March 24-26, 2022
|
Rice - Houston, TX

Boys' 100 Meters Finals

W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jonathan Howard Senior Fort Bend Marshall 8.01 8.34 10.82 12.12 12.34 10
2 Ryan Niblett Junior Houston Eisenhower 8.35 9.00 10.84 14.10 13.66 8
3 Gerard Holmes Senior Fort Bend Marshall 11.44 11.44 10.89 13.83 9.70 6
4 Tory Blaylock Freshman Humble Atascocita 10.31 9.54 10.96 9.76 9.32 5
5 Dorian Friend Senior Spring 10.58 8.27 11.02 9.70 13.45 4
6 Edward Powell Senior Pearland 9.52 8.85 11.06 7.75 11.84 3
7 Jamarion Ferguson Senior Fort Bend Hightower 11.53 9.96 11.19 14.10 8.62 2
8 Michael Williams Senior Humble Kingwood 11.43 14.25 11.31 8.37 9.17 1

Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Ryan Niblett Junior Houston Eisenhower 10.78 12.40 -1.4
2 Jonathan Howard Senior Fort Bend Marshall 10.88 9.69 -2.2
3 Jamarion Ferguson Senior Fort Bend Hightower 10.92 12.02 0.8
4 Gerard Holmes Senior Fort Bend Marshall 10.93 12.25 -0.5
5 Tory Blaylock Freshman Humble Atascocita 10.93 9.19 -1.4
6 Dorian Friend Senior Spring 10.96 8.66 +0.0
7 Edward Powell Senior Pearland 11.02 8.93 -0.5
8 Michael Williams Senior Humble Kingwood 11.03 9.16 -0.8
9 Chidubem Ike-Belonwu Sophomore Fort Bend Austin 11.03 14.34 -0.8
10 Jaden Taylor Senior Pearland Dawson 11.05 8.62 -0.8
11 William Mitchell Sophomore Fort Bend Marshall 11.12 11.01 -1.4
12 Andrew Powdrell Junior College Park 11.13 12.91 -1.4
13 Zachery Chity Senior Humble Atascocita 11.15 13.05 -1.4
14 Gabe Solis Senior Humble Kingwood 11.17 10.17 +0.0
15 Kaiden Mckinnon Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 11.23 14.38 0.8
16 Asad Abbas Junior Fort Bend Elkins 11.23 9.77 -1.4
17 Braylin Richard Sophomore College Park 11.25 9.34 -2.2
18 Kerien Charlo Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 11.26 8.22 0.8
19 Malik Giles Junior Houston Eisenhower 11.28 11.40 -0.5
20 Kaleb Johnson Senior Fort Bend Hightower 11.29 8.47 -1.4
21 Terrance Howard Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 11.29 13.10 +0.0
22 Royell Salmon Junior Fort Bend Austin 11.32 7.93 -1.4
23 Tyler Hutcherson Junior Houston Eisenhower 11.36 8.07 -2.2
24 John Warriner Junior Bridgeland 11.43 10.29 -0.8
25 Tyras Winfield Senior Humble Atascocita 11.43 13.95 0.8
26 Evan Wells Junior Pearland 11.44 13.96 -1.4
27 Kennedy Lewis Junior Pearland 11.52 9.22 -0.5
28 Laterrian Miller Senior College Park 11.52 8.18 -1.4
29 Lane Linebarger Junior Episcopal (Bellaire) 11.53 12.69 -0.8
30 Ausencio Martinez Freshman Deer Park 11.56 10.18 -1.4
31 Ra'Kwan Reed Junior Bridgeland 11.57 9.72 -2.2
32 Raymond Jones Senior Spring 11.59 11.48 -0.5
33 Amir Adams Senior Bridgeland 11.63 8.73 0.8
34 Jalen Dudley Sophomore Houston Nimitz 11.66 9.33 0.8
35 Carson Fowler Freshman Episcopal (Bellaire) 11.68 10.98 +0.0
36 Isaiah Smith Junior Fort Bend Elkins 11.78 11.43 -0.8
37 Grant Stewart Freshman St. Thomas 11.80 8.38 +0.0
38 Dray Hancock Sophomore Montgomery 11.91 11.08 -0.5
39 Chris Easley Senior Houston Nimitz 11.94 11.11 0.8
40 Kellen Savoy Senior Montgomery 11.95 8.49 -0.8
41 Cooper Amarantos Senior Humble Kingwood 12.02 12.02 -1.4
41 Jayln Ayers Senior Spring 12.02 9.38 -2.2
43 Mason White Junior Montgomery 12.03 11.19 0.8
44 Muhammad Anas Senior Fort Bend Austin 12.04 8.79 -1.4
45 Daiki Sakai Freshman Houston Carnegie Vanguard 12.93 12.29 -1.4
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jonathan Howard Senior Fort Bend Marshall 10.88
17 Braylin Richard Sophomore College Park 11.25
23 Tyler Hutcherson Junior Houston Eisenhower 11.36
31 Ra'Kwan Reed Junior Bridgeland 11.57
41 Jayln Ayers Senior Spring 12.02
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Jamarion Ferguson Senior Fort Bend Hightower 10.92 11.58 8.96
15 Kaiden Mckinnon Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 11.23 12.02 10.90
18 Kerien Charlo Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 11.26 14.42 14.19
25 Tyras Winfield Senior Humble Atascocita 11.43 14.18 11.66
33 Amir Adams Senior Bridgeland 11.63 11.29 11.40
34 Jalen Dudley Sophomore Houston Nimitz 11.66 10.03 12.71
39 Chris Easley Senior Houston Nimitz 11.94 11.35 10.99
43 Mason White Junior Montgomery 12.03 8.91 9.27
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Dorian Friend Senior Spring 9.10 10.96 9.98 13.70 13.92
14 Gabe Solis Senior Humble Kingwood 9.95 11.17 10.62 10.95 7.93
21 Terrance Howard Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 8.58 11.29 13.89 9.94 9.71
35 Carson Fowler Freshman Episcopal (Bellaire) 8.30 11.68 10.28 14.14 11.10
37 Grant Stewart Freshman St. Thomas 12.63 11.80 11.45 11.80 11.21
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Gerard Holmes Senior Fort Bend Marshall 12.57 11.92 13.67 10.93 11.81 8.20 9.62
7 Edward Powell Senior Pearland 11.58 13.34 12.02 11.02 9.59 11.02 10.47
19 Malik Giles Junior Houston Eisenhower 12.07 14.10 14.56 11.28 13.43 8.80 11.17
27 Kennedy Lewis Junior Pearland 11.87 11.29 12.79 11.52 11.98 10.49 14.98
32 Raymond Jones Senior Spring 11.36 14.72 12.98 11.59 12.98 9.51 9.74
38 Dray Hancock Sophomore Montgomery 15.13 9.17 12.27 11.91 15.49 8.70 12.39
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Michael Williams Senior Humble Kingwood 12.25 11.03 11.81
9 Chidubem Ike-Belonwu Sophomore Fort Bend Austin 13.90 11.03 12.69
10 Jaden Taylor Senior Pearland Dawson 14.15 11.05 10.72
24 John Warriner Junior Bridgeland 13.03 11.43 9.03
29 Lane Linebarger Junior Episcopal (Bellaire) 9.80 11.53 14.19
36 Isaiah Smith Junior Fort Bend Elkins 8.49 11.78 12.02
40 Kellen Savoy Senior Montgomery 15.18 11.95 13.63
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Niblett Junior Houston Eisenhower 11.54 12.83 9.60 10.78 9.81 8.41
12 Andrew Powdrell Junior College Park 11.13 11.80 10.13 11.13 8.80 8.69
16 Asad Abbas Junior Fort Bend Elkins 13.82 10.11 10.34 11.23 10.00 12.69
26 Evan Wells Junior Pearland 14.19 9.61 11.33 11.44 10.53 14.65
30 Ausencio Martinez Freshman Deer Park 10.06 12.72 14.57 11.56 10.87 13.41
44 Muhammad Anas Senior Fort Bend Austin 8.79 12.53 13.73 12.04 12.77 11.56
45 Daiki Sakai Freshman Houston Carnegie Vanguard 9.57 15.00 9.83 12.93 14.87 12.93
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Tory Blaylock Freshman Humble Atascocita 9.84 10.39 11.15 11.70 14.21 10.93 11.48
11 William Mitchell Sophomore Fort Bend Marshall 13.13 11.24 13.79 11.24 8.34 11.12 12.35
13 Zachery Chity Senior Humble Atascocita 8.92 12.27 8.81 14.16 8.14 11.15 11.27
20 Kaleb Johnson Senior Fort Bend Hightower 7.91 9.83 9.04 9.49 8.47 11.29 11.52
22 Royell Salmon Junior Fort Bend Austin 8.95 11.21 14.27 8.27 12.12 11.32 9.40
28 Laterrian Miller Senior College Park 12.68 10.26 13.60 11.75 12.33 11.52 12.22
41 Cooper Amarantos Senior Humble Kingwood 14.55 13.59 9.74 11.06 9.98 12.02 14.19