April 15-16, 2022
|
Kennesaw State University - Kennesaw, GA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trevon Sanders SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:31.81 2:00.57 1:42.87 2:10.52 1:50.61 2:04.99
2 Georget Pontillo SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:54.61 2:11.47 2:08.09 1:52.36 1:52.36 2:23.82
3 Koi Williams JR-3 Kennesaw State 2:24.02 1:58.14 1:31.14 2:03.77 1:52.51 1:58.14
4 Cameron Paulk JR-3 Kennesaw State 1:59.82 2:09.99 1:46.25 1:40.60 1:53.03 2:17.90
5 terrell williams SO-2 Fort Valley State 2:22.84 1:22.28 1:54.27 1:51.99 1:54.27 1:53.13
6 Thaddee Barge FR-1 Tennessee St. 2:10.74 2:21.16 1:32.56 2:25.79 1:55.70 2:15.37
7 Patrick Faust FR-1 Life 2:08.02 1:29.62 1:45.91 1:40.09 1:56.38 2:25.48
8 Connor Morgan FR-1 Truett-McConnell 1:32.41 1:47.62 2:00.48 1:46.45 1:56.97 2:07.50
9 Braden Ray SO-2 Reinhardt 1:30.16 1:59.43 1:26.64 1:24.30 1:57.08 1:54.74
10 Joel Forbes   Unattached 1:25.63 1:57.29 1:44.39 2:05.50 1:57.29 1:44.39
11 Yesahk Ergano SO-2 Fort Valley State 2:10.11 1:47.64 2:25.49 2:04.20 1:58.28 2:14.84
12 Nicholas Smith FR-1 Tennessee St. 2:31.36 1:57.99 1:43.69 1:28.20 1:59.18 2:03.95
13 Kameron Jackson   Unattached 1:37.99 1:29.62 2:10.25 1:37.99 1:59.49 2:11.44
14 Payt Bussey SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:30.59 2:32.98 2:21.03 2:06.68 1:59.51 2:32.98
15 Bernard Chebures FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 2:02.79 1:48.35 2:11.22 2:28.07 2:00.38 2:31.68
16 Zac Wright-Fisher SR-4 Life 1:57.59 1:38.19 1:30.92 2:29.10 2:01.22 1:32.13
17 Gregory Ragland JR-3 Life 2:10.06 2:31.94 2:31.94 2:05.20 2:01.55 2:29.51
18 Daniel Greene JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:59.28 1:45.89 1:56.85 2:28.49 2:01.71 2:34.58
19 Daniel McNabb JR-3 Life 2:38.72 2:28.95 2:03.31 1:54.77 2:02.09 1:36.46
20 Jacob Harzbecker FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 2:14.56 2:25.56 1:26.85 2:05.99 2:02.32 2:35.35
21 Eli Cox FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:52.74 2:38.58 1:44.07 2:32.39 2:03.89 1:34.16
22 Desmond Harris JR-3 SCAD Atlanta 1:53.73 2:14.97 2:21.22 1:41.23 2:04.97 2:06.22
23 Mack Alas FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:02.44 2:32.73 1:42.24 2:27.68 2:06.22 1:59.91
24 Alex Kogo FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 2:32.89 1:32.24 1:51.19 2:43.00 2:06.35 1:42.35
25 Andrew Cullins SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 2:40.84 2:04.81 2:04.81 1:37.79 2:08.67 2:33.12
26 Aadhick Sivakumar FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 2:51.80 2:02.91 2:00.12 2:01.52 2:19.67 2:44.81
27 Elijah Eddings FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 2:10.06 1:56.76 2:35.18 2:38.14 2:27.79 2:21.88
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trevon Sanders SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:19.64 2:09.42 1:50.61 1:38.45 1:20.75 1:22.96 1:30.70
2 Georget Pontillo SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:29.89 1:47.87 1:52.36 2:17.08 1:51.24 1:28.77 1:52.36
3 Koi Williams JR-3 Kennesaw State 1:27.76 1:51.39 1:52.51 1:49.14 2:18.39 2:06.02 1:36.76
4 Cameron Paulk JR-3 Kennesaw State 1:27.04 1:41.73 1:53.03 2:02.08 1:40.60 2:14.51 1:36.08
5 terrell williams SO-2 Fort Valley State 2:19.41 1:39.42 1:54.27 2:27.41 1:40.56 1:24.56 1:38.28
6 Thaddee Barge FR-1 Tennessee St. 2:22.32 2:11.90 1:55.70 1:31.41 2:08.43 2:26.94 2:09.59
9 Braden Ray SO-2 Reinhardt 2:02.94 1:26.64 1:57.08 1:21.96 1:25.47 1:33.67 1:38.35
10 Joel Forbes   Unattached 2:04.33 1:50.26 1:57.29 2:09.02 1:57.29 1:54.95 1:22.11
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Patrick Faust FR-1 Life 1:31.94 1:56.38 2:03.37 1:42.42 2:20.82 2:21.99 1:52.89
8 Connor Morgan FR-1 Truett-McConnell 1:46.45 1:56.97 1:33.58 1:53.46 2:11.01 1:30.07 1:46.45
11 Yesahk Ergano SO-2 Fort Valley State 2:04.20 1:58.28 2:25.49 2:13.66 1:41.72 1:27.53 2:21.94
12 Nicholas Smith FR-1 Tennessee St. 2:33.75 1:59.18 2:09.91 2:21.83 1:37.73 1:38.92 1:54.42
13 Kameron Jackson   Unattached 1:46.35 1:59.49 1:49.93 2:25.78 1:39.18 1:30.82 1:33.21
14 Payt Bussey SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:46.37 1:59.51 1:32.03 2:01.90 1:47.56 1:29.64 1:52.34
15 Bernard Chebures FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 1:57.98 2:00.38 1:41.12 2:20.85 1:26.68 1:45.94 2:26.87
19 Daniel McNabb JR-3 Life 1:36.46 2:02.09 1:51.11 2:19.19 1:29.13 1:35.23 1:29.13
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Gregory Ragland JR-3 Life 2:31.94 2:01.55 2:19.79 1:42.11 1:38.46 1:51.83
18 Daniel Greene JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:25.20 2:01.71 1:44.67 1:37.37 2:10.23 1:31.29
20 Jacob Harzbecker FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:26.85 2:02.32 1:54.98 2:01.10 2:25.56 1:47.65
21 Eli Cox FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:47.79 2:03.89 2:20.00 2:03.89 2:00.18 1:37.88
22 Desmond Harris JR-3 SCAD Atlanta 1:28.73 2:04.97 1:36.23 2:23.72 1:29.98 1:33.73
25 Andrew Cullins SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:45.51 2:08.67 2:44.70 1:35.22 1:42.94 1:59.67
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Zac Wright-Fisher SR-4 Life 1:26.07 2:20.62 1:50.31 2:01.22 2:25.47 1:26.07
23 Mack Alas FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:29.62 1:48.55 1:43.50 2:06.22 1:47.29 2:35.25
24 Alex Kogo FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:41.08 2:39.21 1:54.98 2:06.35 1:37.29 1:49.93
26 Aadhick Sivakumar FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 1:54.53 2:50.40 2:55.99 2:19.67 2:00.12 2:35.04
27 Elijah Eddings FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 2:01.19 1:56.76 3:09.18 2:27.79 2:49.96 2:35.18