February 27-28, 2022
|
Dr. Conrad Worrill Indoor Track and Field Facility - Chicago, IL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Iaunia Pointer SO-2 Southern Illinois 24.78 19.12 23.60 16.76 20.06 29.98 27.85 10
2 Arianna Walker FR-1 Illinois State 30.22 27.10 23.98 27.82 29.02 18.95 21.35 8
3 Madison Meredith SR-4 Missouri State 19.74 19.74 24.07 18.06 28.89 20.94 27.93 6
4 Paishence Johnson FR-1 Northern Iowa 23.56 18.90 24.54 20.13 20.13 21.84 26.26 5
5 Reynei Wallace SO-2 Indiana State 25.37 30.55 24.63 24.88 24.39 30.55 26.36 4
6 Calandra Henry SO-2 Missouri State 23.01 26.72 24.74 26.48 31.92 18.81 31.42 3
7 Emily Vos SO-2 Northern Iowa 19.37 29.80 24.83 27.07 21.11 17.88 22.35 2
8 Busiwa Asinga JR-3 Drake 23.06 23.31 25.06 18.80 25.57 30.33 31.08 1
Women's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Madison Meredith SR-4 Missouri State 24.07 26.24 25.04 6
4 Paishence Johnson FR-1 Northern Iowa 24.54 18.41 20.62 5
6 Calandra Henry SO-2 Missouri State 24.74 23.75 28.21 3
8 Busiwa Asinga JR-3 Drake 25.06 27.32 28.32 1
Women's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Iaunia Pointer SO-2 Southern Illinois 29.98 27.85 24.78 23.60 19.59 10
2 Arianna Walker FR-1 Illinois State 30.46 20.63 20.15 23.98 18.71 8
5 Reynei Wallace SO-2 Indiana State 25.13 20.69 25.87 24.63 18.23 4
7 Emily Vos SO-2 Northern Iowa 17.38 22.60 31.79 24.83 25.08 2

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Iaunia Pointer SO-2 Southern Illinois 23.96 18.69
2 Arianna Walker FR-1 Illinois State 24.34 22.40
3 Madison Meredith SR-4 Missouri State 24.39 25.13
4 Busiwa Asinga JR-3 Drake 24.67 31.09
5 Reynei Wallace SO-2 Indiana State 24.74 19.55
6 Calandra Henry SO-2 Missouri State 24.80 26.04
7 Emily Vos SO-2 Northern Iowa 24.80 24.31
8 Paishence Johnson FR-1 Northern Iowa 24.83 18.63
9 Olivia Garner JR-3 Southern Illinois 25.00 25.00
10 Samone Winters FR-1 Illinois State 25.06 23.81
11 T'ya Suber FR-1 Bradley 25.10 31.13
12 Kayvon Stubbs SR-4 Drake 25.13 20.11
13 Libby Wedewer FR-1 Northern Iowa 25.20 29.24
14 Brimonet Buggs SO-2 Illinois State 25.26 26.78
15 Sidney Martin FR-1 Bradley 25.29 32.63
16 Charity Obazughanmwen FR-1 Missouri State 25.29 20.49
17 Wynter Ramos FR-1 Missouri State 25.37 26.14
18 Miracle Berry SO-2 Southern Illinois 25.55 23.77
19 Rutendo Mafuta JR-3 Drake 25.79 20.89
20 Olivia Hubler JR-3 Northern Iowa 26.17 32.19
21 Leah Duncan FR-1 Drake 26.55 33.99
22 Dasauna Combs JR-3 Southern Illinois 26.85 33.03
23 Skylar Tucker SR-4 Evansville 26.86 33.31
24 Kara Yunker FR-1 Evansville 28.56 23.71
25 Marion Isaac FR-1 Valparaiso 29.37 32.02
26 Julie Burkholder SR-4 Evansville 29.43 27.96
27 Taylor Smith SR-4 Valparaiso 30.27 28.76
28 Allie Smith FR-1 Valparaiso 34.08 35.79
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Paishence Johnson FR-1 Northern Iowa 24.83 24.83 22.60 31.54 27.07
20 Olivia Hubler JR-3 Northern Iowa 26.17 32.72 26.44 30.10 23.56
25 Marion Isaac FR-1 Valparaiso 29.37 29.08 28.20 35.84 24.09
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Madison Meredith SR-4 Missouri State 24.39 24.88
6 Calandra Henry SO-2 Missouri State 24.80 31.25
11 T'ya Suber FR-1 Bradley 25.10 29.87
23 Skylar Tucker SR-4 Evansville 26.86 30.36
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Arianna Walker FR-1 Illinois State 24.34
10 Samone Winters FR-1 Illinois State 25.06
12 Kayvon Stubbs SR-4 Drake 25.13
24 Kara Yunker FR-1 Evansville 28.56
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Reynei Wallace SO-2 Indiana State 28.70 30.43 22.02 29.20 30.68 28.70 24.74
16 Charity Obazughanmwen FR-1 Missouri State 29.59 30.60 25.29 32.88 26.56 21.75 25.29
19 Rutendo Mafuta JR-3 Drake 32.76 28.89 29.15 22.96 21.41 24.50 25.79
26 Julie Burkholder SR-4 Evansville 32.67 37.09 31.49 25.31 36.79 24.14 29.43
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Emily Vos SO-2 Northern Iowa 31.75 24.80
17 Wynter Ramos FR-1 Missouri State 25.63 25.37
27 Taylor Smith SR-4 Valparaiso 23.31 30.27
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Busiwa Asinga JR-3 Drake 29.85 29.85 24.67 31.58 21.71
9 Olivia Garner JR-3 Southern Illinois 30.25 24.50 25.00 22.75 31.50
21 Leah Duncan FR-1 Drake 33.19 33.46 26.55 28.41 23.90
28 Allie Smith FR-1 Valparaiso 26.93 43.63 34.08 23.86 41.92
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Libby Wedewer FR-1 Northern Iowa 32.51 32.76 30.24 29.99 29.74 25.20 18.65
15 Sidney Martin FR-1 Bradley 31.36 29.59 24.54 24.79 27.82 25.29 22.51
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Iaunia Pointer SO-2 Southern Illinois 21.57 25.88 28.28 23.96
14 Brimonet Buggs SO-2 Illinois State 25.52 26.53 19.20 25.26
18 Miracle Berry SO-2 Southern Illinois 19.93 25.81 18.91 25.55
22 Dasauna Combs JR-3 Southern Illinois 22.02 34.64 26.85 26.85