April 8- 9, 2022
|
Lee (TN) - Cleveland, TN
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Athanas Kioko   Campbell 13:57.21 10
2 Aidan O'Gorman   North Florida 14:03.74 8
3 Jason Weitzel   Greenville Track Club-ELITE 14:05.29 6
4 Isaac Prather Senior Concord 14:06.84 5
5 Dayton Brown   Saginaw Valley 14:14.44 4
6 Matthew Forrester   Charleston (W.V.) 14:17.71 3
7 Caleb Eagleson   Lee (Tenn.) 14:18.76 2
8 CarLee Stimpfel   Saginaw Valley 14:22.31 1
9 Tai Smith Senior Wingate 14:22.75 -
10 Will Stone   Lee (Tenn.) 14:24.38 -
11 Joshua Wagner   Florida Southern 14:24.98 -
12 Cas Kopmels   Mount Olive 14:26.50 -
13 Brandon Martin   Emmanuel (Ga.) 14:28.84 -
14 Stan Linton Senior Gulf Winds TC 14:29.73 -
15 Aaron Himes   Lee (Tenn.) 14:30.18 -
16 Will Cahill Junior Tennessee-Martin 14:30.85 -
17 Noah Fisher   Findlay 14:31.67 -
18 Christian Balcer   Mississippi College 14:35.11 -
19 Philip Quillen   Anderson (S.C.) 14:36.47 -
20 Gabe Poulin Senior Mississippi College 14:37.62 -
21 Cooper Peterson   Cedarville 14:38.28 -
22 Casey Guthery   Lee (Tenn.) 14:40.66 -
23 Aiden Kammler Senior Shawnee State 14:44.20 -
24 Casey Ellis Senior Charleston (W.V.) 14:46.27 -
25 Tristan Olpin   Emory 14:49.29 -
26 David Cecchi   Charleston (W.V.) 14:49.36 -
27 Nicholas Michels   Malone 14:49.70 -
28 Cole Davis   Tennessee-Martin 14:52.40 -
29 Oliver Way   Wingate 14:52.62 -
30 Erick Ramirez   Catawba 14:53.03 -
31 Spain Vaughan   Anderson (S.C.) 14:53.11 -
32 George Payne   Tennessee-Martin 14:53.64 -
33 Patrick Motes Junior Augusta 14:53.64 -
34 Dalton Gleeson   Tiffin 14:54.19 -
35 Hayden Judge   Lee (Tenn.) 14:54.31 -
36 Kyle Hinson   Charleston (W.V.) 14:54.80 -
37 Braedon Methvin   Mississippi College 14:54.89 -
38 Demarco Hernandez   Emmanuel (Ga.) 14:55.02 -
39 Adan Rodriguez   Lee (Tenn.) 14:56.46 -
40 Chris Levario   SCAD Atlanta 14:56.48 -
41 Jeb Williamson   Dallas Baptist 14:56.84 -
42 Jereamy Hall   Wingate 14:56.88 -
43 Joel Nesi   Flagler 14:57.26 -
44 Yonas Sauers Junior Wingate 14:58.01 -
45 Ethan Stamey   Montreat 15:01.42 -
46 Drew Topoly Senior Methodist 15:03.26 -
47 Connor Kaufman   Mercer 15:03.61 -
48 David Evans   Emory 15:05.73 -
49 Will Thompson   Alabama-Huntsville 15:06.34 -
50 Silas Eckenroad   Lee (Tenn.) 15:06.54 -
51 Ethan Wallis   Cedarville 15:07.55 -
52 Lucas Clark   Malone 15:07.71 -
53 William Hamilton   Montreat 15:07.92 -
54 Thomas Rischar   Augusta 15:09.76 -
55 Asad Bashir   Flagler 15:12.63 -
56 Logan Zuchelli   Concord 15:12.65 -
57 Owen Mathews Junior Northern Kentucky 15:13.14 -
58 Jonathan Greene   Mercer 15:14.75 -
59 Marcus Graham   Flagler 15:14.85 -
60 Brett Lucas   Emory 15:15.89 -
61 Chase Balko   Malone 15:18.23 -
62 Patrick Donnelly Sophomore Unattached 15:19.05 -
63 Chase Faudi   Tennessee Tech 15:19.78 -
64 Tal Old   UNAT-Lee (Tenn.) 15:20.13 -
65 Will Jeter Senior Unattached 15:20.51 -
66 Grant Crabtree Junior Augusta 15:20.85 -
67 Jon Eide   Flagler 15:21.43 -
68 Francisco Ramirez   Flagler 15:22.24 -
69 Reece Cato   Mercer 15:23.17 -
70 Christian Fernandez   Flagler 15:23.63 -
71 Evan Allen Senior North Alabama 15:25.21 -
72 Alexander Andrade-Sosa Senior Emmanuel (Ga.) 15:25.24 -
73 Jordan Robertson   Emmanuel (Ga.) 15:26.69 -
74 Caleb Rigney   Lincoln Memorial 15:27.54 -
75 Dominic Smith   Unattached 15:28.77 -
76 Robert Dawson   Tennessee Tech 15:29.14 -
77 Matthew Parker   Malone 15:29.21 -
78 Nick Beattie   Tennessee Tech 15:29.73 -
79 Jonathan Orelowitz   Emory 15:29.82 -
80 Carlos Rodriguez   Augusta 15:30.70 -
81 Griffin Stephens   Emmanuel (Ga.) 15:31.12 -
82 Andrew Todd Junior Augusta 15:33.07 -
83 Trevor Cross   Cedarville 15:34.02 -
84 Jordan Halliday   Trevecca Nazarene 15:36.70 -
85 Connor Hill   Findlay 15:36.75 -
86 Joseph Salerno   Nova Southeastern 15:38.89 -
87 Sam Roberts   Queens (N.C.) 15:40.06 -
88 Brannon Burns   Catawba 15:40.19 -
89 Andrew Yi   SCAD Atlanta 15:43.06 -
90 Seth Lord   West Alabama 15:43.47 -
91 Chris French Senior Mercer 15:44.09 -
92 Tony Cappillo   Malone 15:44.72 -
93 Lance Sotelo   Queens (N.C.) 15:44.79 -
94 Daivik Orth   Unattached 15:45.28 -
95 Evan Fuller   Flagler 15:45.28 -
96 Aidan Van Derhei Junior Augusta 15:45.46 -
97 Andrew Whitehead   Catawba 15:47.58 -
98 Nicholas Lee Senior Northern Kentucky 15:52.21 -
99 Bryce Derick   SCAD Atlanta 15:53.61 -
100 Michael Patterson   Mercer 15:53.96 -
101 Eddie Urban   Catawba 15:54.02 -
102 Brandon Lee   North Alabama 15:54.43 -
103 Ryan Phillips   Chattanooga 15:55.16 -
104 Ransom Lester Junior Unattached 15:59.76 -
105 Mason Schrader   North Alabama 16:07.72 -
106 Kelvin Kiplagat   North Alabama 16:07.83 -
107 Clay Campbell   Stetson 16:11.02 -
108 Adrien Zambaux   Nova Southeastern 16:12.62 -
109 Ashton Weaver Junior Charleston (W.V.) 16:19.35 -
110 Hunter Miller   Carson-Newman 16:31.19 -
111 Noah Brock   Anderson (S.C.) 16:46.91 -
112 Lucas Mowery Senior Love Hill TC 16:51.88 -
113 Zach Birdsall Senior Northern Kentucky 17:33.75 -
  Miceal McCaul   Tennessee Tech DNF -
  Scott Nutter   Wingate DNF -
  Bastian Mrochen Junior Wingate DNF -
  Jan-Lukas Becker   Queens (N.C.) DNF -
  Noah Metzger   Dallas Baptist DNF -
  Dawson Reed   Lee (Tenn.) DNF -
  Wynne Thomas Sophomore Unattached DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
57 Owen Mathews Junior Northern Kentucky 19:37.95 15:13.14 15:58.80 17:30.11 13:41.83 16:35.33 -
65 Will Jeter Senior Unattached 18:06.21 15:20.51 17:29.39 13:11.64 13:57.67 15:38.92 -
67 Jon Eide   Flagler 12:35.58 15:21.43 13:40.08 18:07.29 14:16.93 17:39.65 -
69 Reece Cato   Mercer 16:18.56 15:23.17 18:27.81 12:46.24 17:50.88 19:50.89 -
72 Alexander Andrade-Sosa Senior Emmanuel (Ga.) 16:39.26 15:25.24 14:48.23 12:20.20 12:29.45 18:39.54 -
74 Caleb Rigney   Lincoln Memorial 11:44.93 15:27.54 17:28.12 17:18.85 17:37.40 17:55.95 -
80 Carlos Rodriguez   Augusta 19:23.38 15:30.70 12:24.56 12:52.49 18:46.15 10:51.49 -
84 Jordan Halliday   Trevecca Nazarene 14:49.87 15:36.70 15:08.60 15:55.44 15:55.44 19:58.98 -
87 Sam Roberts   Queens (N.C.) 12:41.45 15:40.06 19:53.88 20:03.28 13:47.26 16:17.67 -
88 Brannon Burns   Catawba 16:46.01 15:40.19 14:24.98 19:44.64 13:56.77 13:56.77 -
89 Andrew Yi   SCAD Atlanta 16:30.22 15:43.06 13:40.47 16:58.51 12:43.88 19:57.69 -
90 Seth Lord   West Alabama 13:21.95 15:43.47 17:46.13 15:34.04 14:18.56 18:52.17 -
94 Daivik Orth   Unattached 17:38.72 15:45.28 19:13.25 19:22.70 17:00.91 12:55.13 -
96 Aidan Van Derhei Junior Augusta 16:42.19 15:45.46 20:19.65 14:48.74 19:41.83 17:20.01 -
98 Nicholas Lee Senior Northern Kentucky 19:59.79 15:52.21 13:57.95 13:19.86 11:35.12 19:21.70 -
101 Eddie Urban   Catawba 15:25.40 15:54.02 16:22.64 16:32.18 17:58.05 14:18.62 -
105 Mason Schrader   North Alabama 15:48.37 16:07.72 13:42.57 19:21.27 15:48.37 17:05.79 -
107 Clay Campbell   Stetson 19:05.81 16:11.02 20:42.91 14:04.79 18:56.10 15:22.47 -
109 Ashton Weaver Junior Charleston (W.V.) 16:58.53 16:19.35 15:59.77 12:34.10 12:04.72 13:03.48 -
110 Hunter Miller   Carson-Newman 19:49.43 16:31.19 16:31.19 20:19.17 14:22.34 14:02.52 -
111 Noah Brock   Anderson (S.C.) 17:07.05 16:46.91 12:04.98 17:57.40 19:58.23 12:35.19 -
113 Zach Birdsall Senior Northern Kentucky 22:39.34 17:33.75 19:50.74 18:15.90 13:41.93 15:58.92 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
49 Will Thompson   Alabama-Huntsville 13:35.71 15:06.34 -
51 Ethan Wallis   Cedarville 15:34.78 15:07.55 -
53 William Hamilton   Montreat 10:53.71 15:07.92 -
64 Tal Old   UNAT-Lee (Tenn.) 12:34.51 15:20.13 -
70 Christian Fernandez   Flagler 18:09.89 15:23.63 -
73 Jordan Robertson   Emmanuel (Ga.) 11:07.22 15:26.69 -
78 Nick Beattie   Tennessee Tech 17:58.49 15:29.73 -
79 Jonathan Orelowitz   Emory 17:30.70 15:29.82 -
81 Griffin Stephens   Emmanuel (Ga.) 19:51.84 15:31.12 -
85 Connor Hill   Findlay 16:04.86 15:36.75 -
91 Chris French Senior Mercer 14:28.57 15:44.09 -
92 Tony Cappillo   Malone 15:25.83 15:44.72 -
95 Evan Fuller   Flagler 13:14.04 15:45.28 -
97 Andrew Whitehead   Catawba 19:25.53 15:47.58 -
100 Michael Patterson   Mercer 14:09.03 15:53.96 -
102 Brandon Lee   North Alabama 17:10.79 15:54.43 -
103 Ryan Phillips   Chattanooga 16:52.47 15:55.16 -
104 Ransom Lester Junior Unattached 12:57.41 15:59.76 -
108 Adrien Zambaux   Nova Southeastern 15:43.45 16:12.62 -
112 Lucas Mowery Senior Love Hill TC 13:29.51 16:51.88 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
25 Tristan Olpin   Emory 17:56.04 14:49.29 -
27 Nicholas Michels   Malone 16:27.57 14:49.70 -
28 Cole Davis   Tennessee-Martin 12:20.70 14:52.40 -
32 George Payne   Tennessee-Martin 15:20.45 14:53.64 -
33 Patrick Motes Junior Augusta 13:24.28 14:53.64 -
37 Braedon Methvin   Mississippi College 18:47.57 14:54.89 -
45 Ethan Stamey   Montreat 16:04.52 15:01.42 -
48 David Evans   Emory 17:03.48 15:05.73 -
52 Lucas Clark   Malone 18:00.18 15:07.71 -
58 Jonathan Greene   Mercer 16:46.23 15:14.75 -
61 Chase Balko   Malone 15:36.60 15:18.23 -
66 Grant Crabtree Junior Augusta 19:01.86 15:20.85 -
68 Francisco Ramirez   Flagler 17:59.02 15:22.24 -
75 Dominic Smith   Unattached 20:07.41 15:28.77 -
76 Robert Dawson   Tennessee Tech 18:16.39 15:29.14 -
77 Matthew Parker   Malone 12:14.08 15:29.21 -
82 Andrew Todd Junior Augusta 16:47.72 15:33.07 -
83 Trevor Cross   Cedarville 17:54.13 15:34.02 -
86 Joseph Salerno   Nova Southeastern 13:46.23 15:38.89 -
99 Bryce Derick   SCAD Atlanta 15:34.54 15:53.61 -
106 Kelvin Kiplagat   North Alabama 19:21.40 16:07.83 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
23 Aiden Kammler Senior Shawnee State 17:05.68 14:44.20 -
31 Spain Vaughan   Anderson (S.C.) 15:46.70 14:53.11 -
34 Dalton Gleeson   Tiffin 18:46.68 14:54.19 -
36 Kyle Hinson   Charleston (W.V.) 13:52.17 14:54.80 -
40 Chris Levario   SCAD Atlanta 11:30.29 14:56.48 -
41 Jeb Williamson   Dallas Baptist 17:02.40 14:56.84 -
43 Joel Nesi   Flagler 17:02.88 14:57.26 -
46 Drew Topoly Senior Methodist 14:54.23 15:03.26 -
47 Connor Kaufman   Mercer 11:26.75 15:03.61 -
54 Thomas Rischar   Augusta 17:08.03 15:09.76 -
55 Asad Bashir   Flagler 17:29.53 15:12.63 -
60 Brett Lucas   Emory 18:37.39 15:15.89 -
63 Chase Faudi   Tennessee Tech 19:55.72 15:19.78 -
71 Evan Allen Senior North Alabama 12:10.92 15:25.21 -
93 Lance Sotelo   Queens (N.C.) 18:06.51 15:44.79 -
  Dawson Reed   Lee (Tenn.) DNF DNF -
  Wynne Thomas Sophomore Unattached DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Brandon Martin   Emmanuel (Ga.) 16:39.17 15:03.60 14:28.84 15:47.04 14:54.91 13:01.96 -
16 Will Cahill Junior Tennessee-Martin 16:15.36 17:25.02 14:30.85 14:48.27 12:55.06 18:08.57 -
17 Noah Fisher   Findlay 17:08.57 15:23.97 14:31.67 15:23.97 13:56.81 14:57.82 -
18 Christian Balcer   Mississippi College 17:47.64 13:33.86 14:35.11 16:55.13 13:16.35 13:25.11 -
19 Philip Quillen   Anderson (S.C.) 17:23.00 17:58.06 14:36.47 16:12.89 14:10.18 11:23.65 -
21 Cooper Peterson   Cedarville 18:17.85 18:17.85 14:38.28 18:52.99 13:36.80 18:00.29 -
22 Casey Guthery   Lee (Tenn.) 16:08.73 13:21.40 14:40.66 14:05.44 12:28.56 18:56.06 -
24 Casey Ellis Senior Charleston (W.V.) 11:13.57 18:10.12 14:46.27 13:26.51 14:46.27 19:03.29 -
26 David Cecchi   Charleston (W.V.) 15:42.73 14:04.90 14:49.36 17:11.66 12:35.96 14:58.26 -
29 Oliver Way   Wingate 12:38.73 15:37.26 14:52.62 11:27.32 11:54.10 14:43.70 -
30 Erick Ramirez   Catawba 15:46.62 19:12.01 14:53.03 12:39.08 10:42.99 12:39.08 -
35 Hayden Judge   Lee (Tenn.) 11:19.68 15:56.92 14:54.31 19:13.66 12:49.11 13:24.88 -
38 Demarco Hernandez   Emmanuel (Ga.) 12:40.77 13:43.42 14:55.02 12:58.67 18:56.68 14:19.22 -
39 Adan Rodriguez   Lee (Tenn.) 14:56.46 17:55.76 14:56.46 11:30.28 18:13.69 16:35.07 -
42 Jereamy Hall   Wingate 12:06.48 11:03.70 14:56.88 18:23.17 18:14.20 11:57.51 -
50 Silas Eckenroad   Lee (Tenn.) 11:56.17 16:37.20 15:06.54 15:33.74 18:44.11 16:46.26 -
56 Logan Zuchelli   Concord 19:19.07 14:36.15 15:12.65 16:43.92 18:51.69 19:37.32 -
59 Marcus Graham   Flagler 14:38.26 15:14.85 15:14.85 11:44.44 16:46.34 18:17.82 -
62 Patrick Donnelly Sophomore Unattached 17:18.53 17:09.34 15:19.05 17:18.53 14:05.53 17:27.72 -
  Miceal McCaul   Tennessee Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Noah Metzger   Dallas Baptist DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Athanas Kioko   Campbell 17:34.89 17:34.89 10:19.54 13:57.21 16:53.03 12:08.38 16:44.66 10
2 Aidan O'Gorman   North Florida 15:02.81 11:31.87 9:50.62 14:03.74 17:00.93 12:05.62 13:46.87 8
3 Jason Weitzel   Greenville Track Club-ELITE 10:50.88 10:59.33 12:06.95 14:05.29 11:58.50 12:06.95 16:03.63 6
4 Isaac Prather Senior Concord 18:20.90 13:24.50 14:15.31 14:06.84 14:06.84 15:48.46 11:42.88 5
5 Dayton Brown   Saginaw Valley 17:48.05 13:23.18 13:06.09 14:14.44 16:31.15 10:06.66 15:05.71 4
6 Matthew Forrester   Charleston (W.V.) 13:17.67 14:26.29 13:51.98 14:17.71 14:00.56 11:00.44 13:51.98 3
7 Caleb Eagleson   Lee (Tenn.) 17:27.69 12:52.89 13:10.06 14:18.76 17:27.69 14:53.11 12:01.36 2
8 CarLee Stimpfel   Saginaw Valley 10:29.49 16:05.79 11:12.61 14:22.31 14:22.31 15:22.68 16:48.91 1
9 Tai Smith Senior Wingate 17:49.81 13:22.36 16:49.42 14:22.75 16:40.79 16:49.42 15:23.15 -
10 Will Stone   Lee (Tenn.) 18:35.05 12:49.30 14:33.03 14:24.38 15:33.53 13:15.23 18:26.41 -
11 Joshua Wagner   Florida Southern 11:49.29 12:06.59 15:34.18 14:24.98 12:49.84 13:24.44 10:14.14 -
12 Cas Kopmels   Mount Olive 10:49.88 11:50.53 14:43.83 14:26.50 13:34.51 14:52.50 15:09.83 -
14 Stan Linton Senior Gulf Winds TC 16:05.40 13:02.76 13:37.55 14:29.73 16:40.19 14:29.73 18:24.56 -
15 Aaron Himes   Lee (Tenn.) 17:32.92 14:38.89 17:24.22 14:30.18 15:39.80 18:42.54 14:30.18 -
20 Gabe Poulin Senior Mississippi College 16:14.16 13:44.97 17:59.48 14:37.62 16:49.27 15:47.83 11:15.77 -
44 Yonas Sauers Junior Wingate 16:54.76 19:18.44 12:34.33 14:58.01 16:18.83 10:46.57 13:46.17 -
  Jan-Lukas Becker   Queens (N.C.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Bastian Mrochen Junior Wingate DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Scott Nutter   Wingate DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -