March 24-26, 2022
|
Rice - Houston, TX

Boys' 200 Meters Finals

W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Omarion Ferguson Junior Pearland Dawson 19.18 20.67 25.36 21.31 15.56 17.48 10
2 Amir Rizvi Sophomore John Cooper School 15.80 28.48 25.37 22.25 16.91 18.47 8
3 Roberto Krosnyak Junior College Park 26.73 18.04 21.16 22.27 21.83 25.17 6
4 Jordan Parker Sophomore Humble Atascocita 22.06 21.84 22.73 22.28 18.27 28.08 5
5 Darrell Gill Junior Humble Atascocita 22.97 21.19 28.77 22.30 21.41 28.77 4
6 Derick Washington Senior Spring 20.07 21.86 27.88 22.30 25.20 22.08 3
7 Chidubem Ike-Belonwu Sophomore Fort Bend Austin 17.10 25.77 25.77 22.80 16.19 18.70 2

Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Omarion Ferguson Junior Pearland Dawson 21.57
2 Derick Washington Senior Spring 21.98
3 Chidubem Ike-Belonwu Sophomore Fort Bend Austin 22.15
4 Roberto Krosnyak Junior College Park 22.15
5 Jay Henshaw Senior College Park 22.30
6 Darrell Gill Junior Humble Atascocita 22.36
7 Jordan Parker Sophomore Humble Atascocita 22.36
8 Amir Rizvi Sophomore John Cooper School 22.37
9 Wazel Wright Sophomore Humble Atascocita 22.53
10 Terrance Howard Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 22.61
11 William Mitchell Sophomore Fort Bend Marshall 22.66
12 Royell Salmon Junior Fort Bend Austin 22.69
13 Michael Williams Senior Humble Kingwood 22.75
14 Jaden Taylor Senior Pearland Dawson 22.75
15 Tyler Honeyman Sophomore The Woodlands 22.76
16 Lane Linebarger Junior Episcopal (Bellaire) 22.92
17 Braylon Oliphant Junior Houston Eisenhower 22.93
18 Ausencio Martinez Freshman Deer Park 22.95
19 Julius Mourning Senior Katy Tompkins 23.05
20 Braylin Richard Sophomore College Park 23.08
21 Flacko Solis Senior Humble Kingwood 23.09
22 Kashala Kapyamba Senior Houston Sharpstown 23.11
23 Javon Gipson Sophomore Houston Eisenhower 23.12
24 Marcos Sanchez Senior The Woodlands 23.12
25 Kristopher Alfred Junior Bridgeland 23.13
26 Jaden Williams Junior Montgomery 23.15
27 Ryan Ramey Junior Fort Bend Ridge Point 23.17
28 Brady Carlin Junior The Woodlands 23.24
29 Kemari Hosang Senior Spring 23.29
30 Carson Fowler Freshman Episcopal (Bellaire) 23.35
31 Christian Pitts Junior Pearland 23.35
32 Andray Clark Junior Spring 23.46
33 J'me Wright Junior Bridgeland 23.54
34 Chris Easley Senior Houston Nimitz 23.58
35 Jaylen Malone Senior Montgomery 23.59
36 Soorya Nitianandaradj Senior Katy Tompkins 23.66
37 Kaleb Johnson Senior Fort Bend Hightower 23.73
38 Andres Barrios Senior Katy Tompkins 23.75
39 Cooper Amarantos Senior Humble Kingwood 23.83
40 Luke Anigbogu Junior St. Thomas 23.87
41 Kennedy Lewis Junior Pearland 23.90
42 Thaddeus Guidry Senior Fort Bend Hightower 24.01
43 Nick Sarandis Sophomore Montgomery 24.09
44 Grant Stewart Freshman St. Thomas 24.29
45 Amari Adams Senior Bridgeland 24.38
46 John LeBlanc Freshman Lutheran South 24.44
47 Jayden Okpara Senior Fort Bend Elkins 24.99
48 Samuel Adeyemi Senior Fort Bend Elkins 25.59
49 Daiki Sakai Freshman Houston Carnegie Vanguard 26.63
50 Oduna Akonzee Freshman Houston Carnegie Vanguard 27.28
  Ashton Bethel-Roman Sophomore Fort Bend Ridge Point FS
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Royell Salmon Junior Fort Bend Austin 25.19 25.42 22.69 27.91 28.37 22.69 28.37
16 Lane Linebarger Junior Episcopal (Bellaire) 23.15 17.19 22.92 17.88 29.57 26.13 19.94
34 Chris Easley Senior Houston Nimitz 23.35 27.59 23.58 18.40 22.64 17.69 25.94
35 Jaylen Malone Senior Montgomery 29.96 21.24 23.59 25.25 20.76 29.96 26.19
45 Amari Adams Senior Bridgeland 30.48 17.07 24.38 29.02 17.56 21.70 30.48
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Roberto Krosnyak Junior College Park 22.15 28.36
10 Terrance Howard Senior Fort Bend Ridge Point 22.61 21.71
22 Kashala Kapyamba Senior Houston Sharpstown 23.11 19.65
25 Kristopher Alfred Junior Bridgeland 23.13 22.67
36 Soorya Nitianandaradj Senior Katy Tompkins 23.66 27.69
46 John LeBlanc Freshman Lutheran South 24.44 29.82
49 Daiki Sakai Freshman Houston Carnegie Vanguard 26.63 31.69
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Chidubem Ike-Belonwu Sophomore Fort Bend Austin 26.81 28.36 21.05 26.81 22.15
23 Javon Gipson Sophomore Houston Eisenhower 30.06 29.14 20.35 18.27 23.12
27 Ryan Ramey Junior Fort Bend Ridge Point 27.81 21.55 19.00 24.80 23.17
32 Andray Clark Junior Spring 17.13 20.18 26.75 20.88 23.46
44 Grant Stewart Freshman St. Thomas 17.25 22.84 23.81 17.25 24.29
50 Oduna Akonzee Freshman Houston Carnegie Vanguard 32.74 24.28 34.65 33.83 27.28
  Ashton Bethel-Roman Sophomore Fort Bend Ridge Point FS FS FS FS FS
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jay Henshaw Senior College Park 21.86 25.20 22.30 28.10 26.32
9 Wazel Wright Sophomore Humble Atascocita 16.90 22.31 22.53 19.15 20.96
14 Jaden Taylor Senior Pearland Dawson 25.03 25.94 22.75 19.57 16.61
21 Flacko Solis Senior Humble Kingwood 26.10 20.79 23.09 29.10 18.94
30 Carson Fowler Freshman Episcopal (Bellaire) 29.43 27.32 23.35 19.38 20.09
41 Kennedy Lewis Junior Pearland 29.88 20.56 23.90 20.80 16.97
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Jordan Parker Sophomore Humble Atascocita 25.49 22.36
8 Amir Rizvi Sophomore John Cooper School 27.97 22.37
28 Brady Carlin Junior The Woodlands 24.41 23.24
29 Kemari Hosang Senior Spring 27.02 23.29
31 Christian Pitts Junior Pearland 28.96 23.35
40 Luke Anigbogu Junior St. Thomas 26.74 23.87
48 Samuel Adeyemi Senior Fort Bend Elkins 26.11 25.59
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Omarion Ferguson Junior Pearland Dawson 26.32 21.57 23.73 22.01 18.34 28.05
13 Michael Williams Senior Humble Kingwood 21.16 22.75 20.93 25.94 16.84 22.07
17 Braylon Oliphant Junior Houston Eisenhower 29.13 22.93 27.98 19.04 24.08 29.13
19 Julius Mourning Senior Katy Tompkins 18.44 23.05 22.82 17.29 19.60 17.29
39 Cooper Amarantos Senior Humble Kingwood 24.79 23.83 26.22 29.79 18.35 27.89
42 Thaddeus Guidry Senior Fort Bend Hightower 20.17 24.01 20.17 28.34 25.21 24.73
43 Nick Sarandis Sophomore Montgomery 20.48 24.09 19.76 21.44 27.95 26.02
47 Jayden Okpara Senior Fort Bend Elkins 26.24 24.99 24.49 21.00 18.25 28.49
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Derick Washington Senior Spring 17.37 24.18 21.98 20.45
15 Tyler Honeyman Sophomore The Woodlands 15.94 16.16 22.76 23.22
18 Ausencio Martinez Freshman Deer Park 22.27 28.46 22.95 21.81
26 Jaden Williams Junior Montgomery 22.23 28.02 23.15 18.99
38 Andres Barrios Senior Katy Tompkins 26.60 23.52 23.75 25.65
Boys' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Darrell Gill Junior Humble Atascocita 24.82 22.36
11 William Mitchell Sophomore Fort Bend Marshall 27.65 22.66
20 Braylin Richard Sophomore College Park 25.16 23.08
24 Marcos Sanchez Senior The Woodlands 25.44 23.12
33 J'me Wright Junior Bridgeland 22.84 23.54
37 Kaleb Johnson Senior Fort Bend Hightower 21.60 23.73