April 22-23, 2022
|
N. Carolina A&T - Greensboro, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Prince Mcabelo FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:42.68 1:50.40 1:32.74 1:34.95 1:27.22
2 Colin Alexander SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 2:25.36 1:51.81 2:16.41 1:42.87 1:42.87
3 Jonny House JR-3 High Point 1:20.78 1:52.19 1:20.78 2:01.17 2:13.51
4 Matthew Bauer SO-2 Louisburg College 1:24.37 1:52.49 1:55.87 1:24.37 2:21.74
5 Mar'Quise McGee   Unattached 2:01.94 1:52.90 1:32.58 1:33.71 1:28.07
6 Jalen Chin SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 2:25.13 1:53.38 1:29.57 1:23.91 2:05.86
7 Patrick Sastre SR-4 Gardner-Webb 1:22.98 1:53.67 1:45.72 2:05.04 2:13.00
8 Wail Bourahli FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:29.99 1:53.90 1:27.71 1:57.32 2:16.68
9 Mohlouwa Koos Molutsi SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 1:50.55 1:53.97 1:33.46 1:19.78 1:55.11
10 Karim Belmahdi FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:28.91 1:53.98 2:23.62 1:23.21 1:48.28
11 Isaiah Hunter JR-3 N.C. Central 1:56.29 1:54.01 1:22.09 1:50.59 2:09.98
12 Ryan Morita FR-1 Gardner-Webb 1:41.85 1:54.43 1:56.72 1:28.12 2:15.03
13 Nicholas Thoma SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 1:20.31 1:54.72 1:28.34 2:00.46 1:54.72
14 Devon Williams SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:28.62 1:55.09 1:57.40 1:42.43 1:26.32
15 Aaron Caveney Junior Unattached 1:26.21 1:56.49 2:02.32 1:40.19 1:43.68
16 Joe Waller SO-2 Gardner-Webb 1:56.84 1:56.84 2:14.37 2:13.20 2:24.89
17 Andrew Ybarra SR-4 Lees-McRae 1:38.64 1:57.42 2:05.64 2:30.30 2:15.04
18 Colin Keck FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 1:48.10 1:57.50 2:13.95 1:45.75 2:28.05
19 Jonathan Kennedy Junior Unattached 2:06.94 1:57.53 1:30.50 1:25.80 2:08.11
20 Jonathan Hackshaw FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:01.82 1:58.27 1:45.26 1:44.08 1:59.46
21 Jacob Adkins FR-1 Livingstone 2:34.55 1:58.88 2:16.72 1:48.18 2:15.53
22 Curtxavier Fryson FR-1 Livingstone 1:34.04 1:59.03 2:28.79 2:14.51 1:37.61
23 Rievan Lombard JR-3 Campbell 2:31.67 1:59.42 2:23.31 2:28.08 2:10.17
24 Pace Clark JR-3 Campbell 2:06.77 1:59.59 1:54.81 2:21.12 1:38.07
25 Liam Deep JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:24.33 2:00.46 2:00.46 2:10.10 1:48.42
26 Robert Edwards SO-2 St. Augustine's 1:35.71 2:01.15 1:39.35 1:49.04 2:12.06
27 Austin Bates SO-2 Coker 2:18.36 2:03.53 2:03.53 2:28.24 1:51.18
28 Spencer Connick FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:20.43 2:04.27 1:41.91 1:43.15 1:35.69
29 Melchior Ellis FR-1 N.C. Central 2:02.30 2:04.79 2:32.25 2:17.27 2:03.55
30 Emmett Yacouba FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 1:49.00 2:05.28 1:54.01 2:02.78 1:42.73
31 Keith Holmes SR-4 Lees-McRae 1:55.53 2:05.57 2:39.48 2:14.36 1:49.25
32 Ben Gribbins FR-1 Lees-McRae 2:10.78 2:05.75 2:05.75 2:07.01 2:20.84
33 Tyler Adams JR-3 Campbell 2:36.80 2:06.45 2:17.83 2:12.78 2:14.04
34 Cori Eatmon JR-3 Lees-McRae 1:44.60 2:07.56 2:03.74 1:54.81 2:34.35
35 Brian Marquis Jr. FR-1 Louisburg College 2:26.05 2:08.11 2:26.05 1:55.30 1:48.90
36 Jacob Irving SR-4 N.C. Central 2:13.52 2:10.90 2:26.61 2:05.67 1:46.03
37 Thomas Knepshield SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 2:17.49 2:12.20 2:46.58 2:21.46 2:14.85
38 Deshawn Williams SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 2:17.00 2:14.31 2:02.23 2:02.23 2:03.57
39 Mark Mellon FR-1 Gardner-Webb 2:03.70 2:14.45 2:50.76 2:40.00 2:48.07
40 Kelvin Hill FR-1 Louisburg College 2:12.58 2:18.10 2:54.01 2:04.29 1:43.58
41 Ah'Aron Luster FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 1:38.69 2:20.98 2:05.48 2:32.26 1:55.61
42 Nate Warden FR-1 Guilford 2:00.11 2:21.30 2:48.15 2:48.15 2:45.33
43 Hunter Sizemore SO-2 Lees-McRae 1:55.95 2:24.93 3:01.17 1:55.95 2:52.47
44 Zach Crane JR-3 Guilford 2:14.96 2:25.11 2:30.92 1:51.74 2:38.17
45 Tanner Ouellette FR-1 Louisburg College 3:08.72 2:26.29 1:48.26 3:08.72 2:46.77
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Prince Mcabelo FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:50.40
2 Colin Alexander SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 1:51.81
3 Jonny House JR-3 High Point 1:52.19
4 Matthew Bauer SO-2 Louisburg College 1:52.49
5 Mar'Quise McGee   Unattached 1:52.90
6 Jalen Chin SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 1:53.38
7 Patrick Sastre SR-4 Gardner-Webb 1:53.67
8 Wail Bourahli FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:53.90
10 Karim Belmahdi FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:53.98
14 Devon Williams SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:55.09
15 Aaron Caveney Junior Unattached 1:56.49
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Mohlouwa Koos Molutsi SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 2:25.89 1:53.97 2:28.17 1:55.11 2:27.03 1:26.62
11 Isaiah Hunter JR-3 N.C. Central 1:25.51 1:54.01 1:41.47 1:20.95 1:22.09 2:17.96
12 Ryan Morita FR-1 Gardner-Webb 1:47.57 1:54.43 1:34.98 1:26.97 2:20.75 1:25.83
13 Nicholas Thoma SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 2:01.61 1:54.72 2:26.85 1:52.43 1:37.52 1:40.96
18 Colin Keck FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 1:32.83 1:57.50 2:09.25 1:48.10 2:26.88 2:09.25
19 Jonathan Kennedy Junior Unattached 2:24.57 1:57.53 2:15.16 1:29.33 2:21.04 2:21.04
23 Rievan Lombard JR-3 Campbell 2:23.31 1:59.42 1:24.79 2:30.47 2:16.14 1:25.99
24 Pace Clark JR-3 Campbell 2:28.30 1:59.59 1:41.66 1:26.11 2:24.71 2:09.16
25 Liam Deep JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:14.92 2:00.46 1:43.60 2:35.40 2:25.76 1:42.39
33 Tyler Adams JR-3 Campbell 2:19.10 2:06.45 2:17.83 2:19.10 1:51.28 1:58.87
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Joe Waller SO-2 Gardner-Webb 1:32.31 1:52.17 2:21.38 2:30.73 1:56.84 2:02.69 1:52.17
17 Andrew Ybarra SR-4 Lees-McRae 2:03.30 2:13.86 1:52.73 2:23.26 1:57.42 1:40.99 2:22.08
20 Jonathan Hackshaw FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:36.99 2:19.56 2:08.92 2:08.92 1:58.27 2:08.92 1:22.79
21 Jacob Adkins FR-1 Livingstone 1:24.41 2:32.17 1:32.73 1:36.30 1:58.88 1:37.49 2:17.90
22 Curtxavier Fryson FR-1 Livingstone 2:28.79 1:59.03 2:12.13 1:55.46 1:59.03 2:06.18 1:55.46
26 Robert Edwards SO-2 St. Augustine's 1:24.81 2:07.21 2:25.38 2:12.06 2:01.15 1:41.77 2:33.86
27 Austin Bates SO-2 Coker 2:29.48 2:31.95 2:30.71 2:28.24 2:03.53 2:10.95 1:28.95
28 Spencer Connick FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:00.55 2:19.19 1:55.58 2:35.34 2:04.27 2:29.13 2:24.16
30 Emmett Yacouba FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:27.83 2:05.28 1:50.25 2:35.35 2:05.28 2:17.81 2:06.54
35 Brian Marquis Jr. FR-1 Louisburg College 2:38.86 1:48.90 2:08.11 2:10.68 2:08.11 2:14.52 1:51.46
38 Deshawn Williams SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 2:41.18 2:50.58 1:59.54 2:00.88 2:14.31 1:38.05 1:46.11
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Melchior Ellis FR-1 N.C. Central 1:41.08 2:04.79 1:36.09 1:42.33 2:01.05 1:32.35 2:19.77
31 Keith Holmes SR-4 Lees-McRae 2:26.92 2:05.57 2:30.69 1:40.46 2:39.48 1:59.30 1:47.99
32 Ben Gribbins FR-1 Lees-McRae 1:54.44 2:05.75 2:17.07 2:28.39 1:33.06 2:04.50 2:10.78
34 Cori Eatmon JR-3 Lees-McRae 2:45.83 2:07.56 1:29.30 2:17.77 2:03.74 2:25.42 1:47.15
36 Jacob Irving SR-4 N.C. Central 1:36.87 2:10.90 2:01.74 2:37.08 2:33.16 2:22.69 2:09.60
37 Thomas Knepshield SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 2:18.81 2:12.20 2:06.92 1:36.51 2:05.59 2:42.61 2:14.85
39 Mark Mellon FR-1 Gardner-Webb 2:48.07 2:14.45 2:17.14 2:41.34 2:25.21 2:11.77 2:09.08
40 Kelvin Hill FR-1 Louisburg College 1:58.77 2:18.10 1:50.48 2:54.01 2:25.01 1:36.67 2:30.53
41 Ah'Aron Luster FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 1:42.92 2:20.98 1:38.69 2:20.98 2:54.82 2:23.80 1:58.43
42 Nate Warden FR-1 Guilford 2:15.65 2:21.30 2:26.96 3:03.69 1:47.39 2:12.83 2:55.22
43 Hunter Sizemore SO-2 Lees-McRae 2:00.30 2:24.93 2:56.82 2:03.19 2:04.64 2:37.98 1:50.15
44 Zach Crane JR-3 Guilford 2:03.35 2:25.11 2:06.25 2:36.72 2:07.70 2:35.27 2:35.27
45 Tanner Ouellette FR-1 Louisburg College 2:48.24 2:26.29 2:40.92 3:08.72 2:57.01 1:51.18 1:52.65