February 25-26, 2022
|
Findlay-Malcolm AC - Findlay, OH
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCCAA

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Nathan Stout SR-4 Ashland 13.17m 14.03m 17.11m 56' 1.75" 10
  • 17.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.97  
  • 17.06  
  • 17.11  
  • 16.99  
2 Noah Koch SO-2 Ashland 17.59m 18.62m 17.08m 56' 0.5" 8
  • 16.09  
  • 16.08  
  • 16.68  
  • 16.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.08  
3 Jacob McPherson SO-2 Tiffin 14.85m 19.24m 16.88m 55' 4.75" 6
  • 16.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.32  
  • 16.02  
4 Cole LaRoche SO-2 Ashland 19.84m 13.92m 16.00m 52' 6" 5
  • 14.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.69  
  • 16.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.55  
5 Michael Cornathan SO-2 Walsh 12.63m 19.58m 15.79m 51' 9.75" 4
  • 14.92  
  • 15.32  
  • 14.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.79  
  • 14.93  
6 Hunter Tresnan-Rieghard FR-1 Findlay 11.42m 15.49m 15.65m 51' 4.25" 3
  • 15.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.65  
  • FOUL  
7 Benedict Draghi JR-3 Tiffin 12.77m 10.90m 15.57m 51' 1" 2
  • 14.39  
  • 15.53  
  • 15.56  
  • 15.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.57  
8 Braden Brock SO-2 Walsh 20.20m 14.76m 15.54m 51' 0" 1
  • 14.68  
  • 14.99  
  • 15.54  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Jacob Ott SR-4 Walsh 15.50m 16.42m 15.35m 50' 4.5" -
  • 15.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Max Prenger JR-3 Findlay 12.66m 18.46m 14.89m 48' 10.25" -
  • 14.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.89  
11 Kendrick Scott SO-2 Lake Erie 13.21m 15.14m 14.84m 48' 8.25" -
  • 14.84  
  • 14.26  
  • FOUL  
12 Grant Weise FR-1 Cedarville 13.01m 13.16m 14.62m 47' 11.75" -
  • 13.22  
  • 14.62  
  • 14.20  
13 Jesse Westmeyer FR-1 Hillsdale 13.52m 11.65m 14.38m 47' 2.25" -
  • 13.73  
  • 14.21  
  • 14.38  
14 Drake Sturdevant FR-1 Lake Erie 15.86m 17.58m 14.29m 46' 10.75" -
  • 14.29  
  • 13.71  
  • 13.75  
15 Eric Hurtt FR-1 Findlay 16.90m 15.62m 14.20m 46' 7.25" -
  • 14.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Matt Wilson SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 17.39m 9.90m 14.14m 46' 4.75" -
  • 13.82  
  • 14.14  
  • 13.55  
17 Colin Warner FR-1 Findlay 12.50m 15.87m 14.04m 46' 0.75" -
  • 13.44  
  • 13.87  
  • 14.04  
18 Brock Carlson FR-1 Tiffin 10.62m 13.00m 13.98m 45' 10.5" -
  • 13.98  
  • 12.17  
  • 13.46  
19 Dalton Golden FR-1 Ohio Dominican 9.76m 14.64m 13.19m 43' 3.25" -
  • 12.83  
  • 12.89  
  • 13.19  
20 Luke Hannay SR-4 Cedarville 11.98m 10.59m 12.61m 41' 4.5" -
  • 12.05  
  • 12.61  
  • FOUL  
21 Dylan Brannen SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 9.51m 10.62m 12.35m 40' 6.25" -
  • 12.35  
  • 12.28  
  • 11.96  
22 Jaylen Johnson JR-3 Lake Erie 13.65m 10.36m 12.19m 40' 0" -
  • 12.19  
  • 11.98  
  • FOUL  
23 Jackson Rape FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 9.16m 15.42m 12.05m 39' 6.5" -
  • 11.93  
  • 11.44  
  • 12.05  
24 Omari Howard FR-1 Lake Erie 14.20m 10.16m 10.92m 35' 10" -
  • 10.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Argenis Paredes FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 8.46m 7.33m 10.32m 33' 10.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.32  
  • 9.23  
26 Donovan O'Neil SO-2 Malone 7.41m 6.92m 9.88m 32' 5" -
  • 9.88  
  • 9.86  
  • 8.78  
  Jacob Bechtel FR-1 Ashland FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
16 Matt Wilson SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 12.87m 11.03m 17.25m 14.14m 13.43m 46' 4.75" -
19 Dalton Golden FR-1 Ohio Dominican 17.02m 15.17m 9.23m 13.19m 11.34m 43' 3.25" -
20 Luke Hannay SR-4 Cedarville 16.39m 16.27m 9.58m 12.61m 15.64m 41' 4.5" -
21 Dylan Brannen SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 13.34m 9.76m 10.25m 12.35m 15.93m 40' 6.25" -
22 Jaylen Johnson JR-3 Lake Erie 14.02m 8.90m 11.46m 12.19m 8.90m 40' 0" -
23 Jackson Rape FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 10.48m 10.24m 12.65m 12.05m 13.26m 39' 6.5" -
24 Omari Howard FR-1 Lake Erie 9.61m 13.10m 9.72m 10.92m 10.59m 35' 10" -
25 Argenis Paredes FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 11.25m 8.67m 8.15m 10.32m 11.66m 33' 10.25" -
26 Donovan O'Neil SO-2 Malone 12.84m 8.00m 7.21m 9.88m 12.15m 32' 5" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Braden Brock SO-2 Walsh 12.74m 14.61m 14.14m 17.56m 15.54m 19.42m 18.18m 51' 0" 1
10 Max Prenger JR-3 Findlay 12.36m 15.93m 16.53m 11.91m 14.89m 16.97m 12.06m 48' 10.25" -
11 Kendrick Scott SO-2 Lake Erie 17.66m 12.76m 11.43m 19.14m 14.84m 18.70m 12.17m 48' 8.25" -
12 Grant Weise FR-1 Cedarville 17.84m 17.40m 18.13m 12.57m 14.62m 11.11m 17.25m 47' 11.75" -
13 Jesse Westmeyer FR-1 Hillsdale 13.66m 13.37m 12.37m 11.07m 14.38m 18.55m 13.23m 47' 2.25" -
14 Drake Sturdevant FR-1 Lake Erie 10.72m 10.86m 16.00m 15.58m 14.29m 15.72m 13.15m 46' 10.75" -
15 Eric Hurtt FR-1 Findlay 18.32m 15.62m 12.07m 13.92m 14.20m 10.79m 13.63m 46' 7.25" -
17 Colin Warner FR-1 Findlay 12.21m 10.81m 15.58m 13.20m 14.04m 16.15m 16.71m 46' 0.75" -
  Jacob Bechtel FR-1 Ashland FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Nathan Stout SR-4 Ashland 15.74m 17.11m 12.83m 56' 1.75" 10
2 Noah Koch SO-2 Ashland 21.52m 17.08m 18.79m 56' 0.5" 8
3 Jacob McPherson SO-2 Tiffin 12.83m 16.88m 12.83m 55' 4.75" 6
4 Cole LaRoche SO-2 Ashland 12.64m 16.00m 11.84m 52' 6" 5
5 Michael Cornathan SO-2 Walsh 17.37m 15.79m 12.16m 51' 9.75" 4
6 Hunter Tresnan-Rieghard FR-1 Findlay 20.03m 15.65m 19.09m 51' 4.25" 3
7 Benedict Draghi JR-3 Tiffin 19.46m 15.57m 17.13m 51' 1" 2
9 Jacob Ott SR-4 Walsh 14.89m 15.35m 15.50m 50' 4.5" -
18 Brock Carlson FR-1 Tiffin 15.52m 13.98m 11.74m 45' 10.5" -