April 9, 2022
|
N. Carolina A&T - Greensboro, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Aveon Reid JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 1:00.86 51.14 1:01.37
2 Bryce Anthony SO-2 Davidson 58.26 52.48 1:04.55
3 Cory Gaither JR-3 Davidson 52.85 53.38 59.79
4 Ian Davis Senior Unattached 48.94 53.78 50.02
5 Robert Walker JR-3 St. Augustine's 43.16 53.95 47.48
6 Sean Kalawan SO-2 St. Augustine's 1:04.47 54.63 51.36
7 Noah Langford SO-2 Hampton 1:00.64 54.63 47.53
8 Cameron Kee JR-3 Howard 1:01.38 55.29 46.45
9 Brandon Turpin SO-2 Maryland 45.90 55.30 57.52
10 David Bradford FR-1 Livingstone 1:00.31 55.33 54.78
11 Isaiah Chapman SO-2 St. Augustine's 48.21 55.41 57.63
12 Isaac Bynum SO-2 Davidson 1:05.98 55.44 57.11
13 Zack Weekman   UNAT-Liberty 1:05.46 55.47 1:07.68
14 Willem Huizenga   UNAT-Liberty 49.31 56.67 57.81
15 Kaleb Ambrose JR-3 Western Carolina 46.56 56.78 58.49
16 Ivan Wiggins-Imgram SO-2 Coppin State 52.20 57.36 59.08
17 Amiri Goode SO-2 Coppin State 59.10 57.94 1:00.84
18 Jayden Mungo FR-1 Livingstone 45.01 58.45 47.35
19 Jackson Blackburn SO-2 High Point 42.10 58.46 1:10.74
20 Jonathan Hackshaw FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 42.11 1:00.15 1:04.97
21 Lavano Sands JR-3 Central State 54.32 1:01.03 56.76
22 Keyonte Williams SR-4 North Carolina Wesleyan 1:06.20 1:01.29 1:14.16
23 Drake Murphy JR-3 Maryland 46.00 1:01.33 44.77
24 Andrew Bates JR-3 William Peace 43.58 1:01.37 57.69
25 Kameron Davis JR-3 Howard 1:04.37 1:01.89 58.18
26 Savion Spencer FR-1 Virginia State 1:18.58 1:02.36 47.40
27 Justin Shorter FR-1 Limestone 1:09.20 1:04.67 1:11.79
28 Tyler Nelson FR-1 Central State 1:16.44 1:05.33 1:12.52
29 Trent Strachan SO-2 High Point 1:03.92 1:10.24 1:24.99
  Amit Markos FR-1 Davidson DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Aveon Reid JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 51.14
2 Bryce Anthony SO-2 Davidson 52.48
3 Cory Gaither JR-3 Davidson 53.38
4 Ian Davis Senior Unattached 53.78
8 Cameron Kee JR-3 Howard 55.29
12 Isaac Bynum SO-2 Davidson 55.44
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Robert Walker JR-3 St. Augustine's 53.95 1:02.59 51.26 37.77 42.62 1:03.13 1:05.28
7 Noah Langford SO-2 Hampton 54.63 52.45 1:05.56 50.26 57.37 58.46 1:06.11
9 Brandon Turpin SO-2 Maryland 55.30 1:06.92 46.46 52.54 54.20 1:02.49 39.82
10 David Bradford FR-1 Livingstone 55.33 54.23 53.12 55.33 1:02.53 1:04.19 39.84
20 Jonathan Hackshaw FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:00.15 1:16.39 1:06.17 43.31 51.13 43.91 1:06.77
23 Drake Murphy JR-3 Maryland 1:01.33 53.97 1:18.51 1:06.85 45.39 1:17.28 1:00.72
29 Trent Strachan SO-2 High Point 1:10.24 1:24.29 1:03.92 55.49 1:31.32 1:10.95 1:01.82
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Isaiah Chapman SO-2 St. Augustine's 55.41 40.45
13 Zack Weekman   UNAT-Liberty 55.47 1:02.69
16 Ivan Wiggins-Imgram SO-2 Coppin State 57.36 1:12.28
25 Kameron Davis JR-3 Howard 1:01.89 1:14.27
  Amit Markos FR-1 Davidson DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Willem Huizenga   UNAT-Liberty 56.67 43.64 54.41 1:01.21 1:05.17
15 Kaleb Ambrose JR-3 Western Carolina 56.78 58.49 1:01.33 43.16 1:09.28
17 Amiri Goode SO-2 Coppin State 57.94 1:04.32 1:07.79 1:02.00 1:00.26
21 Lavano Sands JR-3 Central State 1:01.03 1:09.58 56.76 45.17 1:02.86
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Jayden Mungo FR-1 Livingstone 49.10 1:11.90 1:01.38 58.45 46.18
19 Jackson Blackburn SO-2 High Point 56.13 1:00.80 49.11 58.46 1:04.89
22 Keyonte Williams SR-4 North Carolina Wesleyan 47.81 47.81 45.36 1:01.29 58.84
27 Justin Shorter FR-1 Limestone 1:24.08 1:20.84 1:16.96 1:04.67 1:12.43
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Sean Kalawan SO-2 St. Augustine's 44.80 54.63
24 Andrew Bates JR-3 William Peace 1:00.76 1:01.37
26 Savion Spencer FR-1 Virginia State 1:13.59 1:02.36
28 Tyler Nelson FR-1 Central State 1:13.17 1:05.33