April 15-16, 2022
|
Kennesaw State University - Kennesaw, GA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gavin Frick SO-2 Kennesaw State 4:31.85 4:17.79 3:02.80 3:54.35
2 Connor Kaufman SR-4 Mercer 4:33.56 2:56.87 3:29.88 3:55.82
3 Mekhi Williams JR-3 Kennesaw State 4:05.58 3:15.99 4:24.47 3:56.13
4 Rodrigo Fraga Odriozola FR-1 Jacksonville St. 3:18.60 3:37.51 2:57.32 3:56.42
5 Jack Stansell FR-1 Kennesaw State 3:44.28 3:29.96 4:24.84 3:58.59
6 Jonathan Greene FR-1 Mercer 3:15.55 4:35.21 3:17.96 4:01.41
7 Reece Cato SO-2 Mercer 4:52.77 4:18.61 4:13.73 4:03.97
8 Denis Kiplagat SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 3:33.08 4:17.17 4:07.37 4:04.92
9 Henry Plowden SO-2 Kennesaw State 4:52.70 4:37.94 5:02.53 4:05.96
10 Joe Pontrelli SO-2 Kennesaw State 3:42.55 4:49.31 5:06.62 4:07.27
11 Daniel Greene JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 3:48.96 5:21.05 3:34.03 4:08.87
12 Sam Balboa FR-1 Kennesaw State 3:52.02 4:44.41 3:54.52 4:09.48
13 terrell williams SO-2 Fort Valley State 3:11.42 3:41.64 3:46.68 4:11.86
14 Chance Cofield SO-2 Auburn Montgomery 5:17.52 3:49.32 3:21.60 4:12.00
15 Yesahk Ergano SO-2 Fort Valley State 5:23.22 4:14.50 5:05.40 4:14.50
16 Thaddee Barge FR-1 Tennessee St. 3:38.93 4:12.03 3:00.75 4:14.57
17 Sebasthian Rodriguez FR-1 Mercer 3:21.68 3:42.11 5:06.35 4:15.29
18 Eli Cox FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 5:16.69 4:48.59 5:26.90 4:15.39
19 Chris French JR-3 Mercer 3:34.91 3:32.35 3:50.26 4:15.84
20 Connor Morgan FR-1 Truett-McConnell 5:17.56 5:17.56 4:10.97 4:16.09
21 Taylor Gibson SO-2 Jacksonville St. 4:49.95 5:13.25 4:52.54 4:18.88
22 Jacob Harzbecker FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 3:14.19 4:52.57 5:23.64 4:18.91
23 Alex Kogo FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 3:20.94 5:02.72 4:31.40 4:20.96
24 Nicholas Smith FR-1 Tennessee St. 5:11.18 4:21.08 5:34.92 4:23.71
25 Nic Romero FR-1 Reinhardt 5:55.80 5:42.01 5:42.01 4:35.81
26 Andrew Cullins SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 6:05.97 6:11.69 4:28.76 4:45.91
27 Tayvion Robertson SO-2 Fort Valley State 4:42.07 6:51.35 6:39.60 6:31.76
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Gavin Frick SO-2 Kennesaw State 3:54.35
2 Connor Kaufman SR-4 Mercer 3:55.82
3 Mekhi Williams JR-3 Kennesaw State 3:56.13
4 Rodrigo Fraga Odriozola FR-1 Jacksonville St. 3:56.42
5 Jack Stansell FR-1 Kennesaw State 3:58.59
6 Jonathan Greene FR-1 Mercer 4:01.41
7 Reece Cato SO-2 Mercer 4:03.97
8 Denis Kiplagat SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:04.92
19 Chris French JR-3 Mercer 4:15.84
21 Taylor Gibson SO-2 Jacksonville St. 4:18.88
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Henry Plowden SO-2 Kennesaw State 4:05.96 5:09.91 4:33.02 2:57.10 3:02.01 4:15.80
10 Joe Pontrelli SO-2 Kennesaw State 4:07.27 4:27.06 3:35.13 4:14.69 5:09.09 3:40.07
11 Daniel Greene JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 4:08.87 4:16.34 5:18.56 3:41.50 5:13.58 4:46.20
12 Sam Balboa FR-1 Kennesaw State 4:09.48 3:57.01 4:21.96 3:09.61 4:14.47 3:22.08
13 terrell williams SO-2 Fort Valley State 4:11.86 3:03.86 3:59.27 3:31.57 4:37.05 3:08.90
14 Chance Cofield SO-2 Auburn Montgomery 4:12.00 3:11.52 3:31.68 4:54.84 4:24.60 3:11.52
15 Yesahk Ergano SO-2 Fort Valley State 4:14.50 4:34.86 5:07.95 4:57.77 3:23.60 4:45.04
17 Sebasthian Rodriguez FR-1 Mercer 4:15.29 3:39.55 3:49.77 3:19.13 3:37.00 3:11.47
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Thaddee Barge FR-1 Tennessee St. 2:58.20 5:23.31 4:55.31 4:14.57 3:26.21
18 Eli Cox FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 5:03.92 4:40.93 4:30.72 4:15.39 4:43.49
20 Connor Morgan FR-1 Truett-McConnell 3:42.80 3:19.75 5:17.56 4:16.09 3:42.80
22 Jacob Harzbecker FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:29.27 4:42.22 4:44.81 4:18.91 5:28.82
23 Alex Kogo FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 5:34.03 3:20.94 3:49.65 4:20.96 4:34.01
24 Nicholas Smith FR-1 Tennessee St. 4:44.81 3:12.51 3:09.88 4:23.71 3:28.33
25 Nic Romero FR-1 Reinhardt 5:22.70 4:27.54 3:37.89 4:35.81 3:43.41
26 Andrew Cullins SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 3:51.59 3:23.00 5:17.36 4:45.91 4:54.49
27 Tayvion Robertson SO-2 Fort Valley State 7:18.78 8:25.37 7:14.86 6:31.76 6:43.52