberto Krosnyak Junior College Park 26.28 22.27 6
4 Jordan Parker Sophomore Humble Atascocita 24.96 22.28 5
5 Darrell Gill Junior Humble Atascocita 24.09 22.30 4
6 Derick Washington Senior Spring 17.40 22.30 3
7 Chidubem Ike-Belonwu Sophomore Fort Bend Austin 26.45 22.80 2

Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Omarion Ferguson Junior Pearland Dawson 17.91 26.75 21.36 25.89 21.57
2 Derick Washington Senior Spring 28.36 26.82 15.83 19.79 21.98
3 Chidubem Ike-Belonwu Sophomore Fort Bend Austin 21.93 18.61 22.15 25.92 22.15
4 Roberto Krosnyak Junior College Park 22.38 25.70 22.60 25.92 22.15
5 Jay Henshaw Senior College Park 27.21 18.74 26.32 24.09 22.30
6 Darrell Gill Junior Humble Atascocita 16.77 16.10 21.02 23.26 22.36
7 Jordan Parker Sophomore Humble Atascocita 28.85 18.12 16.33 27.28 22.36
8 Amir Rizvi Sophomore John Cooper School 29.09 22.15 29.09 24.39 22.37
9 Wazel Wright Sophomore Humble Atascocita 27.94 21.63 26.36 21.86 22.53
10 Terrance Howard Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 25.78 21.71 28.49 17.64 22.61
11 William Mitchell Sophomore Fort Bend Marshall 28.33 17.00 25.38 20.17 22.66
12 Royell Salmon Junior Fort Bend Austin 24.96 26.32 16.34 17.25 22.69
13 Michael Williams Senior Humble Kingwood 25.26 20.25 23.66 19.11 22.75
14 Jaden Taylor Senior Pearland Dawson 24.35 15.93 20.93 17.75 22.75
15 Tyler Honeyman Sophomore The Woodlands 23.45 24.81 25.50 21.17 22.76
16 Lane Linebarger Junior Episcopal (Bellaire) 23.15 24.99 28.88 25.67 22.92
17 Braylon Oliphant Junior Houston Eisenhower 29.35 22.02 18.35 19.95 22.93
18 Ausencio Martinez Freshman Deer Park 22.72 23.87 28.46 19.74 22.95
19 Julius Mourning Senior Katy Tompkins 29.51 25.13 24.21 20.06 23.05
20 Braylin Richard Sophomore College Park 27.70 16.62 19.85 17.54 23.08
21 Flacko Solis Senior Humble Kingwood 29.10 27.25 27.25 26.33 23.09
22 Kashala Kapyamba Senior Houston Sharpstown 21.50 26.58 30.05 20.34 23.11
23 Javon Gipson Sophomore Houston Eisenhower 21.74 16.19 27.05 22.66 23.12
24 Marcos Sanchez Senior The Woodlands 16.42 20.12 21.04 23.59 23.12
25 Kristopher Alfred Junior Bridgeland 17.81 21.28 27.99 26.37 23.13
26 Jaden Williams Junior Montgomery 28.94 25.47 16.90 18.06 23.15
27 Ryan Ramey Junior Fort Bend Ridge Point 23.87 29.89 23.41 24.10 23.17
28 Brady Carlin Junior The Woodlands 19.06 16.97 17.67 28.36 23.24
29 Kemari Hosang Senior Spring 27.95 21.90 18.40 21.90 23.29
30 Carson Fowler Freshman Episcopal (Bellaire) 30.13 30.36 19.38 18.22 23.35
31 Christian Pitts Junior Pearland 29.19 27.79 18.22 21.72 23.35
32 Andray Clark Junior Spring 24.64 17.13 26.51 21.35 23.46
33 J'me Wright Junior Bridgeland 24.01 28.25 25.90 19.07 23.54
34 Chris Easley Senior Houston Nimitz 20.28 24.76 29.95 23.82 23.58
35 Jaylen Malone Senior Montgomery 29.73 18.17 16.52 28.08 23.59
36 Soorya Nitianandaradj Senior Katy Tompkins 17.04 26.98 26.03 23.90 23.66
37 Kaleb Johnson Senior Fort Bend Hightower 26.11 20.65 17.56 28.48 23.73
38 Andres Barrios Senior Katy Tompkins 20.43 19.48 23.52 22.33 23.75
39 Cooper Amarantos Senior Humble Kingwood 25.74 25.74 20.02 29.55 23.83
40 Luke Anigbogu Junior St. Thomas 25.07 25.07 30.08 28.89 23.87
41 Kennedy Lewis Junior Pearland 29.16 26.06 25.10 31.07 23.90
42 Thaddeus Guidry Senior Fort Bend Hightower 31.22 17.29 29.30 22.09 24.01
43 Nick Sarandis Sophomore Montgomery 23.13 24.82 18.79 26.02 24.09
44 Grant Stewart Freshman St. Thomas 19.92 18.95 17.74 26.97 24.29
45 Amari Adams Senior Bridgeland 18.78 19.51 20.48 28.53 24.38
46 John LeBlanc Freshman Lutheran South 26.64 19.80 31.29 18.82 24.44
47 Jayden Okpara Senior Fort Bend Elkins 20.50 30.24 18.75 17.50 24.99
48 Samuel Adeyemi Senior Fort Bend Elkins 22.27 22.78 27.90 24.57 25.59
49 Daiki Sakai Freshman Houston Carnegie Vanguard 23.44 33.82 25.30 19.44 26.63
50 Oduna Akonzee Freshman Houston Carnegie Vanguard 33.56 34.65 19.92 33.01 27.28
  Ashton Bethel-Roman Sophomore Fort Bend Ridge Point FS FS FS FS FS
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Royell Salmon Junior Fort Bend Austin 22.69
16 Lane Linebarger Junior Episcopal (Bellaire) 22.92
34 Chris Easley Senior Houston Nimitz 23.58
35 Jaylen Malone Senior Montgomery 23.59
45 Amari Adams Senior Bridgeland 24.38
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Roberto Krosnyak Junior College Park 22.15 22.38
10 Terrance Howard Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 22.61 19.67
22 Kashala Kapyamba Senior Houston Sharpstown 23.11 22.42
25 Kristopher Alfred Junior Bridgeland 23.13 24.29
36 Soorya Nitianandaradj Senior Katy Tompkins 23.66 18.93
46 John LeBlanc Freshman Lutheran South 24.44 25.18
49 Daiki Sakai Freshman Houston Carnegie Vanguard 26.63 21.04
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Chidubem Ike-Belonwu Sophomore Fort Bend Austin 16.84 27.03 22.15 28.80
23 Javon Gipson Sophomore Houston Eisenhower 24.51 24.28 23.12 27.75
27 Ryan Ramey Junior Fort Bend Ridge Point 28.73 26.65 23.17 17.38
32 Andray Clark Junior Spring 27.22 20.41 23.46 18.54
44 Grant Stewart Freshman St. Thomas 26.72 31.34 24.29 20.16
50 Oduna Akonzee Freshman Houston Carnegie Vanguard 19.10 25.65 27.28 26.74
  Ashton Bethel-Roman Sophomore Fort Bend Ridge Point FS FS FS FS
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jay Henshaw Senior College Park 18.51 26.99 22.30 25.65 22.30
9 Wazel Wright Sophomore Humble Atascocita 21.63 19.83 22.53 23.21 22.53
14 Jaden Taylor Senior Pearland Dawson 27.30 17.98 22.75 24.35 18.89
21 Flacko Solis Senior Humble Kingwood 18.48 30.02 23.09 16.17 23.09
30 Carson Fowler Freshman Episcopal (Bellaire) 26.16 20.55 23.35 16.58 19.85
41 Kennedy Lewis Junior Pearland 30.12 18.89 23.90 29.88 22.47
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Jordan Parker Sophomore Humble Atascocita 27.95 22.36
8 Amir Rizvi Sophomore John Cooper School 28.19 22.37
28 Brady Carlin Junior The Woodlands 16.97 23.24
29 Kemari Hosang Senior Spring 29.58 23.29
31 Christian Pitts Junior Pearland 18.68 23.35
40 Luke Anigbogu Junior St. Thomas 22.68 23.87
48 Samuel Adeyemi Senior Fort Bend Elkins 18.68 25.59
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Omarion Ferguson Junior Pearland Dawson 16.40 21.57 22.22 17.91
13 Michael Williams Senior Humble Kingwood 20.71 22.75 19.34 28.90
17 Braylon Oliphant Junior Houston Eisenhower 25.00 22.93 20.64 22.70
19 Julius Mourning Senior Katy Tompkins 19.14 23.05 27.89 25.36
39 Cooper Amarantos Senior Humble Kingwood 17.88 23.83 29.08 29.08
42 Thaddeus Guidry Senior Fort Bend Hightower 23.77 24.01 17.53 27.14
43 Nick Sarandis Sophomore Montgomery 18.07 24.09 25.78 19.52
47 Jayden Okpara Senior Fort Bend Elkins 24.49 24.99 26.24 17.50
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Derick Washington Senior Spring 20.89 21.10 17.59 21.98 15.39
15 Tyler Honeyman Sophomore The Woodlands 25.72 26.41 16.85 22.76 17.53
18 Ausencio Martinez Freshman Deer Park 28.69 28.00 24.56 22.95 16.53
26 Jaden Williams Junior Montgomery 25.93 23.85 23.39 23.15 20.84
38 Andres Barrios Senior Katy Tompkins 25.89 27.08 23.52 23.75 20.19
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Darrell Gill Junior Humble Atascocita 25.49 24.38 19.68 24.82 22.36
11 William Mitchell Sophomore Fort Bend Marshall 28.33 18.36 17.91 19.72 22.66
20 Braylin Richard Sophomore College Park 16.85 18.47 27.70 16.62 23.08
24 Marcos Sanchez Senior The Woodlands 28.44 24.05 27.75 29.60 23.12
33 J'me Wright Junior Bridgeland 18.84 21.90 21.90 24.25 23.54
37 Kaleb Johnson Senior Fort Bend Hightower 18.51 29.90 17.80 23.02 23.73

Boys' 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jordan Parker Sophomore Humble Atascocita 1:00.37 45.28 48.68 48.68 39.43 10
2 Joshua Ahasan Senior College Park 56.39 44.52 49.46 1:02.82 50.45 8
3 Antoine Thomas Junior Fort Bend Ridge Point 36.26 52.64 49.66 1:04.56 44.70 6
4 Joshua Sims-Waddy Junior Fort Bend Hightower 42.80 1:04.69 49.76 51.26 1:00.71 5
5 Terrance Howard Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 47.09 46.59 50.09 1:00.11 1:00.11 4

Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jordan Parker Sophomore Humble Atascocita 51.85 48.91
2 Gerard Holmes Senior Fort Bend Marshall 53.44 49.48
3 Jonathan Howard Senior Fort Bend Marshall 1:01.37 49.49
4 Terrance Howard Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 55.97 49.53
5 Joshua Ahasan Senior College Park 35.79 49.70
6 Joshua Sims-Waddy Junior Fort Bend Hightower 59.88 49.90
7 Antoine Thomas Junior Fort Bend Ridge Point 1:03.40 49.92
8 Mason Roseboro Junior Fort Bend Marshall 40.72 50.27
9 DJ Ayers Senior Humble Kingwood 1:03.97 50.37
10 Trenton Burningham Junior Kingwood Park 51.68 50.66
11 Liam Campbell Senior Kingwood Park 59.69 51.01
12 Christian Morcho Sophomore Fort Bend Ridge Point 52.67 51.13
13 Kyle Switzer Junior Humble Kingwood 1:02.39 51.14
14 Alex Clerveus Junior The Woodlands 38.92 51.21
15 Lance Delgadillo Sophomore Humble Atascocita 47.65 51.23
16 Romeo Yancy Senior Pearland 56.90 51.26
17 Joshua Lopez Senior Spring 41.03 51.28
18 Clifton Jones Sophomore Pearland Dawson 40.17 51.50
19 Derrick Harrison Junior College Park 56.65 51.50
20 Amari Scott Senior Spring 49.48 51.54
21 Carter Deering Sophomore College Park 57.21 51.54
22 Robert Snow Senior Humble Atascocita 56.85 51.68
23 Oscar Miles Senior Bridgeland 38.79 51.72
24 Clayton Carlin Senior The Woodlands 42.43 51.74
25 Byron Doyle Senior Houston Nimitz 50.86 51.89
26 Carson Fowler Freshman Episcopal (Bellaire) 37.04 52.17
27 Christian Pitts Junior Pearland 52.24 52.24
28 Grayson Hammon Junior The Woodlands 41.84 52.29
29 Jalen Davis Junior Fort Bend Hightower 53.53 52.48
30 Kashala Kapyamba Senior Houston Sharpstown 55.70 52.54
31 Kemari Hosang Senior Spring 39.46 52.61
32 Adin Lathrop Sophomore Bridgeland 47.66 52.95
33 Luke Anigbogu Junior St. Thomas 49.37 53.08
34 Dion Ellis Junior Houston Nimitz 43.15 53.27
35 Nicholas Lake Sophomore Bridgeland 42.66 53.32
36 Michael Banes Junior Fort Bend Austin 48.07 53.41
37 Ephraim Dotson Sophomore Fort Bend Hightower 1:09.58 53.52
38 Adam Tibary Sophomore St. Johns School 42.59 53.90
39 Jonah Weber Sophomore Lutheran South 1:00.51 54.02
40 Soorya Nitianandaradj Senior Katy Tompkins 39.52 54.13
41 Andres Barrios Senior Katy Tompkins 1:00.14 54.18
42 Anthony Ingles Senior Katy Tompkins 1:05.12 54.26
43 Evan Crosswait Senior St. Thomas 58.69 54.34
44 Reagan Johnson Junior Montgomery 56.79 54.60
45 Rocky Seale Senior Montgomery 1:01.46 54.87
46 Sandor Wat Senior Fort Bend Austin 39.27 56.09
47 John Alexander Junior Houston Nimitz 1:01.83 58.33
48 Trey Robinson Junior St. Thomas 59.66 59.07
49 Zane Hanson Senior Houston Carnegie Vanguard 45.15 59.40
50 Esaam Zaman Freshman Houston Carnegie Vanguard 54.46 59.84
51 Chase Edwards Sophomore Houston Eisenhower 59.61 1:04.09
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jonathan Howard Senior Fort Bend Marshall 41.08 42.07 49.49 51.97
6 Joshua Sims-Waddy Junior Fort Bend Hightower 1:01.88 40.42 49.90 53.40
15 Lance Delgadillo Sophomore Humble Atascocita 44.57 1:01.48 51.23 57.38
25 Byron Doyle Senior Houston Nimitz 1:03.31 56.05 51.89 1:03.31
34 Dion Ellis Junior Houston Nimitz 38.89 1:09.26 53.27 51.68
41 Andres Barrios Senior Katy Tompkins 1:00.69 45.52 54.18 42.26
43 Evan Crosswait Senior St. Thomas 49.45 1:10.10 54.34 40.22
50 Esaam Zaman Freshman Houston Carnegie Vanguard 56.25 1:13.61 59.84 44.88
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Mason Roseboro Junior Fort Bend Marshall 50.27
13 Kyle Switzer Junior Humble Kingwood 51.14
19 Derrick Harrison Junior College Park 51.50
24 Clayton Carlin Senior The Woodlands 51.74
35 Nicholas Lake Sophomore Bridgeland 53.32
36 Michael Banes Junior Fort Bend Austin 53.41
49 Zane Hanson Senior Houston Carnegie Vanguard 59.40
51 Chase Edwards Sophomore Houston Eisenhower 1:04.09
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Gerard Holmes Senior Fort Bend Marshall 1:03.34 49.48 44.54 49.98 43.55 1:00.37 39.59
18 Clifton Jones Sophomore Pearland Dawson 54.59 51.50 41.20 44.29 53.56 55.62 56.65
21 Carter Deering Sophomore College Park 1:00.31 51.54 56.70 1:00.31 37.11 56.70 1:03.40
28 Grayson Hammon Junior The Woodlands 39.22 52.29 53.34 36.61 51.77 52.29 1:01.18
32 Adin Lathrop Sophomore Bridgeland 37.60 52.95 56.13 59.31 58.25 41.83 1:06.19
39 Jonah Weber Sophomore Lutheran South 53.48 54.02 51.32 45.38 1:07.53 1:06.45 52.94
45 Rocky Seale Senior Montgomery 1:06.40 54.87 48.29 1:08.04 40.61 57.07 40.61
47 John Alexander Junior Houston Nimitz 51.92 58.33 56.58 54.25 1:01.25 1:11.17 1:04.17
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 DJ Ayers Senior Humble Kingwood 50.37
10 Trenton Burningham Junior Kingwood Park 50.66
14 Alex Clerveus Junior The Woodlands 51.21
37 Ephraim Dotson Sophomore Fort Bend Hightower 53.52
40 Soorya Nitianandaradj Senior Katy Tompkins 54.13
46 Sandor Wat Senior Fort Bend Austin 56.09
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Terrance Howard Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 47.55 39.63 49.53
5 Joshua Ahasan Senior College Park 42.25 42.25 49.70
23 Oscar Miles Senior Bridgeland 1:01.55 1:03.10 51.72
31 Kemari Hosang Senior Spring 55.24 57.35 52.61
33 Luke Anigbogu Junior St. Thomas 1:00.52 48.84 53.08
48 Trey Robinson Junior St. Thomas 54.94 1:16.80 59.07
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Antoine Thomas Junior Fort Bend Ridge Point 53.42 47.43 49.92 58.91 46.43 42.94 1:00.41
12 Christian Morcho Sophomore Fort Bend Ridge Point 58.29 54.71 51.13 48.07 40.91 56.25 38.35
20 Amari Scott Senior Spring 55.15 44.84 51.54 1:03.40 58.24 50.51 39.69
22 Robert Snow Senior Humble Atascocita 1:00.47 38.25 51.68 40.31 48.58 51.17 37.73
27 Christian Pitts Junior Pearland 45.45 52.24 52.24 47.54 1:06.35 54.86 1:05.83
29 Jalen Davis Junior Fort Bend Hightower 1:07.70 44.61 52.48 50.91 1:00.36 57.73 57.73
30 Kashala Kapyamba Senior Houston Sharpstown 47.82 47.82 52.54 53.07 1:03.58 1:03.58 1:06.73
38 Adam Tibary Sophomore St. Johns School 43.12 39.89 53.90 1:09.54 46.90 44.74 37.73
Boys' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Parker Sophomore Humble Atascocita 56.25 53.81 52.83 48.91 53.32 48.91 39.62
11 Liam Campbell Senior Kingwood Park 43.36 41.32 1:06.32 51.01 53.56 1:05.81 45.91
16 Romeo Yancy Senior Pearland 58.95 1:06.64 42.04 51.26 48.19 35.89 1:02.03
17 Joshua Lopez Senior Spring 44.10 49.75 44.10 51.28 58.98 37.95 36.93
26 Carson Fowler Freshman Episcopal (Bellaire) 1:05.74 37.57 50.61 52.17 58.96 39.13 42.78
42 Anthony Ingles Senior Katy Tompkins 51.01 37.99 39.61 54.26 43.41 1:02.95 51.01
44 Reagan Johnson Junior Montgomery 48.05 49.69 56.79 54.60 1:09.89 50.24 1:05.52

Boys' 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Aidan Killian Senior Humble Atascocita 2:30.95 1:57.01 2:01.69 2:07.54 10
2 Jesus Rojas Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 1:55.15 1:58.71 1:29.04 1:31.41 8
3 Nathan Turman Senior Bridgeland 2:01.17 1:58.79 2:21.36 1:46.92 6
4 Diego Contreras Senior Humble Kingwood 1:30.45 1:59.01 1:31.64 2:28.77 5
5 Andrew Wilkerson Senior John Cooper School 2:25.23 1:59.04 2:24.04 1:56.66 4
6 David Livingston Senior Katy Mayde Creek 1:46.09 1:59.20 2:17.08 1:31.79 3
7 Cortlin Salge Junior Bridgeland 2:03.15 1:59.56 2:25.87 2:04.35 2
8 William Thames Junior St. Johns School 1:26.50 2:01.82 1:58.17 1:56.95 1
9 Marcus Gaitan Sophomore Lutheran South 1:40.55 2:02.62 2:29.60 1:57.72 -
10 Abel Haileab Sophomore Pearland Dawson 1:45.77 2:02.98 1:51.92 2:10.36 -
11 Joshua Estes Junior Pearland 2:29.58 2:04.65 1:43.46 1:58.42 -

Boys' 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Marcus Gaitan Sophomore Lutheran South 1:56.96 1:54.62 1:56.96
2 Aidan Killian Senior Humble Atascocita 1:57.21 2:27.69 1:29.08
3 Nathan Turman Senior Bridgeland 1:57.25 2:01.94 2:01.94
4 Jesus Rojas Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 1:57.45 1:43.36 2:10.37
5 Andrew Wilkerson Senior John Cooper School 1:58.61 1:45.57 1:50.31
6 William Thames Junior St. Johns School 1:58.90 2:00.09 2:09.61
7 Cortlin Salge Junior Bridgeland 1:59.26 2:32.66 1:31.83
8 David Livingston Senior Katy Mayde Creek 1:59.59 1:28.50 2:19.92
9 Diego Contreras Senior Humble Kingwood 1:59.71 1:38.17 2:30.84
10 Abel Haileab Sophomore Pearland Dawson 1:59.85 2:16.63 1:34.69
11 Avery Narhi Senior Humble Kingwood 2:00.06 1:51.66 1:28.85
12 Joshua Estes Junior Pearland 2:00.14 1:32.51 2:25.37
13 Ryan Garcia Sophomore Pearland 2:00.86 1:25.81 2:08.12
14 Lucas Walther Senior The Woodlands 2:01.31 2:34.07 1:24.92
15 Jaden Garner Junior Fort Bend Ridge Point 2:01.35 1:41.94 2:02.57
16 Nathan Noe Junior Houston Strake Jesuit 2:01.47 1:33.54 2:11.19
17 Maxwell Menendez Sophomore Pearland Dawson 2:01.78 1:36.21 2:29.79
18 Jaedyn Ferguson Sophomore Fort Bend Hightower 2:01.83 1:36.25 1:36.25
19 Chris Castro Senior Deer Park 2:02.06 1:43.76 2:03.28
20 Anthony Perez Junior Katy Mayde Creek 2:02.09 1:34.01 1:29.13
21 Todd Woods Sophomore Fort Bend Elkins 2:02.57 2:28.31 1:55.22
22 Zach Logan Senior College Park 2:03.14 1:36.05 1:43.44
23 Jose Maldonado Junior Kingwood Park 2:03.29 2:20.55 2:32.88
24 Daneil Haltom Junior Humble Atascocita 2:03.55 2:15.91 1:49.96
25 Greyson Tedrick Sophomore Kingwood Park 2:03.58 1:43.81 2:23.36
26 Tyler Wadell Senior Humble Kingwood 2:03.61 1:40.13 2:30.81
27 Simon Gingras Senior The Woodlands 2:03.66 2:06.14 2:27.16
28 Mathias Pitzel Freshman Katy Tompkins 2:03.68 1:37.71 2:19.76
29 Colton Howard Senior Katy Tompkins 2:04.15 1:50.50 1:44.29
30 Coby Carter Junior Spring 2:04.16 2:06.65 1:54.23
31 Sam Marino Sophomore Episcopal (Bellaire) 2:04.30 2:22.95 2:01.82
32 Trynt Thomas Senior Fort Bend Hightower 2:04.93 2:41.16 1:53.69
33 Christian Von Loh Senior The Woodlands 2:05.49 1:57.96 2:28.08
34 Breken Estep Senior Humble Atascocita 2:05.64 2:23.23 1:40.52
35 Adam Elsolh Senior John Cooper School 2:06.20 2:44.06 2:01.16
36 Terry Landry Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 2:06.29 2:06.29 1:42.30
37 Aiden McKown Senior College Park 2:06.50 2:35.60 1:39.94
38 Amari Scott Senior Spring 2:06.62 1:55.23 2:25.62
39 Jack Burton Senior Houston Strake Jesuit 2:06.68 2:35.82 1:48.95
40 Micah Parks Senior College Park 2:06.97 2:18.40 1:44.12
41 William Spires Senior Houston Strake Jesuit 2:08.05 2:09.33 2:18.30
42 Rocky Seale Senior Montgomery 2:08.33 2:16.03 2:09.62
43 De'maryon Abengowe Senior Fort Bend Hightower 2:08.41 1:55.57 1:45.30
44 Constantine Mathews Sophomore Episcopal (Bellaire) 2:08.69 2:44.73 1:40.38
45 Kelvin Robinson Senior Spring 2:09.37 2:36.54 2:01.61
46 Jean-Paul (JP) Durand Junior Episcopal (Bellaire) 2:09.68 1:35.97 1:35.97
47 Onezieme Mouton Junior St. Thomas 2:09.88 2:28.07 2:25.47
48 Johnathan Doyle Junior Houston Nimitz 2:09.96 2:35.96 2:13.86
49 Harvey Clemons Junior Fort Bend Elkins 2:10.02 2:36.03 2:13.92
50 Elijah Ward Senior Lutheran South 2:12.12 2:22.69 1:33.81
51 Lius Sanchez Sophomore St. Thomas 2:13.81 2:29.87 2:08.46
52 Roy Sixtos Freshman Katy Mayde Creek 2:19.92 2:52.11 3:01.90
53 Esteban Gallardo Freshman Houston Carnegie Vanguard 2:23.36 2:54.90 1:56.13
54 Nathaniel Mequanint Freshman Houston Carnegie Vanguard 2:25.35 3:08.96 2:10.82
  Carson Hanson Senior John Cooper School DNF DNF DNF
Boys' 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Nathan Turman Senior Bridgeland 1:57.25
4 Jesus Rojas Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 1:57.45
5 Andrew Wilkerson Senior John Cooper School 1:58.61
18 Jaedyn Ferguson Sophomore Fort Bend Hightower 2:01.83
19 Chris Castro Senior Deer Park 2:02.06
25 Greyson Tedrick Sophomore Kingwood Park 2:03.58
31 Sam Marino Sophomore Episcopal (Bellaire) 2:04.30
34 Breken Estep Senior Humble Atascocita 2:05.64
39 Jack Burton Senior Houston Strake Jesuit 2:06.68
40 Micah Parks Senior College Park 2:06.97
Boys' 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Marcus Gaitan Sophomore Lutheran South 1:21.88 1:56.96 2:23.86
8 David Livingston Senior Katy Mayde Creek 2:09.16 1:59.59 2:09.16
10 Abel Haileab Sophomore Pearland Dawson 2:31.02 1:59.85 1:29.89
11 Avery Narhi Senior Humble Kingwood 2:32.48 2:00.06 1:24.05
17 Maxwell Menendez Sophomore Pearland Dawson 1:31.34 2:01.78 1:50.82
30 Coby Carter Junior Spring 1:56.71 2:04.16 2:17.82
35 Adam Elsolh Senior John Cooper School 1:47.27 2:06.20 2:32.71
41 William Spires Senior Houston Strake Jesuit 1:57.81 2:08.05 1:53.97
42 Rocky Seale Senior Montgomery 2:32.72 2:08.33 1:40.10
43 De'maryon Abengowe Senior Fort Bend Hightower 1:32.46 2:08.41 2:36.66
Boys' 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Aidan Killian Senior Humble Atascocita 2:10.11 1:57.21 1:38.46
6 William Thames Junior St. Johns School 1:47.01 1:58.90 2:03.66
14 Lucas Walther Senior The Woodlands 2:07.38 2:01.31 1:46.76
16 Nathan Noe Junior Houston Strake Jesuit 1:55.40 2:01.47 2:31.84
20 Anthony Perez Junior Katy Mayde Creek 1:32.79 2:02.09 1:47.44
24 Daneil Haltom Junior Humble Atascocita 1:42.55 2:03.55 1:31.43
28 Mathias Pitzel Freshman Katy Tompkins 1:35.24 2:03.68 2:35.84
46 Jean-Paul (JP) Durand Junior Episcopal (Bellaire) 2:47.29 2:09.68 1:48.94
47 Onezieme Mouton Junior St. Thomas 1:45.21 2:09.88 2:05.99
48 Johnathan Doyle Junior Houston Nimitz 2:34.66 2:09.96 2:09.96
49 Harvey Clemons Junior Fort Bend Elkins 2:38.63 2:10.02 2:19.13
51 Lius Sanchez Sophomore St. Thomas 2:36.56 2:13.81 1:57.76
54 Nathaniel Mequanint Freshman Houston Carnegie Vanguard 2:34.08 2:25.35 3:06.05
Boys' 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Joshua Estes Junior Pearland 1:30.11 2:19.37 2:08.55 1:50.53 2:00.14
13 Ryan Garcia Sophomore Pearland 1:34.27 1:39.11 2:00.86 1:46.36 2:00.86
15 Jaden Garner Junior Fort Bend Ridge Point 1:27.38 1:58.93 1:37.08 2:15.92 2:01.35
23 Jose Maldonado Junior Kingwood Park 1:43.57 2:06.99 1:34.94 1:39.87 2:03.29
27 Simon Gingras Senior The Woodlands 2:24.69 1:42.64 2:01.19 1:51.30 2:03.66
32 Trynt Thomas Senior Fort Bend Hightower 2:23.67 1:44.95 2:36.17 2:26.17 2:04.93
36 Terry Landry Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 1:30.93 1:51.14 2:22.71 2:40.39 2:06.29
37 Aiden McKown Senior College Park 2:30.54 2:41.92 2:43.19 1:55.12 2:06.50
38 Amari Scott Senior Spring 1:45.10 2:20.55 2:34.48 2:33.21 2:06.62
44 Constantine Mathews Sophomore Episcopal (Bellaire) 1:59.69 2:11.27 2:46.01 1:42.96 2:08.69
53 Esteban Gallardo Freshman Houston Carnegie Vanguard 2:29.10 1:51.82 1:58.99 2:53.47 2:23.36
Boys' 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Cortlin Salge Junior Bridgeland 1:38.99 1:59.26 2:00.46 1:36.60 2:21.92 2:27.89
9 Diego Contreras Senior Humble Kingwood 2:18.87 1:59.71 1:56.12 2:20.06 2:15.28 2:21.26
21 Todd Woods Sophomore Fort Bend Elkins 2:02.57 2:02.57 1:46.64 2:19.73 1:55.22 1:27.03
22 Zach Logan Senior College Park 1:37.28 2:03.14 2:16.69 1:43.44 2:37.62 1:49.60
26 Tyler Wadell Senior Humble Kingwood 1:29.00 2:03.61 2:07.32 1:43.84 2:18.45 1:32.71
29 Colton Howard Senior Katy Tompkins 1:56.71 2:04.15 1:54.22 2:28.98 2:11.60 1:54.22
33 Christian Von Loh Senior The Woodlands 2:05.49 2:05.49 1:44.16 1:50.44 1:57.96 1:57.96
45 Kelvin Robinson Senior Spring 1:40.91 2:09.37 2:39.13 2:14.55 1:52.56 2:04.20
50 Elijah Ward Senior Lutheran South 2:45.15 2:12.12 2:08.16 2:46.48 1:33.81 2:38.55
52 Roy Sixtos Freshman Katy Mayde Creek 2:04.53 2:19.92 2:19.92 2:00.34 2:32.52 2:36.71
  Carson Hanson Senior John Cooper School DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Boys' 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kyle Easton Senior The Woodlands 4:18.82 4:25.95 4:14.08 3:57.45 4:52.07 10
2 Noah Haileab Senior Pearland Dawson 4:54.53 4:18.90 4:54.53 3:57.52 4:40.28 8
3 Pablo Lesarri Junior The Woodlands 3:21.97 3:02.73 5:02.95 4:00.43 2:53.11 6
4 Michael Archie Junior Humble Atascocita 3:56.07 3:15.12 3:17.53 4:00.88 4:34.61 5
5 Ben Reyes Junior The Woodlands 4:11.03 2:50.60 3:32.03 4:03.71 4:18.34 4
6 Aiden Ramshaw Junior Katy Tompkins 5:06.05 3:12.52 4:26.56 4:06.81 4:38.90 3
7 Jayden Turrubiates Senior Deer Park 5:22.50 3:40.79 3:53.19 4:08.07 5:10.09 2
8 Alan Bonner Junior Bridgeland 4:05.92 3:55.98 5:03.05 4:08.40 2:56.37 1
9 Oliver Maldonado Junior Humble Atascocita 4:26.00 4:50.85 4:08.59 4:08.59 3:31.31 -
10 Colby Hornbeck Junior College Park 4:38.65 4:13.77 4:51.09 4:08.79 3:53.87 -
11 Vishnu Swaminathan Senior John Cooper School 4:38.93 3:24.22 3:26.71 4:09.04 4:36.44 -
12 Nathan Noe Junior Houston Strake Jesuit 4:29.39 5:14.29 4:01.95 4:09.43 4:01.95 -
13 Anthony Perez Junior Katy Mayde Creek 4:54.61 4:47.06 3:31.52 4:11.80 4:34.47 -
14 Carlos Barrera Senior Katy Mayde Creek 4:21.97 5:14.87 3:11.44 4:11.89 5:14.87 -
15 Jackson Jamison Junior Houston Strake Jesuit 3:30.28 5:19.23 5:06.56 4:13.35 4:13.35 -
16 Om Gawankar Senior Humble Kingwood 4:51.48 5:09.23 3:07.56 4:13.46 3:05.03 -
17 Anson Olive Senior College Park 3:48.46 5:22.38 3:20.54 4:13.84 4:21.46 -
18 Matthew Gaitan Sophomore Lutheran South 3:31.00 3:28.46 3:58.96 4:14.21 4:59.97 -
19 Ryan Garcia Sophomore Pearland 5:23.74 5:26.29 3:59.62 4:14.91 5:13.54 -
20 Grey Mendenhall Sophomore John Cooper School 3:27.05 3:09.16 4:18.17 4:15.61 3:04.04 -
21 Chris Castro Senior Deer Park 4:41.38 3:42.55 3:09.30 4:15.80 3:19.53 -
22 Colton Howard Senior Katy Tompkins 3:26.12 3:23.55 4:22.81 4:17.65 5:09.18 -
23 Kaleb Cox Senior Humble Atascocita 3:10.76 5:01.61 5:29.96 4:17.78 4:04.89 -
24 Wilson Bailey Junior St. Johns School 5:09.68 5:22.58 3:21.29 4:18.06 5:09.68 -
25 Jonathan Porras Senior Humble Kingwood 3:00.68 3:47.14 5:09.74 4:18.11 3:34.24 -
26 Jaxson Artisst Junior Pearland Dawson 3:14.35 4:29.50 3:29.90 4:19.13 3:09.17 -
27 Austin Meredith Senior College Park 5:37.69 5:27.30 3:01.84 4:19.76 3:01.84 -
28 Constantine Mathews Sophomore Episcopal (Bellaire) 4:38.33 4:40.93 4:59.14 4:20.12 5:22.55 -
29 Osvaldo Jasso Junior Kingwood Park 4:14.68 3:03.79 5:38.69 4:22.55 4:19.93 -
30 David Livingston Senior Katy Mayde Creek 4:15.39 3:12.20 4:12.75 4:23.28 3:06.93 -
31 Ben Lauzon Sophomore St. Thomas 5:42.09 5:42.09 3:13.59 4:25.18 3:56.01 -
32 Jean-Paul (JP) Durand Junior Episcopal (Bellaire) 5:17.86 4:05.75 5:01.84 4:27.11 4:05.75 -
33 Dustin Nguyen Senior Spring 3:53.25 3:15.28 4:31.22 4:31.22 4:44.79 -
34 Marcus Gaitan Sophomore Lutheran South 4:47.52 4:04.12 4:58.37 4:31.24 5:39.05 -
35 Patrick Bourg Junior St. Thomas 4:04.37 5:28.54 4:36.95 4:31.52 5:39.40 -
36 Nishil Shah Senior Fort Bend Austin 5:37.25 3:10.38 5:37.25 4:31.97 3:56.62 -
37 Elijah Merino Freshman Kingwood Park 3:52.56 3:22.46 3:19.72 4:33.59 4:44.54 -
38 Barrett Kenny Senior Kingwood Park 3:31.77 3:31.77 4:54.28 4:35.02 3:29.02 -
39 Layton Thacker Junior Lutheran South 3:40.21 3:40.21 4:43.52 4:35.26 3:37.46 -
40 Sam Marino Sophomore Episcopal (Bellaire) 4:57.93 5:39.31 4:46.90 4:35.86 3:26.90 -
41 Kurtis Nickerson Senior Fort Bend Hightower 5:11.06 4:01.63 5:13.84 4:37.73 3:22.75 -
42 Charles Blake Sophomore Fort Bend Ridge Point 4:29.55 3:20.08 4:23.99 4:37.88 4:37.88 -
43 Coby Carter Junior Spring 3:43.56 6:00.48 5:12.98 4:39.44 3:49.14 -
44 Grant Folger Sophomore Pearland Dawson 6:04.73 3:27.62 5:03.01 4:40.56 6:01.93 -
45 Tyler Pollock Sophomore St. Johns School 4:57.85 3:27.94 6:05.29 4:40.99 4:38.18 -
46 Jay Woodhouse Freshman St. Johns School 4:38.46 3:59.08 5:12.21 4:41.27 5:51.59 -
47 Johnathan Doyle Junior Houston Nimitz 3:35.84 5:06.71 4:29.79 4:43.99 5:29.43 -
48 Doug Suell Senior Houston Strake Jesuit 4:45.44 4:31.17 3:54.06 4:45.44 4:28.32 -
49 Anthony Tellez   Humble Kingwood 3:56.84 5:06.15 6:06.81 4:48.82 3:22.18 -
50 Shiou-Hong Lii Junior Houston Sharpstown 4:31.06 5:58.50 4:01.92 4:51.46 4:31.06 -
51 De'Shawn Kelly Senior Fort Bend Hightower 5:50.97 4:36.61 4:15.79 4:57.43 5:09.33 -
52 Matthew Orellana Junior Spring 5:10.83 5:16.92 5:32.16 5:04.73 4:58.64 -
53 Nathaniel Mequanint Freshman Houston Carnegie Vanguard 6:32.66 6:07.73 5:42.80 5:11.63 5:05.40 -
54 Noah Mequanint Junior Houston Carnegie Vanguard 3:48.46 3:51.59 5:31.73 5:12.95 3:51.59 -
55 Ernesto Vidal Freshman Houston Carnegie Vanguard 5:38.74 4:53.58 5:16.16 5:22.61 6:36.81 -
Boys' 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
33 Dustin Nguyen Senior Spring 4:36.65 4:31.22 -
39 Layton Thacker Junior Lutheran South 4:07.74 4:35.26 -
41 Kurtis Nickerson Senior Fort Bend Hightower 3:19.97 4:37.73 -
42 Charles Blake Sophomore Fort Bend Ridge Point 4:49.00 4:37.88 -
43 Coby Carter Junior Spring 4:08.71 4:39.44 -
47 Johnathan Doyle Junior Houston Nimitz 5:37.95 4:43.99 -
50 Shiou-Hong Lii Junior Houston Sharpstown 3:41.51 4:51.46 -
51 De'Shawn Kelly Senior Fort Bend Hightower 4:09.85 4:57.43 -
52 Matthew Orellana Junior Spring 6:30.06 5:04.73 -
53 Nathaniel Mequanint Freshman Houston Carnegie Vanguard 4:15.54 5:11.63 -
54 Noah Mequanint Junior Houston Carnegie Vanguard 3:48.46 5:12.95 -
55 Ernesto Vidal Freshman Houston Carnegie Vanguard 6:43.27 5:22.61 -
Boys' 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
22 Colton Howard Senior Katy Tompkins 3:02.94 4:58.88 3:33.85 4:17.65 4:15.08 -
26 Jaxson Artisst Junior Pearland Dawson 5:00.59 3:24.72 3:06.58 4:19.13 3:55.81 -
28 Constantine Mathews Sophomore Episcopal (Bellaire) 4:30.53 3:41.11 4:46.14 4:20.12 3:09.89 -
29 Osvaldo Jasso Junior Kingwood Park 4:04.18 4:56.69 5:33.44 4:22.55 5:12.44 -
32 Jean-Paul (JP) Durand Junior Episcopal (Bellaire) 3:25.68 4:32.46 5:12.52 4:27.11 3:06.98 -
35 Patrick Bourg Junior St. Thomas 3:18.21 5:14.97 4:50.53 4:31.52 3:29.07 -
37 Elijah Merino Freshman Kingwood Park 5:09.16 5:06.42 3:19.72 4:33.59 4:14.44 -
38 Barrett Kenny Senior Kingwood Park 3:56.52 5:24.53 5:16.28 4:35.02 5:19.03 -
44 Grant Folger Sophomore Pearland Dawson 3:50.06 6:04.73 4:01.29 4:40.56 6:01.93 -
45 Tyler Pollock Sophomore St. Johns School 3:47.61 5:45.62 5:17.52 4:40.99 5:34.38 -
46 Jay Woodhouse Freshman St. Johns School 5:45.97 3:47.83 5:48.78 4:41.27 3:59.08 -
49 Anthony Tellez   Humble Kingwood 3:59.72 4:08.39 5:49.48 4:48.82 4:37.27 -
Boys' 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Jayden Turrubiates Senior Deer Park 4:08.07 3:58.15 4:42.80 3:33.34 3:30.86 4:45.28 3:15.98 2
10 Colby Hornbeck Junior College Park 4:08.79 4:13.77 5:13.48 4:28.70 4:33.67 3:56.35 4:08.79 -
14 Carlos Barrera Senior Katy Mayde Creek 4:11.89 4:24.49 4:06.86 4:29.53 4:27.01 5:19.90 5:22.42 -
15 Jackson Jamison Junior Houston Strake Jesuit 4:13.35 4:43.76 4:48.82 5:21.76 5:29.36 5:01.49 4:38.69 -
17 Anson Olive Senior College Park 4:13.84 4:16.38 3:30.69 5:12.23 5:14.77 5:19.84 5:22.38 -
18 Matthew Gaitan Sophomore Lutheran South 4:14.21 4:39.64 4:42.18 4:04.05 4:57.43 4:37.09 4:49.80 -
19 Ryan Garcia Sophomore Pearland 4:14.91 5:16.09 5:16.09 5:13.54 3:31.58 3:36.68 4:09.82 -
20 Grey Mendenhall Sophomore John Cooper School 4:15.61 3:16.82 4:59.07 3:32.16 4:02.83 3:11.71 3:55.17 -
21 Chris Castro Senior Deer Park 4:15.80 3:45.11 4:59.29 5:19.75 4:41.38 5:17.20 3:45.11 -
24 Wilson Bailey Junior St. Johns School 4:18.06 4:54.19 5:35.48 5:04.51 5:09.68 4:23.23 3:34.19 -
25 Jonathan Porras Senior Humble Kingwood 4:18.11 3:44.56 5:32.97 5:01.99 5:22.64 5:14.90 5:17.48 -
27 Austin Meredith Senior College Park 4:19.76 3:07.03 5:09.12 4:24.96 5:06.52 3:12.23 5:06.52 -
31 Ben Lauzon Sophomore St. Thomas 4:25.18 5:15.57 4:46.40 3:53.36 3:32.15 5:36.78 5:42.09 -
34 Marcus Gaitan Sophomore Lutheran South 4:31.24 3:39.71 3:55.98 3:55.98 4:09.54 3:12.58 5:36.34 -
36 Nishil Shah Senior Fort Bend Austin 4:31.97 5:12.77 4:02.06 5:39.97 4:26.53 3:21.26 4:10.22 -
40 Sam Marino Sophomore Episcopal (Bellaire) 4:35.86 5:42.07 4:00.00 3:21.38 3:18.62 3:37.93 3:40.69 -
48 Doug Suell Senior Houston Strake Jesuit 4:45.44 5:05.42 5:13.99 5:39.68 4:16.90 5:25.41 5:56.80 -
Boys' 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Kyle Easton Senior The Woodlands 3:47.96 3:57.45 10
2 Noah Haileab Senior Pearland Dawson 4:30.78 3:57.52 8
3 Pablo Lesarri Junior The Woodlands 4:26.88 4:00.43 6
4 Michael Archie Junior Humble Atascocita 3:53.66 4:00.88 5
5 Ben Reyes Junior The Woodlands 4:25.65 4:03.71 4
6 Aiden Ramshaw Junior Katy Tompkins 5:03.58 4:06.81 3
8 Alan Bonner Junior Bridgeland 3:28.66 4:08.40 1
9 Oliver Maldonado Junior Humble Atascocita 3:03.96 4:08.59 -
11 Vishnu Swaminathan Senior John Cooper School 3:14.26 4:09.04 -
12 Nathan Noe Junior Houston Strake Jesuit 5:16.78 4:09.43 -
13 Anthony Perez Junior Katy Mayde Creek 5:22.31 4:11.80 -
16 Om Gawankar Senior Humble Kingwood 5:01.62 4:13.46 -
23 Kaleb Cox Senior Humble Atascocita 3:41.69 4:17.78 -
30 David Livingston Senior Katy Mayde Creek 3:25.36 4:23.28 -

Boys' 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Noah Haileab Senior Pearland Dawson 8:35.79 8:30.68 9:21.75 9:37.07 10
2 Oliver Maldonado Junior Humble Atascocita 6:56.59 8:34.30 6:15.44 8:34.30 8
3 Colby Hornbeck Junior College Park 11:22.41 8:44.93 8:50.18 10:08.92 6
4 Aiden Ramshaw Junior Katy Tompkins 6:13.29 8:45.76 9:33.08 8:08.96 4
5 Noah Willows Junior Bridgeland 8:46.11 8:46.11 9:33.46 7:42.98 2
6 Ben Reyes Junior The Woodlands 10:51.76 8:49.88 11:02.35 9:48.17 1
7 Straton Miller Junior The Woodlands 9:43.79 8:50.71 11:08.70 7:20.49 -
8 Noah Joy Senior Humble Atascocita 7:18.16 8:54.34 7:28.85 7:39.54 -
9 Jayden Turrubiates Senior Deer Park 10:31.79 8:55.41 10:37.14 10:37.14 -
10 Kailash Pillai Senior Humble Kingwood 7:49.16 8:59.26 6:33.66 8:26.91 -
11 Carlos Barrera Senior Katy Mayde Creek 7:10.85 9:05.38 6:27.22 6:27.22 -
12 Kaleb Cox Senior Humble Atascocita 6:45.79 9:08.36 8:13.53 7:35.14 -
13 Anson Olive Senior College Park 10:38.86 9:10.74 9:38.28 7:09.58 -
14 Aditya Pakal Sophomore John Cooper School 11:28.59 9:10.87 11:34.10 7:31.72 -
15 Zachariah Morin Freshman Fort Bend Elkins 8:38.21 9:11.28 10:00.90 7:59.62 -
16 Wilson Bailey Junior St. Johns School 6:48.10 9:11.48 8:32.88 7:26.70 -
17 Jackson Jamison Junior Houston Strake Jesuit 9:24.03 9:12.97 8:12.15 7:33.44 -
18 Nishil Shah Senior Fort Bend Austin 10:08.36 9:13.05 6:32.67 8:50.93 -
19 Asa Wolfe Junior College Park 7:00.64 9:13.47 10:42.03 11:48.45 -
20 Konnor Allen Junior St. Johns School 6:50.24 9:14.37 8:52.20 10:09.81 -
21 Matthew Gaitan Sophomore Lutheran South 10:21.49 9:19.90 8:57.51 10:04.70 -
22 Hayden Price Sophomore Bridgeland 9:59.55 9:20.32 9:48.34 7:17.05 -
23 Gabe Aviles Junior The Woodlands 10:27.19 9:25.03 9:53.29 11:57.59 -
24 Landon Fisher Senior Houston Strake Jesuit 9:39.70 9:28.33 10:19.48 9:22.65 -
25 Jaxson Artisst Junior Pearland Dawson 11:00.29 9:29.21 9:29.21 8:55.06 -
26 Nathan Peters Sophomore Fort Bend Elkins 6:53.28 9:33.99 10:02.69 8:59.55 -
27 Elijah Merino Freshman Kingwood Park 7:22.92 9:35.21 12:04.77 8:26.19 -
28 David Graham Junior Bridgeland 8:49.34 9:41.69 10:04.96 8:31.89 -
29 Andrew Blake Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 7:12.02 9:43.81 11:46.41 8:45.43 -
30 Chris Castro Senior Deer Park 11:12.33 9:44.63 8:34.48 9:03.71 -
31 Carson Brown Freshman Kingwood Park 12:25.95 9:47.36 11:38.96 9:00.38 -
32 Charles Blake Sophomore Fort Bend Ridge Point 12:39.58 9:48.82 12:33.69 9:01.72 -
33 Henry Smith Sophomore Episcopal (Bellaire) 8:09.65 9:49.93 11:00.73 12:11.52 -
34 Barrett Kenny Senior Kingwood Park 10:03.82 9:51.98 11:26.70 8:58.71 -
35 Mohammad Anwar Senior Fort Bend Elkins 10:45.56 9:57.74 11:45.34 7:34.29 -
36 Grant Folger Sophomore Pearland Dawson 8:34.95 9:58.77 8:34.95 12:34.45 -
37 Layton Thacker Junior Lutheran South 10:24.92 10:00.88 8:18.73 10:54.96 -
38 Alex Cervante Freshman Katy Mayde Creek 10:50.71 10:02.51 8:14.06 10:20.59 -
39 William Larkin Junior Houston Carnegie Vanguard 7:40.12 10:21.78 12:44.79 12:38.58 -
40 Kyrie Bowie Senior Spring 13:10.38 11:09.81 9:29.34 11:50.00 -
41 Matthew Orellana Junior Spring 8:12.40 11:14.51 14:36.87 11:54.98 -
42 Noah Mequanint Junior Houston Carnegie Vanguard 14:21.60 11:23.81 8:05.51 8:46.54 -
Boys' 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
24 Landon Fisher Senior Houston Strake Jesuit 10:59.27 9:28.33 11:27.68 7:34.67 9:39.70 11:39.05 -
25 Jaxson Artisst Junior Pearland Dawson 9:34.91 9:29.21 10:03.37 8:49.37 11:11.67 8:15.22 -
26 Nathan Peters Sophomore Fort Bend Elkins 12:26.19 9:33.99 7:50.68 11:46.01 12:14.71 8:53.81 -
27 Elijah Merino Freshman Kingwood Park 8:08.93 9:35.21 6:59.91 9:46.72 6:48.40 12:22.02 -
28 David Graham Junior Bridgeland 11:26.40 9:41.69 11:20.58 9:12.61 12:07.12 8:20.26 -
29 Andrew Blake Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 11:40.58 9:43.81 12:21.44 7:06.19 11:40.58 8:51.27 -
31 Carson Brown Freshman Kingwood Park 10:57.85 9:47.36 8:01.64 12:43.57 11:15.47 10:10.86 -
32 Charles Blake Sophomore Fort Bend Ridge Point 10:24.15 9:48.82 7:51.06 11:23.04 11:23.04 7:33.40 -
33 Henry Smith Sophomore Episcopal (Bellaire) 8:56.84 9:49.93 6:58.85 11:06.62 11:47.92 6:52.95 -
34 Barrett Kenny Senior Kingwood Park 9:10.55 9:51.98 11:03.02 9:40.14 12:14.06 8:23.19 -
35 Mohammad Anwar Senior Fort Bend Elkins 12:27.18 9:57.74 9:33.83 8:57.97 11:09.47 6:58.42 -
36 Grant Folger Sophomore Pearland Dawson 7:35.07 9:58.77 10:10.75 9:40.81 12:40.44 10:22.72 -
37 Layton Thacker Junior Lutheran South 7:12.64 10:00.88 12:19.09 9:30.84 9:36.85 9:24.83 -
38 Alex Cervante Freshman Katy Mayde Creek 10:50.71 10:02.51 9:56.49 7:55.99 11:14.82 7:55.99 -
39 William Larkin Junior Houston Carnegie Vanguard 10:03.13 10:21.78 8:04.99 11:42.62 12:26.14 10:46.66 -
40 Kyrie Bowie Senior Spring 13:30.47 11:09.81 12:03.40 8:08.97 11:03.12 10:09.53 -
41 Matthew Orellana Junior Spring 11:14.51 11:14.51 10:00.32 13:22.67 11:48.24 10:47.53 -
42 Noah Mequanint Junior Houston Carnegie Vanguard 11:03.30 11:23.81 10:22.27 9:07.05 8:05.51 14:14.77 -
Boys' 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Noah Haileab Senior Pearland Dawson 7:08.98 6:43.44 8:00.04 8:30.68 10
2 Oliver Maldonado Junior Humble Atascocita 6:41.16 11:08.59 7:01.73 8:34.30 8
3 Colby Hornbeck Junior College Park 10:24.67 10:35.17 6:59.95 8:44.93 6
4 Aiden Ramshaw Junior Katy Tompkins 6:39.58 6:39.58 9:54.11 8:45.76 4
5 Noah Willows Junior Bridgeland 8:40.85 6:39.85 7:42.98 8:46.11 2
6 Ben Reyes Junior The Woodlands 8:18.09 7:14.51 10:19.96 8:49.88 1
7 Straton Miller Junior The Woodlands 6:53.96 6:48.65 11:29.93 8:50.71 -
8 Noah Joy Senior Humble Atascocita 9:05.03 6:14.04 6:46.10 8:54.34 -
9 Jayden Turrubiates Senior Deer Park 11:25.33 11:03.91 7:08.33 8:55.41 -
10 Kailash Pillai Senior Humble Kingwood 8:32.30 9:53.19 8:05.34 8:59.26 -
11 Carlos Barrera Senior Katy Mayde Creek 11:05.37 10:54.46 6:54.49 9:05.38 -
12 Kaleb Cox Senior Humble Atascocita 8:46.43 7:35.14 6:34.82 9:08.36 -
13 Anson Olive Senior College Park 8:15.67 7:09.58 6:42.04 9:10.74 -
14 Aditya Pakal Sophomore John Cooper School 7:26.21 11:50.63 10:05.96 9:10.87 -
15 Zachariah Morin Freshman Fort Bend Elkins 8:21.67 11:23.59 8:27.18 9:11.28 -
16 Wilson Bailey Junior St. Johns School 7:10.16 11:34.87 8:32.88 9:11.48 -
17 Jackson Jamison Junior Houston Strake Jesuit 6:43.67 9:57.21 10:19.33 9:12.97 -
18 Nishil Shah Senior Fort Bend Austin 6:32.67 10:13.89 11:36.85 9:13.05 -
19 Asa Wolfe Junior College Park 10:53.10 8:34.73 8:40.27 9:13.47 -
20 Konnor Allen Junior St. Johns School 10:59.70 7:40.13 8:07.85 9:14.37 -
21 Matthew Gaitan Sophomore Lutheran South 10:04.70 11:17.48 9:47.90 9:19.90 -
22 Hayden Price Sophomore Bridgeland 11:40.40 8:24.29 11:23.59 9:20.32 -
23 Gabe Aviles Junior The Woodlands 7:48.98 9:41.98 10:55.44 9:25.03 -
30 Chris Castro Senior Deer Park 10:43.10 8:57.86 9:15.40 9:44.63 -

Boys' 110 Hurdles Finals

W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mason Dossett Sophomore Fort Bend Ridge Point 12.46 13.99 18.19 15.39 14.69 11.34 17.21 10
2 Arveyon Davis Junior Fort Bend Marshall 10.79 14.19 16.32 12.77 13.20 13.48 18.45 8
3 Chris Brinkley Senior Fort Bend Marshall 17.39 14.25 18.53 16.53 13.68 16.39 13.68 6
4 Omarion Ferguson Junior Pearland Dawson 13.45 14.46 10.13 18.66 10.99 18.08 11.14 5
5 Sebastian Witteveld Senior College Park 13.03 14.47 10.57 11.15 17.22 18.38 18.53 4
6 Cameron Jackson Junior Spring 10.87 14.49 11.45 14.06 16.67 15.65 14.06 3
7 Ethan Ellis Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 17.48 14.94 15.39 15.99 17.78 10.76 14.05 2
8 Eric Vankatesan Senior Bridgeland 11.09 15.18 13.51 13.36 19.13 12.76 11.69 1

Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Brinkley Senior Fort Bend Marshall 12.78 14.04 10.81
2 Mason Dossett Sophomore Fort Bend Ridge Point 14.72 14.43 12.70
3 Arveyon Davis Junior Fort Bend Marshall 13.19 14.49 16.23
4 Sebastian Witteveld Senior College Park 16.46 14.56 13.54
5 Omarion Ferguson Junior Pearland Dawson 17.27 14.63 16.83
6 Cameron Jackson Junior Spring 13.61 14.63 14.20
7 Ethan Ellis Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 14.05 15.10 16.92
8 Eric Vankatesan Senior Bridgeland 16.42 15.49 18.75
9 Liam Finnegan Junior The Woodlands 15.52 15.52 15.68
10 Chris Foreman Junior College Park 15.37 15.52 19.56
11 Samuel Kalu Senior Katy Tompkins 16.77 15.52 12.42
12 Andrew Trinidad Sophomore College Park 11.23 15.59 14.35
13 Anthony Knight Sophomore Bridgeland 14.81 15.75 18.43
14 Louie Adams Junior Montgomery 16.50 15.86 13.17
15 Ashton Munoz-Nieves Junior Pearland Dawson 18.55 15.99 18.55
16 Oscar Nnanna Junior Bridgeland 11.39 16.04 15.40
17 Isaiah Smith Junior Fort Bend Elkins 12.15 16.19 17.97
18 DeAndre Johnson Senior Humble Atascocita 16.69 16.20 20.58
19 Edward Bocock Freshman St. Thomas 13.03 16.28 14.98
20 Shawn Snipes Sophomore Fort Bend Elkins 17.84 16.36 16.36
21 Christian Pivert Junior The Woodlands 20.20 16.55 17.71
22 Korbin Ballenger Junior Montgomery 17.27 16.60 15.11
23 Brice Gandy Junior Montgomery 13.69 16.69 17.86
24 Mickole Duncan Senior Fort Bend Elkins 14.12 18.10 17.38
25 Carrick Brogan Senior St. Thomas 17.91 19.90 24.68
Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Arveyon Davis Junior Fort Bend Marshall 14.49
9 Liam Finnegan Junior The Woodlands 15.52
10 Chris Foreman Junior College Park 15.52
14 Louie Adams Junior Montgomery 15.86
19 Edward Bocock Freshman St. Thomas 16.28
Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Omarion Ferguson Junior Pearland Dawson 11.12 14.63 12.00
6 Cameron Jackson Junior Spring 13.02 14.63 15.80
12 Andrew Trinidad Sophomore College Park 14.81 15.59 16.06
13 Anthony Knight Sophomore Bridgeland 19.38 15.75 11.82
21 Christian Pivert Junior The Woodlands 19.37 16.55 18.21
22 Korbin Ballenger Junior Montgomery 17.27 16.60 20.92
25 Carrick Brogan Senior St. Thomas 22.69 19.90 14.73
Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Mason Dossett Sophomore Fort Bend Ridge Point 11.55 16.31 13.86 14.43 11.84 12.56
7 Ethan Ellis Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 14.65 12.54 11.18 15.10 17.97 14.65
15 Ashton Munoz-Nieves Junior Pearland Dawson 12.16 16.63 18.87 15.99 20.79 20.63
16 Oscar Nnanna Junior Bridgeland 16.20 13.32 14.60 16.04 12.35 13.32
18 DeAndre Johnson Senior Humble Atascocita 11.83 11.67 19.61 16.20 16.53 11.99
20 Shawn Snipes Sophomore Fort Bend Elkins 16.04 13.75 14.56 16.36 19.80 15.06
23 Brice Gandy Junior Montgomery 17.53 13.69 20.70 16.69 16.19 20.87
Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Brinkley Senior Fort Bend Marshall 14.04 17.27 16.71 12.08
4 Sebastian Witteveld Senior College Park 14.56 18.93 13.54 15.00
8 Eric Vankatesan Senior Bridgeland 15.49 19.37 18.90 12.86
11 Samuel Kalu Senior Katy Tompkins 15.52 18.47 11.02 18.94
17 Isaiah Smith Junior Fort Bend Elkins 16.19 18.30 11.34 12.63
24 Mickole Duncan Senior Fort Bend Elkins 18.10 19.37 22.45 16.84

Boys' 300 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Chris Brinkley Senior Fort Bend Marshall 29.75 42.08 40.63 36.27 31.56 30.11 45.70 10
2 Cameron Jackson Junior Spring 44.02 28.35 32.46 37.30 39.54 28.73 27.61 8
3 Ethan Ellis Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 37.89 27.01 43.14 37.51 46.52 46.89 35.64 6
4 Arveyon Davis Junior Fort Bend Marshall 46.40 48.31 47.16 38.34 41.79 37.19 27.61 5
5 Andrew Trinidad Sophomore College Park 29.28 32.44 42.73 39.56 39.56 28.88 40.75 4
6 DeAndre Johnson Senior Humble Atascocita 51.18 40.38 34.39 39.98 44.78 42.38 38.78 3
7 Shawn Snipes Sophomore Fort Bend Elkins 42.19 49.43 40.18 40.18 35.36 28.93 37.37 2

Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Brinkley Senior Fort Bend Marshall 37.56 36.46 33.18
2 Cameron Jackson Junior Spring 41.37 37.95 48.20
3 Ethan Ellis Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 40.18 38.26 31.38
4 Arveyon Davis Junior Fort Bend Marshall 47.36 39.14 35.23
5 Sebastian Witteveld Senior College Park 39.01 40.21 39.01
6 Andrew Trinidad Sophomore College Park 34.68 40.32 50.40
7 Shawn Snipes Sophomore Fort Bend Elkins 48.45 40.37 43.60
8 DeAndre Johnson Senior Humble Atascocita 40.69 40.69 33.78
9 Christian Pivert Junior The Woodlands 39.61 40.83 45.33
10 Edward Bocock Freshman St. Thomas 35.48 41.25 36.72
11 Brice Gandy Junior Montgomery 53.67 41.28 39.63
12 Solomon Karash Junior Kingwood Park 52.61 41.42 40.60
13 Samuel Kalu Senior Katy Tompkins 30.02 41.69 35.86
14 Ashton Munoz-Nieves Junior Pearland Dawson 51.59 41.94 54.53
15 Joshua Cremer Junior Bridgeland 29.89 42.09 29.47
16 Isaiah Smith Junior Fort Bend Elkins 46.40 42.18 51.04
17 Jalen Davis Junior Fort Bend Hightower 50.88 42.40 47.49
18 Louie Adams Junior Montgomery 40.67 42.81 52.23
19 Chris Scott Senior Houston Eisenhower 44.70 42.98 49.86
20 Terrance Cullivan Senior Bridgeland 33.18 43.08 35.76
21 Liam Finnegan Junior The Woodlands 33.35 43.31 36.82
22 Maddox Plazek Senior Montgomery 41.17 43.33 45.07
23 Mickole Duncan Senior Fort Bend Elkins 53.12 44.26 46.03
24 Carrick Brogan Senior St. Thomas 55.45 44.36 39.48
25 Darrius Adams Junior Houston Eisenhower 40.54 44.55 38.32
26 Zell Woody Junior Bridgeland 38.79 44.58 57.07
27 Jose Flores Senior Humble Atascocita 55.80 45.00 35.55
28 Cory Yan Sophomore Houston Carnegie Vanguard 44.24 48.08 42.80
29 Traviun Chavis Senior Spring 58.65 51.44 44.24
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Cameron Jackson Junior Spring 33.78 43.65 33.40 37.95 28.09 28.09
5 Sebastian Witteveld Senior College Park 50.27 49.46 42.22 40.21 28.55 30.97
11 Brice Gandy Junior Montgomery 53.26 41.70 41.28 41.28 47.06 41.70
12 Solomon Karash Junior Kingwood Park 48.88 40.60 48.47 41.42 41.01 49.71
21 Liam Finnegan Junior The Woodlands 55.44 38.98 53.71 43.31 33.35 41.58
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ethan Ellis Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 31.38 38.26 37.88 35.20 46.30
6 Andrew Trinidad Sophomore College Park 42.74 40.32 46.78 41.13 29.84
8 DeAndre Johnson Senior Humble Atascocita 43.14 40.69 41.91 43.95 39.07
14 Ashton Munoz-Nieves Junior Pearland Dawson 40.27 41.94 37.75 36.91 42.36
26 Zell Woody Junior Bridgeland 34.78 44.58 48.60 48.60 41.02
27 Jose Flores Senior Humble Atascocita 52.20 45.00 51.75 32.85 32.40
28 Cory Yan Sophomore Houston Carnegie Vanguard 33.66 48.08 34.14 39.91 40.87
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Arveyon Davis Junior Fort Bend Marshall 32.10 42.28 47.36 30.92 41.49 32.49 39.14
13 Samuel Kalu Senior Katy Tompkins 50.87 39.61 39.61 32.94 39.19 45.45 41.69
16 Isaiah Smith Junior Fort Bend Elkins 32.06 35.01 31.22 35.44 38.39 35.44 42.18
22 Maddox Plazek Senior Montgomery 55.47 42.03 48.10 51.57 49.83 55.47 43.33
23 Mickole Duncan Senior Fort Bend Elkins 39.40 44.71 44.26 39.40 41.61 43.82 44.26
25 Darrius Adams Junior Houston Eisenhower 50.79 52.13 42.77 35.20 33.86 45.89 44.55
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Chris Brinkley Senior Fort Bend Marshall 36.46
7 Shawn Snipes Sophomore Fort Bend Elkins 40.37
9 Christian Pivert Junior The Woodlands 40.83
18 Louie Adams Junior Montgomery 42.81
20 Terrance Cullivan Senior Bridgeland 43.08
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Edward Bocock Freshman St. Thomas 41.25 41.25 36.72 46.20 32.59 33.42 42.49
15 Joshua Cremer Junior Bridgeland 36.20 42.09 37.04 29.47 40.83 38.73 30.31
17 Jalen Davis Junior Fort Bend Hightower 51.73 42.40 50.04 35.62 30.53 37.74 34.35
19 Chris Scott Senior Houston Eisenhower 45.99 42.98 36.97 39.55 46.85 45.56 45.13
24 Carrick Brogan Senior St. Thomas 55.45 44.36 39.93 57.67 48.36 32.83 37.71
29 Traviun Chavis Senior Spring 47.33 51.44 41.16 44.76 54.53 50.42 50.42

Boys' 2000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua Cremer Junior Bridgeland 7:19.09 5:51.28 6:58.18 8:51.09 6:58.18
2 Sergio Rojas Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 8:11.56 6:30.72 7:00.13 5:44.51 7:04.34
3 Kurtis Nickerson Senior Fort Bend Hightower 8:12.26 9:04.07 7:11.80 8:55.44 6:07.03
4 Andrew Blake Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 8:56.35 6:03.48 7:23.26 5:41.31 8:47.48
5 Moises Cevallos Sophomore Bridgeland 9:18.10 5:21.47 7:26.48 6:28.44 9:40.43
6 Santiago Bolanos Senior Fort Bend Hightower 10:10.55 6:47.03 8:04.56 7:16.11 6:13.12
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Fort Bend Ridge Point Mckinnon, Broadnax, Gordon, Charlo 48.38 41.70
2 Humble Atascocita Chity, Blaylock, Wright, Fontenot 30.58 41.88
6 College Park Powdrell, Henshaw, Ahasan, Krosnyak 34.65 42.25
7 Pearland Dawson Ellis, Menendez, Taylor, Guillo 30.69 42.62
9 Bridgeland Reed, Warriner, Webb, Burns 44.20 42.91
11 Fort Bend Elkins Abbas, Green, Schmidt, Simmons 31.07 43.15
13 Montgomery Adler, Malone, Williams, Ballenger 33.97 44.11
15 Lutheran South LeBlanc, Howard, Lowery, McGee 37.15 44.76
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Pearland Jordan, Powell, Sheppard, Hampton 33.18 42.00 44.10 31.50
4 Houston Eisenhower Niblett, Albright, Hutcherson, Giles 31.93 42.01 48.32 31.09
5 Fort Bend Hightower Ferguson, Douglas, White, Sims-Waddy 31.14 42.08 33.25 31.14
8 The Woodlands Cooper, Sanchez, King, Honeyman 43.17 42.74 35.48 29.92
10 Humble Kingwood Solis, Grimes, Avery, Solis 34.93 43.12 50.89 48.30
12 Spring Clark, Wiltz, Foster, Brooks 51.26 43.81 55.20 43.38
14 Houston Nimitz Keene, Woods, Doyle, Easley 47.78 44.24 46.90 54.42

Boys' 4 x 200 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Spring Derick Washington, Cameron Jackson, Dorian Friend, Joshua Lopez 1:52.40 1:12.63 1:21.28 1:26.46 20
2 Fort Bend Ridge Point Kerien Charlo, Cayden Broadnax, Karson Gordon, Ashton Bethel-Roman 1:38.82 1:02.41 1:29.28 1:26.68 16
3 Humble Atascocita Landon Fontenot, De'Marcus Peters, Tyras Winfield, Darrell Gill 1:51.16 1:45.08 1:40.74 1:26.84 12
4 Houston Eisenhower Ryan Niblett, Joseph Albright, Tyler Hutcherson, Deion DeBlanc 1:08.72 1:43.51 1:10.46 1:26.98 8
5 The Woodlands Ethan King, Tyler Honeyman, Bryce Cooper, Ali Enan 1:36.66 1:14.69 1:12.06 1:27.87 4
6 Fort Bend Hightower Jamarion Ferguson, Caleb Douglas, Joshua Sims-Waddy, Aaron White 1:14.66 1:48.44 1:23.55 1:28.88 2
7 Pearland Edward Powell, Ashton Hampton, Jacob Dunlap, Gabriel Sheppard 1:16.50 1:51.19 1:07.61 1:28.95 -
8 Fort Bend Elkins Asad Abbas, Landon Simmons, Gregory Green, Shawn Snipes 1:46.33 1:15.06 1:47.22 1:29.35 -
9 Bridgeland Ra'Kwan Reed, Oscar Miles, Kendall Burns, Reggie Webb 1:12.07 1:43.99 1:13.89 1:31.22 -
10 Humble Kingwood Flacko Solis, Sammy Grimes, Tommy Avery, Gabe Solis 1:56.05 1:49.60 1:30.26 1:32.10 -
11 St. Johns School Cade McMillan, Daniel Colson, Michael Murphy, Jeremiah Broughton 1:49.04 1:46.24 1:31.33 1:33.19 -
12 Houston Nimitz E'Daryus Keene, Quintin Woods, Chris Easley, Byron Doyle 1:52.17 1:37.21 1:56.84 1:33.47 -
13 Lutheran South Ethan Savell, Max McGee, Jaylin Lowery, John LeBlanc 1:26.94 1:11.05 1:33.48 1:33.48 -
14 Montgomery Ryder Adler, Jaden Williams, Justin Herman, Korbin Ballenger 1:18.75 1:47.82 1:52.50 1:33.75 -
Boys' 4 x 200 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
8 Fort Bend Elkins Abbas, Simmons, Green, Snipes 1:29.35 1:44.54 -
9 Bridgeland Reed, Miles, Burns, Webb 1:31.22 1:28.49 -
10 Humble Kingwood Solis, Grimes, Avery, Solis 1:32.10 1:31.18 -
11 St. Johns School McMillan, Colson, Murphy, Broughton 1:33.19 1:11.76 -
12 Houston Nimitz Keene, Woods, Easley, Doyle 1:33.47 1:54.97 -
13 Lutheran South Savell, McGee, Lowery, LeBlanc 1:33.48 1:18.53 -
14 Montgomery Adler, Williams, Herman, Ballenger 1:33.75 1:22.50 -
Boys' 4 x 200 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Spring Washington, Jackson, Friend, Lopez 1:39.43 1:26.46 1:26.46 1:23.01 20
2 Fort Bend Ridge Point Charlo, Broadnax, Gordon, Bethel-Roman 1:36.22 1:26.68 1:37.95 1:39.69 16
3 Humble Atascocita Fontenot, Peters, Winfield, Gill 1:09.48 1:26.84 1:19.03 1:37.26 12
4 Houston Eisenhower Niblett, Albright, Hutcherson, DeBlanc 1:12.20 1:26.98 1:09.59 1:46.12 8
5 The Woodlands King, Honeyman, Cooper, Enan 1:33.15 1:27.87 1:46.33 1:25.24 4
6 Fort Bend Hightower Ferguson, Douglas, Sims-Waddy, White 1:31.55 1:28.88 1:34.22 1:04.00 2
7 Pearland Powell, Hampton, Dunlap, Sheppard 1:20.95 1:28.95 1:33.40 1:44.97 -

Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Fort Bend Marshall Mason Roseboro, Gerard Holmes, Jonathan Howard, Chris Brinkley 3:19.67 2:40.90 3:25.49 3:58.44 3:13.85 3:02.22 10
2 Humble Atascocita Landon Fontenot, Aidan Killian, Jordan Parker, Robert Snow 3:08.83 3:30.69 4:06.47 2:58.89 3:18.76 3:04.85 8
3 The Woodlands Ali Enan, James Edmond, Carlos Isava-Lopez, Alex Clerveus 3:52.40 4:06.42 2:52.30 4:18.44 3:20.34 2:28.26 6
4 Humble Kingwood Avery Narhi, DJ Ayers, Sammy Grimes, Kyle Switzer 2:37.27 2:53.40 3:03.48 3:23.64 3:21.62 3:11.54 5
5 Spring Derick Washington, Amari Scott, Joshua Lopez, Dorian Friend 3:19.67 3:23.70 3:13.62 2:35.30 3:21.68 2:35.30 4
6 College Park Derrick Harrison, Roberto Krosnyak, Carter Deering, Joshua Ahasan 2:33.91 3:16.44 2:56.19 3:38.71 3:22.51 4:00.99 3

Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Fort Bend Marshall Mason Roseboro, Jonathan Howard, Arveyon Davis, Gerard Holmes 4:14.39 2:34.59 2:52.20 3:00.03 2:56.12 3:15.68 3:11.77
2 College Park Jay Henshaw, Roberto Krosnyak, Carter Deering, Joshua Ahasan 2:24.08 2:53.68 2:39.87 2:55.65 2:35.92 3:17.36 2:57.63
3 The Woodlands Ali Enan, James Edmond, Carlos Isava-Lopez, Alex Clerveus 2:36.45 3:18.03 4:17.44 3:18.03 2:44.37 3:18.03 4:15.46
4 Spring Derick Washington, Dorian Friend, Amari Scott, Joshua Lopez 3:55.80 3:04.28 2:38.52 3:08.25 3:00.32 3:18.15 3:37.97
5 Fort Bend Ridge Point Ethan Ellis, Jaden Garner, Christian Morcho, Antoine Thomas 4:16.03 3:54.20 4:08.09 3:40.31 3:18.47 3:18.47 3:12.52
6 Humble Atascocita Landon Fontenot, Lance Delgadillo, Jordan Parker, Robert Snow 3:52.76 3:40.83 2:51.09 3:38.84 3:09.00 3:18.94 3:01.04
7 Fort Bend Hightower Aaron White, Caleb Douglas, Jaedyn Ferguson, Joshua Sims-Waddy 3:45.71 4:03.69 2:29.81 3:25.74 3:25.74 3:19.74 2:47.79
8 Humble Kingwood Avery Narhi, DJ Ayers, Sammy Grimes, Kyle Switzer 4:07.53 3:55.45 4:15.58 4:21.62 2:26.91 3:21.24 3:55.45
9 Pearland Romeo Yancy, Ashton Hampton, Jacob Dunlap, Joshua Estes 4:10.12 2:33.30 3:03.56 4:02.06 2:47.42 3:21.71 2:37.34
10 Pearland Dawson Maxwell Menendez, Ryan Guillo, Abel Haileab, Clifton Jones 3:46.08 2:26.65 2:44.98 3:21.64 2:26.65 3:23.67 3:25.71
11 Fort Bend Elkins Cayden Schmidt, Landon Simmons, Todd Woods, Gregory Green 3:29.43 3:19.16 2:42.21 3:33.54 2:29.89 3:25.32 3:56.12
12 Kingwood Park Liam Campbell, Trenton Burningham, Solomon Karash, Jose Maldonado 4:25.24 3:05.88 3:47.65 3:47.65 3:51.83 3:28.85 2:36.64
13 Bridgeland Daniel Green, Alexander Chambliss, Aydan Chatman, Adin Lathrop 2:29.52 2:40.05 3:13.75 2:31.63 2:29.52 3:30.59 4:27.45
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Fort Bend Marshall Roseboro, Howard, Davis, Holmes 3:56.78 3:15.68 3:27.42 4:02.65
4 Spring Washington, Friend, Scott, Lopez 2:50.41 3:18.15 3:24.10 4:13.64
5 Fort Bend Ridge Point Ellis, Garner, Morcho, Thomas 2:24.89 3:18.47 3:58.17 3:30.38
8 Humble Kingwood Narhi, Ayers, Grimes, Switzer 3:55.45 3:21.24 2:55.08 3:37.34
9 Pearland Yancy, Hampton, Dunlap, Estes 4:00.04 3:21.71 2:53.47 2:53.47
11 Fort Bend Elkins Schmidt, Simmons, Woods, Green 2:44.26 3:25.32 4:24.87 4:08.44
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 College Park Henshaw, Krosnyak, Deering, Ahasan 2:33.94 2:26.05 2:33.94 4:08.68 3:25.26 3:17.36
3 The Woodlands Enan, Edmond, Isava-Lopez, Clerveus 3:20.01 2:56.25 4:09.52 3:10.11 2:22.59 3:18.03
6 Humble Atascocita Fontenot, Delgadillo, Parker, Snow 2:51.09 4:06.69 3:26.90 2:33.19 2:45.12 3:18.94
7 Fort Bend Hightower White, Douglas, Ferguson, Sims-Waddy 3:39.72 2:35.80 2:39.80 3:19.74 4:07.68 3:19.74
10 Pearland Dawson Menendez, Guillo, Haileab, Jones 2:24.61 2:49.05 2:44.98 4:12.55 4:24.78 3:23.67
12 Kingwood Park Campbell, Burningham, Karash, Maldonado 3:26.77 2:49.17 4:10.62 3:43.47 4:02.27 3:28.85
13 Bridgeland Green, Chambliss, Chatman, Lathrop 4:16.92 2:48.48 4:19.03 2:27.42 2:31.63 3:30.59

Boys' 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 The Woodlands Emilio Valencia, Pablo Lesarri, Kyle Easton, James Edmond 10:00.12 7:45.21 6:07.52 10:00.12 20
2 Bridgeland Aydan Chatman, Alexander Chambliss, Cortlin Salge, Nathan Turman 9:18.99 7:57.77 7:43.44 6:27.00 16
3 Humble Atascocita Michael Archie, Daneil Haltom, Aidan Killian, Oliver Maldonado 6:10.65 8:01.36 8:01.36 10:01.70 12
4 Humble Kingwood Avery Narhi, Diego Contreras, Om Gawankar, Tyler Wadell 8:52.38 8:03.98 5:48.47 9:45.62 8
5 Kingwood Park Trenton Burningham, Greyson Tedrick, Carson Brown, Jose Maldonado 7:57.80 8:12.57 9:46.16 10:10.79 4
6 Fort Bend Ridge Point Jaden Garner, Sergio Rojas, Terry Landry, Jesus Rojas 7:03.61 8:12.57 8:07.65 9:56.01 2
7 College Park Aiden McKown, Turner Allen, Zach Logan, Andrew Evans 10:13.10 8:18.45 7:08.67 9:38.21 -
8 Pearland Joshua Estes, Ryan Garcia, Evan Gracia, Gabriel Dyer 10:24.25 8:19.40 10:24.25 9:59.28 -
9 Houston Carnegie Vanguard Zane Hanson, Nicholas Le, Nathaniel Mequanint, William Larkin 12:01.67 10:01.39 10:55.52 12:07.69 -

Boys' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Miles Jones Senior Humble Kingwood 5' 9.42" 6' 3.66" 6' 2.10" 7' 10.38" 6' 6" 6' 8.34" 1.98m 10
  • 6' 0"
    O
  • 6' 2"
    XXO
  • 6' 4"
    O
  • 6' 6"
    O
  • 6' 7"
    XXX
2 Isaiah Perez-Major Senior College Park 5' 2.32" 5' 0.80" 5' 6.88" 8' 0.52" 6' 4" 7' 9.48" 1.93m 8
  • 5' 10"
    O
  • 6' 0"
    XO
  • 6' 2"
    O
  • 6' 4"
    O
  • 6' 6"
    XXX
3 Samuel Kalu Senior Katy Tompkins 5' 11.78" 7' 8.5" 5' 0.68" 7' 8.5" 6' 2" 6' 7.92" 1.87m 4
  • 6' 0"
    O
  • 6' 2"
    O
  • 6' 4"
    XXX
3 Ricky McGraw Senior Fort Bend Hightower 7' 1.10" 7' 4.06" 5' 11.78" 5' 1.42" 6' 2" 5' 11.78" 1.87m 4
  • 5' 10"
    O
  • 6' 0"
    O
  • 6' 2"
    O
  • 6' 4"
    XXX
3 Turey Stoudemire Senior The Woodlands 7' 4.80" 6' 7.18" 4' 7.5" 6' 6.44" 6' 2" 7' 4.80" 1.87m 4
  • 6' 2"
    O
  • 6' 4"
    XXX
6 Taylor Davis Junior Fort Bend Ridge Point 7' 6" 7' 7.44" 6' 6.48" 4' 6.72" 6' 0" 6' 10.80" 1.82m 0.5
  • 5' 10"
    XXO
  • 6' 0"
    O
6 Royell Salmon Junior Fort Bend Austin 4' 7.44" 5' 1.20" 4' 8.16" 5' 0.48" 6' 0" 7' 0.24" 1.82m 0.5
  • 5' 10"
    XXO
  • 6' 0"
    O
  • 6' 2"
    XXX
8 James Autry Senior Fort Bend Austin 7' 1.68" 6' 0.72" 7' 7.44" 5' 4.80" 6' 0" 6' 8.64" 1.82m -
  • 5' 10"
    O
  • 6' 0"
    XO
  • 6' 2"
    XXX
9 Darrell Gill Junior Humble Atascocita 4' 2.40" 7' 0.96" 5' 11.28" 5' 8.40" 6' 0" 5' 9.84" 1.82m -
  • 5' 10"
    XO
  • 6' 0"
    XO
  • 6' 2"
    XXX
10 Patrick Bridges Sophomore Pearland 5' 8.60" 5' 6.5" 6' 9.90" 5' 3" 5' 10" 4' 8" 1.77m -
  • 5' 10"
    O
  • 6' 0"
    XXX
11 Tommy Newman Senior Humble Kingwood 4' 11.5" 5' 5.80" 7' 3.5" 4' 6.60" 5' 10" 5' 10" 1.77m -
  • 5' 10"
    XO
  • 6' 0"
    XXX
11 Cameron Antoine Senior Pearland 6' 9.90" 7' 2.10" 6' 7.10" 5' 0.90" 5' 10" 7' 3.5" 1.77m -
  • 5' 10"
    XO
  • 6' 0"
    XXX
13 Spencer Hobbs Senior Katy Tompkins 4' 1.70" 6' 9.20" 4' 7.30" 7' 5.60" 5' 10" 5' 8.60" 1.77m -
  • 5' 10"
    XXO
  • 6' 0"
    XXX
13 Asad Abbas Junior Fort Bend Elkins 4' 8.70" 5' 7.20" 4' 10.80" 6' 11.30" 5' 10" 4' 5.90" 1.77m -
  • 5' 10"
    XXO
  • 6' 0"
    XX
  Tyler Guillory Junior Houston Nimitz NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 5' 10"
    XXX
  Donovan Snell Senior Houston Carnegie Vanguard NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 5' 10"
    XXX
  Jamien Cooper   Humble Atascocita NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 5' 10"
    XXX
  Ike Uzoh   Humble Atascocita NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 5' 10"
    XXX
  Robert Lott Lott Junior Houston Nimitz NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 5' 10"
    XX
  John Alexander Junior Houston Nimitz NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 5' 10"
    X
  Brandt Schardein Senior The Woodlands NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 5' 10"
    XXX
  Nicolas Imbern Junior Bridgeland NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 5' 10"
    XXX
  Ryder Adler Sophomore Montgomery NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 5' 10"
    XXX
  John Mitchell Junior Bridgeland NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 5' 10"
    XXX
  Garrett Valencik Senior Bridgeland NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 6' 0"
    XXX

Boys' Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Joey Marlow Junior The Woodlands 14' 8" 4.47m 10
  • 12' 4"
    P
  • 13' 0"
    P
  • 13' 8"
    P
  • 14' 2"
    XXO
  • 14' 8"
    O
  • 15' 2"
    XXX
2 Marshall Bey Junior Humble Kingwood 14' 2" 4.31m 8
  • 12' 4"
    P
  • 13' 0"
    O
  • 13' 8"
    XO
  • 14' 2"
    O
  • 14' 8"
    XXX
3 Joshua Keith Junior Bridgeland 13' 8" 4.16m 6
  • 12' 4"
    O
  • 13' 0"
    O
  • 13' 8"
    XO
  • 14' 2"
    XXX
4 McCormick Johnson Senior Kingwood Park 13' 8" 4.16m 4
  • 12' 4"
    O
  • 13' 0"
    XXO
  • 13' 8"
    XO
  • 14' 2"
    XXX
5 Nathan Pearce Freshman Humble Kingwood 12' 4" 3.75m 1
  • 12' 4"
    O
  • 13' 0"
    XXX
5 Travis McKenna Junior College Park 12' 4" 3.75m 1
  • 12' 4"
    O
  • 13' 0"
    XXX
5 Will Young Senior John Cooper School 12' 4" 3.75m 1
  • 12' 4"
    O
  • 13' 0"
    XXX
8 Nico Signorelli Sophomore John Cooper School 12' 4" 3.75m -
  • 12' 4"
    XO
  • 13' 0"
    XXX
9 Wilson Klein Sophomore Lutheran South 12' 4" 3.75m -
  • 12' 4"
    XXO
  • 13' 0"
    XXX
  Ortiz Noah Senior Humble Kingwood NH NH -
  • 13' 0"
    XXX
  Marc Betancourt Junior Fort Bend Ridge Point NH NH -
  • 12' 4"
    XXX
  Donovan Bechi Sophomore Bridgeland NH NH -
  • 12' 4"
    XXX
  Luke Rosaldo Junior Katy Mayde Creek NH NH -
  • 12' 4"
    XXX
  Reed Gehbauer Senior Houston Strake Jesuit NH NH -
  • 12' 4"
    XXX
  Ryan Gruen Junior Houston Strake Jesuit NH NH -
  • 12' 4"
    XXX
  Kade Clark Sophomore Humble Atascocita NH NH -
  • 12' 4"
    XXX
  Braden Krystosek Junior Humble Atascocita NH NH -
  • 12' 4"
    XXX

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC WIND
1 Terrance Smith Senior Deer Park 23' 0" 23' 11.04" 7.01m 10 -0.3
  • 21' 8" (1.1)
  • 20' 6" (1.0)
  • 20' 1.5" (0.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 23' 0" (-0.3)
  • 21' 2" (-0.1)
2 Ashton Bethel-Roman Sophomore Fort Bend Ridge Point 22' 10" 23' 0.74" 6.95m 8 0.9
  • 22' 10" (0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • 22' 8.25" (0.6)
  • 21' 3.5" (0.2)
  • 22' 4.25" (-0.6)
3 TJ Elias Junior Humble Atascocita 22' 5" 20' 2.10" 6.83m 6 1.0
  • 21' 11.25" (0.6)
  • 21' 7" (0.7)
  • 22' 5" (1.0)
  • 20' 11.5" (-0.1)
  • 21' 1" (0.2)
  • 21' 4.5" (-0.6)
4 Taylor Davis Junior Fort Bend Ridge Point 22' 2.25" 27' 6.15" 6.76m 4 0.9
  • 21' 5.5" (1.7)
  • 20' 10" (2.2)
  • 22' 2.25" (0.9)
  • 21' 10.5" (0.4)
  • 21' 11" (0.1)
  • 21' 11" (-0.3)
5 JyAdrian Wortham Junior Fort Bend Marshall 21' 11" 23' 8.04" 6.68m 2 0.8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 21' 11" (0.8)
  • 21' 10.5" (0.1)
  • 21' 11" (0.7)
  • 21' 9.5" (+0.0)
6 Asad Abbas Junior Fort Bend Elkins 21' 10.5" 15' 11.63" 6.66m 1 0.3
  • 21' 6.5" (0.7)
  • 21' 10.5" (0.3)
  • 21' 3.5" (1.2)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Daniel Colson Senior St. Johns School 21' 9" 21' 1.17" 6.62m - 1.3
  • 21' 9" (1.3)
  • 21' 2" (1.1)
  • 20' 3" (2.0)
  • 19' 11.5" (0.5)
  • 19' 1.5" (-0.2)
  • FOUL  
8 Garrett Valencik Senior Bridgeland 21' 8" 27' 3.60" 6.60m - 0.6
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 21' 4.5" (0.8)
  • 21' 1.5" (0.6)
  • 21' 5.5" (0.7)
  • 21' 8" (0.6)
9 Josh Gillis-Harry Junior Pearland Dawson 21' 4" 24' 11.52" 6.50m - 0.8
  • 21' 4" (0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 20' 2" (-0.2)
  • FOUL  
10 Evan Wells Junior Pearland 21' 3" 25' 11.10" 6.47m - 2.4
  • 21' 3" (2.4)
  • 20' 10" (1.1)
  • 20' 11" (2.6)
11 Keddric Mays Senior Bridgeland 21' 1.5" 26' 4.88" 6.43m - 0.6
  • 20' 5.5" (1.0)
  • 21' 1.5" (0.6)
  • FOUL  
12 John Warriner Junior Bridgeland 20' 11.5" 21' 9.56" 6.38m - 1.4
  • FOUL  
  • 20' 9.75" (3.8)
  • 20' 11.5" (1.4)
13 Shane Walker Sophomore The Woodlands 20' 10.5" 26' 1.13" 6.36m - 2.0
  • FOUL  
  • 20' 8.75" (1.1)
  • 20' 10.5" (2.0)
14 Payton Rideau Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 20' 10" 20' 0" 6.35m - 1.4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 20' 10" (1.4)
15 Landon Simmons Senior Fort Bend Elkins 20' 9" 23' 7.86" 6.32m - 1.0
  • 20' 9" (1.0)
  • 20' 8" (3.2)
  • 20' 8" (1.8)
16 Ellis Ibizugbe Senior College Park 20' 7.25" 20' 7.25" 6.28m - 0.9
  • 19' 7.25" (+0.0)
  • 20' 7.25" (0.9)
  •  
17 Malik Williams Senior Pearland 20' 6" 16' 4.80" 6.24m - 1.1
  • 19' 11" (0.7)
  • 20' 6" (1.1)
  • 19' 6" (0.7)
18 De'Marcus Peters Senior Humble Atascocita 20' 5.25" 14' 11.03" 6.22m - 0.3
  • FOUL  
  • 20' 5.25" (0.3)
  • 19' 7" (2.7)
19 Kellen Savoy Senior Montgomery 20' 5" 17' 11.60" 6.22m - 0.1
  • 20' 5" (0.1)
  • 20' 3" (1.6)
  • FOUL  
20 Jalen Hill Senior Kingwood Park 20' 5" 16' 4" 6.22m - 0.4
  • 20' 5" (0.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Lawrence Cook Senior Episcopal (Bellaire) 20' 4" 18' 8.48" 6.19m - 2.9
  • 19' 8" (-1.4)
  • 19' 2" (1.2)
  • 20' 4" (2.9)
22 Dray Hancock Sophomore Montgomery 20' 2.5" 16' 11.70" 6.15m - 1.4
  • 20' 2.5" (1.4)
  • 19' 10" (1.5)
  • 19' 8.5" (1.2)
23 Jonathan Burroughs Senior Episcopal (Bellaire) 20' 2.5" 19' 2.38" 6.15m - 3.2
  • 20' 2.5" (3.2)
  • 19' 5" (1.4)
  •  
24 Christian Pivert Junior The Woodlands 20' 0.5" 17' 10.05" 6.10m - 2.8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 20' 0.5" (2.8)
25 Braylon Wiltz Senior Spring 19' 11" 23' 6.02" 6.07m - 2.1
  • 18' 7" (0.7)
  • 19' 11" (2.1)
  •  
26 Mason White Junior Montgomery 19' 10.5" 15' 1.26" 6.05m - 1.2
  • 19' 1" (1.3)
  • 19' 8.5" (1.7)
  • 19' 10.5" (1.2)
27 Cameron Jordan Junior Pearland 19' 7" 23' 6" 5.96m - 1.6
  • 19' 7" (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
28 Jalen Dudley Sophomore Houston Nimitz 19' 6" 21' 3.06" 5.94m - 1.5
  • 19' 6" (1.5)
  •  
  • FOUL  
29 Donovan Snell Senior Houston Carnegie Vanguard 19' 5" 16' 8.38" 5.91m - 1.3
  • 17' 5.5" (1.3)
  •  
  • 19' 5" (1.3)
30 Jaden Adams Senior Fort Bend Hightower 19' 5" 20' 9.31" 5.91m - 1.5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 19' 5" (1.5)
31 Dion Ellis Junior Houston Nimitz 19' 2" 21' 5.60" 5.84m - 1.8
  • 18' 2.5" (2.1)
  •  
  • 19' 2" (1.8)
32 Julius Mourning Senior Katy Tompkins 19' 2" 23' 4.60" 5.84m - 1.4
  • FOUL  
  • 19' 2" (1.4)
  • FOUL  
33 Dorian Friend Senior Spring 18' 5.75" 20' 1.71" 5.63m - 3.1
  • 18' 5.75" (3.1)
  •  
  • FOUL  
34 Bryce Cooper Sophomore The Woodlands 16' 2" 12' 3.44" 4.92m - 1.0
  • 16' 2" (1.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
35 Dylan Boldrighini Senior Pearland Dawson 15' 2" 17' 7.12" 4.62m - 0.8
  • 15' 2" (0.8)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Cole Walters Junior College Park FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Quinton Davis Junior Katy Mayde Creek FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Arthur Jenkins Freshman Katy Mayde Creek FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  •  
  •  
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
8 Garrett Valencik Senior Bridgeland 15' 7.20" 21' 8" 6.60m - 0.6
11 Keddric Mays Senior Bridgeland 17' 1.34" 21' 1.5" 6.43m - 0.6
12 John Warriner Junior Bridgeland 25' 6.83" 20' 11.5" 6.38m - 1.4
21 Lawrence Cook Senior Episcopal (Bellaire) 14' 2.80" 20' 4" 6.19m - 2.9
23 Jonathan Burroughs Senior Episcopal (Bellaire) 14' 1.75" 20' 2.5" 6.15m - 3.2
26 Mason White Junior Montgomery 25' 0.51" 19' 10.5" 6.05m - 1.2
28 Jalen Dudley Sophomore Houston Nimitz 15' 9.54" 19' 6" 5.94m - 1.5
29 Donovan Snell Senior Houston Carnegie Vanguard 25' 0.57" 19' 5" 5.91m - 1.3
31 Dion Ellis Junior Houston Nimitz 14' 6.80" 19' 2" 5.84m - 1.8
  Arthur Jenkins Freshman Katy Mayde Creek FOUL FOUL NM - -
  Quinton Davis Junior Katy Mayde Creek FOUL FOUL NM - -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
9 Josh Gillis-Harry Junior Pearland Dawson 25' 7.20" 16' 5.12" 17' 8.48" 20' 5.76" 22' 2.24" 21' 4" 6.50m - 0.8
13 Shane Walker Sophomore The Woodlands 24' 2.58" 17' 3.91" 24' 7.59" 17' 8.92" 18' 11.96" 20' 10.5" 6.36m - 2.0
14 Payton Rideau Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 21' 5.5" 15' 10" 18' 6.5" 17' 8.5" 16' 0.5" 20' 10" 6.35m - 1.4
16 Ellis Ibizugbe Senior College Park 25' 11.54" 25' 6.59" 19' 4.41" 22' 5.50" 14' 10.02" 20' 7.25" 6.28m - 0.9
17 Malik Williams Senior Pearland 21' 1.38" 24' 2.28" 22' 11.52" 19' 0.78" 25' 5.04" 20' 6" 6.24m - 1.1
19 Kellen Savoy Senior Montgomery 21' 10.15" 16' 11.35" 23' 0.85" 18' 11.85" 17' 9.15" 20' 5" 6.22m - 0.1
20 Jalen Hill Senior Kingwood Park 17' 6.70" 16' 11.35" 22' 5.5" 19' 4.75" 19' 7.20" 20' 5" 6.22m - 0.4
22 Dray Hancock Sophomore Montgomery 21' 2.63" 23' 5.30" 24' 3" 26' 3.25" 16' 6.85" 20' 2.5" 6.15m - 1.4
24 Christian Pivert Junior The Woodlands 21' 2.93" 15' 7.59" 23' 10.19" 26' 0.65" 23' 10.19" 20' 0.5" 6.10m - 2.8
30 Jaden Adams Senior Fort Bend Hightower 16' 1.39" 20' 6.98" 23' 5.93" 22' 6.28" 13' 9.43" 19' 5" 5.91m - 1.5
Boys' Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 Terrance Smith Senior Deer Park 23' 0" 19' 3.84" 24' 7.32" 7.01m 10 -0.3
2 Ashton Bethel-Roman Sophomore Fort Bend Ridge Point 22' 10" 18' 11.42" 22' 10" 6.95m 8 0.9
3 TJ Elias Junior Humble Atascocita 22' 5" 29' 1.70" 21' 6.24" 6.83m 6 1.0
4 Taylor Davis Junior Fort Bend Ridge Point 22' 2.25" 18' 10.31" 24' 7.54" 6.76m 4 0.9
5 JyAdrian Wortham Junior Fort Bend Marshall 21' 11" 16' 5.25" 20' 1.96" 6.68m 2 0.8
6 Asad Abbas Junior Fort Bend Elkins 21' 10.5" 24' 11.25" 27' 9.38" 6.66m 1 0.3
7 Daniel Colson Senior St. Johns School 21' 9" 24' 9.54" 21' 6.39" 6.62m - 1.3
10 Evan Wells Junior Pearland 21' 3" 15' 3.60" 16' 4.35" 6.47m - 2.4
15 Landon Simmons Senior Fort Bend Elkins 20' 9" 22' 9.90" 20' 11.49" 6.32m - 1.0
18 De'Marcus Peters Senior Humble Atascocita 20' 5.25" 19' 7.44" 16' 6.65" 6.22m - 0.3
25 Braylon Wiltz Senior Spring 19' 11" 20' 1.39" 24' 10.75" 6.07m - 2.1
27 Cameron Jordan Junior Pearland 19' 7" 15' 10.35" 22' 8.60" 5.96m - 1.6
32 Julius Mourning Senior Katy Tompkins 19' 2" 20' 3.80" 21' 3.30" 5.84m - 1.4
33 Dorian Friend Senior Spring 18' 5.75" 20' 6.14" 22' 4.32" 5.63m - 3.1
34 Bryce Cooper Sophomore The Woodlands 16' 2" 16' 0.06" 14' 4.66" 4.92m - 1.0
35 Dylan Boldrighini Senior Pearland Dawson 15' 2" 18' 0.58" 11' 6.32" 4.62m - 0.8
  Cole Walters Junior College Park FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC WIND
1 Ellis Ibizugbe Senior College Park 52' 4.84" 46' 4.5" 50' 1.02" 50' 1.02" 14.13m 10 2.5
  • 45' 6.5" (-0.2)
  • 46' 4.5" (2.5)
  • 46' 3.5" (1.2)
  • 45' 5.5" (1.8)
  • 45' 8.25" (0.8)
  • 45' 11.75" (0.9)
2 Cameron Jordan Junior Pearland 51' 5.68" 45' 11.5" 44' 1.44" 40' 5.32" 14.00m 8 0.7
  • FOUL  
  • 42' 11" (-0.3)
  • 45' 11.5" (0.7)
  • 45' 1.75" (2.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Terrance Smith Senior Deer Park 49' 4.42" 45' 3.5" 46' 7.81" 42' 6.89" 13.80m 6 1.7
  • 42' 7.5" (1.3)
  • 44' 7.75" (1.7)
  • 44' 3.5" (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 45' 3.5" (1.7)
  • 45' 0.5" (1.8)
4 Evan Wells Junior Pearland 37' 8.76" 44' 11" 31' 10.69" 38' 2.15" 13.69m 4 1.6
  • 41' 11" (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 43' 3.5" (1.5)
  • 41' 11" (-0.4)
  • 42' 5.5" (0.6)
  • 44' 11" (1.6)
5 Jaydon Shield Sophomore Spring 55' 5.26" 44' 8.5" 38' 5.39" 32' 2.28" 13.62m 2 1.5
  • 44' 2.5" (1.0)
  • 44' 8.5" (1.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 42' 10" (1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 44' 2" (1.2)
6 Josh Gillis-Harry Junior Pearland Dawson 56' 2.37" 44' 3" 53' 1.20" 44' 8.31" 13.48m 1 1.8
  • 44' 2.5" (-1.0)
  • 43' 10.5" (1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 43' 0.5" (0.6)
  • 44' 3" (1.8)
  • 43' 10.5" (1.3)
7 Darrell Gill Junior Humble Atascocita 45' 7.31" 43' 5.25" 32' 6.94" 45' 2.10" 13.23m - 1.0
  • 43' 5.25" (1.0)
  • 43' 5" (0.1)
  • 43' 3" (+0.0)
  • 42' 1.25" (0.8)
  • 42' 3" (-0.1)
  • 42' 1.5" (1.8)
8 Payton Rideau Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 43' 2.5" 43' 2.5" 44' 11.24" 51' 5.01" 13.16m - 2.6
  • 39' 0.5" (0.8)
  • 43' 2.5" (2.6)
  • 42' 3.25" (0.9)
  • 41' 10.25" (-0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 42' 11" (0.8)
9 Evan Richard Senior Humble Kingwood 48' 3.69" 42' 4.5" 50' 5.12" 46' 7.35" 12.91m - 1.1
  • FOUL  
  • 42' 4.5" (1.1)
  • 40' 11" (0.7)
  • 41' 2.25" (1.0)
  • 42' 0.5" (1.1)
  • 39' 9.5" (0.8)
10 Jaden Williams Junior Montgomery 36' 2.73" 42' 1.5" 32' 5.24" 53' 11.04" 12.83m - 1.1
  • 42' 0.5" (0.7)
  • 41' 9.5" (0.9)
  • 42' 1.5" (1.1)
11 Matthew Thomas Junior Fort Bend Ridge Point 33' 10.62" 41' 10" 46' 10.24" 43' 6.08" 12.75m - 1.0
  • 40' 3" (-0.1)
  • 41' 10" (1.0)
  • 41' 9.5" (0.8)
12 Nicolas Imbern Junior Bridgeland 32' 3.66" 41' 5" 38' 6.21" 44' 8.76" 12.62m - 2.1
  • FOUL  
  • 40' 2.5" (0.5)
  • 41' 5" (2.1)
13 Dion Ellis Junior Houston Nimitz 42' 11.84" 41' 4" 30' 2.08" 50' 5.12" 12.59m - 1.1
  • 40' 10" (0.9)
  • 41' 4" (1.1)
  • 40' 5.5" (1.5)
14 Julius Mourning Senior Katy Tompkins 31' 11.18" 40' 11.25" 34' 9.56" 36' 10.13" 12.47m - 0.8
  • 40' 11.25" (0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Joshua Lopez Senior Spring 48' 2.93" 40' 6.5" 36' 0.99" 41' 9.10" 12.35m - 1.0
  • 40' 6.5" (1.0)
  •  
  • PASS  
16 Kelvin Robinson Senior Spring 28' 6.22" 40' 2" 44' 2.20" 44' 7.02" 12.24m - 2.5
  • 39' 4.5" (0.5)
  •  
  • 40' 2" (2.5)
17 Royell Salmon Junior Fort Bend Austin 49' 1.17" 39' 11" 44' 3.69" 30' 4.04" 12.16m - 1.0
  • FOUL  
  • 39' 11" (1.0)
  • FOUL  
18 Keith Tucker Junior Bridgeland 37' 5.79" 39' 10.5" 37' 5.79" 42' 8.00" 12.15m - 0.6
  • 39' 10.5" (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Jalen Hill Senior Kingwood Park 44' 7.80" 39' 2" 37' 7.20" 29' 9.20" 11.93m - 0.3
  • 39' 2" (0.3)
  •  
  • 39' 1.5" (1.9)
  E'Daryus Keene Junior Houston Nimitz FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jaylen Malone Senior Montgomery FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Ryder Adler Sophomore Montgomery FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  •  
  •  
  Spencer Hobbs Senior Katy Tompkins FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  • FOUL  
  •  
  •  
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
12 Nicolas Imbern Junior Bridgeland 41' 5" 50' 11.31" 12.62m - 2.1
13 Dion Ellis Junior Houston Nimitz 41' 4" 50' 10.08" 12.59m - 1.1
14 Julius Mourning Senior Katy Tompkins 40' 11.25" 53' 2.63" 12.47m - 0.8
18 Keith Tucker Junior Bridgeland 39' 10.5" 49' 10.13" 12.15m - 0.6
  Jaylen Malone Senior Montgomery FOUL FOUL NM - -
  E'Daryus Keene Junior Houston Nimitz FOUL FOUL NM - -
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
5 Jaydon Shield Sophomore Spring 52' 9.07" 38' 0.02" 49' 2.15" 47' 10.06" 45' 7.23" 44' 8.5" 13.62m 2 1.5
8 Payton Rideau Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 43' 2.5" 39' 3.84" 38' 5.47" 40' 2.21" 42' 9.31" 43' 2.5" 13.16m - 2.6
9 Evan Richard Senior Humble Kingwood 50' 10.20" 41' 6.33" 38' 6.74" 50' 5.12" 45' 9.18" 42' 4.5" 12.91m - 1.1
10 Jaden Williams Junior Montgomery 46' 9.11" 52' 7.88" 52' 7.88" 30' 9.01" 32' 10.29" 42' 1.5" 12.83m - 1.1
11 Matthew Thomas Junior Fort Bend Ridge Point 49' 9.38" 46' 5.22" 49' 9.38" 52' 3.5" 40' 6.94" 41' 10" 12.75m - 1.0
15 Joshua Lopez Senior Spring 46' 7.47" 40' 6.5" 35' 3.25" 47' 5.20" 44' 2.29" 40' 6.5" 12.35m - 1.0
16 Kelvin Robinson Senior Spring 46' 7.12" 41' 9.28" 46' 11.94" 46' 11.94" 49' 4.86" 40' 2" 12.24m - 2.5
  Spencer Hobbs Senior Katy Tompkins FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
  Ryder Adler Sophomore Montgomery FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM - -
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 Ellis Ibizugbe Senior College Park 46' 4.5" 33' 10.25" 56' 6.93" 14.13m 10 2.5
2 Cameron Jordan Junior Pearland 45' 11.5" 59' 8.95" 57' 5.38" 14.00m 8 0.7
3 Terrance Smith Senior Deer Park 45' 3.5" 35' 9.37" 58' 5.12" 13.80m 6 1.7
4 Evan Wells Junior Pearland 44' 11" 42' 8.05" 35' 5.81" 13.69m 4 1.6
6 Josh Gillis-Harry Junior Pearland Dawson 44' 3" 49' 6.72" 51' 3.96" 13.48m 1 1.8
7 Darrell Gill Junior Humble Atascocita 43' 5.25" 32' 1.73" 47' 4.16" 13.23m - 1.0
17 Royell Salmon Junior Fort Bend Austin 39' 11" 46' 3.64" 31' 6.41" 12.16m - 1.0
19 Jalen Hill Senior Kingwood Park 39' 2" 30' 1.90" 28' 11.80" 11.93m - 0.3

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Chris Herpin Junior Pearland Dawson 66' 5.30" 55' 10" 46' 10.80" 17.01m 10
  • FOUL  
  • 50' 7"  
  • 50' 0"  
  • 54' 8"  
  • 54' 6"  
  • 55' 10"  
2 Mitchell Blakeslee Junior The Woodlands 43' 4.02" 53' 6" 46' 6.54" 16.30m 8
  • 53' 2"  
  • 53' 6"  
  • 53' 1"  
  • 52' 8"  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Alvin Finnels Senior Humble Atascocita 66' 6.51" 51' 7" 60' 4.23" 15.72m 6
  • 48' 9"  
  • 49' 2"  
  • FOUL  
  • 48' 6"  
  • 51' 7"  
  • FOUL  
4 Andrew Hodges Senior Humble Kingwood 53' 8.70" 51' 2" 47' 0.88" 15.59m 4
  • 49' 5"  
  • 50' 3"  
  • 51' 2"  
  • 49' 10"  
  • 50' 0"  
  • FOUL  
5 Quinn Keeler Senior Kingwood Park 47' 1.44" 50' 8" 62' 3.84" 15.44m 2
  • 48' 9"  
  • 49' 9"  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 48' 8"  
  • 50' 8"  
6 Ivan Autenrith Senior Spring 49' 10" 49' 10" 55' 9.76" 15.18m 1
  • 43' 9"  
  • 49' 10"  
  • FOUL  
  • 45' 3"  
  • 47' 5"  
  • FOUL  
7 Pedro Da Silva Junior Katy Tompkins 55' 11.64" 48' 3" 55' 11.64" 14.70m -
  • 48' 1"  
  • 46' 1"  
  • 48' 3"  
  • 48' 3"  
8 Dike Kalu Junior Fort Bend Ridge Point 46' 0.96" 48' 0" 43' 8.16" 14.63m -
  • 47' 7"  
  • FOUL  
  • 47' 5"  
  • FOUL  
  • 48' 0"  
  • 47' 1"  
9 Kason Nowak Sophomore Bridgeland 54' 9.72" 47' 3" 37' 9.60" 14.40m -
  • 47' 3"  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Connor Sullivan Junior Humble Atascocita 34' 1.53" 46' 9" 40' 2.46" 14.24m -
  • 45' 3"  
  • 44' 2"  
  • 46' 9"  
11 Connor Dove Senior John Cooper School 50' 6.06" 45' 6" 47' 3.84" 13.86m -
  • FOUL  
  • 45' 0"  
  • 45' 6"  
12 Preston Hayes Senior Pearland Dawson 47' 10.52" 45' 2" 58' 8.60" 13.76m -
  • 45' 2"  
  • 44' 9"  
  • FOUL  
13 Jerry Wheeler Sophomore Pearland 46' 11.68" 45' 2" 41' 6.64" 13.76m -
  • 45' 2"  
  • 41' 4"  
  • FOUL  
14 Joziah Fogle Senior Spring 31' 3.90" 44' 9" 42' 11.52" 13.63m -
  • FOUL  
  • 44' 9"  
  • FOUL  
15 Cooper Payne Junior The Woodlands 31' 8.56" 44' 8" 39' 3.68" 13.61m -
  • 42' 4"  
  • 44' 0"  
  • 44' 8"  
16 Ronald Morrison Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 31' 1.80" 44' 6" 56' 11.52" 13.56m -
  • 44' 6"  
  • FOUL  
  • 42' 6"  
17 Christopher Fischer Junior Katy Tompkins 39' 9.90" 44' 3" 36' 8.73" 13.48m -
  • FOUL  
  • 44' 3"  
  • 43' 10"  
18 Leirone Ramsey Senior Pearland 42' 2.66" 43' 1" 35' 3.94" 13.13m -
  • 43' 1"  
  • FOUL  
  • 41' 8"  
19 Marcus Johnson Senior Humble Atascocita 50' 2.55" 42' 11" 47' 7.65" 13.08m -
  • 42' 11"  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 William Blakes Senior Houston Strake Jesuit 44' 1.36" 42' 5" 52' 7.16" 12.92m -
  • 42' 5"  
  • 41' 0"  
  • FOUL  
21 Cailen Graham Senior Episcopal (Bellaire) 29' 4.10" 41' 11" 31' 5.25" 12.77m -
  • 41' 11"  
  • 40' 3"  
  • FOUL  
22 Anthony Chatman Junior Fort Bend Marshall 51' 11.75" 41' 7" 48' 7.83" 12.67m -
  • 41' 5"  
  • 41' 7"  
  • 40' 10"  
23 Apollo Taylor Senior Spring 41' 9.97" 41' 5" 52' 7.19" 12.62m -
  • 38' 11"  
  • 39' 8"  
  • 41' 5"  
24 Fechal Kouldiati Senior Houston Sharpstown 43' 8.30" 40' 10" 46' 1.70" 12.44m -
  • 40' 10"  
  • 40' 9"  
25 Jason Otah Junior Episcopal (Bellaire) 48' 7.10" 40' 10" 48' 2.20" 12.44m -
  • FOUL  
  • 40' 10"  
  • FOUL  
26 Calvin Alexander Sophomore Fort Bend Ridge Point 38' 8.55" 40' 9" 52' 6.81" 12.42m -
  • FOUL  
  • 40' 9"  
  • FOUL  
27 Cobe Williams Junior College Park 28' 8.35" 40' 5" 28' 3.5" 12.31m -
  • 40' 5"  
  • FOUL  
  • 39' 9"  
28 Garity Daily Senior Montgomery 42' 5.25" 40' 5" 42' 10.10" 12.31m -
  • 38' 10"  
  • 40' 5"  
  • FOUL  
29 Luke Snyder Senior Katy Tompkins 45' 3.20" 40' 5" 34' 4.25" 12.31m -
  • 40' 5"  
  • 36' 7"  
30 Reilly Payne Junior The Woodlands 32' 1.60" 40' 2" 32' 11.24" 12.24m -
  • 40' 2"  
  • 39' 9.5"  
  • FOUL  
31 Mason Crippen Junior Bridgeland 32' 8.59" 39' 5" 35' 5.70" 12.01m -
  • 39' 5"  
32 Deryck Phillip Junior Fort Bend Hightower 39' 6.70" 39' 2" 44' 7.80" 11.93m -
  • 39' 2"  
  • 37' 8"  
33 Andrew Edmonson Senior College Park 32' 3.61" 38' 11" 32' 3.61" 11.86m -
  • 38' 11"  
  • 37' 1"  
34 Jack Lutz Sophomore College Park 29' 9.08" 37' 8" 36' 1.92" 11.48m -
  • 37' 8"  
35 Anthony Escoto Junior Katy Mayde Creek 28' 10.5" 37' 6" 32' 3" 11.43m -
  • 35' 0"  
  • 37' 6"  
  • 36' 10"  
36 Jacoby Burns Sophomore Houston Nimitz 37' 3.02" 36' 2" 41' 11.44" 11.02m -
  • 36' 2"  
  • 35' 7"  
  • 32' 9.5"  
37 Damontre Jelks Senior Houston Eisenhower 44' 8.32" 34' 11" 31' 5.10" 10.64m -
  • 34' 8"  
  • 33' 2"  
  • 34' 11"  
38 Jadin Jones Junior Houston Nimitz 32' 5.67" 34' 11" 45' 4.70" 10.64m -
  • 34' 11"  
  • 25' 9"  
  • 31' 0"  
39 Cardell Beard Junior Katy Mayde Creek 36' 5.40" 33' 9" 42' 2.25" 10.28m -
  • 33' 8"  
  • 33' 9"  
40 Daniel Thompson Senior Episcopal (Bellaire) 25' 10.47" 32' 9" 37' 0.09" 9.98m -
  • 32' 9"  
  • 31' 7"  
41 Jalen Bradley Sophomore Houston Nimitz 33' 4.02" 28' 3" 24' 0.15" 8.61m -
  • 26' 8"  
  • 28' 2"  
  • 28' 3"  
  Nathan Earle Senior Bridgeland FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
24 Fechal Kouldiati Senior Houston Sharpstown 34' 3.60" 40' 10" 12.44m -
29 Luke Snyder Senior Katy Tompkins 35' 6.80" 40' 5" 12.31m -
31 Mason Crippen Junior Bridgeland 40' 7.19" 39' 5" 12.01m -
32 Deryck Phillip Junior Fort Bend Hightower 34' 10.30" 39' 2" 11.93m -
33 Andrew Edmonson Senior College Park 46' 3.73" 38' 11" 11.86m -
34 Jack Lutz Sophomore College Park 41' 5.20" 37' 8" 11.48m -
35 Anthony Escoto Junior Katy Mayde Creek 34' 10.5" 37' 6" 11.43m -
36 Jacoby Burns Sophomore Houston Nimitz 38' 4.04" 36' 2" 11.02m -
38 Jadin Jones Junior Houston Nimitz 41' 2.42" 34' 11" 10.64m -
39 Cardell Beard Junior Katy Mayde Creek 34' 1.05" 33' 9" 10.28m -
40 Daniel Thompson Senior Episcopal (Bellaire) 35' 4.44" 32' 9" 9.98m -
41 Jalen Bradley Sophomore Houston Nimitz 23' 1.98" 28' 3" 8.61m -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Kason Nowak Sophomore Bridgeland 47' 3" 60' 0.09" 49' 1.68" 35' 5.25" 51' 11.70" 14.40m -
12 Preston Hayes Senior Pearland Dawson 45' 2" 44' 8.58" 35' 8.18" 56' 0.08" 40' 7.80" 13.76m -
15 Cooper Payne Junior The Woodlands 44' 8" 47' 9.52" 43' 9.28" 55' 4.64" 39' 9.04" 13.61m -
17 Christopher Fischer Junior Katy Tompkins 44' 3" 55' 3.75" 49' 1.41" 43' 4.38" 41' 7.14" 13.48m -
18 Leirone Ramsey Senior Pearland 43' 1" 37' 5.79" 31' 5.41" 56' 0.10" 41' 4.32" 13.13m -
19 Marcus Johnson Senior Humble Atascocita 42' 11" 33' 10.85" 54' 11.20" 32' 2.25" 42' 11" 13.08m -
20 William Blakes Senior Houston Strake Jesuit 42' 5" 36' 0.65" 38' 7.19" 33' 6.11" 29' 8.30" 12.92m -
21 Cailen Graham Senior Episcopal (Bellaire) 41' 11" 47' 9.42" 40' 7.91" 32' 3.31" 38' 11.79" 12.77m -
25 Jason Otah Junior Episcopal (Bellaire) 40' 10" 35' 1.40" 38' 9.5" 39' 7.30" 38' 9.5" 12.44m -
26 Calvin Alexander Sophomore Fort Bend Ridge Point 40' 9" 34' 7.65" 37' 5.88" 28' 6.30" 48' 1.02" 12.42m -
27 Cobe Williams Junior College Park 40' 5" 48' 10.85" 31' 11.15" 31' 1.45" 48' 1.15" 12.31m -
28 Garity Daily Senior Montgomery 40' 5" 31' 6.30" 42' 5.25" 46' 10.60" 52' 1.65" 12.31m -
30 Reilly Payne Junior The Woodlands 40' 2" 39' 9.18" 40' 11.64" 50' 7.32" 32' 6.42" 12.24m -
37 Damontre Jelks Senior Houston Eisenhower 34' 11" 42' 11.37" 43' 7.75" 42' 2.99" 28' 7.58" 10.64m -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Chris Herpin Junior Pearland Dawson 46' 4.10" 42' 11.90" 55' 10" 46' 10.80" 17.01m 10
2 Mitchell Blakeslee Junior The Woodlands 41' 2.34" 68' 5.76" 53' 6" 62' 7.14" 16.30m 8
3 Alvin Finnels Senior Humble Atascocita 53' 7.76" 64' 11.94" 51' 7" 36' 7.49" 15.72m 6
4 Andrew Hodges Senior Humble Kingwood 51' 2" 60' 4.52" 51' 2" 57' 3.68" 15.59m 4
5 Quinn Keeler Senior Kingwood Park 51' 8.16" 56' 8.96" 50' 8" 56' 2.88" 15.44m 2
6 Ivan Autenrith Senior Spring 62' 3.5" 37' 10.48" 49' 10" 60' 9.56" 15.18m 1
7 Pedro Da Silva Junior Katy Tompkins 36' 8.04" 43' 5.10" 48' 3" 45' 10.05" 14.70m -
8 Dike Kalu Junior Fort Bend Ridge Point 55' 2.40" 51' 4.32" 48' 0" 56' 7.68" 14.63m -
10 Connor Sullivan Junior Humble Atascocita 52' 4.32" 58' 5.25" 46' 9" 56' 6.81" 14.24m -
11 Connor Dove Senior John Cooper School 34' 1.5" 32' 3.66" 45' 6" 57' 9.42" 13.86m -
13 Jerry Wheeler Sophomore Pearland 47' 5.10" 48' 9.36" 45' 2" 45' 7.42" 13.76m -
14 Joziah Fogle Senior Spring 37' 1.71" 54' 1.77" 44' 9" 55' 0.51" 13.63m -
16 Ronald Morrison Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 40' 5.94" 49' 4.74" 44' 6" 32' 11.16" 13.56m -
22 Anthony Chatman Junior Fort Bend Marshall 37' 0.11" 38' 3.08" 41' 7" 50' 8.78" 12.67m -
23 Apollo Taylor Senior Spring 45' 11.67" 37' 8.27" 41' 5" 47' 2.58" 12.62m -
  Nathan Earle Senior Bridgeland FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Mitchell Blakeslee Junior The Woodlands 175' 5" 177' 2.05" 53.46m 10
  • 161' 0"  
  • 167' 0"  
  • 175' 5"  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 157' 3"  
2 Chris Herpin Junior Pearland Dawson 163' 11" 134' 4.94" 49.96m 8
  • 145' 9"  
  • 151' 1"  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 145' 7"  
  • 163' 11"  
3 Apollo Taylor Senior Spring 151' 8" 191' 1.20" 46.22m 6
  • 143' 4"  
  • 142' 4"  
  • FOUL  
  • 151' 8"  
  • FOUL  
  • 149' 1"  
4 Reilly Payne Junior The Woodlands 151' 7" 151' 7" 46.20m 5
  • 132' 7"  
  • 146' 6"  
  • 146' 10"  
  • 144' 1"  
  • 151' 7"  
  • 148' 10"  
5 Ivan Autenrith Senior Spring 147' 8" 175' 8.68" 45.00m 4
  • FOUL  
  • 144' 1"  
  • 147' 8"  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Anthony Chatman Junior Fort Bend Marshall 146' 11" 104' 3.73" 44.78m 3
  • FOUL  
  • 134' 10"  
  • 146' 11"  
  • 129' 9"  
  • 133' 1"  
  • FOUL  
7 Pedro Da Silva Junior Katy Tompkins 143' 9" 148' 0.75" 43.81m 2
  • 133' 9"  
  • 143' 9"  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Marcus Johnson Senior Humble Atascocita 143' 2" 101' 7.78" 43.63m 1
  • 143' 2"  
  • 131' 7"  
  • 133' 6"  
  • 136' 0"  
  • 136' 4"  
  • 132' 11"  
9 Grant Rigney Senior College Park 137' 2" 138' 6.46" 41.80m -
  • FOUL  
  • 137' 2"  
  • 124' 8"  
10 Andrew Hodges Senior Humble Kingwood 135' 11" 96' 6.01" 41.42m -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 135' 11"  
11 Garity Daily Senior Montgomery 134' 10" 172' 7.04" 41.09m -
  • 125' 2"  
  • 134' 10"  
  • 124' 0"  
12 Ared Rodriguez Junior Bridgeland 134' 9" 153' 7.38" 41.07m -
  • 134' 9"  
  •  
  • 132' 5"  
13 Peyton Farmer Junior Fort Bend Ridge Point 132' 11" 119' 7.5" 40.51m -
  • FOUL  
  • 132' 11"  
  • FOUL  
14 Ronald Morrison Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 130' 10" 112' 6.20" 39.87m -
  • 130' 10"  
  • FOUL  
  •  
15 Jack Lutz Sophomore College Park 130' 9" 146' 5.28" 39.85m -
  • 130' 9"  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Keaton Smith Sophomore Pearland Dawson 130' 4" 149' 10.60" 39.72m -
  • 130' 4"  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Jerry Wheeler Sophomore Pearland 126' 4" 123' 9.68" 38.50m -
  • 118' 1"  
  • 126' 4"  
  • FOUL  
18 Connor Sullivan Junior Humble Atascocita 125' 6" 122' 11.88" 38.25m -
  • 109' 3"  
  • 125' 6"  
  • FOUL  
19 Cooper Payne Junior The Woodlands 123' 4" 109' 9.20" 37.59m -
  • 121' 4"  
  • 123' 4"  
  • FOUL  
20 Charles Burke Junior Bridgeland 120' 0" 91' 2.40" 36.57m -
  • 120' 0"  
  •  
  •  
21 Chris Ageh Junior Katy Tompkins 112' 9" 117' 3.12" 34.36m -
  • 112' 9"  
  •  
  •  
22 Alvin Finnels Senior Humble Atascocita 110' 5" 80' 7.25" 33.65m -
  • 110' 5"  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Cailen Graham Senior Episcopal (Bellaire) 109' 7" 113' 11.60" 33.40m -
  • 109' 7"  
  •  
  • FOUL  
24 Nicolas Borroto Freshman Bridgeland 105' 4" 133' 9.28" 32.10m -
  • 105' 4"  
  •  
  •  
25 Leirone Ramsey Senior Pearland 105' 3" 99' 11.85" 32.08m -
  • 105' 3"  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Luke Snyder Senior Katy Tompkins 103' 2" 122' 9.22" 31.44m -
  • 103' 2"  
  •  
  •  
27 Daniel Thompson Senior Episcopal (Bellaire) 90' 3" 90' 3" 27.50m -
  • 90' 3"  
  • FOUL  
  •  
28 Christophe Merriam Senior Episcopal (Bellaire) 80' 7" 103' 11.43" 24.56m -
  • 80' 7"  
  •  
  •  
29 Chrisitan Carter Junior Houston Nimitz 74' 9" 95' 8.16" 22.78m -
  • 74' 9"  
  •  
  •  
30 Jadin Jones Junior Houston Nimitz 72' 10" 90' 3.76" 22.19m -
  • 72' 10"  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  Cooper Hydock Senior Montgomery FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  Dorian Pittman Senior Spring FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Joel Irona Junior Katy Mayde Creek FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  Anthony Escoto Junior Katy Mayde Creek FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  •  
  • FOUL  
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
21 Chris Ageh Junior Katy Tompkins 116' 1.59" 129' 7.95" 112' 9" 34.36m -
23 Cailen Graham Senior Episcopal (Bellaire) 76' 8.50" 84' 4.55" 109' 7" 33.40m -
24 Nicolas Borroto Freshman Bridgeland 93' 8.96" 77' 11.36" 105' 4" 32.10m -
26 Luke Snyder Senior Katy Tompkins 132' 0.64" 107' 3.52" 103' 2" 31.44m -
27 Daniel Thompson Senior Episcopal (Bellaire) 79' 5.04" 92' 11.49" 90' 3" 27.50m -
28 Christophe Merriam Senior