March 24-26, 2022
|
Rice - Houston, TX

Girls' 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Taylor Jackson Sophomore Fort Bend Elkins 10.67 10.91 9.34 12.12 11.40 10.43 10
2 Jessica Martini Junior College Park 15.81 12.77 12.29 12.16 15.45 10.83 8
3 Ara Odelowo Junior College Park 12.06 10.34 13.29 12.30 10.83 12.18 6
4 DESIRAE ROBERTS Senior Fort Bend Marshall 9.24 9.36 8.74 12.31 12.44 15.51 5
5 Riyah Burns Sophomore Spring 11.37 14.74 10.12 12.49 10.62 9.75 4
6 Tyeler Moore Junior Fort Bend Marshall 10.50 12.75 11.13 12.50 12.88 10.88 3
7 Talia Palmer Senior Houston Bellaire 15.54 15.54 14.53 12.63 11.37 14.91 2
8 Jenaia Hunter Junior Fort Bend Marshall 16.16 9.93 15.52 12.72 9.16 12.60 1

Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 DESIRAE ROBERTS Senior Fort Bend Marshall 13.14 11.55 12.28 11.92 0.3
2 Jessica Martini Junior College Park 11.83 12.32 12.32 13.19 0.8
3 Ara Odelowo Junior College Park 16.12 13.02 12.40 14.14 -0.3
4 Taylor Jackson Sophomore Fort Bend Elkins 14.52 13.53 12.41 14.90 -2.6
5 Tyeler Moore Junior Fort Bend Marshall 15.73 13.84 12.58 12.96 -0.9
6 Riyah Burns Sophomore Spring 13.89 12.12 12.62 14.39 -1.5
7 Talia Palmer Senior Houston Bellaire 13.27 12.00 12.63 13.64 -0.9
8 Jenaia Hunter Junior Fort Bend Marshall 16.44 9.86 12.64 13.53 0.3
9 Takia Palmer Senior Houston Bellaire 11.14 12.92 12.66 14.31 -1.6
10 Dorien Lewis Bell Freshman Houston Eisenhower 13.78 13.53 12.76 10.08 -0.3
11 Taiya Blaylock Senior Humble Atascocita 11.63 14.19 12.78 12.66 -1.5
12 Chinosole Adkins Junior Spring 14.07 15.48 12.79 10.36 -1.6
13 Channing Carswell Sophomore Humble Kingwood 13.21 16.54 12.82 12.44 -1.2
14 Taylor Murphy Sophomore Fort Bend Ridge Point 13.43 14.59 12.91 10.98 -1.5
15 Maegan McCalla Sophomore Humble Atascocita 11.90 13.97 12.93 12.80 -0.3
16 Kenniyah Guischard - Yearwood Freshman Pearland 15.66 11.91 12.94 14.50 -1.6
17 Kelechi Dike Junior Fort Bend Austin 9.72 16.33 12.96 15.04 0.3
18 Ja'Delle Major Junior Friendswood Clear Brook 12.73 9.36 12.99 11.18 0.3
19 Lessley Van Uden Sophomore Humble Kingwood 9.39 15.38 13.03 9.12 -1.2
20 Chloe Noble Senior Humble Atascocita 15.44 13.21 13.08 10.99 -0.9
21 Tyah Vershier Junior Bridgeland 16.35 16.22 13.08 15.44 -1.2
22 Lauren Lindl Freshman Magnolia 12.47 14.04 13.12 13.65 0.8
23 Taylor Good Junior College Park 15.54 12.12 13.17 12.91 -0.3
24 Kamari Allen Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 10.97 10.97 13.21 15.59 -1.6
25 Naomi Wakhungu Senior Bridgeland 15.70 14.24 13.30 13.30 0.3
26 Julisa Hudson Freshman Friendswood Clear Brook 10.67 16.27 13.33 14.13 -2.6
27 Essie Johnson Senior Spring 14.28 16.01 13.34 11.48 -1.5
27 Alexandria Taylor Junior Pearland Dawson 11.34 15.75 13.34 16.95 -2.6
29 Anya Simon Sophomore Fort Bend Hightower 10.42 12.55 13.35 16.69 -2.6
30 Jordan Lewis Junior The Woodlands 10.57 12.71 13.37 14.44 -1.2
31 Ja'niya Washington Freshman Montgomery 13.84 9.67 13.43 12.23 -1.5
32 Brooke Martinez Freshman Deer Park 10.63 12.65 13.45 10.23 -1.5
33 Ta'niyah McClennon Junior Houston Nimitz 12.41 12.68 13.49 11.74 -1.6
34 Jasmine Winakur Junior Fort Bend Hightower 15.80 9.72 13.50 16.20 -1.5
35 Tierra Cullivan Freshman Bridgeland 16.07 13.10 13.50 16.07 0.8
36 Mya Brass Freshman Houston Nimitz 15.09 15.50 13.59 13.46 -1.6
37 Omolola Martins Junior Fort Bend Austin 14.29 17.02 13.61 15.66 -0.3
38 Jenna Vela Senior Humble Kingwood 10.94 16.41 13.67 16.41 -0.9
39 Sydnee Thomas Junior Fort Bend Hightower 15.95 17.33 13.75 17.60 -1.2
40 Aylese Aggison Sophomore Fort Bend Austin 9.79 14.76 13.79 15.59 -1.6
41 Haley Baird Sophomore Magnolia 17.03 10.52 13.84 16.34 -0.3
42 Elysabeth Ripley Junior Deer Park 15.95 12.49 13.87 9.85 -1.2
43 Paris Massie Junior Pearland Dawson 12.93 16.27 13.90 16.96 0.8
44 Paris Pitts Junior Fort Bend Ridge Point 17.14 10.45 13.93 10.03 -1.5
45 Sa'More Robertson Junior Houston Nimitz 16.94 14.28 14.00 18.06 -1.2
46 Emily Adams Senior Lutheran South 13.59 10.09 14.01 13.87 0.8
47 London O'Neal Freshman Houston Carnegie Vanguard 18.14 13.04 14.17 13.47 -0.9
48 Angel Santos Senior Fort Bend Elkins 9.93 10.21 14.18 10.50 0.3
49 Isabel Zarco Freshman Deer Park 11.66 12.79 14.21 12.51 -2.6
50 Gabriela Rodriguez Senior Houston Carnegie Vanguard 17.36 12.24 14.23 14.09 0.8
51 Brynn Perry Junior Pearland Dawson 16.45 17.90 14.43 13.71 -0.3
52 Tiara Blake Junior Houston Carnegie Vanguard 17.90 18.64 14.91 18.79 -0.9
  Mia Singleton Senior The Woodlands DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Taylor Jackson Sophomore Fort Bend Elkins 9.06 12.41 13.28 16.01 9.68 12.91
26 Julisa Hudson Freshman Friendswood Clear Brook 15.33 13.33 9.60 17.07 14.53 17.33
27 Alexandria Taylor Junior Pearland Dawson 17.21 13.34 10.28 15.35 17.35 16.41
29 Anya Simon Sophomore Fort Bend Hightower 15.62 13.35 10.15 10.28 10.28 16.29
49 Isabel Zarco Freshman Deer Park 16.49 14.21 10.80 13.65 10.24 14.07
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Tyeler Moore Junior Fort Bend Marshall 11.20 12.58 14.60 10.45
7 Talia Palmer Senior Houston Bellaire 15.29 12.63 10.36 16.42
20 Chloe Noble Senior Humble Atascocita 13.21 13.08 16.75 11.38
38 Jenna Vela Senior Humble Kingwood 15.18 13.67 13.13 17.09
47 London O'Neal Freshman Houston Carnegie Vanguard 15.59 14.17 16.16 11.06
52 Tiara Blake Junior Houston Carnegie Vanguard 14.02 14.91 10.89 11.93
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Riyah Burns Sophomore Spring 14.90 15.78 12.62
11 Taiya Blaylock Senior Humble Atascocita 14.70 9.21 12.78
14 Taylor Murphy Sophomore Fort Bend Ridge Point 10.33 12.91 12.91
27 Essie Johnson Senior Spring 13.88 10.41 13.34
31 Ja'niya Washington Freshman Montgomery 12.49 14.51 13.43
32 Brooke Martinez Freshman Deer Park 15.87 15.61 13.45
34 Jasmine Winakur Junior Fort Bend Hightower 14.04 10.80 13.50
44 Paris Pitts Junior Fort Bend Ridge Point 11.84 12.96 13.93
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Jessica Martini Junior College Park 12.32 10.35 13.06
22 Lauren Lindl Freshman Magnolia 13.12 16.27 16.40
35 Tierra Cullivan Freshman Bridgeland 13.50 11.88 13.50
43 Paris Massie Junior Pearland Dawson 13.90 17.52 14.74
46 Emily Adams Senior Lutheran South 14.01 14.71 10.09
50 Gabriela Rodriguez Senior Houston Carnegie Vanguard 14.23 12.38 16.08
  Mia Singleton Senior The Woodlands DNF DNF DNF
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Channing Carswell Sophomore Humble Kingwood 15.13 9.36 12.82 12.82 11.93
19 Lessley Van Uden Sophomore Humble Kingwood 14.60 9.12 13.03 10.56 15.77
21 Tyah Vershier Junior Bridgeland 17.01 9.68 13.08 14.00 12.43
30 Jordan Lewis Junior The Woodlands 15.38 14.18 13.37 16.72 12.71
39 Sydnee Thomas Junior Fort Bend Hightower 12.24 11.00 13.75 16.23 9.90
42 Elysabeth Ripley Junior Deer Park 14.15 11.52 13.87 16.51 10.13
45 Sa'More Robertson Junior Houston Nimitz 15.96 11.34 14.00 15.26 15.68
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Takia Palmer Senior Houston Bellaire 11.52 15.83 16.08 10.51 12.66 11.90 15.58
12 Chinosole Adkins Junior Spring 12.92 11.00 9.08 13.56 12.79 9.21 14.58
16 Kenniyah Guischard - Yearwood Freshman Pearland 14.11 16.05 15.27 15.66 12.94 13.59 13.98
24 Kamari Allen Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 15.72 11.10 13.35 11.76 13.21 10.97 12.16
33 Ta'niyah McClennon Junior Houston Nimitz 17.14 12.68 9.45 17.27 13.49 17.41 14.71
36 Mya Brass Freshman Houston Nimitz 10.33 12.10 16.99 17.13 13.59 17.40 14.14
40 Aylese Aggison Sophomore Fort Bend Austin 12.97 11.17 11.45 15.86 13.79 11.17 16.97
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 DESIRAE ROBERTS Senior Fort Bend Marshall 12.28 13.27 9.21
8 Jenaia Hunter Junior Fort Bend Marshall 12.64 13.02 13.91
17 Kelechi Dike Junior Fort Bend Austin 12.96 15.17 16.46
18 Ja'Delle Major Junior Friendswood Clear Brook 12.99 9.88 9.10
25 Naomi Wakhungu Senior Bridgeland 13.30 15.03 15.03
48 Angel Santos Senior Fort Bend Elkins 14.18 18.15 16.17
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ara Odelowo Junior College Park 12.40 12.28 8.68 14.76
10 Dorien Lewis Bell Freshman Houston Eisenhower 12.76 12.25 11.36 8.94
15 Maegan McCalla Sophomore Humble Atascocita 12.93 11.38 10.35 9.96
23 Taylor Good Junior College Park 13.17 15.81 10.80 13.31
37 Omolola Martins Junior Fort Bend Austin 13.61 16.47 15.79 16.88
41 Haley Baird Sophomore Magnolia 13.84 11.91 17.03 14.67
51 Brynn Perry Junior Pearland Dawson 14.43 11.55 12.99 12.70