March 24-26, 2022
|
Rice - Houston, TX

Girls' 4 x 100 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Fort Bend Marshall Tairah Johnson, Cesley Williams, Brittney Green, Janai Williams 35.94 56.01 46.67 42.47 47.14 10
2 Friendswood Clear Brook Ja'Delle Major, Camryn Dickson, Julisa Hudson, Jizzale Davis 45.05 36.04 47.42 38.41 46.00 8
3 Humble Kingwood Jennifer Byrge, Nita Koom-Dadzie, Channing Carswell, Allison Hormann 51.65 49.74 47.82 1:00.26 35.87 6
4 Fort Bend Ridge Point Taylor Murphy, Kylah Woods, Larissa Johnson, Bethany Lansiquot 39.79 37.88 47.94 40.27 41.71 5
5 Bridgeland Tyah Vershier, Anya Jackson, Theresa Akpobassa, Tierra Cullivan 54.44 46.17 48.60 37.91 40.34 4
6 Montgomery Ja'niya Washington, Camari Adams, Hannah Guilbeau, Aniyah Bennett 42.62 47.02 48.98 34.29 43.11 3
7 The Woodlands Kennedy Floyd, Emilia Villela, Jordan Lewis, Anaya Webster 50.49 53.96 49.50 59.40 39.60 2

Girls' 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Fort Bend Marshall Tairah Johnson, Cesley Williams, Brittney Green, Janai Williams 37.27 58.97 47.17 51.89
2 Friendswood Clear Brook Ja'Delle Major, Camryn Dickson, Julisa Hudson, Jizzale Davis 45.39 1:01.15 47.77 1:00.19
3 Humble Kingwood Jennifer Byrge, Nita Koom-Dadzie, Channing Carswell, Allison Hormann 1:00.98 47.05 48.01 59.54
4 Bridgeland Tyah Vershier, Anya Jackson, Theresa Akpobassa, Tierra Cullivan 54.39 42.25 48.56 59.73
5 Fort Bend Ridge Point Taylor Murphy, Kylah Woods, Larissa Johnson, Bethany Lansiquot 1:02.26 34.54 48.64 40.86
6 Montgomery Ja'niya Washington, Camari Adams, Hannah Guilbeau, Aniyah Bennett 46.84 51.23 48.79 35.62
7 Houston Bellaire Inez McRae, Takia Palmer, Caliyah Lily, Talia Palmer 38.11 47.40 48.86 48.38
8 The Woodlands Kennedy Floyd, Emilia Villela, Mia Singleton, Anaya Webster 1:02.67 36.23 48.96 59.25
9 Spring Kelsey Bruno, Chinosole Adkins, Essie Johnson, Riyah Burns 48.80 45.35 49.29 53.73
10 Magnolia Paris Coleman, Whitney Harper, Lauren Lindl, Madeleine Klemp 40.18 35.72 49.60 1:00.02
11 Fort Bend Hightower Alexia Morgan, Anya Simon, Sydnee Thomas, Jasmine Winakur 35.71 1:03.87 50.29 1:01.36
12 Pearland Dawson Alexandria Taylor, Kamari Houston, Nyla Campbell, Emmarie McFarland 53.83 59.86 50.30 37.73
13 Houston Eisenhower Madison Jones, Patience Washington, Dorien Lewis Bell, Daisha Williams 55.86 35.73 50.32 1:02.40
14 Fort Bend Austin Beth Bueno, Kelechi Dike, Aylese Aggison, Nataniella Essang 45.44 1:01.08 50.48 1:02.09
15 Deer Park Isabel Zarco, Jostlyn Soto, Laila Williams, Brooke Martinez 55.00 54.48 51.88 49.81
16 Lutheran South Makynna Robbins, Audrey Pfieffer, Emily Adams, Malorie McGee 44.19 45.75 51.98 42.63
17 Houston Carnegie Vanguard Gabriela Rodriguez, London O'Neal, Tiara Blake, Laila Payne 41.92 1:06.33 53.06 40.33
  Humble Atascocita Danielle Johnson, Taiya Blaylock, Kira Moore, Maegan McCalla DNF DNF DNF DNF
Girls' 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
3 Humble Kingwood Byrge, Koom-Dadzie, Carswell, Hormann 48.01 57.62
4 Bridgeland Vershier, Jackson, Akpobassa, Cullivan 48.56 42.25
6 Montgomery Washington, Adams, Guilbeau, Bennett 48.79 42.45
10 Magnolia Coleman, Harper, Lindl, Klemp 49.60 52.58
15 Deer Park Zarco, Soto, Williams, Martinez 51.88 46.18
16 Lutheran South Robbins, Pfieffer, Adams, McGee 51.98 47.83
Girls' 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Fort Bend Marshall Johnson, Williams, Green, Williams 38.21 41.51 35.38 36.80 47.17
5 Fort Bend Ridge Point Murphy, Woods, Johnson, Lansiquot 52.05 43.78 50.59 35.02 48.64
8 The Woodlands Floyd, Villela, Singleton, Webster 57.78 52.39 50.43 55.33 48.96
12 Pearland Dawson Taylor, Houston, Campbell, McFarland 50.30 1:02.88 37.73 1:02.38 50.30
17 Houston Carnegie Vanguard Rodriguez, O'Neal, Blake, Payne 59.96 42.45 48.82 1:05.80 53.06
  Humble Atascocita Johnson, Blaylock, Moore, McCalla DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Girls' 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Friendswood Clear Brook Major, Dickson, Hudson, Davis 47.77 40.61 58.76 51.60
7 Houston Bellaire McRae, Palmer, Lily, Palmer 48.86 45.44 1:00.59 1:03.03
9 Spring Bruno, Adkins, Johnson, Burns 49.29 41.41 53.73 46.83
11 Fort Bend Hightower Morgan, Simon, Thomas, Winakur 50.29 37.22 1:04.88 38.22
13 Houston Eisenhower Jones, Washington, Lewis Bell, Williams 50.32 59.88 1:04.92 1:01.90
14 Fort Bend Austin Bueno, Dike, Aggison, Essang 50.48 1:03.10 37.36 46.45