February 25-26, 2022
|
Findlay-Malcolm AC - Findlay, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCCAA

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Evan Leist JR-3 Cedarville 7:05.95 10:33.85 6:00.03 8:27.08 10
2 Jordan Foster FR-1 Findlay 8:27.85 8:48.17 10:09.42 8:27.85 8
3 Lucas Clark JR-3 Malone 8:13.29 6:26.49 7:42.78 8:28.54 6
4 Noah Fisher FR-1 Findlay 9:25.77 6:01.89 10:42.23 8:29.70 5
5 Nick DeHaven JR-3 Findlay 6:03.33 10:49.89 8:52.19 8:31.72 4
6 Alex Mitchell FR-1 Hillsdale 10:57.21 10:11.00 10:57.21 8:33.44 3
7 Trevor Cross JR-3 Cedarville 6:30.23 9:09.41 6:09.70 8:33.46 2
8 Steven Kapes SR-4 Ashland 10:49.60 9:42.58 9:16.80 8:35.55 1
9 Dalton Gleeson FR-1 Tiffin 9:36.67 11:16.27 9:52.40 8:44.24 -
10 Isaac Waffle SO-2 Hillsdale 11:03.46 6:24.39 6:29.65 8:46.55 -
11 Camren Warner SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 10:43.27 9:24.18 10:53.82 8:47.27 -
12 Mitchel Dunham FR-1 Walsh 10:07.27 6:09.65 7:23.57 8:48.06 -
13 Max Gucker FR-1 Malone 6:38.48 9:01.93 8:30.05 8:51.30 -
14 Ethan Wallis FR-1 Cedarville 10:35.25 11:33.97 10:13.90 8:53.82 -
15 Mark Miller JR-3 Hillsdale 9:15.85 9:10.51 6:46.20 8:54.47 -
16 Tony Cappillo JR-3 Malone 10:15.57 6:55.78 7:01.18 8:59.97 -
17 Colin Moats FR-1 Findlay 8:12.03 10:10.98 9:38.54 9:00.69 -
18 Hayden Hartman FR-1 Lake Erie 10:54.63 9:17.24 7:50.68 9:01.01 -
19 Nick Reimund SR-4 Ashland 10:52.47 11:35.97 7:09.54 9:03.72 -
20 Jaden Wimbush FR-1 Tiffin 6:27.34 10:38.29 7:05.53 9:05.54 -
21 Joshua George FR-1 Cedarville 8:53.66 9:54.18 8:37.15 9:10.16 -
22 Jaylen Lasseter FR-1 Tiffin 11:52.25 7:10.67 7:32.75 9:12.13 -
23 Chase Balko FR-1 Malone 10:39.58 8:31.66 11:24.07 9:16.15 -
24 Matthew Long SR-4 Ashland 8:07.12 8:58.09 6:53.48 9:26.41 -
25 Dylan Hammond FR-1 Tiffin 10:59.12 10:59.12 6:50.50 9:38.17 -
26 Tanner Hayes FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 8:01.07 11:47.12 7:20.50 9:39.60 -
27 Jace Selvidge FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 10:51.84 12:19.59 7:50.08 10:26.77 -
  Colton Pinkerton FR-1 Ashland DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Mark Miller JR-3 Hillsdale 7:12.92 8:54.47 9:05.16 -
18 Hayden Hartman FR-1 Lake Erie 8:33.96 9:01.01 10:49.22 -
20 Jaden Wimbush FR-1 Tiffin 9:54.64 9:05.54 8:32.81 -
21 Joshua George FR-1 Cedarville 11:44.21 9:10.16 11:22.20 -
24 Matthew Long SR-4 Ashland 8:46.77 9:26.41 8:46.77 -
25 Dylan Hammond FR-1 Tiffin 12:14.28 9:38.17 8:28.79 -
26 Tanner Hayes FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 11:06.54 9:39.60 8:30.05 -
27 Jace Selvidge FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 7:50.08 10:26.77 12:25.86 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Dalton Gleeson FR-1 Tiffin 6:43.67 11:05.79 9:31.43 8:44.24 7:36.09 -
10 Isaac Waffle SO-2 Hillsdale 11:03.46 10:10.80 10:10.80 8:46.55 9:49.74 -
11 Camren Warner SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 8:57.82 9:13.64 7:59.82 8:47.27 9:03.09 -
14 Ethan Wallis FR-1 Cedarville 7:44.43 7:28.41 6:19.02 8:53.82 7:44.43 -
16 Tony Cappillo JR-3 Malone 10:10.17 8:43.77 9:43.17 8:59.97 9:53.97 -
17 Colin Moats FR-1 Findlay 6:40.11 7:34.18 8:06.63 9:00.69 8:17.44 -
19 Nick Reimund SR-4 Ashland 9:52.66 11:03.34 8:31.10 9:03.72 10:25.28 -
22 Jaylen Lasseter FR-1 Tiffin 10:23.91 11:08.08 8:22.44 9:12.13 10:12.87 -
23 Chase Balko FR-1 Malone 10:11.77 8:59.47 9:10.59 9:16.15 7:24.92 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Evan Leist JR-3 Cedarville 8:27.08 10
2 Jordan Foster FR-1 Findlay 8:27.85 8
3 Lucas Clark JR-3 Malone 8:28.54 6
4 Noah Fisher FR-1 Findlay 8:29.70 5
5 Nick DeHaven JR-3 Findlay 8:31.72 4
6 Alex Mitchell FR-1 Hillsdale 8:33.44 3
7 Trevor Cross JR-3 Cedarville 8:33.46 2
8 Steven Kapes SR-4 Ashland 8:35.55 1
12 Mitchel Dunham FR-1 Walsh 8:48.06 -
13 Max Gucker FR-1 Malone 8:51.30 -
  Colton Pinkerton FR-1 Ashland DNF -