April 22-23, 2022
|
Embry-Riddle (O) - Daytona Beach, FL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nigel Roulhac JR-3 Clayton State 48.17 37.09 38.06 1:02.14 34.20 59.25 1:00.22 10
2 Xavier Allen SR-4 Augusta 48.70 44.81 36.53 52.11 54.06 47.73 38.48 8
3 Jahi Roberts FR-1 Embry-Riddle 48.89 45.96 38.63 40.09 56.23 37.65 43.03 6
4 Darrell Thomas FR-1 Embry-Riddle 48.93 35.23 46.98 48.44 58.72 1:00.68 39.64 4
5 Titus Hand FR-1 Clayton State 49.28 1:00.13 1:02.10 36.47 56.18 48.30 39.43 2
6 Josiah Soto SO-2 Embry-Riddle 49.29 1:03.59 44.37 51.27 36.97 46.83 59.64 1
7 Bradon Black SO-2 Embry-Riddle 49.51 44.07 42.09 49.51 43.08 58.43 44.56 -
8 Jailen Dalton FR-1 Columbus St. 50.30 48.80 52.32 46.28 40.24 1:00.36 44.77 -

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nigel Roulhac JR-3 Clayton State 49.65 1:04.55 46.68 51.64 1:01.57 41.21 35.75
2 Darrell Thomas FR-1 Embry-Riddle 49.85 40.38 39.39 42.88 39.39 45.37 44.87
3 Jahi Roberts FR-1 Embry-Riddle 50.03 51.53 51.53 1:03.04 47.53 36.03 42.53
4 Xavier Allen SR-4 Augusta 50.18 1:00.22 48.18 44.66 42.66 1:02.23 57.21
5 Josiah Soto SO-2 Embry-Riddle 50.46 54.50 57.53 36.34 56.52 36.84 57.53
6 Titus Hand FR-1 Clayton State 50.47 35.84 1:05.62 47.45 57.54 53.00 1:04.10
7 Jailen Dalton FR-1 Columbus St. 50.64 38.49 52.16 47.10 48.11 51.66 1:01.28
8 Bradon Black SO-2 Embry-Riddle 51.00 49.47 43.86 49.47 47.94 44.37 37.23
9 Dante Walls FR-1 Columbus St. 51.04 38.79 56.15 55.64 1:01.25 50.02 51.04
10 Vincent Brookins FR-1 Embry-Riddle 51.19 39.93 50.68 1:03.48 1:05.02 55.29 56.82
11 Gary Moore SO-2 Clayton State 51.62 52.14 41.82 1:06.59 53.17 39.75 1:05.56
12 Jason Cruise SO-2 Augusta 52.30 1:06.42 1:07.47 47.60 1:05.38 53.35 1:04.33
13 Tyler Cannon FR-1 Columbus St. 52.60 44.71 1:04.18 50.50 43.66 1:07.86 37.35
14 Nicholas Upchurch FR-1 Columbus St. 55.68 43.43 1:10.72 53.46 40.09 1:03.48 1:10.16
  Justin Greene JR-3 Flagler FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
  Tyrel Emig FR-1 Flagler DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Darrell Thomas FR-1 Embry-Riddle 49.85
3 Jahi Roberts FR-1 Embry-Riddle 50.03
6 Titus Hand FR-1 Clayton State 50.47
7 Jailen Dalton FR-1 Columbus St. 50.64
9 Dante Walls FR-1 Columbus St. 51.04
11 Gary Moore SO-2 Clayton State 51.62
12 Jason Cruise SO-2 Augusta 52.30
  Tyrel Emig FR-1 Flagler DNS
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Nigel Roulhac JR-3 Clayton State 49.65 50.65 57.60
4 Xavier Allen SR-4 Augusta 50.18 58.21 1:01.22
5 Josiah Soto SO-2 Embry-Riddle 50.46 36.34 50.97
8 Bradon Black SO-2 Embry-Riddle 51.00 1:01.71 58.65
10 Vincent Brookins FR-1 Embry-Riddle 51.19 38.91 50.17
13 Tyler Cannon FR-1 Columbus St. 52.60 1:02.07 56.29
14 Nicholas Upchurch FR-1 Columbus St. 55.68 1:06.26 47.33
  Justin Greene JR-3 Flagler FS FS FS