February 12, 2022
|
Sewanee U-Fowler Center - Sewanee, TN
|
160m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Roderick Winfrey SO-2 Clayton State 6.60 6.54 8.58 8.12 6.60 5.09
2 Kelvin Oppong FR-1 Clayton State 6.64 7.64 4.65 7.97 7.84 5.78
3 Reginald Williams FR-1 Lyon 6.65 6.99 7.92 8.12 7.72 8.18
4 D'Eris Jackson SO-2 Clayton State 6.69 6.36 7.97 4.95 5.49 5.89
5 Diarra Powell-Burgess FR-1 Clayton State 6.80 7.69 5.38 5.24 6.87 5.24
6 Nigel Roulhac SO-2 Clayton State 6.81 6.88 6.75 7.09 6.61 6.88

Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Roderick Winfrey SO-2 Clayton State 6.62 5.76 7.02 8.28 5.17
2 Reginald Williams FR-1 Lyon 6.63 5.44 4.78 8.03 8.56
3 Kelvin Oppong FR-1 Clayton State 6.67 5.21 8.68 6.34 8.47
4 Nigel Roulhac SO-2 Clayton State 6.78 6.99 5.63 5.83 8.48
5 Diarra Powell-Burgess FR-1 Clayton State 6.78 5.77 6.85 7.06 6.78
6 D'Eris Jackson SO-2 Clayton State 6.82 7.30 8.73 4.98 6.48
7 Devin Brown FR-1 Clayton State 6.92 7.27 5.47 8.79 5.12
8 Abijah Wilcox SO-2 Clayton State 6.96 8.70 5.15 5.99 5.08
9 Travis Steele FR-1 U. of the South 7.00 7.70 7.21 9.03 5.11
10 Carson Coody FR-1 U. of the South 7.13 8.85 7.49 8.70 8.85
11 Kabir Menon FR-1 U. of the South 7.95 9.07 6.84 8.59 8.67
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Nigel Roulhac SO-2 Clayton State 6.51 6.78 8.61 5.09
7 Devin Brown FR-1 Clayton State 6.85 6.92 5.96 8.45
8 Abijah Wilcox SO-2 Clayton State 7.87 6.96 6.62 8.08
9 Travis Steele FR-1 U. of the South 7.91 7.00 9.10 8.05
10 Carson Coody FR-1 U. of the South 8.56 7.13 6.06 5.64
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Roderick Winfrey SO-2 Clayton State 5.30 8.61 6.09 6.62
2 Reginald Williams FR-1 Lyon 8.49 6.97 7.63 6.63
3 Kelvin Oppong FR-1 Clayton State 8.68 5.21 8.61 6.67
5 Diarra Powell-Burgess FR-1 Clayton State 5.02 6.17 8.68 6.78
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 D'Eris Jackson SO-2 Clayton State 7.23 8.32 6.82 7.92 5.53
11 Kabir Menon FR-1 U. of the South 7.95 7.64 7.95 7.00 7.16

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Roderick Winfrey SO-2 Clayton State 19.85 23.82 23.35 24.29 28.26 18.68 20.79
2 Nigel Roulhac SO-2 Clayton State 22.26 18.05 23.43 18.05 27.42 28.12 29.06
3 Titus Hand FR-1 Clayton State 16.71 29.13 23.87 22.68 30.32 17.19 21.01
4 Kelvin Oppong FR-1 Clayton State 28.51 22.47 24.16 22.47 29.72 25.13 19.57
5 Noah Norman FR-1 Covenant 30.11 23.75 24.48 17.14 29.14 27.18 29.38
6 Marlon Durand SO-2 Lyon 25.27 19.87 24.53 23.31 23.55 29.69 31.89
7 Josh Leak SO-2 Covenant 18.01 27.88 24.67 24.67 19.00 29.85 21.22
8 Jalyn Lewis SO-2 Huntingdon 24.68 22.46 24.68 19.50 26.66 17.77 19.25
9 RJ Bascom FR-1 Covenant 19.54 19.54 24.73 28.44 30.92 23.50 31.66
10 Travis Steele FR-1 U. of the South 18.85 27.51 25.47 24.71 32.86 23.44 24.71
11 Tyler Shirley SO-2 Huntingdon 33.67 28.75 25.90 21.24 32.38 20.98 22.54
12 Carson Coody FR-1 U. of the South 29.02 31.15 26.62 34.61 34.34 19.44 31.42
13 Kabir Menon FR-1 U. of the South 30.28 23.36 28.83 27.10 34.31 26.24 30.56
  Brailin Reyes SO-2 U. of the South NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Jackson English JR-3 U. of the South NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Roderick Winfrey SO-2 Clayton State 21.95 16.58 17.52 17.05 23.35 26.39 26.39
2 Nigel Roulhac SO-2 Clayton State 27.42 22.50 19.22 29.99 23.43 25.07 28.82
3 Titus Hand FR-1 Clayton State 21.01 30.08 18.38 18.38 23.87 17.43 29.36
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Marlon Durand SO-2 Lyon 24.53 25.76 17.42 17.42 30.42
7 Josh Leak SO-2 Covenant 24.67 18.75 30.10 17.27 25.17
  Jackson English JR-3 U. of the South NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Jalyn Lewis SO-2 Huntingdon 23.70 24.68 24.44 24.68
10 Travis Steele FR-1 U. of the South 18.85 29.80 20.38 25.47
13 Kabir Menon FR-1 U. of the South 22.49 36.04 26.53 28.83
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 RJ Bascom FR-1 Covenant 24.73 31.16 19.79 21.77 18.30 32.15 23.25
11 Tyler Shirley SO-2 Huntingdon 25.90 18.65 26.16 29.27 31.08 22.02 21.24
12 Carson Coody FR-1 U. of the South 26.62 34.08 34.61 23.43 28.75 22.36 22.90
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kelvin Oppong FR-1 Clayton State 30.45 23.92 26.34 24.41 20.30 24.16 28.75
5 Noah Norman FR-1 Covenant 31.83 22.53 30.60 28.89 24.97 24.48 17.63
  Brailin Reyes SO-2 U. of the South NT NT NT NT NT NT NT

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jalyn Lewis SO-2 Huntingdon 1:01.62 38.92 45.41 38.38 54.05
2 Noah Norman FR-1 Covenant 1:08.28 38.78 39.33 47.52 54.62
3 RJ Bascom FR-1 Covenant 42.85 1:09.22 1:03.72 1:07.02 54.93
4 Ford McGovern SR-4 U. of the South 46.42 1:00.79 57.47 58.03 55.26
5 Marlon Durand SO-2 Lyon 58.55 1:09.35 56.84 42.07 56.84
6 Charles Anthony FR-1 Huntingdon 52.28 46.47 44.14 1:06.22 58.08
7 Alex Cole SR-4 Huntingdon 55.00 48.61 1:15.47 1:21.22 1:03.95
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jalyn Lewis SO-2 Huntingdon 57.30 49.19 54.05 49.73 1:04.32
5 Marlon Durand SO-2 Lyon 1:11.62 44.91 56.84 54.57 57.41
6 Charles Anthony FR-1 Huntingdon 1:08.54 51.11 58.08 51.11 47.05
7 Alex Cole SR-4 Huntingdon 1:18.02 1:15.47 1:03.95 1:03.31 1:01.40
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Noah Norman FR-1 Covenant 54.62
3 RJ Bascom FR-1 Covenant 54.93
4 Ford McGovern SR-4 U. of the South 55.26

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Seth Bergeron FR-1 Covenant 1:40.53 2:16.08 2:02.59
2 Darryl Jefferson JR-3 Clayton State 2:18.45 1:34.46 2:09.39
3 Beau Billings   Unattached 1:53.86 2:09.57 2:10.87
4 Zachary Smith FR-1 Lyon 2:11.10 1:56.68 2:11.10
5 Noah Hodges FR-1 U. of the South 2:03.11 1:44.58 2:12.37
6 Taylor Chestnutt SR-4 Huntingdon 1:38.04 2:19.68 2:14.30
7 Henry Mulder SO-2 Lyon 1:40.67 1:56.99 2:16.03
8 William Bailey FR-1 Huntingdon 2:35.53 1:37.72 2:17.63
9 Charles Anthony FR-1 Huntingdon 2:40.46 2:34.88 2:19.53
10 Santos Cruz FR-1 Covenant 2:50.65 2:44.91 2:23.40
11 Mark Brill SO-2 Lyon 1:50.57 2:53.96 2:27.42
12 Michael Starks SO-2 Lyon 2:41.16 2:53.21 2:30.61
13 William Curtis JR-3 Huntingdon 2:58.79 2:05.31 2:32.81
14 Alex Cole SR-4 Huntingdon 2:36.69 2:16.69 2:46.69
  Michael Storie SO-2 Huntingdon NT NT NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Darryl Jefferson JR-3 Clayton State 2:09.39
3 Beau Billings   Unattached 2:10.87
6 Taylor Chestnutt SR-4 Huntingdon 2:14.30
7 Henry Mulder SO-2 Lyon 2:16.03
8 William Bailey FR-1 Huntingdon 2:17.63
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Noah Hodges FR-1 U. of the South 2:13.70 2:12.37
11 Mark Brill SO-2 Lyon 3:05.75 2:27.42
12 Michael Starks SO-2 Lyon 2:26.10 2:30.61
13 William Curtis JR-3 Huntingdon 2:02.25 2:32.81
14 Alex Cole SR-4 Huntingdon 2:18.36 2:46.69
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Seth Bergeron FR-1 Covenant 2:02.59 2:36.92
4 Zachary Smith FR-1 Lyon 2:11.10 1:40.95
9 Charles Anthony FR-1 Huntingdon 2:19.53 2:13.95
10 Santos Cruz FR-1 Covenant 2:23.40 2:53.52
  Michael Storie SO-2 Huntingdon NT NT

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Benjamin Jones SR-4 Covenant 4:59.42 4:45.16 4:25.20 4:05.24
2 Nate Moore JR-3 Covenant 5:32.77 4:54.48 3:34.97 5:09.21
3 William Bailey FR-1 Huntingdon 5:38.94 5:02.62 5:08.68 5:26.83

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ben Mellott JR-3 Covenant 11:13.78 7:31.04 7:47.75 6:52.07 9:16.84 11:13.78 7:47.75
2 Josiah Mellott FR-1 Covenant 9:41.18 10:26.32 8:27.83 7:53.97 9:24.25 8:44.76 11:05.82
3 Ian Sneller SR-4 Covenant 11:47.20 7:13.83 12:05.03 8:37.03 9:54.28 11:47.20 8:01.37
4 Mac Brooks SO-2 Huntingdon 7:05.42 8:59.27 9:23.23 12:11.00 9:59.18 11:23.07 12:11.00
5 Will Holland SO-2 Covenant 7:35.55 11:20.21 11:57.65 12:16.37 10:24.04 8:25.48 12:47.57

Men's 55 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jack Hagan FR-1 U. of the South 8.08 8.97 10.59

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Clayton State Nigel Roulhac, Roderick Winfrey, Titus Hand, Diarra Powell-Burgess 3:58.89 3:06.29 4:36.15 4:20.80 3:39.16
2 Covenant Josh Leak, Seth Bergeron, Santos Cruz, Nate Moore 2:54.27 4:12.47 2:58.74 3:23.32 3:43.42
3 Huntingdon Tyler Shirley, Alex Cole, Harrison Jackson, Jalyn Lewis 4:02.22 4:27.36 3:59.94 3:53.08 3:48.51

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Clayton Tillery JR-3 U. of the South 1.75m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.70
    XXO
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX
2 Jack Hagan FR-1 U. of the South 1.70m 5' 7"
  • 1.70
    XXO
  • 1.75
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Wesley Rogers SO-2 Piedmont 3.40m 3.51m 11' 6.25"
  • 2.91
    O
  • 3.06
    XXO
  • 3.21
    O
  • 3.36
    O
  • 3.51
    O
  • 3.66
    XXX
2 Cole MacMurray FR-1 Cumberlands 3.19m 3.36m 11' 0.25"
  • 2.91
    P
  • 3.06
    O
  • 3.21
    XXO
  • 3.36
    XXO
  • 3.51
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 D'Eris Jackson SO-2 Clayton State 7.03m 5.11m 6.63m 7.09m 7.36m 7.16m 5.97m 21' 9"
  • 5.91  
  • 6.63  
  • 6.34  
  • 6.53  
  • 6.15  
  • 6.31  
2 Abijah Wilcox SO-2 Clayton State 5.51m 6.55m 6.12m 6.67m 7.04m 6.24m 5.45m 20' 1"
  • 6.12  
  • 5.97  
  • 5.83  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 William Curtis JR-3 Huntingdon 5.16m 5.48m 5.43m 4.56m 4.72m 4.18m 4.56m 17' 9.75"
  • 5.43  
  • 5.10  
  • 5.10  
  • 4.65  
  • 5.38  
  • 5.22  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Darryl Jefferson JR-3 Clayton State 12.96m 9.59m 12.05m 42' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.96  
  • 12.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.81  
  • FOUL  
2 William Curtis JR-3 Huntingdon 11.20m 10.98m 9.30m 36' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Will Underwood SR-4 Piedmont 9.48m 11.85m 11.85m 12.80m 38' 10.5"
  • 11.51  
  • 11.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.85  
  • 11.56  
  • 11.48  
2 Weston Klein SR-4 Lyon 12.84m 7.81m 10.27m 8.01m 33' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.24  
  • 9.97  
  • 10.27  
  • 9.51  
  • 9.60  
3 Patrick Mitchell SR-4 Lyon 8.75m 11.73m 9.02m 7.13m 29' 7.25"
  • 9.02  
  • 8.83  
  • 8.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.78  
  • 8.21  
4 David Anderson FR-1 Piedmont 9.06m 6.95m 8.47m 10.76m 27' 9.5"
  • 8.09  
  • 8.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.47  
  • 8.33  
  • 8.43  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Weston Klein SR-4 Lyon 11.39m 13.67m 14.00m 10.85m 10.42m 35' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.24  
  • 9.61  
2 David Anderson FR-1 Piedmont 10.58m 7.22m 10.58m 8.20m 6.81m 26' 11"
  • 7.87  
  • 8.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.05  
3 Patrick Mitchell SR-4 Lyon 7.46m 6.67m 7.88m 7.10m 8.31m 23' 3.5"
  • 7.10  
  • 6.87  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • 6.73  
  • PASS