March 19, 2022
|
Pt. Loma Nazarene - San Diego, CA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov DIII NE NEICAAA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Max Cluss JR-3 Middlebury 3:50.65 4:36.78
2 Daniel Rush JR-3 The Master's 3:53.05 3:06.44
3 Davis Boggess SR-4 The Master's 3:54.58 2:44.21
4 Anthony Ghiorso SR-4 The Master's 3:56.30 3:23.22
5 Quin McGaugh SR-4 Middlebury 3:56.35 3:23.27
6 Zach Garey SO-2 The Master's 3:57.26 5:06.07
7 Andrew Cross FR-1 The Master's 3:58.92 4:53.88
8 Diego Rey JR-3 Middlebury 4:00.13 4:21.75
9 Justin Bartlebaugh FR-1 Vanguard 4:00.40 4:12.42
10 Angel Aguirre JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 4:01.05 5:10.96
11 William Durrance FR-1 Biola 4:01.64 3:01.23
12 Alex Friedman FR-1 Tufts 4:01.69 2:56.44
13 Aidan Tomasini FR-1 Biola 4:01.89 5:12.04
14 Jason St. Pierre FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:01.91 4:16.43
15 Peter Burke JR-3 Middlebury 4:02.03 4:23.82
16 Evan Hernandez FR-1 Vanguard 4:02.17 3:23.43
17 William Lavey FR-1 Middlebury 4:02.82 4:10.11
18 Aidan Arredondo SO-2 Biola 4:03.32 4:03.32
19 Anthony Hart FR-1 Chapman 4:03.38 3:31.74
20 Ryan Wilson JR-3 Babson 4:03.40 4:13.14
21 Domenic Ghiorso FR-1 The Master's 4:03.85 5:04.82
22 Brint Laubach JR-3 The Master's 4:06.86 4:16.74
23 Wesley Methum SR-4 The Master's 4:07.30 3:17.84
24 Ronald Kigen SO-2 Biola 4:07.67 4:20.06
25 Caden Sanchez FR-1 Biola 4:07.90 3:13.37
26 Joseph Harmon JR-3 Tufts 4:08.20 4:55.36
27 Getinat Asfaw SO-2 Augsburg 4:09.43 4:16.92
28 Connor Ybarra FR-1 The Master's 4:10.06 3:40.06
29 Landon Davies FR-1 Chapman 4:10.91 3:33.28
30 Bryce Tondryk FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:11.16 3:30.98
31 Ricardo Cruz JR-3 Marymount California 4:11.45 3:21.16
32 Miguel Ayala JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 4:11.91 3:01.38
33 Fernando Aguirre FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:12.03 4:39.76
34 Jerry Baltzer SO-2 Biola 4:12.59 4:53.01
35 Randall Lindenmayer SO-2 Soka 4:12.67 5:03.21
36 David Brito JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 4:12.73 4:30.43
37 Marcus Hardy SO-2 Tufts 4:13.07 2:59.68
38 Jacob Dunagin JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 4:13.09 4:58.65
39 Naoki Kasai FR-1 Soka 4:14.40 4:47.48
40 Nate Day FR-1 The Master's 4:14.59 4:45.14
41 Jordan Bravo FR-1 Soka 4:15.01 3:52.06
42 Jaxon Boyd FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 4:16.31 4:21.44
43 Yudai Yamakawa JR-3 Babson 4:16.39 3:40.50
44 Connor Giersch SO-2 Tufts 4:18.14 3:34.26
45 Isaac Methum JR-3 The Master's 4:19.51 5:03.63
46 Bereket Wondimu SO-2 Augsburg 4:20.96 4:39.23
47 Dustin Berger FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:22.40 4:01.41
48 Michael Vaquilar FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:23.11 4:41.53
49 Jose Munguia Zaragoza FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:24.37 4:56.10
50 Aiden White FR-1 Chapman 4:24.38 5:06.68
51 Carlos Hinojosa FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 4:25.44 4:28.10
52 Carson Jefford FR-1 The Master's 4:27.07 4:11.05
53 Hadley Putnam FR-1 Vanguard 4:29.89 5:50.86
54 Anthony Kennen FR-1 Vanguard 4:31.53 4:12.53
55 Brandon Tressler FR-1 Vanguard 4:32.03 4:32.03
56 Manuel Sarinana FR-1 Vanguard 4:41.25 5:26.25
57 Austin Fortenberry FR-1 Vanguard 4:52.37 3:36.36
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Max Cluss JR-3 Middlebury 3:32.20 3:20.67 4:16.03 3:04.52 3:50.65 4:32.17
2 Daniel Rush JR-3 The Master's 4:21.02 3:32.08 4:35.00 3:08.77 3:53.05 4:46.66
3 Davis Boggess SR-4 The Master's 2:46.56 2:44.21 3:12.36 2:55.94 3:54.58 4:55.57
4 Anthony Ghiorso SR-4 The Master's 3:46.85 4:08.12 4:41.20 4:55.38 3:56.30 3:18.50
5 Quin McGaugh SR-4 Middlebury 4:03.44 3:18.54 4:31.81 3:58.72 3:56.35 2:54.90
6 Zach Garey SO-2 The Master's 4:06.75 4:09.13 4:28.11 3:52.52 3:57.26 3:05.07
8 Diego Rey JR-3 Middlebury 3:26.52 4:43.36 3:31.32 3:19.31 4:00.13 4:31.35
9 Justin Bartlebaugh FR-1 Vanguard 4:02.81 4:34.06 3:26.75 3:05.11 4:00.40 4:26.85
12 Alex Friedman FR-1 Tufts 4:04.11 4:57.28 4:06.53 3:18.19 4:01.69 4:28.28
13 Aidan Tomasini FR-1 Biola 4:04.31 3:18.35 4:50.27 3:06.26 4:01.89 4:09.15
18 Aidan Arredondo SO-2 Biola 3:53.59 5:13.89 5:11.45 4:15.49 4:03.32 3:43.86
20 Ryan Wilson JR-3 Babson 3:58.54 4:52.08 4:56.95 3:48.80 4:03.40 3:19.59
23 Wesley Methum SR-4 The Master's 4:34.51 3:20.32 3:17.84 4:54.29 4:07.30 3:15.37
24 Ronald Kigen SO-2 Biola 4:32.44 3:52.81 2:55.85 5:19.50 4:07.67 3:33.00
43 Yudai Yamakawa JR-3 Babson 4:13.83 3:25.12 5:23.06 5:07.67 4:16.39 4:31.78
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Andrew Cross FR-1 The Master's 3:39.81 5:01.04 4:37.15 4:32.37 3:06.36 4:46.71 3:58.92
10 Angel Aguirre JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 4:03.46 5:13.37 5:08.55 2:51.15 3:53.82 5:06.14 4:01.05
11 William Durrance FR-1 Biola 4:16.14 3:35.06 3:15.73 4:37.89 3:54.39 2:49.15 4:01.64
14 Jason St. Pierre FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 3:32.88 3:25.63 4:09.17 4:06.75 2:59.02 3:06.27 4:01.91
15 Peter Burke JR-3 Middlebury 3:45.09 4:21.40 3:18.47 3:42.67 3:25.73 3:30.57 4:02.03
16 Evan Hernandez FR-1 Vanguard 3:45.22 3:50.07 3:33.11 3:04.05 2:54.37 3:18.58 4:02.17
17 William Lavey FR-1 Middlebury 3:28.83 5:01.10 4:44.10 3:26.40 4:22.25 2:49.98 4:02.82
19 Anthony Hart FR-1 Chapman 4:37.46 4:20.42 4:08.25 4:59.36 3:26.88 4:49.63 4:03.38
25 Caden Sanchez FR-1 Biola 3:05.93 4:05.43 4:02.95 5:09.88 3:28.24 5:07.40 4:07.90
29 Landon Davies FR-1 Chapman 3:38.30 4:15.93 4:00.88 3:48.33 4:36.01 3:53.35 4:10.91
34 Jerry Baltzer SO-2 Biola 2:56.82 4:50.48 3:01.87 3:52.39 3:11.97 5:08.16 4:12.59
38 Jacob Dunagin JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 5:06.24 3:19.95 3:17.41 4:13.09 4:10.56 3:19.95 4:13.09
39 Naoki Kasai FR-1 Soka 3:46.42 3:43.88 5:20.55 4:37.30 5:07.83 3:26.07 4:14.40
47 Dustin Berger FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 5:35.88 4:48.64 5:04.39 3:16.80 4:35.52 3:06.31 4:22.40
49 Jose Munguia Zaragoza FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:08.51 3:18.28 3:23.57 3:52.65 3:12.99 3:10.35 4:24.37
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
22 Brint Laubach JR-3 The Master's 4:24.14 3:29.84 4:06.86
26 Joseph Harmon JR-3 Tufts 3:58.28 5:15.22 4:08.20
27 Getinat Asfaw SO-2 Augsburg 4:04.45 3:07.08 4:09.43
30 Bryce Tondryk FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 3:46.05 5:01.40 4:11.16
31 Ricardo Cruz JR-3 Marymount California 5:11.80 3:11.11 4:11.45
32 Miguel Ayala JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 3:44.20 4:52.22 4:11.91
33 Fernando Aguirre FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 3:19.11 3:56.91 4:12.03
35 Randall Lindenmayer SO-2 Soka 4:50.57 2:56.87 4:12.67
36 David Brito JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 3:47.46 4:02.62 4:12.73
37 Marcus Hardy SO-2 Tufts 4:20.67 3:47.77 4:13.07
41 Jordan Bravo FR-1 Soka 4:30.31 3:39.31 4:15.01
42 Jaxon Boyd FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 4:52.20 5:20.39 4:16.31
44 Connor Giersch SO-2 Tufts 5:30.42 3:39.42 4:18.14
45 Isaac Methum JR-3 The Master's 3:17.23 3:12.04 4:19.51
48 Michael Vaquilar FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 5:07.84 5:21.00 4:23.11
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Domenic Ghiorso FR-1 The Master's 3:41.91 3:29.71 5:02.38 4:03.85
28 Connor Ybarra FR-1 The Master's 5:05.08 4:50.07 4:45.07 4:10.06
40 Nate Day FR-1 The Master's 3:13.49 4:40.05 5:10.60 4:14.59
46 Bereket Wondimu SO-2 Augsburg 5:23.59 4:13.14 5:36.64 4:20.96
50 Aiden White FR-1 Chapman 3:44.73 4:34.96 3:36.80 4:24.38
51 Carlos Hinojosa FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 5:05.26 4:36.06 3:27.05 4:25.44
52 Carson Jefford FR-1 The Master's 4:53.78 4:21.73 5:15.15 4:27.07
53 Hadley Putnam FR-1 Vanguard 5:48.16 4:16.40 3:14.32 4:29.89
54 Anthony Kennen FR-1 Vanguard 5:04.12 5:20.41 4:26.10 4:31.53
55 Brandon Tressler FR-1 Vanguard 3:37.63 4:21.15 5:12.84 4:32.03
56 Manuel Sarinana FR-1 Vanguard 3:47.82 4:38.44 4:30.00 4:41.25
57 Austin Fortenberry FR-1 Vanguard 4:46.53 3:45.13 5:59.62 4:52.37