March 24-26, 2022
|
Rice - Houston, TX

Boys' 110 Hurdles Finals

W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mason Dossett Sophomore Fort Bend Ridge Point 15.67 13.99 16.65 15.95 16.09 10.92 13.99 10
2 Arveyon Davis Junior Fort Bend Marshall 18.03 15.75 17.17 10.65 18.31 14.34 14.19 8
3 Chris Brinkley Senior Fort Bend Marshall 12.26 13.83 10.83 14.25 17.25 13.97 14.25 6
4 Omarion Ferguson Junior Pearland Dawson 10.99 14.90 16.92 17.50 12.30 16.05 14.46 5
5 Sebastian Witteveld Senior College Park 14.62 11.87 12.30 15.34 16.36 16.36 14.47 4
6 Cameron Jackson Junior Spring 16.81 18.41 15.94 12.47 10.44 12.61 14.49 3
7 Ethan Ellis Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 14.05 19.43 18.83 11.81 17.63 17.78 14.94 2
8 Eric Vankatesan Senior Bridgeland 18.68 11.39 12.30 18.52 11.84 18.37 15.18 1

Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Brinkley Senior Fort Bend Marshall 17.13 12.36 14.04 16.29 14.61 16.15
2 Mason Dossett Sophomore Fort Bend Ridge Point 17.32 13.28 14.43 13.86 16.74 15.44
3 Arveyon Davis Junior Fort Bend Marshall 15.80 12.32 14.49 13.48 18.55 14.20
4 Sebastian Witteveld Senior College Park 10.49 17.18 14.56 14.86 18.06 16.31
5 Omarion Ferguson Junior Pearland Dawson 18.73 18.15 14.63 16.54 18.29 12.00
6 Cameron Jackson Junior Spring 12.44 12.59 14.63 12.88 15.80 12.44
7 Ethan Ellis Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 14.80 19.03 15.10 19.03 17.97 16.61
8 Eric Vankatesan Senior Bridgeland 12.55 19.52 15.49 12.55 14.25 14.56
9 Liam Finnegan Junior The Woodlands 15.99 18.01 15.52 15.99 17.08 13.04
10 Chris Foreman Junior College Park 13.35 16.77 15.52 15.06 14.28 18.01
11 Samuel Kalu Senior Katy Tompkins 12.11 19.87 15.52 16.61 19.09 18.47
12 Andrew Trinidad Sophomore College Park 18.56 14.81 15.59 13.88 11.07 20.12
13 Anthony Knight Sophomore Bridgeland 18.12 16.86 15.75 13.71 11.34 17.49
14 Louie Adams Junior Montgomery 14.12 19.19 15.86 17.29 17.93 11.42
15 Ashton Munoz-Nieves Junior Pearland Dawson 11.36 16.95 15.99 16.63 17.11 17.91
16 Oscar Nnanna Junior Bridgeland 18.29 15.08 16.04 16.69 18.45 14.44
17 Isaiah Smith Junior Fort Bend Elkins 14.58 17.00 16.19 15.55 19.92 19.27
18 DeAndre Johnson Senior Humble Atascocita 12.80 19.28 16.20 17.66 14.91 13.45
19 Edward Bocock Freshman St. Thomas 13.84 16.28 16.28 16.77 16.77 13.84
20 Shawn Snipes Sophomore Fort Bend Elkins 18.00 12.27 16.36 17.35 16.36 12.11
21 Christian Pivert Junior The Woodlands 17.22 14.90 16.55 18.54 15.73 20.03
22 Korbin Ballenger Junior Montgomery 20.09 15.11 16.60 18.26 14.28 17.93
23 Brice Gandy Junior Montgomery 18.36 18.53 16.69 14.69 15.69 13.86
24 Mickole Duncan Senior Fort Bend Elkins 22.09 18.83 18.10 16.66 22.09 20.28
25 Carrick Brogan Senior St. Thomas 18.31 15.53 19.90 21.89 24.88 16.12
Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Arveyon Davis Junior Fort Bend Marshall 10.44 14.49 16.96 15.36
9 Liam Finnegan Junior The Woodlands 12.26 15.52 18.16 19.56
10 Chris Foreman Junior College Park 15.06 15.52 13.20 14.75
14 Louie Adams Junior Montgomery 16.50 15.86 20.30 14.44
19 Edward Bocock Freshman St. Thomas 21.17 16.28 20.35 14.33
Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Omarion Ferguson Junior Pearland Dawson 18.44 14.63 17.12
6 Cameron Jackson Junior Spring 16.97 14.63 16.83
12 Andrew Trinidad Sophomore College Park 17.15 15.59 17.15
13 Anthony Knight Sophomore Bridgeland 18.12 15.75 18.90
21 Christian Pivert Junior The Woodlands 14.73 16.55 13.24
22 Korbin Ballenger Junior Montgomery 21.25 16.60 12.79
25 Carrick Brogan Senior St. Thomas 25.28 19.90 15.13
Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Mason Dossett Sophomore Fort Bend Ridge Point 16.89 13.14 11.40 12.13 14.43 18.19 15.44
7 Ethan Ellis Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 19.18 16.46 15.86 14.20 15.10 18.12 17.52
15 Ashton Munoz-Nieves Junior Pearland Dawson 20.31 16.63 18.87 16.95 15.99 13.12 14.87
16 Oscar Nnanna Junior Bridgeland 18.61 16.53 11.23 19.41 16.04 17.33 16.36
18 DeAndre Johnson Senior Humble Atascocita 13.13 20.09 11.99 19.44 16.20 18.63 17.01
20 Shawn Snipes Sophomore Fort Bend Elkins 17.67 12.11 13.58 13.26 16.36 14.89 14.56
23 Brice Gandy Junior Montgomery 13.02 20.87 21.70 17.70 16.69 18.70 19.53
Boys' 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Chris Brinkley Senior Fort Bend Marshall 14.04 10.39
4 Sebastian Witteveld Senior College Park 14.56 15.73
8 Eric Vankatesan Senior Bridgeland 15.49 13.64
11 Samuel Kalu Senior Katy Tompkins 15.52 15.99
17 Isaiah Smith Junior Fort Bend Elkins 16.19 15.55
24 Mickole Duncan Senior Fort Bend Elkins 18.10 21.72