April 22-23, 2022
|
N. Carolina A&T - Greensboro, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Prince Mcabelo FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:11.38 1:51.51 2:16.90 1:20.60 1:50.40 1:50.40
2 Colin Alexander SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 2:10.82 1:35.04 2:19.77 2:22.00 2:14.18 1:51.81
3 Jonny House JR-3 High Point 1:56.68 1:27.51 1:43.22 2:01.17 1:57.80 1:52.19
4 Matthew Bauer SO-2 Louisburg College 2:23.99 1:34.50 1:25.50 2:21.74 1:59.24 1:52.49
5 Mar'Quise McGee   Unattached 1:21.29 1:29.20 2:14.36 2:01.94 2:14.36 1:52.90
6 Jalen Chin SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 1:57.92 2:04.72 1:19.37 2:09.26 2:01.32 1:53.38
7 Patrick Sastre SR-4 Gardner-Webb 1:26.39 1:20.71 1:41.17 1:53.67 1:54.81 1:53.67
8 Wail Bourahli FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:28.85 1:52.77 1:19.73 2:20.10 1:25.43 1:53.90
9 Mohlouwa Koos Molutsi SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 2:19.05 2:23.61 2:01.95 2:28.17 2:14.49 1:53.97
10 Karim Belmahdi FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:46.01 1:59.68 2:27.04 2:04.24 2:27.04 1:53.98
11 Isaiah Hunter JR-3 N.C. Central 1:27.79 2:23.66 2:22.52 1:48.31 2:28.22 1:54.01
12 Ryan Morita FR-1 Gardner-Webb 2:09.31 1:54.43 1:31.55 2:02.44 1:48.71 1:54.43
13 Nicholas Thoma SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 1:42.10 2:19.96 1:24.90 2:05.05 1:51.28 1:54.72
14 Devon Williams SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:55.09 2:27.32 1:35.53 2:26.17 1:48.19 1:55.09
15 Aaron Caveney Junior Unattached 1:59.99 1:46.01 1:35.53 1:57.66 1:47.17 1:56.49
16 Joe Waller SO-2 Gardner-Webb 2:24.89 1:51.00 1:56.84 2:31.90 1:58.01 1:56.84
17 Andrew Ybarra SR-4 Lees-McRae 2:30.30 1:58.60 1:56.25 1:43.33 1:22.20 1:57.42
18 Colin Keck FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:29.23 2:26.88 1:51.63 2:10.43 2:04.55 1:57.50
19 Jonathan Kennedy Junior Unattached 1:30.50 2:04.59 1:48.13 2:16.34 2:10.46 1:57.53
20 Jonathan Hackshaw FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:44.08 1:44.08 1:36.99 2:29.02 2:10.10 1:58.27
21 Jacob Adkins FR-1 Livingstone 1:31.54 1:36.30 1:36.30 1:37.49 2:03.64 1:58.88
22 Curtxavier Fryson FR-1 Livingstone 2:09.75 1:32.85 1:50.70 1:53.08 2:10.94 1:59.03
23 Rievan Lombard JR-3 Campbell 1:23.60 1:33.15 2:19.73 1:55.84 2:03.01 1:59.42
24 Pace Clark JR-3 Campbell 1:56.01 2:07.97 1:26.11 2:23.51 2:28.30 1:59.59
25 Liam Deep JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:17.33 1:46.01 2:07.69 2:07.69 2:29.37 2:00.46
26 Robert Edwards SO-2 St. Augustine's 2:07.21 2:03.58 1:32.08 2:06.00 2:12.06 2:01.15
27 Austin Bates SO-2 Coker 2:03.53 1:35.12 1:45.00 1:47.48 1:59.83 2:03.53
28 Spencer Connick FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:09.24 1:35.69 2:06.76 1:29.48 2:34.10 2:04.27
29 Melchior Ellis FR-1 N.C. Central 2:04.79 2:28.50 1:58.55 2:31.00 2:27.26 2:04.79
30 Emmett Yacouba FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:10.30 2:07.79 2:16.56 2:01.53 2:04.03 2:05.28
31 Keith Holmes SR-4 Lees-McRae 1:46.74 2:05.57 1:58.04 2:20.64 1:55.53 2:05.57
32 Ben Gribbins FR-1 Lees-McRae 1:39.35 1:33.06 2:04.50 1:48.15 2:40.96 2:05.75
33 Tyler Adams JR-3 Campbell 2:30.48 2:40.60 1:56.34 2:10.25 2:38.07 2:06.45
34 Cori Eatmon JR-3 Lees-McRae 1:40.78 2:19.04 2:13.94 1:58.63 2:43.28 2:07.56
35 Brian Marquis Jr. FR-1 Louisburg College 2:46.55 1:37.37 2:40.14 1:54.02 1:41.21 2:08.11
36 Jacob Irving SR-4 N.C. Central 2:13.52 2:05.67 1:35.56 1:55.20 2:14.83 2:10.90
37 Thomas Knepshield SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 2:17.49 2:49.22 2:26.75 1:35.19 1:51.05 2:12.20
38 Deshawn Williams SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 2:04.91 1:51.48 2:02.23 1:55.51 1:58.20 2:14.31
39 Mark Mellon FR-1 Gardner-Webb 2:52.10 2:25.21 1:38.15 2:31.93 2:35.97 2:14.45
40 Kelvin Hill FR-1 Louisburg College 1:51.87 2:36.06 2:13.96 2:51.25 2:41.58 2:18.10
41 Ah'Aron Luster FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 2:13.93 1:51.38 2:57.64 2:11.12 2:11.12 2:20.98
42 Nate Warden FR-1 Guilford 1:50.22 3:00.87 2:28.37 1:58.70 2:07.17 2:21.30
43 Hunter Sizemore SO-2 Lees-McRae 2:48.12 2:07.54 2:30.73 2:17.69 3:01.17 2:24.93
44 Zach Crane JR-3 Guilford 2:51.23 2:06.25 2:28.02 2:19.31 2:25.11 2:25.11
45 Tanner Ouellette FR-1 Louisburg College 2:42.39 2:36.53 2:01.42 2:32.15 2:42.39 2:26.29
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Prince Mcabelo FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:50.40
2 Colin Alexander SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 1:51.81
3 Jonny House JR-3 High Point 1:52.19
4 Matthew Bauer SO-2 Louisburg College 1:52.49
5 Mar'Quise McGee   Unattached 1:52.90
6 Jalen Chin SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 1:53.38
7 Patrick Sastre SR-4 Gardner-Webb 1:53.67
8 Wail Bourahli FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:53.90
10 Karim Belmahdi FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:53.98
14 Devon Williams SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:55.09
15 Aaron Caveney Junior Unattached 1:56.49
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Mohlouwa Koos Molutsi SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 2:01.95 1:53.97 1:57.39
11 Isaiah Hunter JR-3 N.C. Central 2:24.80 1:54.01 1:35.77
12 Ryan Morita FR-1 Gardner-Webb 2:10.45 1:54.43 1:56.72
13 Nicholas Thoma SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 1:42.10 1:54.72 1:48.99
18 Colin Keck FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 1:48.10 1:57.50 1:31.65
19 Jonathan Kennedy Junior Unattached 1:39.90 1:57.53 2:08.11
23 Rievan Lombard JR-3 Campbell 2:01.81 1:59.42 2:10.17
24 Pace Clark JR-3 Campbell 2:28.30 1:59.59 1:51.22
25 Liam Deep JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:25.53 2:00.46 1:24.33
33 Tyler Adams JR-3 Campbell 2:17.83 2:06.45 2:15.31
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Joe Waller SO-2 Gardner-Webb 1:56.84
17 Andrew Ybarra SR-4 Lees-McRae 1:57.42
20 Jonathan Hackshaw FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:58.27
21 Jacob Adkins FR-1 Livingstone 1:58.88
22 Curtxavier Fryson FR-1 Livingstone 1:59.03
26 Robert Edwards SO-2 St. Augustine's 2:01.15
27 Austin Bates SO-2 Coker 2:03.53
28 Spencer Connick FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:04.27
30 Emmett Yacouba FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:05.28
35 Brian Marquis Jr. FR-1 Louisburg College 2:08.11
38 Deshawn Williams SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 2:14.31
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Melchior Ellis FR-1 N.C. Central 2:09.79 2:27.26 2:39.74 2:04.79 2:08.54 1:58.55 2:17.27
31 Keith Holmes SR-4 Lees-McRae 1:30.41 2:34.46 1:42.97 2:05.57 2:00.55 1:49.25 2:06.83
32 Ben Gribbins FR-1 Lees-McRae 2:29.65 1:54.44 2:42.22 2:05.75 2:28.39 2:37.19 1:35.57
34 Cori Eatmon JR-3 Lees-McRae 2:24.15 2:11.39 1:31.85 2:07.56 2:38.18 2:08.84 1:56.08
36 Jacob Irving SR-4 N.C. Central 1:44.72 2:03.05 2:42.32 2:10.90 2:22.69 2:08.29 2:16.14
37 Thomas Knepshield SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 2:42.61 2:16.17 1:39.15 2:12.20 1:36.51 2:25.42 2:36.00
39 Mark Mellon FR-1 Gardner-Webb 1:48.91 1:46.22 2:10.42 2:14.45 2:14.45 2:34.62 2:26.55
40 Kelvin Hill FR-1 Louisburg College 1:46.34 2:01.53 2:07.06 2:18.10 2:00.15 2:37.44 1:44.96
41 Ah'Aron Luster FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 2:50.59 1:47.15 2:16.75 2:20.98 1:57.02 1:59.84 2:33.67
42 Nate Warden FR-1 Guilford 1:41.74 2:39.67 2:14.24 2:21.30 2:41.09 2:43.91 2:39.67
43 Hunter Sizemore SO-2 Lees-McRae 1:57.40 2:32.18 1:42.90 2:24.93 2:36.53 1:51.60 2:13.34
44 Zach Crane JR-3 Guilford 2:28.02 2:39.63 2:41.08 2:25.11 2:06.25 2:52.68 2:30.92
45 Tanner Ouellette FR-1 Louisburg College 2:38.00 2:46.77 2:21.91 2:26.29 2:49.70 2:46.77 2:40.92