February 25-26, 2022
|
Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
|
307m (Flat)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tomas Palfrey FR-1 Oregon 2:01.39 1:48.38
2 Cass Elliott JR-3 Washington 1:38.65 1:48.40
3 John Lester FR-1 Stanford 1:35.67 1:48.71
4 Bobby Poynter JR-3 USC 2:13.30 1:49.26
5 Sam Van Dorpe SR-4 USC 2:11.65 1:50.63
6 Ryan Lindrud SO-2 Colorado 2:11.95 1:51.82
7 Amir Ado JR-3 Washington St. 1:56.50 1:52.02
8 Mason Ratkovich JR-3 UCLA 1:36.38 1:52.06
9 Adam Meyer SR-4 Arizona State 1:55.69 1:52.32
10 Ben Micallef SR-4 California 1:39.27 1:52.80
11 Jack Carter SO-2 USC 2:26.64 1:52.80
12 Timothy Kibet JR-3 Arizona 1:24.72 1:52.95
13 Evan Gonzalez FR-1 Washington St. 2:20.25 1:53.10
14 Keaton Heisterman SO-2 UCLA 2:11.16 1:54.05
15 Vincent Mestler FR-1 Oregon 1:54.56 1:55.71
16 Ayden Schilb FR-1 Arizona 2:29.18 1:59.34
17 Kai Wingo SO-2 UCLA 1:31.74 2:02.31
  Jonathan Horton JR-3 Colorado DNF DNF
  Nick Feffer SR-4 Stanford DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Ryan Lindrud SO-2 Colorado 1:58.53 1:19.40 2:16.42 1:51.82 2:03.01
8 Mason Ratkovich JR-3 UCLA 2:24.56 1:29.65 1:22.93 1:52.06 2:03.27
11 Jack Carter SO-2 USC 1:56.19 2:21.00 2:13.11 1:52.80 2:22.13
12 Timothy Kibet JR-3 Arizona 2:26.84 1:38.27 2:03.12 1:52.95 1:38.27
13 Evan Gonzalez FR-1 Washington St. 1:51.97 1:53.10 2:15.72 1:53.10 1:46.32
14 Keaton Heisterman SO-2 UCLA 2:08.88 1:23.26 1:59.76 1:54.05 1:22.12
16 Ayden Schilb FR-1 Arizona 2:00.54 1:54.57 1:49.80 1:59.34 1:36.67
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Sam Van Dorpe SR-4 USC 1:35.15 1:59.48 1:38.46 1:42.89 1:42.89 1:50.63 1:31.83
7 Amir Ado JR-3 Washington St. 2:03.23 2:18.91 1:30.74 1:46.42 2:12.19 1:52.02 1:52.02
9 Adam Meyer SR-4 Arizona State 1:26.49 2:12.54 2:18.16 1:44.46 1:18.63 1:52.32 2:09.17
15 Vincent Mestler FR-1 Oregon 1:51.09 1:39.51 1:54.56 2:20.01 1:33.73 1:55.71 1:47.61
17 Kai Wingo SO-2 UCLA 2:28.00 2:26.78 2:29.22 1:46.41 2:31.67 2:02.31 2:25.55
  Jonathan Horton JR-3 Colorado DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tomas Palfrey FR-1 Oregon 1:45.13 1:48.38 2:08.98 1:45.13
2 Cass Elliott JR-3 Washington 2:05.75 1:48.40 2:19.84 1:26.72
3 John Lester FR-1 Stanford 1:55.24 1:48.71 1:55.24 1:44.37
4 Bobby Poynter JR-3 USC 1:50.36 1:49.26 1:55.82 1:36.15
10 Ben Micallef SR-4 California 1:46.04 1:52.80 2:08.60 2:02.96
  Nick Feffer SR-4 Stanford DNF DNF DNF DNF