February 27-28, 2022
|
Dr. Conrad Worrill Indoor Track and Field Facility - Chicago, IL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Iaunia Pointer SO-2 Southern Illinois 24.55 24.31 19.36 26.20 24.55 23.60 20.06 10
2 Arianna Walker FR-1 Illinois State 19.43 18.23 29.50 28.06 17.51 23.98 20.87 8
3 Madison Meredith SR-4 Missouri State 25.76 29.37 27.68 19.50 21.43 24.07 18.06 6
4 Paishence Johnson FR-1 Northern Iowa 29.70 26.75 24.30 29.45 27.73 24.54 17.67 5
5 Reynei Wallace SO-2 Indiana State 21.68 25.37 32.02 20.94 20.94 24.63 22.42 4
6 Calandra Henry SO-2 Missouri State 25.49 31.67 29.20 25.24 20.04 24.74 31.67 3
7 Emily Vos SO-2 Northern Iowa 27.81 22.85 22.85 23.34 17.88 24.83 20.61 2
8 Busiwa Asinga JR-3 Drake 29.07 26.57 22.31 23.06 27.07 25.06 24.06 1
Women's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Madison Meredith SR-4 Missouri State 21.19 30.57 24.07 21.91 27.20 6
4 Paishence Johnson FR-1 Northern Iowa 20.13 25.77 24.54 30.68 17.67 5
6 Calandra Henry SO-2 Missouri State 26.48 23.26 24.74 19.30 32.17 3
8 Busiwa Asinga JR-3 Drake 26.82 19.80 25.06 27.82 21.05 1
Women's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Iaunia Pointer SO-2 Southern Illinois 25.73 23.60 21.01 23.60 10
2 Arianna Walker FR-1 Illinois State 29.74 23.98 23.26 17.27 8
5 Reynei Wallace SO-2 Indiana State 28.33 24.63 30.30 27.10 4
7 Emily Vos SO-2 Northern Iowa 20.36 24.83 26.32 29.80 2

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Iaunia Pointer SO-2 Southern Illinois 23.72 30.43 24.20 23.96 23.72
2 Arianna Walker FR-1 Illinois State 24.10 28.48 20.69 24.34 31.16
3 Madison Meredith SR-4 Missouri State 23.66 30.49 29.27 24.39 23.42
4 Busiwa Asinga JR-3 Drake 26.40 20.23 22.70 24.67 23.44
5 Reynei Wallace SO-2 Indiana State 26.72 19.80 23.75 24.74 26.48
6 Calandra Henry SO-2 Missouri State 29.02 22.82 22.57 24.80 27.04
7 Emily Vos SO-2 Northern Iowa 28.52 20.59 19.10 24.80 31.75
8 Paishence Johnson FR-1 Northern Iowa 20.61 25.33 30.54 24.83 29.30
9 Olivia Garner JR-3 Southern Illinois 21.00 22.75 30.50 25.00 23.25
10 Samone Winters FR-1 Illinois State 23.56 22.81 17.80 25.06 23.06
11 T'ya Suber FR-1 Bradley 23.10 21.84 22.09 25.10 19.33
12 Kayvon Stubbs SR-4 Drake 19.10 22.62 20.61 25.13 20.86
13 Libby Wedewer FR-1 Northern Iowa 19.66 24.45 24.45 25.20 31.00
14 Brimonet Buggs SO-2 Illinois State 19.71 29.05 17.69 25.26 32.84
15 Sidney Martin FR-1 Bradley 17.71 30.10 18.21 25.29 30.35
16 Charity Obazughanmwen FR-1 Missouri State 24.03 23.27 18.97 25.29 28.08
17 Wynter Ramos FR-1 Missouri State 29.18 20.05 25.37 25.37 32.99
18 Miracle Berry SO-2 Southern Illinois 31.94 31.69 27.34 25.55 30.41
19 Rutendo Mafuta JR-3 Drake 30.69 29.92 22.44 25.79 25.54
20 Olivia Hubler JR-3 Northern Iowa 30.36 24.60 23.56 26.17 27.74
21 Leah Duncan FR-1 Drake 22.31 23.90 24.96 26.55 22.84
22 Dasauna Combs JR-3 Southern Illinois 26.85 31.96 34.91 26.85 21.48
23 Skylar Tucker SR-4 Evansville 34.92 27.67 23.10 26.86 19.88
24 Kara Yunker FR-1 Evansville 25.71 30.85 36.28 28.56 33.70
25 Marion Isaac FR-1 Valparaiso 22.33 21.44 21.44 29.37 23.79
26 Julie Burkholder SR-4 Evansville 23.55 37.38 37.09 29.43 33.85
27 Taylor Smith SR-4 Valparaiso 32.09 21.80 38.45 30.27 38.14
28 Allie Smith FR-1 Valparaiso 32.04 31.36 36.47 34.08 26.25
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Paishence Johnson FR-1 Northern Iowa 32.03 24.83 26.08
20 Olivia Hubler JR-3 Northern Iowa 29.58 26.17 21.46
25 Marion Isaac FR-1 Valparaiso 34.95 29.37 25.56
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Madison Meredith SR-4 Missouri State 18.30 17.81 23.42 28.54 24.39
6 Calandra Henry SO-2 Missouri State 26.04 24.31 22.32 26.79 24.80
11 T'ya Suber FR-1 Bradley 17.83 28.62 24.10 22.59 25.10
23 Skylar Tucker SR-4 Evansville 32.24 24.45 30.62 22.84 26.86
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Arianna Walker FR-1 Illinois State 24.34 21.91 31.65 22.40
10 Samone Winters FR-1 Illinois State 25.06 26.57 20.80 17.80
12 Kayvon Stubbs SR-4 Drake 25.13 27.14 19.61 26.64
24 Kara Yunker FR-1 Evansville 28.56 28.56 25.42 29.99
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Reynei Wallace SO-2 Indiana State 30.68 24.74
16 Charity Obazughanmwen FR-1 Missouri State 30.60 25.29
19 Rutendo Mafuta JR-3 Drake 21.67 25.79
26 Julie Burkholder SR-4 Evansville 35.91 29.43
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Emily Vos SO-2 Northern Iowa 24.80
17 Wynter Ramos FR-1 Missouri State 25.37
27 Taylor Smith SR-4 Valparaiso 30.27
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Busiwa Asinga JR-3 Drake 20.23 28.62 24.67 27.39 26.40
9 Olivia Garner JR-3 Southern Illinois 20.25 22.75 25.00 19.75 31.25
21 Leah Duncan FR-1 Drake 30.01 21.24 26.55 32.13 27.62
28 Allie Smith FR-1 Valparaiso 26.93 25.56 34.08 25.56 26.59
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Libby Wedewer FR-1 Northern Iowa 19.91 23.44 25.20 18.90 18.40 25.46 31.50
15 Sidney Martin FR-1 Bradley 24.54 29.09 25.29 30.60 31.36 23.02 28.33
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Iaunia Pointer SO-2 Southern Illinois 20.85 23.96
14 Brimonet Buggs SO-2 Illinois State 17.94 25.26
18 Miracle Berry SO-2 Southern Illinois 19.68 25.55
22 Dasauna Combs JR-3 Southern Illinois 27.12 26.85