March 19, 2022
|
Pt. Loma Nazarene - San Diego, CA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov DIII NE NEICAAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anthony Ghiorso SR-4 The Master's 1:46.05 1:22.11 1:30.09 2:25.96 1:58.60 2:28.24 1:54.03
2 Henry Rosaly JR-3 Babson 1:57.71 1:39.43 1:47.43 1:48.57 1:53.14 1:32.57 1:54.28
3 Walter Wagude SO-2 Tufts 1:34.57 1:21.88 1:48.40 1:31.11 1:43.79 1:35.72 1:55.32
4 Hector Arteaga JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 2:04.07 1:33.92 1:58.27 2:02.91 2:16.83 1:53.64 1:55.95
5 Quin McGaugh SR-4 Middlebury 1:35.47 1:50.60 1:49.44 1:33.14 1:29.65 2:11.56 1:56.42
6 Jackson O'Toole SO-2 Tufts 2:14.17 2:07.17 1:56.67 2:23.51 2:30.51 1:41.51 1:56.67
7 Sawyer Wilson FR-1 Tufts 2:22.77 1:52.34 2:05.22 1:25.43 1:38.30 2:22.77 1:57.02
8 Zach Garey SO-2 The Master's 2:27.49 2:16.95 2:28.66 2:13.44 2:29.83 1:35.99 1:57.05
9 Octavio Rubio SR-4 San Diego 2:30.06 2:10.13 1:27.93 1:38.48 1:45.51 1:58.41 1:57.23
10 Davis Boggess SR-4 The Master's 1:23.56 2:04.74 1:25.91 1:27.09 1:45.92 1:51.80 1:57.68
11 Andrew Cross FR-1 The Master's 1:53.46 2:21.82 1:54.64 2:31.27 2:26.55 1:41.64 1:58.18
12 Peter Hansen JR-3 Middlebury 2:33.87 1:47.71 1:57.18 1:25.22 2:13.75 2:13.75 1:58.36
13 Zach Leith FR-1 Chapman 2:14.99 1:52.49 2:29.20 1:53.68 1:47.76 1:47.76 1:58.41
14 Josh Schwartz FR-1 Tufts 1:44.22 1:32.38 1:38.30 2:30.41 2:25.67 2:11.46 1:58.43
15 Daniel Rush JR-3 The Master's 1:49.24 1:50.42 2:20.11 1:45.67 1:53.98 2:03.48 1:58.73
16 Getinat Asfaw SO-2 Augsburg 2:04.70 1:39.76 1:32.64 1:49.26 2:15.39 1:38.57 1:58.76
17 Carter Chavira SR-4 San Diego 1:48.24 2:31.06 1:49.43 1:55.38 1:43.48 2:28.68 1:58.94
18 Aidan Tomasini FR-1 Biola 1:25.68 1:48.29 2:28.75 1:29.25 2:18.04 1:51.86 1:59.00
19 Ronald Kigen SO-2 Biola 1:39.57 1:58.76 2:28.75 2:02.36 2:31.15 2:34.75 1:59.96
20 Ryan Wilson JR-3 Babson 1:58.81 2:06.01 2:28.82 2:34.82 1:31.21 1:37.21 2:00.01
21 Aidan Arredondo SO-2 Biola 1:55.64 2:32.98 2:13.70 1:42.39 1:47.20 1:24.32 2:00.45
22 William Durrance FR-1 Biola 2:23.42 2:10.17 2:12.58 2:14.99 1:53.29 1:47.27 2:00.52
23 Jerry Baltzer SO-2 Biola 2:08.99 1:42.47 2:19.84 1:35.24 1:36.44 2:07.79 2:00.55
24 Jason St. Pierre FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 2:21.23 2:00.71 1:38.99 1:34.16 2:32.10 1:38.99 2:00.71
25 Justin Bartlebaugh FR-1 Vanguard 1:58.31 2:09.17 2:04.35 1:46.24 2:00.72 1:32.96 2:00.72
26 Wesley Methum SR-4 The Master's 1:35.69 1:41.74 2:20.50 1:53.86 1:29.63 2:25.35 2:01.12
27 Evan Hernandez FR-1 Vanguard 2:09.74 2:01.25 1:43.07 1:29.73 2:26.72 1:30.94 2:01.25
28 Gil Bothwell FR-1 Chapman 1:29.85 1:33.49 2:15.98 2:02.63 1:54.13 2:14.77 2:01.41
29 Connor Ybarra FR-1 The Master's 1:37.92 2:19.54 2:02.40 1:57.51 2:13.42 1:26.91 2:02.40
30 Tyler Ratkovich SO-2 San Diego 2:24.02 2:00.63 1:37.25 1:32.32 1:50.79 2:30.17 2:03.09
31 Davis Carmichael SO-2 Chapman 2:05.56 2:05.56 1:52.02 1:34.78 2:03.09 1:43.40 2:03.09
32 Nolan Gallagher FR-1 Marymount California 2:30.91 1:38.96 1:29.06 2:17.30 2:22.25 2:03.69 2:03.69
33 Nate Day FR-1 The Master's 1:55.41 1:34.31 2:09.06 2:09.06 1:29.35 1:39.28 2:04.09
34 David Brito JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 2:13.26 1:47.11 2:14.51 2:24.47 2:39.42 2:10.77 2:04.54
35 Colin Bervig FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 2:40.67 2:33.20 1:58.33 2:26.97 1:42.13 2:23.24 2:04.55
36 Owen Beam FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 2:01.53 2:02.78 2:00.27 1:27.70 2:02.78 2:00.27 2:05.28
37 Jacob Dunagin JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 2:15.51 2:25.55 2:39.35 1:50.42 2:20.53 2:30.57 2:05.47
38 Jacob Millen FR-1 Chapman 2:02.58 2:27.86 2:07.64 2:31.65 2:37.97 2:00.06 2:06.37
39 Cole Cooper FR-1 Chapman 2:32.25 2:25.90 1:49.11 2:14.49 2:17.02 2:42.40 2:06.87
40 Hadley Putnam FR-1 Vanguard 2:15.90 2:19.72 2:17.17 2:40.04 1:56.85 1:37.80 2:07.01
41 Rocky Rowedder FR-1 The Master's 2:02.02 2:37.61 2:16.00 2:22.36 2:00.75 2:19.81 2:07.10
42 Bereket Wondimu SO-2 Augsburg 2:43.02 2:45.57 1:32.98 2:12.46 2:30.29 1:29.16 2:07.36
43 Will Brisco FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2:18.31 2:38.80 1:45.01 2:05.50 1:55.26 2:11.91 2:08.06
44 Caden Sanchez FR-1 Biola 1:33.50 1:45.03 2:32.42 2:42.67 2:00.40 2:31.14 2:08.08
45 Dustin Berger FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1:42.76 1:42.76 2:34.14 2:46.99 2:40.57 2:05.88 2:08.45
46 Chase Shanafelt FR-1 Chapman 2:18.74 2:16.17 2:44.43 2:02.04 2:44.43 1:33.78 2:08.46
47 Vincent Thomson FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1:59.53 1:32.54 1:44.11 2:39.37 2:43.22 2:38.08 2:08.52
48 Max Jacobson FR-1 Augsburg 1:58.67 2:45.11 1:39.33 2:47.69 2:28.34 2:45.11 2:08.99
49 Domenic Ghiorso FR-1 The Master's 1:56.47 2:04.32 2:37.04 1:42.07 1:53.85 2:43.58 2:10.86
50 Andre Souza FR-1 Soka 2:01.18 1:39.87 1:35.88 2:11.83 1:38.54 1:37.21 2:13.16
51 Anthony Kennen FR-1 Vanguard 2:17.25 2:46.85 1:57.06 2:10.52 2:48.19 1:39.57 2:14.55
52 Blake Zahansky FR-1 Chapman 2:56.32 2:03.43 2:48.19 2:38.69 2:38.69 1:55.29 2:15.63
53 Austin Fortenberry FR-1 Vanguard 2:23.50 1:56.16 2:34.43 2:52.20 1:53.43 1:39.77 2:16.66
54 Ryota Kamiuchi JR-3 Soka 2:05.17 1:54.16 2:35.42 1:45.91 2:14.79 1:54.16 2:17.54
55 Manuel Sarinana FR-1 Vanguard 1:49.40 2:18.47 2:18.47 2:19.86 1:43.86 2:57.25 2:18.47
56 Brandon Tressler FR-1 Vanguard 1:44.25 1:55.37 2:52.36 2:32.90 1:53.98 1:48.42 2:19.00
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anthony Ghiorso SR-4 The Master's 2:04.30 2:07.72 1:54.03 1:26.67 1:26.67
2 Henry Rosaly JR-3 Babson 1:42.86 1:31.43 1:54.28 2:20.57 1:36.00
3 Walter Wagude SO-2 Tufts 1:39.18 1:21.88 1:55.32 1:59.94 2:16.08
4 Hector Arteaga JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 2:11.03 1:45.52 1:55.95 2:24.94 1:25.81
5 Quin McGaugh SR-4 Middlebury 2:24.36 2:06.90 1:56.42 2:04.57 2:26.69
6 Jackson O'Toole SO-2 Tufts 1:49.67 1:27.51 1:56.67 1:31.01 2:06.01
7 Sawyer Wilson FR-1 Tufts 2:28.62 2:14.58 1:57.02 1:31.28 2:30.96
11 Andrew Cross FR-1 The Master's 1:54.64 1:31.00 1:58.18 1:58.18 2:04.09
20 Ryan Wilson JR-3 Babson 2:15.62 2:34.82 2:00.01 2:18.02 1:52.81
21 Aidan Arredondo SO-2 Biola 2:35.38 1:59.25 2:00.45 1:41.18 2:29.36
22 William Durrance FR-1 Biola 1:55.70 2:34.27 2:00.52 2:07.76 1:25.57
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Zach Garey SO-2 The Master's 1:57.05 1:44.18 2:23.98
9 Octavio Rubio SR-4 San Diego 1:57.23 1:22.06 1:50.20
13 Zach Leith FR-1 Chapman 1:58.41 2:19.73 2:22.10
14 Josh Schwartz FR-1 Tufts 1:58.43 2:13.83 1:45.41
17 Carter Chavira SR-4 San Diego 1:58.94 1:48.24 2:20.35
18 Aidan Tomasini FR-1 Biola 1:59.00 1:25.68 1:47.10
19 Ronald Kigen SO-2 Biola 1:59.96 2:35.95 2:31.15
24 Jason St. Pierre FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 2:00.71 1:58.30 1:35.36
28 Gil Bothwell FR-1 Chapman 2:01.41 2:37.84 2:12.34
30 Tyler Ratkovich SO-2 San Diego 2:03.09 2:38.79 1:34.78
46 Chase Shanafelt FR-1 Chapman 2:08.46 2:40.58 1:40.20
49 Domenic Ghiorso FR-1 The Master's 2:10.86 2:22.64 2:35.73
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Davis Boggess SR-4 The Master's 2:24.75 1:57.68 1:51.80 2:02.39 1:57.68
12 Peter Hansen JR-3 Middlebury 2:07.83 1:58.36 1:48.90 2:33.87 1:47.71
16 Getinat Asfaw SO-2 Augsburg 1:45.70 1:58.76 1:24.32 1:48.08 1:49.26
23 Jerry Baltzer SO-2 Biola 2:05.38 2:00.55 2:29.49 2:18.64 2:30.69
25 Justin Bartlebaugh FR-1 Vanguard 2:05.55 2:00.72 2:07.97 1:32.96 1:52.27
31 Davis Carmichael SO-2 Chapman 1:52.02 2:03.09 2:04.32 2:24.02 2:09.25
34 David Brito JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 2:38.17 2:04.54 1:27.18 2:09.53 2:38.17
35 Colin Bervig FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 2:18.25 2:04.55 2:13.27 2:26.97 2:14.52
37 Jacob Dunagin JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 2:43.12 2:05.47 2:10.49 2:26.80 1:27.83
38 Jacob Millen FR-1 Chapman 1:49.95 2:06.37 2:24.07 1:55.00 2:26.59
39 Cole Cooper FR-1 Chapman 2:22.10 2:06.87 2:13.22 2:36.05 1:49.11
44 Caden Sanchez FR-1 Biola 2:02.96 2:08.08 2:40.10 1:36.06 2:46.51
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Daniel Rush JR-3 The Master's 1:24.30 1:58.73 1:27.86
26 Wesley Methum SR-4 The Master's 2:18.08 2:01.12 1:30.84
27 Evan Hernandez FR-1 Vanguard 2:23.08 2:01.25 1:38.22
32 Nolan Gallagher FR-1 Marymount California 2:18.54 2:03.69 2:18.54
36 Owen Beam FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1:42.73 2:05.28 1:37.72
40 Hadley Putnam FR-1 Vanguard 2:09.55 2:07.01 1:36.53
42 Bereket Wondimu SO-2 Augsburg 2:16.28 2:07.36 1:34.25
43 Will Brisco FR-1 St. Thomas (Tex.) 2:31.11 2:08.06 2:41.36
45 Dustin Berger FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 2:41.85 2:08.45 2:44.42
47 Vincent Thomson FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 2:25.23 2:08.52 2:30.37
51 Anthony Kennen FR-1 Vanguard 2:53.57 2:14.55 2:44.16
52 Blake Zahansky FR-1 Chapman 2:48.19 2:15.63 1:45.80
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
29 Connor Ybarra FR-1 The Master's 2:09.75 2:02.40 1:31.80
33 Nate Day FR-1 The Master's 2:06.58 2:04.09 2:05.33
41 Rocky Rowedder FR-1 The Master's 1:42.96 2:07.10 2:32.52
48 Max Jacobson FR-1 Augsburg 1:34.17 2:08.99 1:41.91
50 Andre Souza FR-1 Soka 2:47.79 2:13.16 1:59.85
53 Austin Fortenberry FR-1 Vanguard 2:07.10 2:16.66 1:41.13
54 Ryota Kamiuchi JR-3 Soka 2:47.80 2:17.54 1:47.29
55 Manuel Sarinana FR-1 Vanguard 2:10.17 2:18.47 2:51.71
56 Brandon Tressler FR-1 Vanguard 1:56.76 2:19.00 2:52.36